Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Montreal Canadiens
GP: 9 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 3 | P: 7
GF: 19 | GA: 27 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 76.67%
GM : Jörgen Knutsson | Morale : 42 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #166 vs Chicago Blackhawks

Game Center
Buffalo Sabres
7-3-0, 14pts
1
3 Montreal Canadiens
2-4-3, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
4-2-0Home Record2-2-2
3-1-0Away Record0-2-1
7-3-0Last 10 Games2-4-3
2.50Goals Per Game2.11
1.90Goals Against Per Game3.00
27.27%Power Play Percentage16.67%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage76.67%
San Jose Sharks
8-1-2, 18pts
4
3 Montreal Canadiens
2-4-3, 7pts
Team Stats
W2StreakOTL1
3-0-1Home Record2-2-2
5-1-1Away Record0-2-1
7-1-2Last 10 Games2-4-3
2.91Goals Per Game2.11
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
10.71%Power Play Percentage16.67%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage76.67%
Montreal Canadiens
2-4-3, 7pts
2026-10-23
Chicago Blackhawks
2-6-1, 5pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL3
2-2-2Home Record2-3-0
0-2-1Away Record0-3-1
2-4-3Last 10 Games2-6-1
2.11Goals Per Game2.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage0.00%
76.67%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Montreal Canadiens
2-4-3, 7pts
2026-10-25
Winnipeg Jets
3-5-2, 8pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
2-2-2Home Record2-2-1
0-2-1Away Record1-3-1
2-4-3Last 10 Games3-5-2
2.11Goals Per Game2.30
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.30
16.67%Power Play Percentage15.38%
76.67%Penalty Kill Percentage73.91%
Montreal Canadiens
2-4-3, 7pts
2026-10-27
St.Louis Blues
3-6-1, 7pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
2-2-2Home Record2-2-0
0-2-1Away Record1-4-1
2-4-3Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.11Goals Per Game2.10
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.10
16.67%Power Play Percentage10.00%
76.67%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Team Leaders
Andrew CoppGoals
Andrew Copp
4
Brandt ClarkeAssists
Brandt Clarke
6
Andrew CoppPoints
Andrew Copp
7
Josh DoanPlus/Minus
Josh Doan
3
Jet GreavesWins
Jet Greaves
2
Jet GreavesSave Percentage
Jet Greaves
0.911

Team Stats
Goals For
19
2.11 GFG
Shots For
250
27.78 Avg
Power Play Percentage
16.7%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.8%
Goals Against
27
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
289
32.11 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.7%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.5%
Team Info

General ManagerJörgen Knutsson
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainAnders Lee
Assistant #1Brayden Schenn
Assistant #2Mike Matheson


Arena Info

NameBell Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,873
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team26
Contract Limit49 / 60
Prospects40


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap102,673,740$
Available Salary Cap1,326,260$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue10,645,691$
Year To Date Expenses12,636,768$
Estimated Season Revenue63,874,146$
Estimated Season Expenses90,036,972$
Current Bank Account130,045,476$
Projected Bank Account101,794,054$


Team History

This Season2-4-3 (7PTS)
History63-87-18 (0.375%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anders Lee (C)0X100.0079839282787399887080786556879304475N03531,650,000$
2Andrew Copp0XX100.007239927874759681938668775082550447303115,625,000$
3Brayden Schenn (A)0XXX100.009085877772769779937974655691800447303426,500,000$
4Gabriel Vilardi13XX100.006440938472819984558783648562490447302647,500,000$
5Josh Doan0XXX100.007763938472739990298280736352450447302356,950,000$
6Matty Beniers10X100.006761957971839977888477738361650447302237,142,857$
7Will Cuylle50XX100.009784877677769976617677775157470447202313,900,000$
8Mason Marchment0XX100.0080428280727887794285776257635104471N03055,000,000$
9Ivan Demidov0XX100.00673889807472997825897563794842044700196940,833$
10Tyson Foerster71XX100.007739857868786775287287797654460447002363,750,000$
11Cole Sillinger0XX100.008166907277729867598169784563470446902234,625,000$
12Jonathan Toews0X100.0063398973707099759776696163916204468N03711,200,000$
13Mike Matheson (A)0X100.007539897280909563257465974280740447603156,000,000$
14Mattias Ekholm0X100.007541907779809971257564894488590447503534,000,000$
15Brandt Clarke92X100.006762837975789977257468857854450447202257,400,000$
16Kaiden Guhle21X100.009068826676777259256660933955470446902345,550,000$
17Ryan Graves0X100.007743936280666263255657865067520436603034,500,000$
18Justin Barron53X100.007565946877647965256352783855470446502311,575,000$
Scratches
1Josh Anderson17XX100.008582847187708970607272754779540416903115,500,000$
2Kirby Dach77XX100.008267867483697174717573705460480416802413,600,000$
3Brett Kulak0X100.0064388965757699612561568038785504267N03153,800,000$
Farm Team
1Anton Frondell (R)0XX100.00683984756979527176817457484139053640181775,000$
2Jared Davidson0X100.00775581607059816175636356554545053580231850,000$
3Quentin Musty (R)0X100.00715785636350856345616455574242053570201775,000$
4Florian Xhekaj0X100.00797969606150866245566161554343053570211941,667$
5Brett Harrison0X100.0058339559585083637556575853444405355N0221975,000$
6Evan Vierling0X100.0056329560565089627558595254454505355N0231975,000$
7Tucker Robertson0X100.0063538759555086614557585653444405355N0221975,000$
8Luke Tuch0XX100.00746081556150885655535660504646053550232875,000$
9Alexis Gendron0X100.0063528559525083604558604954444405354N0211975,000$
10Tyler Thorpe (R)0X100.00745981546650885345565362474242053540201775,000$
11Tyler Kopff0X100.0073588552665069524555506145454505353N0221975,000$
12Cooper Flinton0XX100.0073578353625079545552545948444405353N0221975,000$
13Jayden Struble47X100.008777816575648259256355753753460536402411,412,500$
14Daemon Hunt0X100.00744095637460695525645275344442053610231900,000$
15Chas Sharpe0X100.0068378957645071552552527148444405357N0211975,000$
16William Trudeau0X100.00685585575850855625525368484545053570221850,000$
17Max Wanner0X100.0067379153645069502549477343454505356N0221800,000$
18Marc-Andre Gaudet0X100.0057329359575081572555536349444405355N0211975,000$
19Carson Rehkopf (R)0X100.00613491565850895775545856514343043540201775,000$
20Sawyer Boulton0X100.0082777147615060454351445640434304349N0211825,000$
21Jett Jones0XX100.00633591436150554150474351374545043460231800,000$
22Caden Price (R)0X100.00623491575950755425534969464242043550201775,000$
23Charlie Wright0X100.0060359751605077482548476842444404354N0211975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072538866696384654866626852564904763
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jet Greaves0100.00899473758881858791716852540467802435,000,000$
2Jakub Dobes0100.0084896681826888798382875051046750244965,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Jacob Fowler0100.0073645280716677767179654644050670202945,833$
2Owen Flores0100.006047417861535661596150464305556N0211975,000$
3Stanislav Berezhnoy0100.005953448254565553586250484404656N0221975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007369557971657271727164484704966
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Andrew CoppMontreal CanadiensC/LW9437200622146928.57%215817.58000130000221049.52%21000000.8800000210
2Brandt ClarkeMontreal CanadiensD916708014662616.67%1118820.97011115000020000%000000.7401000000
3Josh DoanMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW934732010132871510.71%114516.15011014000001033.33%600000.9601000100
4Gabriel VilardiMontreal CanadiensC/RW8134-30029153116.67%012816.1210139000000010.00%1000000.6201000000
5Mason MarchmentMontreal CanadiensC/LW9224300154132915.38%0758.4100001000000050.00%400001.0601000011
6Tyson FoersterMontreal CanadiensLW/RW922404047275217.41%212313.741013140000220018.18%1100000.6501000000
7Anders LeeMontreal CanadiensLW8213-5801371641212.50%114918.73000313000000042.86%700000.4001000000
8Mattias EkholmMontreal CanadiensD9033-2201496110%1519221.3600001000020000%000000.3100000000
9Brayden SchennMontreal CanadiensC/LW/RW9022-56091415470%112513.94011310000010058.04%14300000.3201000000
10Cole SillingerMontreal CanadiensC/LW9112-42010593911.11%112914.37000000000230036.36%1100000.3100000010
11Justin BarronMontreal CanadiensD902231001764110%814616.300000000006000%000000.2700000000
12Kaiden GuhleMontreal CanadiensD9112-412021361216.67%1217919.96101215000016000%000000.2200000000
13Matty BeniersMontreal CanadiensC9022-300218235150%318820.930000160001230045.37%22700000.2101000000
14Mike MathesonMontreal CanadiensD9022-16017712230%1520522.88011614000021000%000000.1900000000
15Will CuylleMontreal CanadiensLW/RW9112220226228154.55%014516.1201103000020045.45%1100000.2801000001
16Ivan DemidovMontreal CanadiensLW/RW910120051015386.67%011612.930001500001000%1000000.1701000000
17Brett KulakMontreal CanadiensD6000-200356010%811419.060001800006000%00000000000000
18Josh AndersonMontreal CanadiensLW/RW1000-100404310%01515.300000000000000%30000000000000
19Ryan GravesMontreal CanadiensD3000200816150%05618.890003500005000%00000000000000
20Jonathan ToewsMontreal CanadiensC9000300391020%0758.3400000000000064.29%840000001000000
21Kirby DachMontreal CanadiensC/RW1000-100002000%077.530000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average162193554-11620199161250611537.60%80266816.473582715400011962049.25%73700000.40011000332
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jet GreavesMontreal Canadiens82330.9112.7248600222470100.9091181002
2Jakub DobesMontreal Canadiens10100.9054.0060004420000018000
Team Total or Average92430.9102.8654600262890101199002


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW351990-07-03USANo235 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentYesYes32026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,650,000$1,446,923$1,650,000$1,446,923$No1,650,000$1,650,000$-------1,650,000$1,650,000$-------YesYes-------Link / NHL Link
Andrew Copp (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW311994-07-08USANo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-06-21YesYes12024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,625,000$4,932,692$5,625,000$4,932,692$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brandt ClarkeMontreal CanadiensD222003-02-09CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-07-31NoNo52026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm7,400,000$6,489,231$7,400,000$6,489,231$No7,400,000$7,400,000$7,400,000$7,400,000$-----7,400,000$7,400,000$7,400,000$7,400,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Brayden Schenn (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW/RW341991-08-22CANNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-06-21YesYes22024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$5,700,000$6,500,000$5,700,000$No6,500,000$--------6,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brett Kulak (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD311994-01-06CANNo197 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentYesYes52026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm3,800,000$3,332,308$3,800,000$3,332,308$No3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$-----3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$-----YesYesYesYes-----Link / NHL Link
Cole Sillinger (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW222003-05-16USANo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-06-27YesYes32026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm4,625,000$4,055,769$4,625,000$4,055,769$No4,625,000$4,625,000$-------4,625,000$4,625,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Gabriel Vilardi (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/RW261999-08-16CANNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-03-09YesYes42025-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$6,576,923$7,500,000$6,576,923$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$------7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ivan DemidovMontreal CanadiensLW/RW192005-12-10RUSNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo62026-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm940,833$825,038$940,833$825,038$No9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$----9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$9,150,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Jakub DobesMontreal CanadiensG242001-05-27CZENo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes42026-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm965,000$846,231$965,000$846,231$No5,357,575$5,357,575$5,357,575$------5,357,575$5,357,575$5,357,575$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jet GreavesMontreal CanadiensG242001-03-30CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-06-27YesYes32026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,384,615$5,000,000$4,384,615$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan Toews (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC371988-04-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentYesYes12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$1,052,308$1,200,000$1,052,308$No---------------------------Link
Josh Anderson (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW/RW311994-05-07CANNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$4,823,077$5,500,000$4,823,077$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Josh Doan (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW/RW232002-02-01USANo183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-08YesYes52026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm6,950,000$6,094,615$6,950,000$6,094,615$No6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$-----6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Justin Barron (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD232001-11-15CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-10-11YesYes12026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,575,000$1,381,154$1,575,000$1,381,154$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kaiden Guhle (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD232002-01-18CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes42024-07-31FalseFalsePro & Farm5,550,000$4,866,923$5,550,000$4,866,923$No5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$------5,550,000$5,550,000$5,550,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Kirby Dach (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/RW242001-01-21CANNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,600,000$3,156,923$3,600,000$3,156,923$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mason Marchment (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC/LW301995-06-18CANNo210 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree Agent2025-10-11YesYes52026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,384,615$5,000,000$4,384,615$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----YesYesYesYes-----Link / NHL Link
Mattias Ekholm (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD351990-05-24SWENo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-16YesYes32026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,507,692$4,000,000$3,507,692$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matty Beniers (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensC222002-11-05USANo178 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-10-04YesYes32024-10-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$6,263,736$7,142,857$6,263,736$No7,142,857$7,142,857$-------7,142,857$7,142,857$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mike Matheson (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD311994-02-27CANNo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-01-28YesYes52025-12-23FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,261,538$6,000,000$5,261,538$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Ryan Graves (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensD301995-05-21CANNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-06-21YesYes32024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$3,946,154$4,500,000$3,946,154$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Tyson Foerster (1 Way Contract)Montreal CanadiensLW/RW232002-01-18CANNo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-12-12YesYes62026-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,288,462$3,750,000$3,288,462$No7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$----7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----Link / NHL Link
Will CuylleMontreal CanadiensLW/RW232002-02-05CANNo211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-10-08NoNo12025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,900,000$3,420,000$3,900,000$3,420,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.09202 Lbs6 ft23.264,464,073$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
102,673,690$97,225,432$90,725,432$63,807,575$45,400,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeMatty BeniersWill Cuylle30113
2Ivan DemidovBrayden SchennJosh Doan25113
3Cole SillingerAndrew CoppTyson Foerster25131
4Mason MarchmentJonathan ToewsGabriel Vilardi20023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandt ClarkeMike Matheson35140
2Kaiden GuhleMattias Ekholm35131
3Ryan GravesJustin Barron30032
4Mattias EkholmBrandt Clarke0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ivan DemidovAndrew CoppTyson Foerster50104
2Anders LeeMatty BeniersJosh Doan50104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandt ClarkeKaiden Guhle50122
2Ryan GravesMike Matheson50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CoppCole Sillinger50140
2Matty BeniersTyson Foerster50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike MathesonKaiden Guhle50230
2Mattias EkholmBrandt Clarke50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew Copp60140Mike MathesonMattias Ekholm60050
2Brayden Schenn40140Kaiden GuhleBrandt Clarke40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CoppGabriel Vilardi60122
2Jonathan ToewsCole Sillinger40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mattias EkholmMike Matheson60122
2Justin BarronKaiden Guhle40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyson FoersterMatty BeniersJosh DoanBrandt ClarkeMattias Ekholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cole SillingerAndrew CoppTyson FoersterMike MathesonKaiden Guhle
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ivan Demidov, Cole Sillinger, Brayden SchennWill Cuylle, Mason MarchmentWill Cuylle
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandt Clarke, Mike Matheson, Kaiden GuhleMattias EkholmRyan Graves, Justin Barron
Penalty Shots
Gabriel Vilardi, Matty Beniers, Ivan Demidov, Brandt Clarke, Tyson Foerster
Goalie
#1 : Jet Greaves, #2 : Jakub Dobes
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anders Lee, Brayden Schenn, Andrew Copp, Gabriel Vilardi, Matty Beniers, Will Cuylle, Tyson Foerster, Mason Marchment, Ivan Demidov, Cole Sillinger
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mike Matheson, Mattias Ekholm, Brandt Clarke, Kaiden Guhle, Ryan Graves


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Buffalo Sabres21100000550211000005500000000000020.500510150011306116252005412844400.00%3233.33%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%453046142713
2Carolina Hurricanes11000000413110000004130000000000021.0004711003010331412703276152150.00%3166.67%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%2618216126
3Detroit Red Wings1000010001-11000010001-10000000000010.50000000000025511902214632200.00%30100.00%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%2113257136
4Nashville Predators1010000004-41010000004-40000000000000.00000000000021858035121415200.00%7185.71%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%159328124
5Pittsburgh Penguins1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.0000000000001445503012823100.00%4175.00%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%1811278146
6San Jose Sharks1000010034-11000010034-10000000000010.50035800201030128823751018200.00%5180.00%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%2113267136
7Toronto Maple Leafs1000000156-1000000000001000000156-110.5005914001220305167133794313266.67%20100.00%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%2317286126
8Washington Capitals1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600011036810180429621200.00%3166.67%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%2215247125
Total924002011927-8622002001215-330200001712-570.38919355400748025072928215289806219918316.67%30776.67%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%1951302336611856
_Since Last GM Reset924002011927-8622002001215-330200001712-570.38919355400748025072928215289806219918316.67%30776.67%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%1951302336611856
_Vs Conference723001011619-34210010097230200001712-560.42916304600547019952796613217633816614321.43%18572.22%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%157107174519345
_Vs Division411001011012-23110010056-11000000156-140.5001019290023501162652361311335181079222.22%8275.00%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%9061101295326

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
97OTL1193554250289806219900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
92402011927
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62202001215
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3020001712
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240201
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
18316.67%30776.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
729282157480
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
14028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1951302336611856


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-293Montreal Canadiens5Toronto Maple Leafs6LXXBox score
5 - 2026-10-0328Montreal Canadiens0Pittsburgh Penguins2LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0644Carolina Hurricanes1Montreal Canadiens4WBox score
10 - 2026-10-0860Nashville Predators4Montreal Canadiens0LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1074Detroit Red Wings1Montreal Canadiens0LXBox score
15 - 2026-10-1391Buffalo Sabres4Montreal Canadiens2LBox score
16 - 2026-10-14107Montreal Canadiens2Washington Capitals4LBox score
19 - 2026-10-17122Buffalo Sabres1Montreal Canadiens3WBox score
22 - 2026-10-20148San Jose Sharks4Montreal Canadiens3LXBox score
25 - 2026-10-23166Montreal Canadiens-Chicago Blackhawks-
27 - 2026-10-25183Montreal Canadiens-Winnipeg Jets-
29 - 2026-10-27194Montreal Canadiens-St.Louis Blues-
31 - 2026-10-29207Montreal Canadiens-Dallas Stars-
33 - 2026-10-31223Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
36 - 2026-11-03246Winnipeg Jets-Montreal Canadiens-
38 - 2026-11-05259Utah Mammoth-Montreal Canadiens-
40 - 2026-11-07268Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
43 - 2026-11-10289Minnesota Wild-Montreal Canadiens-
45 - 2026-11-12304Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
47 - 2026-11-14314Colorado Avalanche-Montreal Canadiens-
49 - 2026-11-16331Montreal Canadiens-New York Rangers-
51 - 2026-11-18346Montreal Canadiens-New Jersey Devils-
52 - 2026-11-19354Montreal Canadiens-Carolina Hurricanes-
54 - 2026-11-21368Philadelphia Flyers-Montreal Canadiens-
56 - 2026-11-23381Los Angeles Kings-Montreal Canadiens-
58 - 2026-11-25389Montreal Canadiens-Colorado Avalanche-
61 - 2026-11-28418Montreal Canadiens-Vegas Golden Knights-
63 - 2026-11-30433Montreal Canadiens-Utah Mammoth-
65 - 2026-12-02446Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens-
68 - 2026-12-05468Florida Panthers-Montreal Canadiens-
69 - 2026-12-06479Ottawa Senators-Montreal Canadiens-
71 - 2026-12-08495Vegas Golden Knights-Montreal Canadiens-
73 - 2026-12-10499Anaheim Ducks-Montreal Canadiens-
75 - 2026-12-12517Montreal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
77 - 2026-12-14532Edmonton Oilers-Montreal Canadiens-
81 - 2026-12-18563Montreal Canadiens-Buffalo Sabres-
82 - 2026-12-19571Montreal Canadiens-Minnesota Wild-
85 - 2026-12-22594Montreal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
89 - 2026-12-26607Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
90 - 2026-12-27614Dallas Stars-Montreal Canadiens-
92 - 2026-12-29627Columbus Blue Jackets-Montreal Canadiens-
94 - 2026-12-31644Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
96 - 2027-01-02661Montreal Canadiens-Florida Panthers-
98 - 2027-01-04674Chicago Blackhawks-Montreal Canadiens-
100 - 2027-01-06690Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
103 - 2027-01-09718Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
107 - 2027-01-13739New Jersey Devils-Montreal Canadiens-
108 - 2027-01-14748Montreal Canadiens-Nashville Predators-
110 - 2027-01-16765Montreal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
112 - 2027-01-18778Montreal Canadiens-Buffalo Sabres-
113 - 2027-01-19789Montreal Canadiens-Washington Capitals-
115 - 2027-01-21806St.Louis Blues-Montreal Canadiens-
117 - 2027-01-23814Calgary Flames-Montreal Canadiens-
120 - 2027-01-26836Carolina Hurricanes-Montreal Canadiens-
122 - 2027-01-28854Montreal Canadiens-Calgary Flames-
124 - 2027-01-30869Montreal Canadiens-Edmonton Oilers-
126 - 2027-02-01881Montreal Canadiens-Vancouver Canucks-
128 - 2027-02-03887Montreal Canadiens-Seattle Kraken-
138 - 2027-02-13925Washington Capitals-Montreal Canadiens-
139 - 2027-02-14927New York Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
143 - 2027-02-18955Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
145 - 2027-02-20972New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
147 - 2027-02-22987Montreal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
149 - 2027-02-241002Montreal Canadiens-Los Angeles Kings-
152 - 2027-02-271025Montreal Canadiens-Anaheim Ducks-
154 - 2027-03-011040Montreal Canadiens-San Jose Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
157 - 2027-03-041059Seattle Kraken-Montreal Canadiens-
159 - 2027-03-061079Vancouver Canucks-Montreal Canadiens-
162 - 2027-03-091096Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
163 - 2027-03-101105Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
166 - 2027-03-131125Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators-
169 - 2027-03-161149Florida Panthers-Montreal Canadiens-
171 - 2027-03-181167Tampa Bay Lightning-Montreal Canadiens-
173 - 2027-03-201179Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
175 - 2027-03-221195Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
177 - 2027-03-241209Ottawa Senators-Montreal Canadiens-
180 - 2027-03-271232New Jersey Devils-Montreal Canadiens-
181 - 2027-03-281241Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
183 - 2027-03-301254Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
185 - 2027-04-011269New York Rangers-Montreal Canadiens-
188 - 2027-04-041293Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
190 - 2027-04-061306Montreal Canadiens-Florida Panthers-
192 - 2027-04-081318Montreal Canadiens-Tampa Bay Lightning-
194 - 2027-04-101337Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance34,43227,41711,56922,3535,464
Attendance PCT95.64%91.39%96.41%93.14%91.07%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 16873 - 93.74% 1,774,282$10,645,691$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,636,768$ 102,673,690$ 102,673,690$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
526,532$ 12,636,768$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
63,874,146$ 171 526,532$ 90,036,972$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
92,125,568$ 130,045,476$ 101,794,054$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
102,673,740$ 1,326,260$ 104,000,000$ 25,773,740$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Anders LeeAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Andrew CoppAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Brayden SchennAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Josh DoanAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Will CuylleAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Mason MarchmentAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Ivan DemidovAGE:19PO:0OV:70
Tyson FoersterAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Cole SillingerAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Josh AndersonAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Quentin Musty (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Florian XhekajAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Luke TuchAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Alexis GendronAGE:21PO:0OV:54
Tyler KopffAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Cooper FlintonAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Jett JonesAGE:23PO:0OV:46
Andrew CoppAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Brayden SchennAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Gabriel VilardiAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Josh DoanAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Matty BeniersAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Mason MarchmentAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Cole SillingerAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Jonathan ToewsAGE:37PO:0OV:68
Kirby DachAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Anton Frondell (R)AGE:18PO:0OV:64
Jared DavidsonAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Brett HarrisonAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Evan VierlingAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Carson Rehkopf (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54
Brayden SchennAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Gabriel VilardiAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Josh DoanAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Will CuylleAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Ivan DemidovAGE:19PO:0OV:70
Tyson FoersterAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Josh AndersonAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Kirby DachAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Anton Frondell (R)AGE:18PO:0OV:64
Tucker RobertsonAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Luke TuchAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Tyler Thorpe (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54
Cooper FlintonAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Sawyer BoultonAGE:21PO:0OV:49
Jett JonesAGE:23PO:0OV:46

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mike MathesonAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Mattias EkholmAGE:35PO:0OV:75
Brandt ClarkeAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Kaiden GuhleAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Brett KulakAGE:31PO:0OV:67
Ryan GravesAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Justin BarronAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Jayden StrubleAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Daemon HuntAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Chas SharpeAGE:21PO:0OV:57
William TrudeauAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Max WannerAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Caden Price (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55
Marc-Andre GaudetAGE:21PO:0OV:55
Charlie WrightAGE:21PO:0OV:54
Jet GreavesAGE:24PO:0OV:78
Jakub DobesAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Jacob FowlerAGE:20PO:0OV:67
Owen FloresAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Stanislav BerezhnoyAGE:22PO:0OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aatos KoivuMontreal Canadiens202470CLink
Adam LevacMontreal Canadiens2026124
Arseni RadkovMontreal Canadiens202578GLink
Asher BarnettMontreal Canadiens2025135DLink
Beckham EdwardsMontreal Canadiens2026128
Ben MerrillMontreal Canadiens2024166CLink
Blake VanekMontreal Canadiens202597RWLink
Bogdan KonyushkovMontreal Canadiens2023110DLink
Brady KnowlingMontreal Canadiens202664
Cameron ReidMontreal Canadiens202521DLink
Carter GeorgeMontreal Canadiens202457GLink
Charlie TretheweyMontreal Canadiens202564
Chase ReidMontreal Canadiens20265
Cole BeaudoinMontreal Canadiens202424C2024-10-11Link
Daniil ProkhorovMontreal Canadiens202533
Dmitri BorichevMontreal Canadiens202634
Elijah NeuenschwanderMontreal Canadiens2025107
Filip ErikssonMontreal Canadiens2023165
Giorgos PantelasMontreal Canadiens202681
Jacob RombachMontreal Canadiens202526
Julius MiettinenMontreal Canadiens2024402025-03-08
Kieron WaltonMontreal Canadiens20241872025-06-21
Logan SawyerMontreal Canadiens202478
Louis Felix BourqueMontreal Canadiens2026101
Lukas FischerMontreal Canadiens2024562024-11-12
Luke MittelstadtMontreal Canadiens2023197
Mason MoeMontreal Canadiens202594
Mason WestMontreal Canadiens202520
Mikus VecvanagsMontreal Canadiens2024134
Owen ProtzMontreal Canadiens2024102
Parker TrottierMontreal Canadiens2026197
Roberto HenriquezMontreal Canadiens2026133
Ryan LinMontreal Canadiens202614
Sam HarrisMontreal Canadiens2023133
Sean BarnhillMontreal Canadiens202565
Stepan HochMontreal Canadiens202576
Theodore LechnerMontreal Canadiens2026160
Thomas VandenbergMontreal Canadiens202687
Yaroslav BryzgalovMontreal Canadiens202696
Yevgeni VolokhinMontreal Canadiens2023144

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Montreal Canadiens Trade History

[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Jared Davidson has been selected as assistant for Laval Rocket.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Laval Rocket.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Jayden Struble has been selected as assistant for Laval Rocket.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Laval Rocket.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Luke Tuch has been selected as captain for Laval Rocket.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Laval Rocket.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Brayden Schenn has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Anders Lee has been selected as captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Brayden Schenn is no longer captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-28 19:51:38] Evan Vierling signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 19:51:38] Evan Vierling was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-28 18:24:07] Tyler Kopff signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 18:24:07] Tyler Kopff was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-28 18:14:36] Max Wanner signed with Montreal Canadiens for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 18:14:36] Max Wanner was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-28 18:11:17] Jonathan Toews signed with Montreal Canadiens for $1,200,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-28 18:11:17] Jonathan Toews was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 18:38:37] Sawyer Boulton signed with Montreal Canadiens for $825,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 18:38:37] Sawyer Boulton was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 18:24:04] Cooper Flinton signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 18:24:04] Cooper Flinton was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 18:18:05] Mason Marchment signed with Montreal Canadiens for $5,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-27 18:18:05] Mason Marchment was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 18:16:27] Brett Kulak signed with Montreal Canadiens for $3,800,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-09-27 18:16:27] Brett Kulak was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 16:12:02] Tucker Robertson signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 16:12:02] Tucker Robertson was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 16:11:16] Chas Sharpe signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 16:11:16] Chas Sharpe was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 16:10:55] Charlie Wright signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 16:10:55] Charlie Wright was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 16:10:26] Owen Flores signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 16:10:26] Owen Flores was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 16:09:58] Brett Harrison signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 16:09:58] Brett Harrison was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 16:09:28] Marc-Andre Gaudet signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 16:09:28] Marc-Andre Gaudet was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-27 16:05:54] Alexis Gendron signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 16:05:54] Alexis Gendron was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-26 21:20:49] Stanislav Berezhnoy signed with Montreal Canadiens for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:20:49] Stanislav Berezhnoy was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-09-18 20:34:17] Anders Lee signed with Montreal Canadiens for $1,650,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-18 20:34:17] Anders Lee was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-18 20:55:18] Quentin Miller has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-18 20:55:12] Rasmus Bergqvist has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-18 20:55:06] Emmett Croteau has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-18 20:54:59] Cedrick Guindon has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-16 15:37:49] Montreal Canadiens show interest in Timothy Liljegren from waiver.
[2026-08-16 15:37:48] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Montreal Canadiens : Mattias Ekholm (75).
[2026-08-16 15:37:48] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Edmonton Oilers : Michael Kesselring (64), Y:2027-RND:3-MTL.
[2026-08-10 12:02:27] Montreal Canadiens drafts Parker Trottier as the #197 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:53:05] Montreal Canadiens drafts Theodore Lechner as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:49:17] Montreal Canadiens drafts Roberto Henriquez as the #133 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:36:02] Montreal Canadiens drafts Beckham Edwards as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:35:14] Montreal Canadiens drafts Adam Levac as the #124 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:29:58] Montreal Canadiens drafts Louis Felix Bourque as the #101 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:50:15] Montreal Canadiens drafts Yaroslav Bryzgalov as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:48:42] Montreal Canadiens drafts Thomas Vandenberg as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:47:49] Montreal Canadiens drafts Giorgos Pantelas as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:40:14] Montreal Canadiens drafts Brady Knowling as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:35:12] Montreal Canadiens drafts Dmitri Borichev as the #34 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:23:08] Montreal Canadiens drafts Ryan Lin as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:21:35] Montreal Canadiens drafts Chase Reid as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-08 21:50:40] Ty Glover has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-08 21:50:36] Travis Barron has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-08 21:50:26] Riley Piercey has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-08 21:50:20] Oskar Steen has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-08 21:50:14] Mac Hollowell has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-08 21:50:07] Joseph Cecconi has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-08 21:49:57] Gleb Veremyev has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-08 21:49:47] Brandon Coe has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-08-08 21:49:30] Tyrel Bauer was released.
[2026-08-08 21:49:30] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Tyrel Bauer.
[2026-08-07 19:59:10] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens hired general manager Jörgen Knutsson
[2026-08-07 19:59:10] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens fired general manager Lars Carlsson
[2026-07-02 20:54:36] Ryan O'Rourke was released.
[2026-07-02 20:54:36] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Ryan O'Rourke.
[2026-07-02 20:54:23] Riley Kidney was released.
[2026-07-02 20:54:23] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Riley Kidney.
[2026-07-02 20:54:01] Justin Bailey was released.
[2026-07-02 20:54:01] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Justin Bailey.
[2026-07-02 20:53:34] Josh Lopina was released.
[2026-07-02 20:53:34] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Josh Lopina.
[2026-07-02 20:53:15] Daniel D'Amato was released.
[2026-07-02 20:53:15] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Daniel D'Amato.
[2026-07-02 20:52:40] Carson Bantle was released.
[2026-07-02 20:52:40] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Carson Bantle.
[2026-07-02 20:52:28] Brandon Halverson was released.
[2026-07-02 20:52:28] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Brandon Halverson.
[2026-07-02 20:52:11] Seth Griffith was released.
[2026-07-02 20:52:11] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Seth Griffith.
[2026-07-02 20:50:57] James Reimer was released.
[2026-07-02 20:50:57] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release James Reimer.
[2026-07-02 20:50:39] Jacob Trouba was released.
[2026-07-02 20:50:39] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Jacob Trouba.
[2026-07-02 20:49:30] Cole Schwindt was released.
[2026-07-02 20:49:30] Montreal Canadiens paid $0 to release Cole Schwindt.
[2026-06-12 19:50:57] Tyler Thorpe was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-06-12 19:50:48] Caden Price was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-06-12 19:50:47] Carson Rehkopf was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-06-12 19:50:47] Quentin Musty was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-06-12 19:50:42] Anton Frondell was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Martin St. Louis contract with Laval Rocket has ended.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Jon Cooper contract with Montreal Canadiens has ended.
[2026-04-19 19:21:40] Laval Rocket didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-19 19:21:40] Montreal Canadiens didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-05 18:03:57] Travis Barron signed with Montreal Canadiens for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-04-05 18:03:57] Travis Barron was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-03-17 18:02:59] New Record for Team's Most Hits (36) in 1 Game for Montreal Canadiens!
[2026-01-29 23:13:17] Mike Matheson has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-01-29 23:13:17] Andrew Copp is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2026-01-28 23:19:08] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Utah Mammoth : Louis Crevier (65), Joshua Ravensbergen (P), Ryker Lee (P).
[2026-01-28 23:19:08] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Montreal Canadiens : Mike Matheson (77).
[2026-01-06 18:43:57] Ivan Demidov was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-12-28 19:42:52] New Record for Team's Most Hits (35) in 1 Game for Montreal Canadiens!
[2025-12-09 18:01:55] Andrew Copp has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-12-09 18:01:55] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-11-20 19:35:01] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Jacob Fowler (51), Y:2026-RND:2-OTT.
[2025-11-20 19:35:01] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Connor Hughes (58), Jaden Schwartz (74), Liam Greentree (P), Y:2026-RND:1-TOR.
[2025-11-06 18:38:07] Jaden Schwartz has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-11-06 18:38:07] Josh Anderson is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-11-06 18:38:07] Jacob Trouba has been selected as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-11-06 18:38:07] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-11-06 18:38:07] Brayden Schenn has been selected as captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-11-06 18:38:07] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-09-26 18:48:10] Joseph Cecconi was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-09-26 18:47:45] Mac Hollowell was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-11 09:05:23] Joe Vrbetic has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-11 09:03:38] Elijah Neuenschwander has been added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-11 09:03:23] Elijah Neuenschwander has been deleted from Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-11 09:01:49] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Montreal Canadiens : Elijah Neuenschwander (P).
[2025-08-11 09:01:49] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Washington Capitals : David Bedkowski (P).
[2025-08-11 08:40:37] Montreal Canadiens drafts Asher Barnett as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:33:34] Montreal Canadiens drafts David Bedkowski as the #107 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:25:03] Montreal Canadiens drafts Blake Vanek as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:21:15] Montreal Canadiens drafts Mason Moe as the #94 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:16:57] Montreal Canadiens drafts Arseni Radkov as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:16:47] Montreal Canadiens drafts Stepan Hoch as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:15:48] Montreal Canadiens drafts Sean Barnhill as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:12:52] Montreal Canadiens drafts Charlie Trethewey as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:06:01] Montreal Canadiens drafts Daniil Prokhorov as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:03:43] Montreal Canadiens drafts Jacob Rombach as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:03:29] Montreal Canadiens drafts Ryker Lee as the #24 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:03:25] Montreal Canadiens drafts Joshua Ravensbergen as the #23 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:03:11] Montreal Canadiens drafts Cameron Reid as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:03:08] Montreal Canadiens drafts Mason West as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 07:55:37] Montreal Canadiens drafts Anton Frondell as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 21:02:08] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens hired general manager Lars Carlsson
[2025-08-09 20:02:11] General Manager Change : Montreal Canadiens fired general manager Mickael Edberg
[2025-08-08 17:39:48] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:1-CHI.
[2025-08-08 17:39:48] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Josh Doan (68), Y:2025-RND:5-BUF.
[2025-08-07 20:09:01] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Josh Doan (68), Y:2025-RND:5-BUF.
[2025-08-07 20:09:01] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:1-CHI.
[2025-08-06 20:03:47] Ryan O'Rourke was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-06 20:03:35] Ty Glover was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-06 20:03:25] Daniel D'Amato was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-06 20:03:13] Josh Lopina was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-06 20:03:00] Justin Bailey was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-05 19:15:33] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2025-RND:5-BUF.
[2025-08-05 19:15:33] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Philadelphia Flyers : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (63).
[2025-08-03 20:04:22] Riley Piercey was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-03 20:03:33] Carson Bantle was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-03 20:03:20] Brandon Coe was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-03 20:03:10] Daemon Hunt was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-08-03 20:02:52] Tyrel Bauer was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-07-27 20:21:45] Jett Jones was added to Montreal Canadiens.
[2025-07-27 20:21:29] Gleb Veremyev was added to Montreal Canadiens.



No Injury or Suspension.


Montreal Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Matty Beniers1704370113-233613935341410.39%65328719.341215275411279452.12%00.69116
2Tyson Foerster1745056106-253919317249610.08%50306417.616222858011910521.48%10.6918
3Gabriel Vilardi16341468762410220635611.52%41278817.116131933011411134.69%00.6228
4Josh Anderson165344074-91812891363689.24%42285917.331410245110162428.05%10.52210
5Josh Doan169293463-142013614128310.25%28222413.1655101200044436.45%00.5715

Montreal Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1James Reimer46211940.9052.6026314311411970320.75012
2Sam Montembeault53172950.8983.012969001491464835230.80826
3Jet Greaves44142350.9072.8825172212113080100.81822
4Ville Husso37111180.8933.09196241101946506300.6679
5Jakub Dobes110510.8883.284020022197220000

Montreal Canadiens Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482204104647195264-6941151603313114133-19415250133481131-5069195323518313278779226865781875972244676875015602544116.14%2866876.22%3722154046.88%748162845.95%517113045.75%167593018437781481718
202582284203423195232-3741141703412100104-44114250001195128-3373195346541256170598210868675864245238270876718572213716.74%3045980.59%11238254648.63%1314267749.08%623123750.36%1891129320176071044513
2026924002011927-8622002001215-330200001712-5719355400748025072928215289806219918316.67%30776.67%014028149.82%14730847.73%7613655.88%1951302336611856
Total Regular Season17350870712611409523-11488313506925226252-2685195201346183271-8814940970411135610015214417462614151668148313251171556157936164938116.43%62013478.39%42100436748.09%2209461347.89%1216250348.58%376223544094145226431288
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Montreal Canadiens Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Montreal Canadiens Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA