Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Syracuse Crunch
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 2 | P: 6
GF: 16 | GA: 16 | PP%: 6.67% | PK%: 64.29%
GM : Alexander Fröling | Morale : 47 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games #103 vs Laval Rocket

Game Center
Rochester Americans
4-2-0, 8pts
2
4 Syracuse Crunch
2-2-2, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
2-2-0Home Record1-1-2
4-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-2
3.67Goals Per Game2.67
2.83Goals Against Per Game2.67
33.33%Power Play Percentage6.67%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage64.29%
Syracuse Crunch
2-2-2, 6pts
3
1 Bridgeport Islanders
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record2-2-0
1-1-2Home Record0-2-0
2-2-2Last 10 Games2-4-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.33
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.67
6.67%Power Play Percentage22.22%
64.29%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Syracuse Crunch
2-2-2, 6pts
2026-10-21
Laval Rocket
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
1-1-2Away Record1-3-0
2-2-2Last 10 Games3-3-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.83
2.67Goals Against Per Game2.83
6.67%Power Play Percentage15.38%
64.29%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Rochester Americans
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-23
Syracuse Crunch
2-2-2, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
2-2-0Away Record1-1-2
4-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-2
3.67Goals Per Game2.67
2.83Goals Against Per Game2.67
33.33%Power Play Percentage6.67%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage64.29%
Syracuse Crunch
2-2-2, 6pts
2026-10-24
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record3-0-0
1-1-2Away Record2-1-0
2-2-2Last 10 Games5-1-0
2.67Goals Per Game4.83
2.67Goals Against Per Game4.83
6.67%Power Play Percentage33.33%
64.29%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
Dominik ShineGoals
Dominik Shine
5
Max CrozierAssists
Max Crozier
6
Max CrozierPoints
Max Crozier
6
Ross JohnstonPlus/Minus
Ross Johnston
6
Hunter ShepardWins
Hunter Shepard
2
Hunter ShepardSave Percentage
Hunter Shepard
0.916

Team Stats
Goals For
16
2.67 GFG
Shots For
163
27.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
6.7%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.1%
Goals Against
16
2.67 GAA
Shots Against
183
30.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
64.3%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.7%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexander Fröling
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainAdam Boqvist
Assistant #1Logan Brown
Assistant #2Nathan Walker


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team27
Farm Team19
Contract Limit46 / 60
Prospects39


Team History

This Season2-2-2 (6PTS)
History97-61-18 (0.551%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)16 - 13 (0.552%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nathan Walker (A)0XX100.0098448866696576618173656941585104863N03121,500,000$
2Ross Johnston47X100.0094997966776184623874636141605204862N0313950,000$
3Dominik Shine0X100.0072639466605574664863686360645504860N0321900,000$
4Jack Finley0X100.00857988647461756388666359414442048600232775,000$
5Martin Frk0X100.0073588365605087654563676259625404860N0311890,000$
6Juuso Parssinen0XX100.0079429362705960627663645953524704858X02411,250,000$
7Kai Uchacz0XX100.0067558563595088645563615856444404858N0221890,000$
8Dylan Duke0XX100.00625387645450906655616553584545048570221867,500$
9Samuel Fagemo0XX100.0064359160595090605557625055504804856N0251870,000$
10Logan Brown (A)0X100.0068389358675070587563526449545004856N0271900,000$
11Maxim Groshev0X100.00663691566250835545595565494646048550232875,000$
12Gabriel Szturc0X100.00613491575650845875565656514444049540221870,000$
13Max Crozier0X100.00797583697568706325675876394543048640252775,000$
14Declan Carlile0X100.0080758562736574592559557549484704862N0252950,000$
15Adam Boqvist (C)0X100.0068379264686267592562537136584704860N0251920,000$
16Jaycob Megna0X100.00725887546750865225505179466455048600321975,000$
17Matt Benning0X100.0070578761615071592557517149605304859N0311890,000$
18Ethan Gauthier (R)0X100.00583395615550826225545567524343048560201775,000$
Scratches
1Milo Roelens0X100.00675585506450644845554661424545044510221870,000$
2Matthew Kessel0X100.0075409160776167572556597138494404060N0251975,000$
3Alex Gagne (R)0X100.00725683556350835125534775434545044580231775,000$
4Dennis Gilbert0X100.0070568558625073532556436942565104457N0281890,000$
5Roman Schmidt0X100.00796775516650784725494467404545044550221850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073548761655577594560576547514804758
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Hunter Shepard0100.005654447863636057697156645204561N0291900,000$
2Marcus Hogberg0100.006060478458636056597856665805061N0301900,000$
Scratches
1Vadim Zherenko0100.006466498059615657616550544704759N0241860,000$
2Harrison Meneghin (R)0100.0050454078444042364343504643047460231775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.005856458056575552586453585004757
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Max CrozierSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D60661201513119120%813823.04011613011011000%000000.8700000010
2Ross JohnstonSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW62466202081531413.33%211719.590114110000120040.00%1000001.0211000100
3Dominik ShineSyracuse Crunch (TBL)RW65055001102631319.23%010617.82101412000002071.43%700000.9401000100
4Jack FinleySyracuse Crunch (TBL)C61454001011145117.14%011519.26000113000070062.68%14200000.8700000001
5Adam BoqvistSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D60444001096200%212220.4600031000008000%000000.6500000010
6Kai UchaczSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW63141008480637.50%1569.3900000000000066.67%300001.4201000000
7Nathan WalkerSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C/RW61230602381041510.00%111318.900002130110100055.26%3800000.5301000000
8Declan CarlileSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D61232009775414.29%813823.14000310101112000%000000.4300000001
9Conor GeekieTampa Bay LightningC/RW4112220471031210.00%07418.5000009000130053.85%7800000.5401000000
10Jaycob MegnaSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D60113201872010%611419.090000300007000%000000.1700000000
11Samuel FagemoSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW61010001432533.33%09916.66000013000000054.55%1100000.2011000000
12Gabriel SzturcSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C2011200042030%0199.9900000000000047.37%1900001.0000000000
13Logan BrownSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C6101-1203892511.11%16310.5700000000000150.75%6700000.3200000000
14Matt BenningSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D601111001553340%99816.350000000003000%000000.2000000000
15Juuso ParssinenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C/LW6000-200199120%09315.5100003000180048.08%1040000001000000
16Maxim GroshevSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW6000100317270%1599.9200000000020025.00%40000000000000
17Dylan DukeSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW6000-120247590%07512.5600000000000050.00%20000001000000
18Martin FrkSyracuse Crunch (TBL)RW6000-2002310180%28914.86000212000000050.00%120000001000000
19Ethan GauthierSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D6000020754250%59916.560000000001000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average10816274326300152127163521369.82%46179616.63123251301233902154.33%49700000.4829000222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Hunter ShepardSyracuse Crunch (TBL)62120.9162.5333220141670000.667960002
2Marcus HogbergSyracuse Crunch (TBL)10100.9381.8233001160000006000
Team Total or Average72220.9182.463662015183000966002


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam BoqvistSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D252000-08-15SWENo182 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm920,000$821,429$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alex GagneSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D232002-08-12USAYes196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Declan Carlile (1 Way Contract)Syracuse Crunch (TBL)D252000-05-18USANo192 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$847,692$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Dennis GilbertSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D281996-10-30USANo195 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm890,000$794,643$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dominik ShineSyracuse Crunch (TBL)RW321993-04-18USANo188 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$803,571$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan DukeSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW222003-03-04USANo168 Lbs5 ft9NoNoDraftNoNo12026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$774,554$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ethan GauthierSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D202005-01-26CANYes167 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Gabriel SzturcSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C222003-09-24CZENo172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo12026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$776,786$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Harrison MeneghinSyracuse Crunch (TBL)G232002-05-09CANYes174 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Hunter ShepardSyracuse Crunch (TBL)G291995-11-07USANo215 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$803,571$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack FinleySyracuse Crunch (TBL)C232002-09-02USANo220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jaycob MegnaSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D321992-12-10USANo218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Juuso ParssinenSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C/LW242001-02-01FINNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoYesTrade2024-10-29NoNo12025-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,116,071$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kai UchaczSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW222003-06-24CANNo182 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm890,000$794,643$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Logan BrownSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C271998-03-05USANo215 Lbs6 ft5YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$803,571$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Marcus HogbergSyracuse Crunch (TBL)G301994-11-25SWENo222 Lbs6 ft5YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$803,571$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Martin FrkSyracuse Crunch (TBL)RW311993-10-05CZENo198 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm890,000$794,643$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Matt BenningSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D311994-05-25CANNo205 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm890,000$794,643$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Matthew KesselSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D252000-06-23USANo205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoWaiverNoNo12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Max CrozierSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D252000-04-19CANNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No775,000$--------775,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Maxim GroshevSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW232001-12-14RUSNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$781,250$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Milo RoelensSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW222003-01-16CANNo183 Lbs6 ft5NoNoDraftNoNo12026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$776,786$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nathan WalkerSyracuse Crunch (TBL)C/RW311994-02-07GBRNo187 Lbs5 ft9YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,339,286$0$0$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Roman SchmidtSyracuse Crunch (TBL)D222003-02-27USANo209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoDraftNoNo12026-09-09FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$758,929$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ross JohnstonSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW311994-02-18CANNo230 Lbs6 ft5YesNoFree AgentNoNo32026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------YesYes-------Link / NHL Link
Samuel FagemoSyracuse Crunch (TBL)LW/RW252000-03-14SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree Agent2024-09-19NoNo12026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$776,786$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vadim ZherenkoSyracuse Crunch (TBL)G242001-03-15RUSNo196 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm860,000$767,857$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2725.81197 Lbs6 ft21.26911,759$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ross JohnstonJack FinleyDominik Shine31023
2Samuel FagemoJuuso ParssinenNathan Walker31023
3Dylan DukeLogan BrownMartin Frk25221
4Maxim GroshevGabriel SzturcKai Uchacz13131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Max CrozierDeclan Carlile37032
2Adam BoqvistJaycob Megna30131
3Matt BenningEthan Gauthier28140
4Max CrozierDeclan Carlile5140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ross JohnstonJack FinleyMartin Frk55014
2Samuel FagemoJuuso ParssinenNathan Walker45014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Max CrozierDominik Shine55023
2Adam BoqvistDeclan Carlile45023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan WalkerRoss Johnston60230
2Jack FinleyDylan Duke40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Max CrozierDeclan Carlile60140
2Adam BoqvistJaycob Megna40230
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Finley60230Max CrozierDeclan Carlile60230
2Gabriel Szturc40230Adam BoqvistJaycob Megna40230
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack FinleyRoss Johnston60014
2Juuso ParssinenMartin Frk40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Max CrozierDeclan Carlile60131
2Adam BoqvistJaycob Megna40041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Juuso ParssinenJack FinleyMartin FrkMax CrozierDeclan Carlile
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ross JohnstonLogan BrownNathan WalkerMatt BenningJaycob Megna
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Finley, Dominik Shine, Nathan WalkerSamuel Fagemo, Jack FinleyNathan Walker
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jaycob Megna, Matt Benning, Ethan GauthierJaycob MegnaJaycob Megna, Matt Benning
Penalty Shots
Nathan Walker, Ross Johnston, Kai Uchacz, Dominik Shine, Martin Frk
Goalie
#1 : Hunter Shepard, #2 : Marcus Hogberg
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kai Uchacz, Dominik Shine, Jack Finley, Nathan Walker, Ross Johnston, Martin Frk, Juuso Parssinen, Logan Brown, Dylan Duke, Samuel Fagemo
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Declan Carlile, Ethan Gauthier, Max Crozier, Adam Boqvist, Matt Benning


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Belleville Senators1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.00047110064621846605016345833400.00%3233.33%010417958.10%11019656.12%5610752.34%149101134458443
2Bridgeport Islanders11000000312000000000001100000031221.00036900646221466050161810415000%10100.00%010417958.10%11019656.12%5610752.34%149101134458443
3Laval Rocket2010010035-2000000000002010010035-210.250347006462634660501667161054500.00%50100.00%010417958.10%11019656.12%5610752.34%149101134458443
4Rochester Americans21000001651110000004221000000123-130.750610160064626146605016641510506116.67%5340.00%110417958.10%11019656.12%5610752.34%149101134458443
Total6220010116160211000008714110010189-160.5001627430064621634660501618346321521516.67%14564.29%110417958.10%11019656.12%5610752.34%149101134458443
_Since Last GM Reset6220010116160211000008714110010189-160.5001627430064621634660501618346321521516.67%14564.29%110417958.10%11019656.12%5610752.34%149101134458443
_Vs Conference6220010116160211000008714110010189-160.5001627430064621634660501618346321521516.67%14564.29%110417958.10%11019656.12%5610752.34%149101134458443
_Vs Division512001011315-2211000008713010010158-340.4001321340064621424660501616536281371516.67%13561.54%110417958.10%11019656.12%5610752.34%149101134458443

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
66W2162743163183463215200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62201011616
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000087
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
411010189
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1516.67%14564.29%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
466050166462
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10417958.10%11019656.12%5610752.34%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
149101134458443


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-10-026Syracuse Crunch1Laval Rocket2LXBox score
5 - 2026-10-0321Syracuse Crunch2Laval Rocket3LBox score
11 - 2026-10-0937Syracuse Crunch2Rochester Americans3LXXBox score
12 - 2026-10-1041Belleville Senators5Syracuse Crunch4LBox score
19 - 2026-10-1787Rochester Americans2Syracuse Crunch4WBox score
20 - 2026-10-1896Syracuse Crunch3Bridgeport Islanders1WBox score
23 - 2026-10-21103Syracuse Crunch-Laval Rocket-
25 - 2026-10-23113Rochester Americans-Syracuse Crunch-
26 - 2026-10-24129Syracuse Crunch-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
32 - 2026-10-30146Bridgeport Islanders-Syracuse Crunch-
39 - 2026-11-06192Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
40 - 2026-11-07201Hartford Wolf Pack-Syracuse Crunch-
44 - 2026-11-11222Laval Rocket-Syracuse Crunch-
46 - 2026-11-13235Toronto Marlies-Syracuse Crunch-
47 - 2026-11-14249Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
51 - 2026-11-18270Rochester Americans-Syracuse Crunch-
54 - 2026-11-21281Belleville Senators-Syracuse Crunch-
58 - 2026-11-25312Syracuse Crunch-Bridgeport Islanders-
60 - 2026-11-27326Syracuse Crunch-Rochester Americans-
61 - 2026-11-28333Laval Rocket-Syracuse Crunch-
67 - 2026-12-04367Toronto Marlies-Syracuse Crunch-
68 - 2026-12-05371Bridgeport Islanders-Syracuse Crunch-
74 - 2026-12-11413Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
75 - 2026-12-12427Syracuse Crunch-Belleville Senators-
76 - 2026-12-13435Syracuse Crunch-Toronto Marlies-
79 - 2026-12-16450Syracuse Crunch-Rochester Americans-
81 - 2026-12-18458Syracuse Crunch-Cleveland Monsters-
82 - 2026-12-19471Syracuse Crunch-Cleveland Monsters-
90 - 2026-12-27493Syracuse Crunch-Rochester Americans-
92 - 2026-12-29502Syracuse Crunch-Toronto Marlies-
93 - 2026-12-30512Syracuse Crunch-Bridgeport Islanders-
96 - 2027-01-02531Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Syracuse Crunch-
97 - 2027-01-03544Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
100 - 2027-01-06553Syracuse Crunch-Cleveland Monsters-
101 - 2027-01-07555Syracuse Crunch-Cleveland Monsters-
103 - 2027-01-09571Laval Rocket-Syracuse Crunch-
107 - 2027-01-13599Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
109 - 2027-01-15609Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Syracuse Crunch-
110 - 2027-01-16621Syracuse Crunch-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
112 - 2027-01-18635Rochester Americans-Syracuse Crunch-
116 - 2027-01-22651Hershey Bears-Syracuse Crunch-
117 - 2027-01-23667Toronto Marlies-Syracuse Crunch-
121 - 2027-01-27683Syracuse Crunch-Rochester Americans-
123 - 2027-01-29692Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Syracuse Crunch-
124 - 2027-01-30708Syracuse Crunch-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
128 - 2027-02-03725Rochester Americans-Syracuse Crunch-
130 - 2027-02-05732Cleveland Monsters-Syracuse Crunch-
131 - 2027-02-06747Cleveland Monsters-Syracuse Crunch-
137 - 2027-02-12767Providence Bruins-Syracuse Crunch-
138 - 2027-02-13775Cleveland Monsters-Syracuse Crunch-
144 - 2027-02-19812Syracuse Crunch-Belleville Senators-
145 - 2027-02-20827Syracuse Crunch-Belleville Senators-
149 - 2027-02-24851Syracuse Crunch-Hershey Bears-
151 - 2027-02-26859Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
152 - 2027-02-27874Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
158 - 2027-03-05904Syracuse Crunch-Springfield Thunderbirds-
159 - 2027-03-06918Syracuse Crunch-Hartford Wolf Pack-
160 - 2027-03-07925Syracuse Crunch-Providence Bruins-
165 - 2027-03-12949Syracuse Crunch-Rochester Americans-
166 - 2027-03-13953Belleville Senators-Syracuse Crunch-
167 - 2027-03-14970Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
173 - 2027-03-201006Syracuse Crunch-Belleville Senators-
174 - 2027-03-211018Syracuse Crunch-Toronto Marlies-
177 - 2027-03-241027Springfield Thunderbirds-Syracuse Crunch-
179 - 2027-03-261042Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
180 - 2027-03-271057Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
186 - 2027-04-021082Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
187 - 2027-04-031085Belleville Senators-Syracuse Crunch-
188 - 2027-04-041106Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
191 - 2027-04-071112Cleveland Monsters-Syracuse Crunch-
194 - 2027-04-101144Rochester Americans-Syracuse Crunch-
195 - 2027-04-111148Bridgeport Islanders-Syracuse Crunch-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
252,990$ 2,366,750$ 2,366,750$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
12,075$ 252,990$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 175 12,075$ 2,113,125$




Syracuse Crunch Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mitchell Chaffee1627083153203631120259311.80%46322419.901317305000056834.06%20.9547
2Matthew Peca1605483137153214222241413.04%42280517.5482028390111113353.20%00.9811
3Max Crozier168167288-10582762391968.16%176360621.47101222430110110%00.4911
4Jack Finley170344882-44117324931210.90%32220512.97000100054253.86%00.7412
5Jesse Ylonen74364076183113013125714.01%34139418.845813903353128.85%21.0901

Syracuse Crunch Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Matt Tomkins82492840.8923.2047252125223371359300.76913
2Cal Petersen188810.8992.8696401464540000.7147
3Hunter Shepard175220.9132.4077420313580000.75012
4Marcus Hogberg10100.9381.82330011600000
5Erik Kallgren90100.8426.062180022139880000

Syracuse Crunch Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2024823629010430293274194115150623014813994121140420014513510102293476769014610512917229754186087138247680354718562076028.99%2316771.00%5712147348.34%790151952.01%583115250.61%160479816868241657818
2025823830054322632313241211501211141115264117150422112211669826346773012102757812276593993186947234565739218021513019.87%1693678.70%01409273851.46%1230246349.94%682134950.56%1940131518846161131567
20266220010116160211000008714110010189-161627430064621634660501618346321521516.67%14564.29%110417958.10%11019656.12%5610752.34%149101134458443
Total Regular Season170766101596357252151843731074412972613686393008522275260152065729701542131541842133152251526185117901015004150697138103739124.40%41410873.91%62225439050.68%2130417850.98%1321260850.65%369422163704148628731429
Playoff
20241810800000736851064000004540584400000282802073113186106412334911052241584562212124360491632.65%47980.85%014731546.67%17434151.03%15229351.88%351173366175365188
202511650000037343523000001415-16420000023194123767104101513814221471161114839212164282301343.33%27774.07%021642550.82%20339151.92%9719948.74%2801912908815978
Total Playoff29161300000110102815870000059554148600000514743211018029020215431491325234026952954333188642792936.71%741678.38%036374049.05%37773251.50%24949250.61%631364657264525267

Syracuse Crunch Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mitchell Chaffee29151833-156565210913.76%1362921.724591700014043.75%01.0500
2Matthew Peca291513282821597420.27%1253918.6064101600021153.44%01.0400
3Philippe Maillet181212241423264924.49%1031117.31167300001046.84%11.5400
4Jack Finley291012227220466216.13%341314.25235600001050.46%01.0700
5Linus Weissbach1841216-102722527.69%930717.10325600000033.33%01.0400

Syracuse Crunch Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Matt Tomkins1810510.8913.32103140575242960100
2Hunter Shepard116410.9172.60692003036201100
3Cal Petersen10000.8974.87370032900000
4Erik Kallgren30200.73011.7751001037210000