Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Calgary Flames
GP: 8 | W: 3 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 19 | GA: 23 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 92.86%
GM : Andreas Melin | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #159 vs Minnesota Wild

Game Center
Calgary Flames
3-5-0, 6pts
4
3 Vegas Golden Knights
6-4-1, 13pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
1-3-0Home Record4-2-1
2-2-0Away Record2-2-0
3-5-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.38Goals Per Game3.00
2.88Goals Against Per Game3.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage28.57%
92.86%Penalty Kill Percentage78.26%
Carolina Hurricanes
7-4-0, 14pts
4
1 Calgary Flames
3-5-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
4-0-0Home Record1-3-0
3-4-0Away Record2-2-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games3-5-0
2.64Goals Per Game2.38
2.18Goals Against Per Game2.88
17.39%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
Minnesota Wild
4-6-0, 8pts
2026-10-22
Calgary Flames
3-5-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-2-0Home Record1-3-0
2-4-0Away Record2-2-0
4-6-0Last 10 Games3-5-0
2.60Goals Per Game2.38
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.38
15.38%Power Play Percentage25.00%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
Detroit Red Wings
6-2-1, 13pts
2026-10-24
Calgary Flames
3-5-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
4-2-1Home Record1-3-0
2-0-0Away Record2-2-0
6-2-1Last 10 Games3-5-0
2.56Goals Per Game2.38
2.22Goals Against Per Game2.38
20.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
Toronto Maple Leafs
7-4-0, 14pts
2026-10-26
Calgary Flames
3-5-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
4-3-0Home Record1-3-0
3-1-0Away Record2-2-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games3-5-0
3.18Goals Per Game2.38
2.73Goals Against Per Game2.38
16.67%Power Play Percentage25.00%
67.65%Penalty Kill Percentage92.86%
Team Leaders
Mason AppletonGoals
Mason Appleton
4
Rasmus AnderssonAssists
Rasmus Andersson
5
Connor ZaryPoints
Connor Zary
6
Matt CoronatoPlus/Minus
Matt Coronato
3
Dustin WolfWins
Dustin Wolf
3
Dustin WolfSave Percentage
Dustin Wolf
0.904

Team Stats
Goals For
19
2.38 GFG
Shots For
229
28.63 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.9%
Goals Against
23
2.88 GAA
Shots Against
242
30.25 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
92.9%%
1 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.5%
Team Info

General ManagerAndreas Melin
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainDarnell Nurse
Assistant #1Rasmus Andersson
Assistant #2Lars Eller


Arena Info

NameScotiabank Saddledome
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,059
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team26
Contract Limit49 / 60
Prospects36


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap81,327,783$
Available Salary Cap22,672,217$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,224,652$
Year To Date Expenses9,291,662$
Estimated Season Revenue68,634,194$
Estimated Season Expenses73,286,260$
Current Bank Account140,474,414$
Projected Bank Account133,729,128$


Team History

This Season3-5-0 (6PTS)
History80-74-21 (0.457%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matt Coronato0XX100.006537898168759785678278645554450497102246,500,000$
2Morgan Frost0X100.007537917970729983957877618764490507102614,375,000$
3Jean-Gabriel Pageau0X100.008340987369739168977873784785570507003234,850,000$
4Conor Sheary43XX100.0067369471677084735574687547775505067N03312,100,000$
5Matvei Gridin (R)0XX100.00653798776672737555847364744342050670191775,000$
6Connor Zary0XX100.007337927462709178737471615554460506602423,775,000$
7Lars Eller (A)0X100.0075409568746487669173666644926205066N03612,100,000$
8Oskar Sundqvist0XX100.0081438869746779658477666743725405066N03111,875,000$
9Mason Appleton0X100.008140826775698562307267664368520506402912,900,000$
10Mattias Janmark0X100.006439896676657462427462674179550506303211,450,000$
11Nate Danielson0XX100.00653796717764677472746658524343054630202909,166$
12Samuel Honzek0X100.00844094687866586956696673454240053630202909,166$
13Rasmus Andersson (A)0X100.00691827877869876257375907175630507502858,500,000$
14Darnell Nurse (C)0X100.008483726987819965256568844483730537303039,250,000$
15Kevin Bahl0X100.008270886683849361256458933959470507102545,350,000$
16Tony DeAngelo0X100.0069628679737693762574657847695205070N02926,100,000$
17Logan Stanley0X100.0082927668846993632566668042584805068N02712,000,000$
18Yan Kuznetsov0X100.00814195648179815925626282434646050670231812,500$
Scratches
1Joel Farabee0XX100.007273947569769974537676747169500487002525,000,000$
2Simon Edvinsson0X100.008166806983858965256667934453450427202200$
3Ilya Solovyov0X100.00794188697461686525665682394443042650251850,000$
Farm Team
1Dryden Hunt0X100.00736081675950806675706460585852051610291825,000$
2Martin Pospisil0XX100.009768876561626266656863574253470516002532,500,000$
3Arthur Kaliyev0X100.0064358965615089644562695460464605158N0241775,000$
4Cooper Marody (R)0XX100.00613491635850826655626057565651051580281775,000$
5Matt Luff0X100.0061338964595085674564625357565105158N0281975,000$
6Nick Abruzzese0XX100.00563295645250826555666158565048051580261850,000$
7Rory Kerins0X100.00603493655750826675666454584646051580231850,000$
8Tristen Nielsen83X100.0068548363565087647559656058504805158N0251975,000$
9Rafael Harvey-Pinard11X100.0059328961525087637558626156524905157N0261975,000$
10William Stromgren0X100.00675585616250876345645759534444051570221850,000$
11Aydar Suniev (R)0X100.00673793596350836145556151544343051550201775,000$
12Oskar Olausson24X100.0062349159595086604558595653454504555N0221775,000$
13Joel Hanley3X100.007374876469658760256053783660530516403411,750,000$
14Brayden Pachal94X100.009068796474637258256255763653470516302611,187,500$
15Hunter Brzustewicz0X100.00753997676968716525625974494343051620201950,000$
16Zayne Parekh (R)0X100.00683694696971717025616672454340051620191775,000$
17David Jiricek0X100.006755876373607460255955775148440516102121,500,000$
18Dylan Coghlan0X100.0063348964605085622559577253545005160N0272975,000$
19Sam Morton0X100.00653589606050886175596153545048042560261850,000$
20Noel Nordh (R)0XX100.00643695576250845855585456504343042540201775,000$
21Andrew Basha (R)0X100.00675781535650685245555154464242042510191775,000$
22Adam Ginning0X100.0070578754655075512551506945504803256N0252975,000$
23Etienne Morin (R)0X100.00613493545750755125514765434343042540201775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071468967686383664966636851564904963
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dustin Wolf0100.00869474728382848277858157580527702457,500,000$
2Samuel Ersson0100.006985597675846668786691596005270N02522,225,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Arsenii Sergeev0100.0063594680645770676178565045053620221941,250$
2Simon Zajicek0100.006755457767615962636750524605360N0241975,000$
3Jesper Vikman0100.006163487754535144535350524604654N0231975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006971547669676665667066545105165
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Connor ZaryCalgary FlamesC/LW8246-100861751111.76%215419.2710128000091046.15%1300000.7800000011
2Rasmus AnderssonCalgary FlamesD8156-12071413287.69%1520325.4001137000011000%000000.5900000000
3Jean-Gabriel PageauCalgary FlamesC8235-2001523214179.52%416320.41022380000170059.73%22100000.6100000001
4Mason AppletonCalgary FlamesRW8415000114141428.57%112515.6400000000001012.50%800010.8000000100
5Tony DeAngeloCalgary FlamesD81450003784512.50%513516.991015700000000%000000.7400000000
6Matt CoronatoCalgary FlamesLW/RW51343002619375.26%011422.8600003000020033.33%900000.7000000010
7Morgan FrostCalgary FlamesC831402014211632118.75%113817.3600036000001157.14%16800000.5800000100
8Conor ShearyCalgary FlamesLW/RW8213-300341861311.11%213116.3800000000060033.33%600000.4600000100
9Matvei GridinCalgary FlamesLW/RW8123-50031318575.56%013917.4301107000000040.00%1000000.4300000000
10Darnell NurseCalgary FlamesD8112-211531412078.33%1018222.8200037000112000%000000.2200100000
11Joel FarabeeCalgary FlamesLW/RW602202013319640%112921.66000140000120050.00%1200000.3100000000
12Kevin BahlCalgary FlamesD80220202454310%1616120.1700000000014000%000000.2500000001
13Lars EllerCalgary FlamesC8022-420615145100%011914.9400000000010061.36%13200000.3300000000
14Logan StanleyCalgary FlamesD8022-4401186110%714117.660001700005000%000000.2800000000
15Samuel HonzekCalgary FlamesLW81120002314427.14%0546.8000000000000025.00%400000.7400000000
16Oskar SundqvistCalgary FlamesC/RW8011-240877470%09612.0600000000030047.22%3600000.2100000000
17Yan KuznetsovCalgary FlamesD8011-440994730%1313617.060000000009000%000000.1500000000
18Mattias JanmarkCalgary FlamesLW8000-100102000%0141.850000000000000%00000000000000
19Nate DanielsonCalgary FlamesC/RW5000-100143030%0387.7500005000000050.00%380000000000000
Team Total or Average144193655-27335172156229631318.30%77238016.53246217200011073156.01%65700010.4600100323
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dustin WolfCalgary Flames73400.9042.8642000202090000071000
2Samuel ErssonCalgary Flames10100.9382.0758002320010017000
Team Total or Average83500.9092.764790022241001088000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Connor Zary (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/LW242001-09-25CANNo178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm3,775,000$3,349,103$3,775,000$3,349,103$No3,775,000$--------3,775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Conor Sheary (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesLW/RW331992-06-08USANo179 Lbs5 ft9YesNoFree Agent2024-11-16YesYes12026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$1,863,077$2,100,000$1,863,077$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Darnell Nurse (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD301995-02-04CANNo221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-08-08YesYes32024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm9,250,000$8,206,410$9,250,000$8,206,410$No9,250,000$9,250,000$-------9,250,000$9,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dustin Wolf (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesG242001-04-16USANo156 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes52026-04-23FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$6,653,846$7,500,000$6,653,846$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Ilya SolovyovCalgary FlamesD252000-07-20BLRNo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-05-09FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$754,103$850,000$754,103$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jean-Gabriel Pageau (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC321992-11-11CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-07-07YesYes32026-04-23FalseFalsePro & Farm4,850,000$4,302,821$4,850,000$4,302,821$No4,850,000$4,850,000$-------4,850,000$4,850,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Joel Farabee (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesLW/RW252000-02-25USANo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-11-21YesYes22024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,435,897$5,000,000$4,435,897$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kevin Bahl (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD252000-06-27CANNo230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes42025-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm5,350,000$4,746,410$5,350,000$4,746,410$No5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$------5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Lars Eller (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC361989-05-08DNKNo205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree Agent2024-07-29YesYes12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$1,863,077$2,100,000$1,863,077$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Logan Stanley (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD271998-05-26CANNo242 Lbs6 ft7YesNoFree Agent2025-08-10YesYes12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,774,359$2,000,000$1,774,359$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mason Appleton (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesRW291996-01-15USANo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm2,900,000$2,572,821$2,900,000$2,572,821$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt CoronatoCalgary FlamesLW/RW222002-11-14USANo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42025-05-07FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$5,766,667$6,500,000$5,766,667$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mattias Janmark (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesLW321992-12-08SWENo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-03-04NoNo12024-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm1,450,000$1,286,410$1,450,000$1,286,410$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matvei GridinCalgary FlamesLW/RW192006-03-01RUSYes182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$687,564$775,000$687,564$No---------------------------Link
Morgan Frost (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC261999-05-14CANNo170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-03-04YesYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,375,000$3,881,410$4,375,000$3,881,410$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nate DanielsonCalgary FlamesC/RW202004-09-27CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-15NoNo22026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm909,166$806,593$909,166$806,593$No909,166$--------909,166$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Oskar Sundqvist (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesC/RW311994-03-23SWENo220 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree Agent2025-08-25YesYes12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm1,875,000$1,663,462$1,875,000$1,663,462$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD281996-10-27SWENo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes52026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,541,026$8,500,000$7,541,026$No8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Samuel Ersson (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesG251999-10-20SWENo176 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentYesYes22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,225,000$1,973,974$2,225,000$1,973,974$No2,225,000$--------2,225,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Samuel HonzekCalgary FlamesLW202004-11-12SVKNo186 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo22026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm909,166$806,593$909,166$806,593$No909,166$--------909,166$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Simon Edvinsson (Out of Payroll)Calgary FlamesD222003-02-05SWENo209 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-07-06NoNo02024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$Yes---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tony DeAngelo (1 Way Contract)Calgary FlamesD291995-10-24USANo180 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree Agent2025-08-15YesYes22026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$5,411,795$6,100,000$5,411,795$No6,100,000$--------6,100,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Yan KuznetsovCalgary FlamesD232002-03-09RUSNo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-06FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$720,833$812,500$720,833$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.39195 Lbs6 ft22.003,482,862$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
80,105,832$60,868,332$41,950,000$27,850,000$16,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt CoronatoMorgan FrostMatvei Gridin30122
2Connor ZaryJean-Gabriel PageauMason Appleton30122
3Mattias JanmarkLars EllerConor Sheary25221
4Samuel HonzekNate DanielsonOskar Sundqvist15221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin BahlRasmus Andersson35131
2Tony DeAngeloDarnell Nurse30131
3Logan StanleyYan Kuznetsov20230
4Rasmus AnderssonDarnell Nurse15131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt CoronatoMorgan FrostNate Danielson60005
2Connor ZaryJean-Gabriel PageauMatvei Gridin40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseRasmus Andersson60113
2Logan StanleyTony DeAngelo40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel PageauMatt Coronato65041
2Lars EllerOskar Sundqvist35050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin BahlDarnell Nurse60050
2Yan KuznetsovRasmus Andersson40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel Pageau60050Kevin BahlDarnell Nurse60050
2Oskar Sundqvist40050Yan KuznetsovRasmus Andersson40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan FrostMatt Coronato50023
2Jean-Gabriel PageauConnor Zary50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tony DeAngeloRasmus Andersson60122
2Logan StanleyDarnell Nurse40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt CoronatoMorgan FrostMatvei GridinTony DeAngeloRasmus Andersson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Connor ZaryJean-Gabriel PageauMatvei GridinKevin BahlDarnell Nurse
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Morgan Frost, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Matt CoronatoMorgan Frost, Matt CoronatoJean-Gabriel Pageau
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rasmus Andersson, Darnell Nurse, Kevin BahlRasmus AnderssonRasmus Andersson, Kevin Bahl
Penalty Shots
Morgan Frost, Matvei Gridin, Matt Coronato, Rasmus Andersson, Connor Zary
Goalie
#1 : Dustin Wolf, #2 : Samuel Ersson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Morgan Frost, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Matt Coronato, Matvei Gridin, Connor Zary, Conor Sheary, Lars Eller, Oskar Sundqvist, Mason Appleton, Samuel Honzek
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Rasmus Andersson, Darnell Nurse, Tony DeAngelo, Kevin Bahl, Logan Stanley


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Anaheim Ducks21100000752110000005231010000023-120.5007142100223059251123052236474250.00%30100.00%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%453148132513
2Carolina Hurricanes1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123000100311261303011019100.00%000%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%2317246125
3Colorado Avalanche1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123101000204610033989000%40100.00%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%2113267125
4Seattle Kraken211000005501010000012-11100000043120.50058130031106828221806418858200.00%4175.00%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%432851142512
5Vancouver Canucks1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012300001020911003712722000%10100.00%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%2013248146
6Vegas Golden Knights10001000431000000000001000100043121.000481200111131611113264417100.00%20100.00%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%2618227136
Total825010001923-441300000811-3412010001112-160.375193655107561229845785324277331728225.00%14192.86%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%1821231975710350
_Since Last GM Reset825010001923-441300000811-3412010001112-160.375193655107561229845785324277331728225.00%14192.86%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%1821231975710350
_Vs Conference724010001819-131200000770412010001112-160.429183452107461198725172321266331537228.57%14192.86%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%158106172519144
_Vs Division623010001716121100000642412010001112-160.500173249006461178684562317957251447228.57%10190.00%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%13793146437838

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
86L1193655229242773317210
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82510001923
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4130000811
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41210001112
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8225.00%14192.86%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
84578537561
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1821231975710350


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0115Seattle Kraken2Calgary Flames1LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0323Calgary Flames1Vancouver Canucks3LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0435Calgary Flames4Seattle Kraken3WBox score
10 - 2026-10-0857Colorado Avalanche3Calgary Flames1LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1070Anaheim Ducks2Calgary Flames5WBox score
15 - 2026-10-1392Calgary Flames2Anaheim Ducks3LBox score
17 - 2026-10-15109Calgary Flames4Vegas Golden Knights3WXBox score
20 - 2026-10-18135Carolina Hurricanes4Calgary Flames1LBox score
24 - 2026-10-22159Minnesota Wild-Calgary Flames-
26 - 2026-10-24171Detroit Red Wings-Calgary Flames-
28 - 2026-10-26187Toronto Maple Leafs-Calgary Flames-
30 - 2026-10-28199Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
32 - 2026-10-30215Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
33 - 2026-10-31218Calgary Flames-Colorado Avalanche-
35 - 2026-11-02232Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
37 - 2026-11-04247Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
39 - 2026-11-06262Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
41 - 2026-11-08279Philadelphia Flyers-Calgary Flames-
44 - 2026-11-11294New York Rangers-Calgary Flames-
47 - 2026-11-14313Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
48 - 2026-11-15326Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
50 - 2026-11-17335Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
52 - 2026-11-19353Minnesota Wild-Calgary Flames-
54 - 2026-11-21361Chicago Blackhawks-Calgary Flames-
56 - 2026-11-23379Calgary Flames-Ottawa Senators-
58 - 2026-11-25386Calgary Flames-Pittsburgh Penguins-
60 - 2026-11-27400Calgary Flames-New Jersey Devils-
61 - 2026-11-28416Calgary Flames-New York Rangers-
64 - 2026-12-01437Calgary Flames-Detroit Red Wings-
66 - 2026-12-03448Buffalo Sabres-Calgary Flames-
68 - 2026-12-05474Washington Capitals-Calgary Flames-
71 - 2026-12-08491Nashville Predators-Calgary Flames-
73 - 2026-12-10501Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
74 - 2026-12-11510Calgary Flames-Philadelphia Flyers-
78 - 2026-12-15536Calgary Flames-Buffalo Sabres-
80 - 2026-12-17551Calgary Flames-Tampa Bay Lightning-
82 - 2026-12-19568Calgary Flames-Florida Panthers-
85 - 2026-12-22592Calgary Flames-Dallas Stars-
89 - 2026-12-26609Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
92 - 2026-12-29633San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
94 - 2026-12-31649Winnipeg Jets-Calgary Flames-
96 - 2027-01-02657Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
97 - 2027-01-03669Calgary Flames-St.Louis Blues-
99 - 2027-01-05683Florida Panthers-Calgary Flames-
101 - 2027-01-07699New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
103 - 2027-01-09720Tampa Bay Lightning-Calgary Flames-
106 - 2027-01-12730Columbus Blue Jackets-Calgary Flames-
108 - 2027-01-14749San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
110 - 2027-01-16763Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
112 - 2027-01-18776Calgary Flames-Chicago Blackhawks-
115 - 2027-01-21799Calgary Flames-Columbus Blue Jackets-
117 - 2027-01-23814Calgary Flames-Montreal Canadiens-
120 - 2027-01-26835Calgary Flames-Toronto Maple Leafs-
122 - 2027-01-28854Montreal Canadiens-Calgary Flames-
124 - 2027-01-30871New Jersey Devils-Calgary Flames-
126 - 2027-02-01883Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
128 - 2027-02-03891Utah Mammoth-Calgary Flames-
137 - 2027-02-12907Calgary Flames-Utah Mammoth-
138 - 2027-02-13914Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
140 - 2027-02-15931Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
142 - 2027-02-17945Boston Bruins-Calgary Flames-
144 - 2027-02-19963Pittsburgh Penguins-Calgary Flames-
146 - 2027-02-21982Ottawa Senators-Calgary Flames-
149 - 2027-02-241000Calgary Flames-Utah Mammoth-
152 - 2027-02-271019Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
156 - 2027-03-031052Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
158 - 2027-03-051063Chicago Blackhawks-Calgary Flames-
160 - 2027-03-071081Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
162 - 2027-03-091092Calgary Flames-Washington Capitals-
165 - 2027-03-121118Calgary Flames-Carolina Hurricanes-
166 - 2027-03-131121Calgary Flames-Boston Bruins-
168 - 2027-03-151141Nashville Predators-Calgary Flames-
170 - 2027-03-171154Dallas Stars-Calgary Flames-
172 - 2027-03-191171Calgary Flames-Minnesota Wild-
174 - 2027-03-211190St.Louis Blues-Calgary Flames-
176 - 2027-03-231200Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
178 - 2027-03-251216Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
180 - 2027-03-271238Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
183 - 2027-03-301249Calgary Flames-Dallas Stars-
185 - 2027-04-011265Calgary Flames-St.Louis Blues-
187 - 2027-04-031278Calgary Flames-Nashville Predators-
189 - 2027-04-051297Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
192 - 2027-04-081316Colorado Avalanche-Calgary Flames-
194 - 2027-04-101342Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance23,23018,9887,50314,7393,777
Attendance PCT96.79%94.94%93.79%92.12%94.43%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 17059 - 94.77% 1,806,163$7,224,652$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,291,662$ 82,605,832$ 81,355,832$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
417,209$ 9,150,626$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
68,634,194$ 173 423,620$ 73,286,260$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
75,379,480$ 140,474,414$ 133,729,128$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
81,327,783$ 22,672,217$ 104,000,000$ 4,427,783$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matt CoronatoAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Joel FarabeeAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Conor ShearyAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Matvei Gridin (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:67
Connor ZaryAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Mattias JanmarkAGE:32PO:0OV:63
Samuel HonzekAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Cooper Marody (R)AGE:28PO:0OV:58
Nick AbruzzeseAGE:26PO:0OV:58
William StromgrenAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Aydar Suniev (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55
Noel Nordh (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54
Andrew Basha (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:51
Morgan FrostAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:32PO:0OV:70
Connor ZaryAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Lars EllerAGE:36PO:0OV:66
Oskar SundqvistAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Nate DanielsonAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Dryden HuntAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Martin PospisilAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Rory KerinsAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Tristen NielsenAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Sam MortonAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Matt CoronatoAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Joel FarabeeAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Conor ShearyAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Matvei Gridin (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:67
Oskar SundqvistAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Mason AppletonAGE:29PO:0OV:64
Nate DanielsonAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Martin PospisilAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Arthur KaliyevAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Cooper Marody (R)AGE:28PO:0OV:58
Matt LuffAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Nick AbruzzeseAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Oskar OlaussonAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Noel Nordh (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Darnell NurseAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Simon EdvinssonAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Kevin BahlAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Tony DeAngeloAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Logan StanleyAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Yan KuznetsovAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Ilya SolovyovAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Joel HanleyAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Brayden PachalAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Hunter BrzustewiczAGE:20PO:0OV:62
Zayne Parekh (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:62
David JiricekAGE:21PO:0OV:61
Dylan CoghlanAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Adam GinningAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Etienne Morin (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54
Dustin WolfAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Samuel ErssonAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Arsenii SergeevAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Simon ZajicekAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Jesper VikmanAGE:23PO:0OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Abram WiebeCalgary Flames2022209D2026-06-16Link
Adam NemecCalgary Flames202669
Alex WeiermairCalgary Flames2025176CLink
Alexander IvanovCalgary Flames2026170
Alofa Tunoa Ta'amuCalgary Flames2026202
Artyom MatyukCalgary Flames2026163
Cade LittlerCalgary Flames2022219CLink
Caleb MalhotraCalgary Flames20264
Cameron WhynotCalgary Flames202189DLink
Carter KlippensteinCalgary Flames2025144CLink
Casey MutrynCalgary Flames202642
Charlie CerratoCalgary Flames202548CLink
Cole HuckinsCalgary Flames202177C/RWLink
Eric JamiesonCalgary Flames2024177DLink
Felix FärhammarCalgary Flames2025208DLink
Finn KearnsCalgary Flames2026138
Henry MewsCalgary Flames202474DLink
Hunter LaingCalgary Flames2024170CLink
Ilya NikolayevCalgary Flames201988Link
Jack NesbittCalgary Flames202519CLink
Jacob BattagliaCalgary Flames202462RW/LWLink
Jaden LipinskiCalgary Flames2023112CLink
Joni JurmoCalgary Flames202082DLink
Kayden LemireCalgary Flames2026131
Kirill ZarubinCalgary Flames202484GLink
Lars SteinerCalgary Flames2026106
Lasse BoeliusCalgary Flames202561DLink
Lucian BernatCalgary Flames2026158
Luke MisaCalgary Flames2024150CLink
Rasmus KupariCalgary Flames201820Link
Samu SalminenCalgary Flames202168C/LW2024-08-08Link
Tommy LafrenièreCalgary Flames202580CLink
Topi RonniCalgary Flames202259CLink
Trevor HoskinCalgary Flames2024106C/RWLink
Tyler WotherspoonCalgary Flames201157Link
Yegor YegorovCalgary Flames2023176GLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Calgary Flames Trade History

[2026-10-11 18:12:27] Oskar Olausson signed with Calgary Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-11 18:12:27] Oskar Olausson was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-10-11 18:02:41] Cooper Marody has been selected as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2026-10-11 18:02:41] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2026-10-11 18:02:41] Brayden Pachal has been selected as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2026-10-11 18:02:41] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2026-10-11 18:02:41] Dryden Hunt has been selected as captain for Calgary Wranglers.
[2026-10-11 18:02:41] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Calgary Wranglers.
[2026-10-11 18:02:39] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Vegas Golden Knights : Radek Faksa (66).
[2026-10-11 18:02:39] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Calgary Flames : Y:2027-RND:4-STL.
[2026-10-08 09:13:11] Calgary Flames show interest in Michael DiPietro from waiver.
[2026-10-07 23:31:14] Lars Eller has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2026-10-07 23:31:14] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2026-10-02 19:44:04] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Noel Nordh (54), Y:2028-RND:3-DET.
[2026-10-02 19:44:04] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Colten Ellis (66).
[2026-10-02 19:38:50] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Calgary Flames : Y:2027-RND:3-MTL, Y:2028-RND:6-EDM.
[2026-10-02 19:38:50] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Edmonton Oilers : Brett Pesce (69).
[2026-09-28 18:57:26] Kevin Stenlund was released.
[2026-09-28 18:57:26] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Kevin Stenlund.
[2026-09-28 18:06:06] Oskar Sundqvist signed with Calgary Flames for $1,875,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-28 18:06:06] Oskar Sundqvist was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-28 18:05:20] Lars Eller signed with Calgary Flames for $2,100,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-28 18:05:20] Lars Eller was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-27 19:29:34] Tony DeAngelo signed with Calgary Flames for $6,100,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-27 19:29:34] Tony DeAngelo was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-27 18:39:55] Tristen Nielsen signed with Calgary Flames for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 18:39:55] Tristen Nielsen was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-27 18:37:07] Rafael Harvey-Pinard signed with Calgary Flames for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 18:37:07] Rafael Harvey-Pinard was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-27 18:33:48] Matt Luff signed with Calgary Flames for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 18:33:48] Matt Luff was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-27 18:29:22] Jesper Vikman signed with Calgary Flames for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 18:29:22] Jesper Vikman was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-27 18:21:29] Adam Ginning signed with Calgary Flames for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-27 18:21:29] Adam Ginning was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-27 18:17:40] Kevin Stenlund signed with Calgary Flames for $2,200,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-27 18:17:40] Kevin Stenlund was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-27 18:17:20] Conor Sheary signed with Calgary Flames for $2,100,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 18:17:20] Conor Sheary was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-26 21:40:53] Arthur Kaliyev signed with Calgary Flames for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:40:53] Arthur Kaliyev was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-26 19:24:41] Logan Stanley signed with Calgary Flames for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-26 19:24:41] Logan Stanley was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-18 20:57:00] Simon Zajicek signed with Calgary Flames for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:57:00] Simon Zajicek was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-18 20:56:46] Samuel Ersson signed with Calgary Flames for $2,225,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-18 20:56:46] Samuel Ersson was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-18 20:56:31] Dylan Coghlan signed with Calgary Flames for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:56:31] Dylan Coghlan was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-08-10 12:03:03] Calgary Flames drafts Alofa Tunoa Ta'amu as the #202 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:54:21] Calgary Flames drafts Alexander Ivanov as the #170 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:53:26] Calgary Flames drafts Artyom Matyuk as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:52:50] Calgary Flames drafts Lucian Bernat as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:49:58] Calgary Flames drafts Finn Kearns as the #138 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:49:00] Calgary Flames drafts Kayden Lemire as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:30:37] Calgary Flames drafts Lars Steiner as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:44:58] Calgary Flames drafts Adam Nemec as the #69 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:36:37] Calgary Flames drafts Casey Mutryn as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:21:26] Calgary Flames drafts Caleb Malhotra as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-06 19:13:13] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Anaheim Ducks : Kailer Yamamoto (66), Y:2026-RND:1-CAL, Y:2026-RND:2-UTA.
[2026-07-06 19:13:13] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Calgary Flames : Simon Edvinsson (72).
[2026-07-02 17:30:37] Trevor Carrick was released.
[2026-07-02 17:30:37] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Trevor Carrick.
[2026-07-02 17:30:18] Parker Bell was released.
[2026-07-02 17:30:18] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Parker Bell.
[2026-07-02 17:30:03] Michael Karow was released.
[2026-07-02 17:30:03] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Michael Karow.
[2026-07-02 17:29:32] Lucas Ciona was released.
[2026-07-02 17:29:32] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Lucas Ciona.
[2026-07-02 17:29:13] Jeremie Poirier was released.
[2026-07-02 17:29:13] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Jeremie Poirier.
[2026-07-02 17:28:30] Jake Bean was released.
[2026-07-02 17:28:30] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Jake Bean.
[2026-07-02 17:28:08] Gabriel Carriere was released.
[2026-07-02 17:28:08] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Gabriel Carriere.
[2026-07-02 17:27:48] Dennis Cholowski was released.
[2026-07-02 17:27:48] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Dennis Cholowski.
[2026-07-02 17:27:16] Conor Murphy was released.
[2026-07-02 17:27:16] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Conor Murphy.
[2026-07-02 17:26:24] Cedric Pare was released.
[2026-07-02 17:26:24] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Cedric Pare.
[2026-07-02 17:16:28] Clark Bishop was released.
[2026-07-02 17:16:28] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Clark Bishop.
[2026-07-02 17:16:12] Justin Dowling was released.
[2026-07-02 17:16:12] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Justin Dowling.
[2026-07-02 17:16:05] Martin Frk was released.
[2026-07-02 17:16:05] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Martin Frk.
[2026-07-02 17:15:59] Laurent Dauphin was released.
[2026-07-02 17:15:59] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Laurent Dauphin.
[2026-07-02 17:15:51] Justin Kirkland was released.
[2026-07-02 17:15:51] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Justin Kirkland.
[2026-07-02 17:15:44] Jansen Harkins was released.
[2026-07-02 17:15:44] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Jansen Harkins.
[2026-07-02 17:15:21] Joe Veleno was released.
[2026-07-02 17:15:21] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Joe Veleno.
[2026-07-02 17:15:04] David Rittich was released.
[2026-07-02 17:15:04] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release David Rittich.
[2026-07-02 17:14:52] Andrei Kuzmenko was released.
[2026-07-02 17:14:52] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Andrei Kuzmenko.
[2026-06-24 09:23:37] Arsenii Sergeev was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-24 09:23:14] Arseni Sergeyev has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-24 09:23:00] Jack Beck has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-24 09:22:53] Cole Jordan has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-20 22:32:41] Calgary Flames show interest in Taylor Raddysh from waiver.
[2026-06-16 23:24:19] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Vegas Golden Knights : Devin Cooley (74).
[2026-06-16 23:24:19] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Calgary Flames : Abram Wiebe (P), Y:2027-RND:2-VGK.
[2026-06-15 10:49:20] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Calgary Flames : Nate Danielson (62).
[2026-06-15 10:49:20] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Detroit Red Wings : Lawson Crouse (76).
[2026-06-14 20:58:18] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Ottawa Senators : Damon Severson (74).
[2026-06-14 20:58:18] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Calgary Flames : Y:2027-RND:2-OTT.
[2026-06-14 20:29:26] Waltteri Ignatjew has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-14 20:29:22] Logan Day has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-14 20:28:04] Nikita Zaitsev has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-14 20:27:58] Brock McGinn has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-14 20:27:52] Alexander Barabanov has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-12 19:50:47] Cooper Marody was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-12 19:50:45] Aydar Suniev was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-12 19:50:44] Etienne Morin was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-12 19:50:44] Andrew Basha was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-12 19:50:44] Matvei Gridin was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-12 19:50:44] Zayne Parekh was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Trent Cull contract with Calgary Wranglers has ended.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Ryan Huska contract with Calgary Flames has ended.
[2026-05-31 18:12:49] Calgary Wranglers was eliminated at round 3 of year 2025.
[2026-04-19 19:21:40] Calgary Flames didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-06 18:01:28] Lawson Crouse has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2026-03-06 18:01:28] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2026-03-04 18:26:44] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Buffalo Sabres : Blake Coleman (75), Nazem Kadri (76).
[2026-03-04 18:26:44] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Calgary Flames : Mattias Janmark (65), Morgan Frost (71), Y:2026-RND:2-UTA, Y:2026-RND:6-BUF.
[2026-02-28 18:03:41] Kailer Yamamoto was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-02-28 18:03:41] Calgary Flames claimed Kailer Yamamoto from waivers by Utah Mammoth for $900,000.
[2026-02-28 18:02:48] Calgary Flames show interest in Kailer Yamamoto from waiver.
[2026-01-25 18:44:58] Jansen Harkins was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-01-25 18:44:58] Calgary Flames claimed Jansen Harkins from waivers by Tampa Bay Lightning for $900,000.
[2026-01-25 18:44:24] Calgary Flames show interest in Jansen Harkins from waiver.
[2026-01-09 18:10:36] Rasmus Kupari was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-01-06 19:50:27] Rasmus Kupari was released.
[2026-01-06 19:50:27] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Rasmus Kupari.
[2026-01-06 19:50:11] Rasmus Kupari was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-12-11 18:04:09] Dennis Cholowski was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-12-11 18:04:09] Calgary Flames claimed Dennis Cholowski from waivers by Tampa Bay Lightning for $900,000.
[2025-12-11 18:02:59] Calgary Flames show interest in Dennis Cholowski from waiver.
[2025-11-18 19:12:45] New Record for Team's Most Hits (34) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
[2025-11-15 19:09:17] New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
[2025-11-02 18:06:41] New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!
[2025-10-26 18:05:12] Dryden Hunt has been selected as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2025-10-26 18:05:12] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2025-10-26 18:05:12] Trevor Carrick has been selected as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2025-10-26 18:05:12] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Wranglers.
[2025-10-26 18:05:12] Justin Kirkland has been selected as captain for Calgary Wranglers.
[2025-10-26 18:05:12] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Calgary Wranglers.
[2025-09-29 17:51:55] Nick Abruzzese was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-09-20 19:53:20] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to San Jose Sharks : $900,000 (Money).
[2025-09-20 19:53:20] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Calgary Flames : Joe Veleno (64).
[2025-09-20 19:24:44] Calgary Flames show interest in Joe Veleno from waiver.
[2025-08-18 19:01:14] Kevin Shattenkirk has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-08-17 19:07:08] Colten Ellis was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-08-17 19:06:58] Gabriel Carriere was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-08-12 23:33:14] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Colorado Avalanche : Daniil Miromanov (66).
[2025-08-12 23:33:14] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Calgary Flames : Y:2026-RND:5-COL.
[2025-08-11 08:56:34] Calgary Flames drafts Felix Färhammar as the #208 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:51:52] Calgary Flames drafts Alex Weiermair as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:43:56] Calgary Flames drafts Carter Klippenstein as the #144 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:20:04] Calgary Flames drafts Tommy Lafrenière as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:12:39] Calgary Flames drafts Lasse Boelius as the #61 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:09:07] Calgary Flames drafts Charlie Cerrato as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:03:03] Calgary Flames drafts Jack Nesbitt as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-07-30 18:30:35] Laurent Dauphin was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-07-30 18:24:14] Cedric Pare was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-07-27 20:46:00] Radek Faksa was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-07-27 20:12:02] Justin Dowling was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-07-14 08:40:03] Brock McGinn was added to Calgary Flames.



No Injury or Suspension.


Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nazem Kadri82425294-84010213430913.59%41154918.891422363100006553.42%01.2148
2Andrei Kuzmenko164335992512821363329.94%32270216.481521365310164328.47%00.68414
3Rasmus Andersson172176481-151272232612706.30%243428524.9271522880116310%00.3819
4Lawson Crouse1573241739482241603878.27%35241615.3956112210142632.92%00.6000
5Darnell Nurse168125769-112834082452135.63%234403424.0131013640442200%00.3400

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Dustin Wolf1024941120.9102.606158272672961427730.73256
2James Reimer48232130.9092.702849211281404691320.80010
3David Rittich2071020.8983.131170016159700000
4Dan Vladar31110.8732.9718200971390000
5Samuel Ersson10100.9382.07580023200100

Calgary Flames Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482303204673228229-141141803231116119-3411614014421121102912283655932141839315234166575888263241183373515612675420.22%2795480.65%6893171052.22%912177151.50%606117751.49%172397017797641479733
202582243708445191229-3841131604224102106-44111210422189123-34811913225133862546317226477371973080241866169817242323113.36%2915182.47%21359268550.61%1409280850.18%586122847.72%1955134019706101052519
2026825010001923-441300000811-3412010001112-16193655107561229845785324277331728225.00%14192.86%013526151.72%16026560.38%7312857.03%1821231975710350
Total Regular Season172567401310118438481-4386283707455226236-1086283706663212245-3317843872311616911014216233483415221534169714650711571146634575078717.16%58410681.85%82387465651.27%2481484451.22%1265253349.94%386124353947143226341303
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA