Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Tucson Roadrunners
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 14 | GA: 11 | PP%: 8.33% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Hans Blomgren | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #116 vs Henderson Silver Knights

Game Center
San Diego Gulls
3-3-1, 7pts
0
5 Tucson Roadrunners
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record3-1-0
2-2-1Home Record0-2-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games3-3-0
2.14Goals Per Game2.33
3.14Goals Against Per Game1.83
0.00%Power Play Percentage8.33%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
San Diego Gulls
3-3-1, 7pts
2
3 Tucson Roadrunners
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record3-1-0
2-2-1Home Record0-2-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games3-3-0
2.14Goals Per Game2.33
3.14Goals Against Per Game1.83
0.00%Power Play Percentage8.33%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Tucson Roadrunners
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-23
Henderson Silver Knights
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
3-1-0Home Record2-1-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.33Goals Per Game2.40
1.83Goals Against Per Game2.40
8.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Tucson Roadrunners
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-24
Henderson Silver Knights
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
3-1-0Home Record2-1-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.33Goals Per Game2.40
1.83Goals Against Per Game2.40
8.33%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Tucson Roadrunners
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-28
Cochella Valley Firebirds
4-1-2, 10pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record1-0-2
0-2-0Away Record3-1-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games4-1-2
2.33Goals Per Game2.86
1.83Goals Against Per Game2.86
8.33%Power Play Percentage36.36%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Team Leaders
Paul CotterGoals
Paul Cotter
3
Samuel BolducAssists
Samuel Bolduc
5
Samuel BolducPoints
Samuel Bolduc
6
Paul CotterPlus/Minus
Paul Cotter
3
Matthew MurrayWins
Matthew Murray
3
Matthew MurraySave Percentage
Matthew Murray
0.93

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.33 GFG
Shots For
146
24.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
8.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.4%
Goals Against
11
1.83 GAA
Shots Against
158
26.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
44.9%
Team Info

General ManagerHans Blomgren
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainBen McCartney
Assistant #1Colin Miller
Assistant #2Matt Kiersted


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team27
Farm Team19
Contract Limit46 / 60
Prospects30


Team History

This Season3-3-0 (6PTS)
History77-72-19 (0.458%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)3 - 4 (0.429%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Paul Cotter47X100.0091699565806396627267665470594804962N02511,000,000$
2Luke Haymes34X100.0065369160615087627558615855444405257N0221855,000$
3Philippe Daoust38X100.0058329163565086647565595255464605257N0231975,000$
4Eetu Liukas21XX100.0068378958645066615558566252454505255N0231975,000$
5Gleb Veremyov23XX100.0072588755675065555553566150444405254N0221825,000$
6Lucas Ciona32XX100.0077657554645078545554556049454505254N0221975,000$
7Landen Hookey30X100.0073588355645079564555546149444405254N0211975,000$
8Owen Allard (R)37X100.00623593556050895675555556494444052540211775,000$
9Bennett Schimek18X100.0060339160565057604259605153454505253N0221775,000$
10Julian Lutz28XX100.00715783556150825655555455494444052530211923,333$
11Sam Lipkin41XX100.00675585526050765155555163454545052530221926,667$
12Elliot Desnoyers22X100.0062349153575062527555525646464605252N0231775,000$
13Colin Miller (A)3X100.0081428862746458602558537236745405262N0321975,000$
14Samuel Bolduc13X100.0060339162605088602557527250484705259N0241795,000$
15Marc Del Gaizo8X100.0064548759555086582559597452504805259N0252975,000$
16Maksymilian Szuber7X100.00745983606450875925545471504545052590231850,000$
17Nikita V. Novikov11X100.0071568559645086582553517448444405259N0221975,000$
18Vladislav Kolyachonok15X100.0064388960786171552558577045484605259N0241975,000$
Scratches
1Ben McCartney (C)17X100.00665681645550846545646456584646044580241775,000$
2Samu Tuomaala43XX100.0062349159565063595461565451454504454N0221775,000$
3Landon Sim31X100.0074727152575057547548545348434304450N0212975,000$
4Jake Chiasson25XX100.0057339549585074465553475741444404450N0221775,000$
5Matt Kiersted (A)9X100.00635385555650795225525367475450044560271975,000$
6Montana Onyebuchi10X100.00766377556350765125534966445048044560251775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0068488758625276574857556150484605056
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matthew Murray88100.0065685076626664586565506050053620271775,000$
2Garin Bjorklund55100.006653447557565550586050504505356N0231775,000$
Scratches
1Jaxson Stauber66100.0067634874646060546062505849047590261775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006661477561616054616250564805159
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Samuel BolducTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D61561003740825.00%813121.8801131000007000%000000.9100000010
2Colin MillerTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D6145260231092811.11%613422.3800051000005000%000000.7400000101
3Paul CotterTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW6314320871631718.75%112520.90101210000092055.56%900000.6400000020
4Eetu LiukasTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW61340004383612.50%111719.5300009000060016.67%600000.6800000000
5Philippe DaoustTucson Roadrunners (UTA)C62241001141011620.00%111218.74000110000030147.93%12100000.7100000100
6Nikita V. NovikovTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D61232009962516.67%310417.440001100004000%000000.5700000100
7Luke HaymesTucson Roadrunners (UTA)C61232001916786.25%411819.83011210000081045.22%15700000.5000000000
8Gleb VeremyovTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW61123005213287.69%07512.5700012000030042.86%700000.5300000001
9Marc Del GaizoTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D6022000787460%912120.250004900006000%000000.3300000000
10Maksymilian SzuberTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D6112100138103510.00%811919.8500041000005000%000000.3400000000
11Landen HookeyTucson Roadrunners (UTA)RW6202020124122216.67%110818.11000310000000020.00%500000.3700000000
12Owen AllardTucson Roadrunners (UTA)C6022220365250%06711.3200000000000062.90%6200000.5900000000
13Julian LutzTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW60220401135330%111118.5100001000000022.22%900000.3600000001
14Vladislav KolyachonokTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D60113001277140%410317.300001100001000%000000.1900000000
15Bennett SchimekTucson Roadrunners (UTA)RW6000-200325040%26210.3800001000000075.00%40000000000000
16Elliot DesnoyersTucson Roadrunners (UTA)C6000-2203111210%06010.1400000000010048.28%580000000000000
17Lucas CionaTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW600024010511480%011218.7900019000000038.46%130000000000000
18Sam LipkinTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW6000000101010%150.8300000000000050.00%20000000000000
Team Total or Average10814284218220129115146411159.59%50179216.60123281110000663147.90%45300000.4700000333
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matthew MurrayTucson Roadrunners (UTA)63300.9301.8236201111580000060100
Team Total or Average63300.9301.823620111158000060100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Ben McCartneyTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW242001-07-13CANNo160 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Bennett SchimekTucson Roadrunners (UTA)RW222003-04-15USANo168 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Colin MillerTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D321992-10-29CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree Agent2026-03-08NoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Eetu LiukasTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW232002-09-25FINNo205 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Elliot DesnoyersTucson Roadrunners (UTA)C232002-01-21CANNo176 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Garin BjorklundTucson Roadrunners (UTA)G232002-05-28CANNo164 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree Agent2025-07-25NoNo12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Gleb VeremyovTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW222003-06-28RUSNo218 Lbs6 ft5YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$732,398$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jake ChiassonTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW222003-05-23CANNo165 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jaxson StauberTucson Roadrunners (UTA)G261999-04-27USANo165 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-05-13FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Julian LutzTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW212004-02-29GERNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm923,333$819,694$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Landen HookeyTucson Roadrunners (UTA)RW212004-01-29CANNo196 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Landon SimTucson Roadrunners (UTA)C212004-07-17CANNo174 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------Yes--------Link
Lucas CionaTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW222003-01-09CANNo201 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke HaymesTucson Roadrunners (UTA)C222003-07-28CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm855,000$759,031$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Maksymilian SzuberTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D232002-08-25POLNo203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$754,592$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marc Del GaizoTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D251999-10-11USANo172 Lbs5 ft9YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Matt KierstedTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D271998-04-04USANo165 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew MurrayTucson Roadrunners (UTA)G271998-02-02CANNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2024-07-15NoNo12025-07-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Montana OnyebuchiTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D252000-03-08CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita V. NovikovTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D222003-07-25RUSNo198 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Owen AllardTucson Roadrunners (UTA)C212004-01-13CANYes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Paul Cotter (1 Way Contract)Tucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW251999-11-16USANo212 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree Agent2024-07-27NoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$887,179$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philippe DaoustTucson Roadrunners (UTA)C232001-11-05CANNo151 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Sam LipkinTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW222003-01-03USANo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm926,667$822,653$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samu TuomaalaTucson Roadrunners (UTA)LW/RW222003-01-08FINNo180 Lbs5 ft10YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel BolducTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D242000-12-09CANNo167 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm795,000$705,765$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vladislav KolyachonokTucson Roadrunners (UTA)D242001-05-26BLRNo193 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2723.48184 Lbs6 ft11.07876,852$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul CotterLuke HaymesLucas Ciona35023
2Eetu LiukasPhilippe DaoustLanden Hookey30023
3Gleb VeremyovOwen AllardJulian Lutz20113
4Julian LutzElliot DesnoyersBennett Schimek15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin MillerSamuel Bolduc35122
2Marc Del GaizoMaksymilian Szuber30122
3Nikita V. NovikovVladislav Kolyachonok20122
4Colin MillerSamuel Bolduc15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Paul CotterLuke HaymesLucas Ciona60023
2Eetu LiukasPhilippe DaoustLanden Hookey40023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin MillerSamuel Bolduc60122
2Marc Del GaizoMaksymilian Szuber40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke HaymesPaul Cotter60122
2Philippe DaoustEetu Liukas40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin MillerSamuel Bolduc60122
2Marc Del GaizoMaksymilian Szuber40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke Haymes60122Colin MillerSamuel Bolduc60122
2Philippe Daoust40122Marc Del GaizoMaksymilian Szuber40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke HaymesPaul Cotter60122
2Philippe DaoustEetu Liukas40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colin MillerSamuel Bolduc60122
2Marc Del GaizoMaksymilian Szuber40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Paul CotterLuke HaymesLucas CionaColin MillerSamuel Bolduc
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Paul CotterLuke HaymesLucas CionaColin MillerSamuel Bolduc
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gleb Veremyov, Lucas Ciona, Landen HookeyGleb Veremyov, Lucas CionaGleb Veremyov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Maksymilian Szuber, Nikita V. Novikov, Vladislav KolyachonokMaksymilian SzuberMaksymilian Szuber, Nikita V. Novikov
Penalty Shots
Paul Cotter, Luke Haymes, Philippe Daoust, Eetu Liukas, Gleb Veremyov
Goalie
#1 : Matthew Murray, #2 : Garin Bjorklund
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Paul Cotter, Luke Haymes, Philippe Daoust, Eetu Liukas, Gleb Veremyov, Lucas Ciona, Landen Hookey, Owen Allard, Julian Lutz, Sam Lipkin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Colin Miller, Samuel Bolduc, Marc Del Gaizo, Maksymilian Szuber, Nikita V. Novikov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Colorado Eagles21100000532211000005320000000000020.5005101500562153624438249178486116.67%30100.00%08517349.13%10020249.50%327542.67%13893145457938
2San Diego Gulls21001000826210010008260000000000041.000816240156213762443824511240200.00%10100.00%08517349.13%10020249.50%327542.67%13893145457938
3San Jose Barracuda2020000016-5000000000002020000016-500.00012300562156624438264221241400.00%6266.67%08517349.13%10020249.50%327542.67%13893145457938
Total62301000141134210100013582020000016-560.500142842015621146624438215850221291218.33%10280.00%08517349.13%10020249.50%327542.67%13893145457938
_Since Last GM Reset62301000141134210100013582020000016-560.500142842015621146624438215850221291218.33%10280.00%08517349.13%10020249.50%327542.67%13893145457938
_Vs Conference62301000141134210100013582020000016-560.500142842015621146624438215850221291218.33%10280.00%08517349.13%10020249.50%327542.67%13893145457938
_Vs Division21100000532211000005320000000000020.5005101500562153624438249178486116.67%30100.00%08517349.13%10020249.50%327542.67%13893145457938

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66W2142842146158502212901
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62310001411
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4211000135
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000016
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1218.33%10280.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
62443825621
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8517349.13%10020249.50%327542.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
13893145457938


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
5 - 2026-10-0315Colorado Eagles2Tucson Roadrunners1LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0425Colorado Eagles1Tucson Roadrunners4WBox score
11 - 2026-10-0939Tucson Roadrunners0San Jose Barracuda4LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1051Tucson Roadrunners1San Jose Barracuda2LBox score
18 - 2026-10-1674San Diego Gulls0Tucson Roadrunners5WBox score
19 - 2026-10-1788San Diego Gulls2Tucson Roadrunners3WXBox score
25 - 2026-10-23116Tucson Roadrunners-Henderson Silver Knights-
26 - 2026-10-24130Tucson Roadrunners-Henderson Silver Knights-
30 - 2026-10-28142Tucson Roadrunners-Cochella Valley Firebirds-
32 - 2026-10-30155Tucson Roadrunners-Ontario Reign-
33 - 2026-10-31161Tucson Roadrunners-Ontario Reign-
39 - 2026-11-06184Cochella Valley Firebirds-Tucson Roadrunners-
40 - 2026-11-07199Cochella Valley Firebirds-Tucson Roadrunners-
47 - 2026-11-14250Texas Stars-Tucson Roadrunners-
48 - 2026-11-15257Texas Stars-Tucson Roadrunners-
53 - 2026-11-20279Tucson Roadrunners-Abbotsford Canucks-
54 - 2026-11-21293Tucson Roadrunners-Abbotsford Canucks-
57 - 2026-11-24305Tucson Roadrunners-Texas Stars-
58 - 2026-11-25314Tucson Roadrunners-Texas Stars-
61 - 2026-11-28339San Jose Barracuda-Tucson Roadrunners-
62 - 2026-11-29346San Jose Barracuda-Tucson Roadrunners-
65 - 2026-12-02359Tucson Roadrunners-Cochella Valley Firebirds-
67 - 2026-12-04368Tucson Roadrunners-San Diego Gulls-
68 - 2026-12-05381Tucson Roadrunners-San Diego Gulls-
74 - 2026-12-11406Henderson Silver Knights-Tucson Roadrunners-
75 - 2026-12-12419Henderson Silver Knights-Tucson Roadrunners-
78 - 2026-12-15439Ontario Reign-Tucson Roadrunners-
79 - 2026-12-16445Ontario Reign-Tucson Roadrunners-
82 - 2026-12-19472Tucson Roadrunners-Colorado Eagles-
83 - 2026-12-20482Tucson Roadrunners-Colorado Eagles-
90 - 2026-12-27494Tucson Roadrunners-San Diego Gulls-
92 - 2026-12-29500Colorado Eagles-Tucson Roadrunners-
94 - 2026-12-31515Colorado Eagles-Tucson Roadrunners-
96 - 2027-01-02535Tucson Roadrunners-San Diego Gulls-
99 - 2027-01-05548San Diego Gulls-Tucson Roadrunners-
102 - 2027-01-08566Tucson Roadrunners-Colorado Eagles-
103 - 2027-01-09578Tucson Roadrunners-Colorado Eagles-
109 - 2027-01-15603Henderson Silver Knights-Tucson Roadrunners-
110 - 2027-01-16616Henderson Silver Knights-Tucson Roadrunners-
113 - 2027-01-19636Iowa Wild-Tucson Roadrunners-
114 - 2027-01-20644Iowa Wild-Tucson Roadrunners-
117 - 2027-01-23668Tucson Roadrunners-San Jose Barracuda-
118 - 2027-01-24678Tucson Roadrunners-San Jose Barracuda-
123 - 2027-01-29685Abbotsford Canucks-Tucson Roadrunners-
124 - 2027-01-30698Abbotsford Canucks-Tucson Roadrunners-
128 - 2027-02-03728Tucson Roadrunners-Cochella Valley Firebirds-
130 - 2027-02-05741Tucson Roadrunners-Henderson Silver Knights-
131 - 2027-02-06756Tucson Roadrunners-Henderson Silver Knights-
137 - 2027-02-12770Tucson Roadrunners-Iowa Wild-
138 - 2027-02-13784Tucson Roadrunners-Iowa Wild-
144 - 2027-02-19811San Jose Barracuda-Tucson Roadrunners-
145 - 2027-02-20826San Jose Barracuda-Tucson Roadrunners-
148 - 2027-02-23839Ontario Reign-Tucson Roadrunners-
149 - 2027-02-24847Ontario Reign-Tucson Roadrunners-
152 - 2027-02-27862Abbotsford Canucks-Tucson Roadrunners-
153 - 2027-02-28876Abbotsford Canucks-Tucson Roadrunners-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
158 - 2027-03-05894Bakerfield Condors-Tucson Roadrunners-
159 - 2027-03-06906Bakerfield Condors-Tucson Roadrunners-
162 - 2027-03-09928Tucson Roadrunners-Abbotsford Canucks-
163 - 2027-03-10938Tucson Roadrunners-Abbotsford Canucks-
165 - 2027-03-12951Tucson Roadrunners-Calgary Wranglers-
167 - 2027-03-14969Tucson Roadrunners-Calgary Wranglers-
170 - 2027-03-17982San Diego Gulls-Tucson Roadrunners-
173 - 2027-03-20997Calgary Wranglers-Tucson Roadrunners-
174 - 2027-03-211012Calgary Wranglers-Tucson Roadrunners-
177 - 2027-03-241028Tucson Roadrunners-Bakerfield Condors-
179 - 2027-03-261044Tucson Roadrunners-Cochella Valley Firebirds-
180 - 2027-03-271056Tucson Roadrunners-Ontario Reign-
186 - 2027-04-021083Tucson Roadrunners-Ontario Reign-
187 - 2027-04-031097Tucson Roadrunners-Bakerfield Condors-
193 - 2027-04-091127Cochella Valley Firebirds-Tucson Roadrunners-
194 - 2027-04-101139Cochella Valley Firebirds-Tucson Roadrunners-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
263,632$ 2,267,500$ 2,267,500$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
11,569$ 263,632$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 174 11,569$ 2,013,006$




Tucson Roadrunners Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Dillon Dube824856104-10214415432814.63%57185522.631216283411257039.50%31.1214
2Rourke Chartier82356510041211315726213.36%45163019.885192416415104158.51%11.2313
3Michael Carcone82524597-10181309133115.71%41157419.2071219182021010126.09%21.2304
4Charles Hudon164356095-7401742054248.25%39259615.831231200011241.74%00.7327
5Milos Kelemen82313768-71312312618816.49%35148918.1677141901164238.46%00.9101

Tucson Roadrunners Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Matt Villalta61282290.8793.463329411921590868410.53315
2Jaxson Stauber40201230.8972.942207411081045261110.8336
3Matthew Murray38161830.9072.652245229910650130.8336
4Pheonix Copley31111360.8992.93178402878580020.6679
5Anson Thornton162700.8035.2471000623142070100

Tucson Roadrunners Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482273709504293318-254118160220316015824192107301133160-2781293467760315612110711239265088283638235889054017812015527.36%2346671.79%7773148652.02%730147649.46%622125949.40%165684616268031669830
202582323202943232234-241171401630115109641151801313117125-888232413645548581609243281175183658236465647817521362518.38%1942786.08%01254249750.22%1352260851.84%656134548.77%1917128919256291132560
202662301000141134210100013582020000016-56142842015621146624438215850221291218.33%10280.00%08517349.13%10020249.50%327542.67%13893145457938
Total Regular Season17061720121447539563-24863731048332882721684244108614251291-401755399081447861462081692149701523167717109848801596104036623498123.21%4389578.31%72112415650.82%2182428650.91%1310267948.90%371122293698147928801429
Playoff
2025734000002225-33210000012102413000001015-562238601076811784358743232614315915320.00%18950.00%010021746.08%11725346.25%6813849.28%154103171539949
Total Playoff734000002225-33210000012102413000001015-562238601076811784358743232614315915320.00%18950.00%010021746.08%11725346.25%6813849.28%154103171539949

Tucson Roadrunners Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Dennis Gilbert7156-1102713812.50%1215822.7012330000000%00.7600
2John Farinacci7246323141315.38%110915.71000000000041.96%01.0900
3John Leonard7516-101132420.83%313519.35000300000016.67%00.8900
4Maksymilian Szuber62354026450.00%612420.7400010000100%00.8000
5Andrew Agozzino72353211121216.67%010915.64000000000133.33%00.9100

Tucson Roadrunners Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jaxson Stauber63300.9052.97364001818901100
2Matthew Murray10100.8576.00602064200000