Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Manitoba Moose
GP: 6 | W: 4 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 23 | GA: 16 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Anders Hedqvist | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games #101 vs Grand Rapids Griffins

Game Center
Texas Stars
3-2-1, 7pts
2
5 Manitoba Moose
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record3-1-0
2-1-1Home Record1-1-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games4-2-0
2.33Goals Per Game3.83
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.67
8.33%Power Play Percentage28.57%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Texas Stars
3-2-1, 7pts
4
2 Manitoba Moose
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record3-1-0
2-1-1Home Record1-1-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games4-2-0
2.33Goals Per Game3.83
2.50Goals Against Per Game2.67
8.33%Power Play Percentage28.57%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Manitoba Moose
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-21
Grand Rapids Griffins
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
3-1-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-2-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games4-3-0
3.83Goals Per Game3.00
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage28.57%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage70.00%
Manitoba Moose
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-23
Iowa Wild
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record1-0-1
1-1-0Away Record3-2-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games4-2-1
3.83Goals Per Game4.14
2.67Goals Against Per Game4.14
28.57%Power Play Percentage22.22%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Manitoba Moose
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-24
Iowa Wild
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record1-0-1
1-1-0Away Record3-2-0
4-2-0Last 10 Games4-2-1
3.83Goals Per Game4.14
2.67Goals Against Per Game4.14
28.57%Power Play Percentage22.22%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Team Leaders
Goals
Rutger McGroarty
4
Assists
Atro Leppanen
8
Points
Atro Leppanen
8
Haydn FleuryPlus/Minus
Haydn Fleury
5
Wins
Domenic DiVincentiis
4
Save Percentage
Domenic DiVincentiis
0.893

Team Stats
Goals For
23
3.83 GFG
Shots For
177
29.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
28.6%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.5%
Goals Against
16
2.67 GAA
Shots Against
141
23.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.9%
Team Info

General ManagerAnders Hedqvist
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team19
Contract Limit43 / 60
Prospects32


Team History

This Season4-2-0 (8PTS)
History81-73-15 (0.479%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)6 - 6 (0.500%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Rutger McGroarty0X100.00784195727465697675727065574444053640211950,000$
2Zakhar Bardakov0XX100.0076399467745683687173626043464305361N0241975,000$
3Alex Barre-Boulet0X100.0059328965535089647566666058545005359N0282975,000$
4Brett Leason0X100.0068558563625082627564626255524905359N0261975,000$
5Jack Studnicka0X100.0075539162735675627562626255524905359N0262975,000$
6David Gustafsson0XXX100.00653693616250786275635963545048053580251850,000$
7Joshua Roy0X100.00675687646050836375616756584444053580221850,000$
8Georgii Merkulov0XX100.0061538764555089655564625957484705358N0241975,000$
9Parker Ford0XX100.00814089597161805976635960524847053580251812,500$
10Ryan Suzuki0X100.0062348962585087637564596054464605358N0241975,000$
11Jonas Rondbjerg0X100.0061349362585076634559636356524905357N0261975,000$
12Nikita Chibrikov0XX100.00755487566460815645565753504545053540222875,000$
13Logan Mailloux0X100.00817887657870866325606277414742053650221850,000$
14Elias Salomonsson0X100.00833991686974696725615882464343053650211815,000$
15Haydn Fleury0X100.00824192617963725825575878386250053630291950,000$
16Andreas Englund0X100.0075618156655080532552497245585205358N0291975,000$
17Atro Leppanen0X100.0065558764595081622560566652524905358N0261975,000$
18Ville Heinola0X100.00655587615850765725585367494847053570241850,000$
Scratches
1Colby Barlow (R)0X100.00643693556050875575555657504343044540201775,000$
2Jacob Julien (R)0X100.00603391556050705575555457494343044530211775,000$
3Fabian Wagner0XX100.00603495525850695055535254464444044510211905,556$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0070469062645579615661596351494605258
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Domenic DiVincentiis0100.0064624778606160566264504844055590211830,556$
2Samuel Hlavaj0100.005956458254585953606250524605557N0241975,000$
Scratches
1Georgi Romanov0100.006159468255595755616450564804758N0251975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006159468156595955616350524605258
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Atro LeppanenManitoba Moose (WPJ)D6088420466340%711519.300112500004000%000001.3800000000
2Georgii MerkulovManitoba Moose (WPJ)LW/RW62681002213101515.38%110918.2701106000000128.57%700001.4600000001
3Haydn FleuryManitoba Moose (WPJ)D61565209254520.00%1011819.700000600004000%000001.0200000100
4Elias SalomonssonManitoba Moose (WPJ)D6066020556230%514123.580114500004000%000000.8500000001
5Rutger McGroartyManitoba Moose (WPJ)LW64263001692152119.05%013622.6800035000050160.00%2000000.8800000300
6Brett LeasonManitoba Moose (WPJ)C6325100461531520.00%111018.4100006000010050.00%11600000.9100000001
7Zakhar BardakovManitoba Moose (WPJ)C/LW61452408874714.29%19716.1800005000030057.02%11400001.0300000020
8Logan MaillouxManitoba Moose (WPJ)D622412011780225.00%314023.381011500004000%000000.5700000010
9Parker FordManitoba Moose (WPJ)C/RW640410082132830.77%010918.2410116000002042.86%700000.7300000010
10Jonas RondbjergManitoba Moose (WPJ)RW630300055202815.00%09315.500000000000000%500000.6500000000
11Jack StudnickaManitoba Moose (WPJ)RW61122006185712.50%09415.7300005000011022.22%900000.4200000001
12Ville HeinolaManitoba Moose (WPJ)D61120002594411.11%49916.6500000000021050.00%200000.4000000000
13Alex Barre-BouletManitoba Moose (WPJ)C601100049215180%19515.8300000000010050.51%9900000.2100000000
14Andreas EnglundManitoba Moose (WPJ)D6011000943230%1110016.710001000001000%000000.2000000000
15David GustafssonManitoba Moose (WPJ)C/LW/RW60110007310890%29616.0700000000030033.33%600000.2100000000
16Joshua RoyManitoba Moose (WPJ)C61011001120350.00%0183.01000000000000100.00%100001.1100000000
17Nikita ChibrikovManitoba Moose (WPJ)LW/RW6011200214150%0559.22000000000000100.00%100000.3600000000
18Ryan SuzukiManitoba Moose (WPJ)C6000200346460%2589.8100000000030072.55%510000000000000
Team Total or Average10823416425120106801776414312.99%48178916.5723512580000404253.42%43800000.7200000444
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Domenic DiVincentiisManitoba Moose (WPJ)64200.8932.5135900151400110060000
Team Total or Average64200.8932.513590015140011060000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex Barre-BouletManitoba Moose (WPJ)C281997-05-21CANNo156 Lbs5 ft9YesNoFree Agent2024-08-12NoNo22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Andreas EnglundManitoba Moose (WPJ)D291996-01-21SWENo204 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Atro LeppanenManitoba Moose (WPJ)D261998-12-14FINNo183 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Brett LeasonManitoba Moose (WPJ)C261999-04-30CANNo185 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree Agent2026-01-01NoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colby BarlowManitoba Moose (WPJ)C202005-02-14CANYes194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
David GustafssonManitoba Moose (WPJ)C/LW/RW252000-04-11SWENo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$758,929$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Domenic DiVincentiisManitoba Moose (WPJ)G212004-03-04CANNo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo12025-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm830,556$741,568$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Elias SalomonssonManitoba Moose (WPJ)D212004-08-31SWENo172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12025-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm815,000$727,679$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Fabian WagnerManitoba Moose (WPJ)LW/RW212004-05-07SWENo176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm905,556$808,532$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Georgi RomanovManitoba Moose (WPJ)G251999-12-15RUSNo207 Lbs6 ft5YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Georgii MerkulovManitoba Moose (WPJ)LW/RW242000-10-10RUSNo163 Lbs5 ft10YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Haydn Fleury (1 Way Contract)Manitoba Moose (WPJ)D291996-07-08CANNo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$847,692$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack StudnickaManitoba Moose (WPJ)RW261999-02-18CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Jacob JulienManitoba Moose (WPJ)C212004-09-12CANYes170 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jonas RondbjergManitoba Moose (WPJ)RW261999-03-31DNKNo176 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joshua RoyManitoba Moose (WPJ)C222003-08-06CANNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-06-21NoNo12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$758,929$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Logan MaillouxManitoba Moose (WPJ)D222003-04-15CANNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-03-09NoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$758,929$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita ChibrikovManitoba Moose (WPJ)LW/RW222003-02-16RUSNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$781,250$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Parker FordManitoba Moose (WPJ)C/RW252000-07-20USANo181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$725,446$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Rutger McGroartyManitoba Moose (WPJ)LW212004-03-30USANo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12025-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ryan SuzukiManitoba Moose (WPJ)C242001-05-28CANNo171 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel HlavajManitoba Moose (WPJ)G242001-05-29SVKNo218 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ville HeinolaManitoba Moose (WPJ)D242001-03-02FINNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$758,929$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zakhar BardakovManitoba Moose (WPJ)C/LW242001-02-24RUSNo198 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2424.00188 Lbs6 ft11.13908,901$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rutger McGroartyZakhar BardakovJack Studnicka35122
2Georgii MerkulovBrett LeasonParker Ford30122
3David GustafssonAlex Barre-BouletJonas Rondbjerg20122
4Nikita ChibrikovRyan SuzukiRutger McGroarty15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias SalomonssonLogan Mailloux35122
2Haydn FleuryAtro Leppanen30122
3Andreas EnglundVille Heinola20122
4Elias SalomonssonLogan Mailloux15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rutger McGroartyZakhar BardakovJack Studnicka60122
2Georgii MerkulovBrett LeasonParker Ford40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias SalomonssonLogan Mailloux60122
2Haydn FleuryAtro Leppanen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rutger McGroartyZakhar Bardakov60122
2Brett LeasonJack Studnicka40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias SalomonssonLogan Mailloux60122
2Haydn FleuryAtro Leppanen40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rutger McGroarty60122Elias SalomonssonLogan Mailloux60122
2Zakhar Bardakov40122Haydn FleuryAtro Leppanen40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rutger McGroartyZakhar Bardakov60122
2Brett LeasonJack Studnicka40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias SalomonssonLogan Mailloux60122
2Haydn FleuryAtro Leppanen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rutger McGroartyZakhar BardakovJack StudnickaElias SalomonssonLogan Mailloux
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Rutger McGroartyZakhar BardakovJack StudnickaElias SalomonssonLogan Mailloux
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joshua Roy, Alex Barre-Boulet, Ryan SuzukiJoshua Roy, Alex Barre-BouletRyan Suzuki
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andreas Englund, Ville Heinola, Haydn FleuryAndreas EnglundVille Heinola, Haydn Fleury
Penalty Shots
Rutger McGroarty, Zakhar Bardakov, Brett Leason, Jack Studnicka, Alex Barre-Boulet
Goalie
#1 : Domenic DiVincentiis, #2 : Samuel Hlavaj
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Rutger McGroarty, Zakhar Bardakov, Brett Leason, Jack Studnicka, Alex Barre-Boulet, Georgii Merkulov, Parker Ford, Ryan Suzuki, David Gustafsson, Joshua Roy
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Elias Salomonsson, Logan Mailloux, Haydn Fleury, Atro Leppanen, Andreas Englund


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Chicago Wolfs3300000014682200000010461100000042261.0001426400077901006061560682610514250.00%50100.00%09417354.34%9116654.82%499949.49%148105131437940
2Grand Rapids Griffins1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246107790266061560217021100.00%000%09417354.34%9116654.82%499949.49%148105131437940
3Texas Stars21100000761211000007610000000000020.500711180077905160615605215234200.00%10100.00%09417354.34%9116654.82%499949.49%148105131437940
Total642000002316743100000171072110000066080.667234164107790177606156014148121067228.57%60100.00%09417354.34%9116654.82%499949.49%148105131437940
_Since Last GM Reset642000002316743100000171072110000066080.667234164107790177606156014148121067228.57%60100.00%09417354.34%9116654.82%499949.49%148105131437940
_Vs Conference21100000761211000007610000000000020.500711180077905160615605215234200.00%10100.00%09417354.34%9116654.82%499949.49%148105131437940
_Vs Division21100000761211000007610000000000020.500711180077905160615605215234200.00%10100.00%09417354.34%9116654.82%499949.49%148105131437940

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
68L1234164177141481210610
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64200002316
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43100001710
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000066
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
420000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7228.57%60100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
60615607790
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9417354.34%9116654.82%499949.49%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
148105131437940


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
5 - 2026-10-0313Chicago Wolfs2Manitoba Moose5WBox score
6 - 2026-10-0424Chicago Wolfs2Manitoba Moose5WBox score
11 - 2026-10-0934Manitoba Moose2Grand Rapids Griffins4LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1047Manitoba Moose4Chicago Wolfs2WBox score
18 - 2026-10-1675Texas Stars2Manitoba Moose5WBox score
20 - 2026-10-1897Texas Stars4Manitoba Moose2LBox score
23 - 2026-10-21101Manitoba Moose-Grand Rapids Griffins-
25 - 2026-10-23110Manitoba Moose-Iowa Wild-
26 - 2026-10-24123Manitoba Moose-Iowa Wild-
29 - 2026-10-27136Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolfs-
30 - 2026-10-28140Manitoba Moose-Milwaukee Admirals-
32 - 2026-10-30152Manitoba Moose-Rockford IceHogs-
39 - 2026-11-06193Toronto Marlies-Manitoba Moose-
40 - 2026-11-07209Toronto Marlies-Manitoba Moose-
43 - 2026-11-10216Manitoba Moose-Texas Stars-
44 - 2026-11-11223Manitoba Moose-Texas Stars-
47 - 2026-11-14246Manitoba Moose-Rockford IceHogs-
48 - 2026-11-15256Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolfs-
51 - 2026-11-18268Manitoba Moose-Grand Rapids Griffins-
53 - 2026-11-20277Rockford IceHogs-Manitoba Moose-
55 - 2026-11-22300Rockford IceHogs-Manitoba Moose-
57 - 2026-11-24303Grand Rapids Griffins-Manitoba Moose-
58 - 2026-11-25308Grand Rapids Griffins-Manitoba Moose-
61 - 2026-11-28329Belleville Senators-Manitoba Moose-
62 - 2026-11-29341Belleville Senators-Manitoba Moose-
65 - 2026-12-02356Manitoba Moose-Grand Rapids Griffins-
67 - 2026-12-04364Manitoba Moose-Rockford IceHogs-
68 - 2026-12-05378Manitoba Moose-Milwaukee Admirals-
71 - 2026-12-08392Manitoba Moose-Rockford IceHogs-
72 - 2026-12-09397Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolfs-
75 - 2026-12-12421Iowa Wild-Manitoba Moose-
76 - 2026-12-13431Iowa Wild-Manitoba Moose-
79 - 2026-12-16447Rockford IceHogs-Manitoba Moose-
81 - 2026-12-18456Rockford IceHogs-Manitoba Moose-
92 - 2026-12-29498Abbotsford Canucks-Manitoba Moose-
94 - 2026-12-31513Abbotsford Canucks-Manitoba Moose-
95 - 2027-01-01520Calgary Wranglers-Manitoba Moose-
97 - 2027-01-03537Calgary Wranglers-Manitoba Moose-
102 - 2027-01-08565Texas Stars-Manitoba Moose-
104 - 2027-01-10584Texas Stars-Manitoba Moose-
107 - 2027-01-13594Manitoba Moose-Bakerfield Condors-
109 - 2027-01-15605Manitoba Moose-Bakerfield Condors-
112 - 2027-01-18634Manitoba Moose-Calgary Wranglers-
113 - 2027-01-19637Manitoba Moose-Calgary Wranglers-
116 - 2027-01-22653Manitoba Moose-Abbotsford Canucks-
117 - 2027-01-23664Manitoba Moose-Abbotsford Canucks-
123 - 2027-01-29693Milwaukee Admirals-Manitoba Moose-
125 - 2027-01-31714Milwaukee Admirals-Manitoba Moose-
130 - 2027-02-05735Manitoba Moose-Texas Stars-
131 - 2027-02-06750Manitoba Moose-Texas Stars-
138 - 2027-02-13779Laval Rocket-Manitoba Moose-
140 - 2027-02-15787Laval Rocket-Manitoba Moose-
143 - 2027-02-18802Milwaukee Admirals-Manitoba Moose-
145 - 2027-02-20821Milwaukee Admirals-Manitoba Moose-
151 - 2027-02-26857Manitoba Moose-Milwaukee Admirals-
152 - 2027-02-27868Manitoba Moose-Milwaukee Admirals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
157 - 2027-03-04893Chicago Wolfs-Manitoba Moose-
159 - 2027-03-06909Chicago Wolfs-Manitoba Moose-
165 - 2027-03-12947Manitoba Moose-Iowa Wild-
166 - 2027-03-13959Manitoba Moose-Iowa Wild-
169 - 2027-03-16973Bakerfield Condors-Manitoba Moose-
170 - 2027-03-17976Bakerfield Condors-Manitoba Moose-
172 - 2027-03-19989Iowa Wild-Manitoba Moose-
174 - 2027-03-211015Iowa Wild-Manitoba Moose-
177 - 2027-03-241023Manitoba Moose-Toronto Marlies-
179 - 2027-03-261036Manitoba Moose-Belleville Senators-
180 - 2027-03-271050Manitoba Moose-Belleville Senators-
184 - 2027-03-311071Manitoba Moose-Toronto Marlies-
186 - 2027-04-021077Manitoba Moose-Laval Rocket-
187 - 2027-04-031093Manitoba Moose-Laval Rocket-
194 - 2027-04-101140Grand Rapids Griffins-Manitoba Moose-
195 - 2027-04-111149Grand Rapids Griffins-Manitoba Moose-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
223,545$ 2,086,362$ 2,086,362$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
10,645$ 223,545$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 175 10,645$ 1,862,875$




Manitoba Moose Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1David Gustafsson117668815438414525135618.54%51228219.5121274846123139254.39%31.3500
2Axel Jonsson-Fjallby824258100271912813129414.29%60167320.41510151121375130.34%11.2001
3Jaret Anderson-Dolan138325587-23201639826312.17%28194914.13724312200036226.02%00.8900
4Mason Shaw164364783-108530415530811.69%47260115.8666122200002434.13%00.6425
5Rasmus Kupari82373875-1813713728413.03%36146017.8149131600012353.71%11.0315

Manitoba Moose Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Domenic DiVincentiis80343790.8923.2045258224122220230.60923
2Eric Comrie64332160.8803.383600012031695854420.52223
3Erik Portillo27121000.8903.38135100766943970100
4Jack LaFontaine172510.9132.72795003641600000

Manitoba Moose Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482393104323319285344122150210117114724411716022221481381096319499818316511613213242364686090437239277248418612126832.08%1966069.39%4752144652.01%817157152.01%637121652.38%167186516357991649823
202582254004634236268-3241112002233123139-1641142002401113129-1674236426662228569759244579677684547250076433215621653521.21%1393276.98%11320259550.87%1219247549.25%705136551.65%1933130619226111112560
202664200000231674310000017107211000006608234164107790177606156014148121067228.57%60100.00%09417354.34%9116654.82%499949.49%148105131437940
Total Regular Season1706873089575785699863636043343112961584323704623267273-61785789661544631571922162250451502169718058450331584828352938410527.34%3419273.02%52166421451.40%2127421250.50%1391268051.90%375422773690145428411425
Playoff
20241266000003646-10624000001525-10642000002121012365894104121823316213013093801087325423626.09%331166.67%110720452.45%13624156.43%9617853.93%245122248120251126
Total Playoff1266000003646-10624000001525-10642000002121012365894104121823316213013093801087325423626.09%331166.67%110720452.45%13624156.43%9617853.93%245122248120251126

Manitoba Moose Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jaret Anderson-Dolan126511-7222264015.00%324720.62213500000035.29%00.8900
2Axel Jonsson-Fjallby12459-5213244010.00%426321.95123200020156.25%00.6800
3Dominic Toninato12549-2022193116.13%221217.68022310111262.50%00.8500
4Rasmus Kupari125490017153315.15%1020717.30112700001052.00%00.8700
5David Gustafsson12178-701923244.17%926221.88033100000057.86%00.6100

Manitoba Moose Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Eric Comrie126600.8813.6372840443702021100
2Erik Portillo10000.8893.7516001940000