Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Winnipeg Jets
GP: 9 | W: 3 | L: 4 | OTL: 2 | P: 8
GF: 23 | GA: 28 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 70.00%
GM : Anders Hedqvist | Morale : 44 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #165 vs Dallas Stars

Game Center
Carolina Hurricanes
7-4-0, 14pts
4
2 Winnipeg Jets
3-4-2, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL1
4-0-0Home Record2-2-1
3-4-0Away Record1-2-1
6-4-0Last 10 Games3-4-2
2.64Goals Per Game2.56
2.18Goals Against Per Game3.11
17.39%Power Play Percentage18.18%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage70.00%
Winnipeg Jets
3-4-2, 8pts
3
4 St.Louis Blues
3-5-1, 7pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
2-2-1Home Record2-1-0
1-2-1Away Record1-4-1
3-4-2Last 10 Games3-5-1
2.56Goals Per Game2.33
3.11Goals Against Per Game3.11
18.18%Power Play Percentage11.11%
70.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Winnipeg Jets
3-4-2, 8pts
2026-10-22
Dallas Stars
5-2-2, 12pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTL1
2-2-1Home Record2-0-2
1-2-1Away Record3-2-0
3-4-2Last 10 Games5-2-2
2.56Goals Per Game3.22
3.11Goals Against Per Game3.22
18.18%Power Play Percentage17.39%
70.00%Penalty Kill Percentage82.35%
Montreal Canadiens
2-4-3, 7pts
2026-10-25
Winnipeg Jets
3-4-2, 8pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTL1
2-2-2Home Record2-2-1
0-2-1Away Record1-2-1
2-4-3Last 10 Games3-4-2
2.11Goals Per Game2.56
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.56
16.67%Power Play Percentage18.18%
76.67%Penalty Kill Percentage70.00%
Florida Panthers
2-7-0, 4pts
2026-10-27
Winnipeg Jets
3-4-2, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
1-2-0Home Record2-2-1
1-5-0Away Record1-2-1
2-7-0Last 10 Games3-4-2
2.00Goals Per Game2.56
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.56
5.00%Power Play Percentage18.18%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage70.00%
Team Leaders
Kyle ConnorGoals
Kyle Connor
4
Cole PerfettiAssists
Cole Perfetti
5
Kyle ConnorPoints
Kyle Connor
8
Emil HeinemanPlus/Minus
Emil Heineman
5
Eric ComrieWins
Eric Comrie
2
Connor HellebuyckSave Percentage
Connor Hellebuyck
0.909

Team Stats
Goals For
23
2.56 GFG
Shots For
305
33.89 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.2%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.6%
Goals Against
28
3.11 GAA
Shots Against
272
30.22 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
70.0%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.2%
Team Info

General ManagerAnders Hedqvist
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainAdam Lowry
Assistant #1Mark Scheifele
Assistant #2Josh Morrissey


Arena Info

NameCanada Life Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,127
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team24
Contract Limit46 / 60
Prospects32


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap99,815,820$
Available Salary Cap4,184,180$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue9,062,613$
Year To Date Expenses11,368,456$
Estimated Season Revenue67,063,336$
Estimated Season Expenses89,397,404$
Current Bank Account121,141,147$
Projected Bank Account96,954,849$


Team History

This Season3-4-2 (8PTS)
History84-65-22 (0.491%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)7 - 6 (0.538%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kyle Connor0X100.0069369590738999892591926988797104779028512,000,000$
2Mark Scheifele (A)0X99.006863888779899981889587717788760477903238,500,000$
3Andrei Svechnikov0X99.008641848978769694388886719572510477702537,750,000$
4Adam Lowry (C)0X99.008982957177718870947766854584910507203255,000,000$
5Cole Perfetti0X99.007538927962738784338073705359470477002356,000,000$
6Emil Heineman0XX99.009444947578759977327079728152450477002311,100,000$
7Oliver Kapanen0X100.00683893757570997583757772725043047690221925,000$
8Mark Jankowski0X100.007441947473648780917370685569520476803121,850,000$
9Morgan Barron0X100.008870896987678562857571814461490476802611,850,000$
10Nino Niederreiter0X100.007942927472698378357569684989590476803314,000,000$
11Vladislav Namestnikov0XX100.008038907169698375707069694884570476703213,000,000$
12Gage Goncalves0XX100.007964877372689170318069607851450476602412,520,000$
13Filip Hronek17X99.0084669178729499702578678950716004775X02737,250,000$
14Josh Morrissey (A)0X100.007037908274929477257973825081730477503026,250,000$
15Dmitry Orlov0X99.008243877972829976257558854487590477403415,300,000$
16Dylan Samberg0X100.007641946780848663256457973959480477102625,750,000$
17Dylan DeMelo0X100.008240886670839961256457863880560437003224,900,000$
18Nicolas Hague0X100.008081886785778462256458863966500476902634,000,000$
Scratches
1Jonathan Aspirot0X100.00827889657569835925635786374644041660262887,500$
Farm Team
1Rutger McGroarty0X100.00784195727465697675727065574444053640211950,000$
2Zakhar Bardakov0XX100.0076399467745683687173626043464305361N0241975,000$
3Alex Barre-Boulet0X100.0059328965535089647566666058545005359N0282975,000$
4Brett Leason0X100.0068558563625082627564626255524905359N0261975,000$
5Jack Studnicka0X100.0075539162735675627562626255524905359N0262975,000$
6David Gustafsson0XXX100.00653693616250786275635963545048053580251850,000$
7Joshua Roy0X100.00675687646050836375616756584444053580221850,000$
8Georgii Merkulov0XX100.0061538764555089655564625957484705358N0241975,000$
9Parker Ford0XX100.00814089597161805976635960524847053580251812,500$
10Ryan Suzuki0X100.0062348962585087637564596054464605358N0241975,000$
11Jonas Rondbjerg0X100.0061349362585076634559636356524905357N0261975,000$
12Nikita Chibrikov0XX100.00755487566460815645565753504545053540222875,000$
13Logan Mailloux0X100.00817887657870866325606277414742053650221850,000$
14Elias Salomonsson0X100.00833991686974696725615882464343053650211815,000$
15Haydn Fleury0X100.00824192617963725825575878386250053630291950,000$
16Andreas Englund0X100.0075618156655080532552497245585205358N0291975,000$
17Atro Leppanen0X100.0065558764595081622560566652524905358N0261975,000$
18Ville Heinola0X100.00655587615850765725585367494847053570241850,000$
19Colby Barlow (R)0X100.00643693556050875575555657504343044540201775,000$
20Jacob Julien (R)0X100.00603391556050705575555457494343044530211775,000$
21Fabian Wagner0XX100.00603495525850695055535254464444044510211905,556$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8374499068696585675168657054595104965
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Hellebuyck0100.00809475828069877781837485860487903238,500,000$
2Eric Comrie096.007080567671657369727380556204968N03021,700,000$
Scratches
1Erik Portillo0100.0060604685616261616366505447046610251783,333$
Farm Team
1Domenic DiVincentiis0100.0064624778606160566264504844055590211830,556$
2Samuel Hlavaj0100.005956458254585953606250524605557N0241975,000$
3Georgi Romanov0100.006159468255595755616450564804758N0251975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.336669538164626662676959585605064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Kyle ConnorWinnipeg JetsLW94481002134110259.76%015717.49112618000000140.00%1500001.0211000020
2Adam LowryWinnipeg JetsC934745513232251013.64%214816.45000000000181053.20%20300000.9500100010
3Andrei SvechnikovWinnipeg JetsLW9347-2202512378368.11%216418.30112517000011012.50%800000.8501000100
4Josh MorrisseyWinnipeg JetsD9336060913132623.08%619021.2001161300006000%000000.6300000100
5Mark ScheifeleWinnipeg JetsC94260204192381917.39%116318.21224618000061055.32%18800000.7301000001
6Cole PerfettiWinnipeg JetsLW905502081116670%015216.98011220000000023.08%1300000.6500000000
7Dylan SambergWinnipeg JetsD90550201856070%1516418.2800000000016000%000000.6100000000
8Filip HronekWinnipeg JetsD9145-12013616396.25%1321123.4901182100001000%000000.4700000000
9Dmitry OrlovWinnipeg JetsD9134-14013914387.14%1621123.46000613000011000%000000.3800000001
10Emil HeinemanWinnipeg JetsLW/RW9224520155235198.70%114416.04000416000000023.53%1700000.5500000100
11Mark JankowskiWinnipeg JetsC92130002923578.70%09310.3800000000000051.79%11200000.6400000001
12Vladislav NamestnikovWinnipeg JetsC/RW902204010817680%012513.9100000000070041.67%1200000.3200000000
13Dylan DeMeloWinnipeg JetsD9011-1195767300%1713815.3600001000014000%000000.1400000000
14Nicolas HagueWinnipeg JetsD90110601366250%815216.9600000000011000%000000.1300000000
15Nino NiederreiterWinnipeg JetsLW9011-120638590%011713.0900000000080062.50%800000.1700000000
16Morgan BarronWinnipeg JetsC90000201535170%211012.32000000001170037.50%80000000000000
17Gage GoncalvesWinnipeg JetsLW/RW9000-6001156150%011212.47000017000000020.00%100000000000000
18Oliver KapanenWinnipeg JetsC9000-600225225130%213615.18000416000000051.15%1740000000000000
Team Total or Average162234265-86010186181305782007.54%85269616.6447114717500011223150.52%76800000.4813100333
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Eric ComrieWinnipeg Jets42110.8983.2024400131280010045000
2Connor HellebuyckWinnipeg Jets51310.9092.5730300131430000.333354100
Team Total or Average93420.9042.855480026271001399100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Lowry (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC321993-03-29USANo208 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes52026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,435,897$5,000,000$4,435,897$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Andrei Svechnikov (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsLW252000-03-26RUSNo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-09YesYes32024-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$6,875,641$7,750,000$6,875,641$No7,750,000$7,750,000$-------7,750,000$7,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Cole Perfetti (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsLW232002-01-01CANNo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes52026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,323,077$6,000,000$5,323,077$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsG321993-05-19USANo216 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,541,026$8,500,000$7,541,026$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dmitry Orlov (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD341991-07-23RUSNo214 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign Manually2024-08-30YesYes12025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm5,300,000$4,702,051$5,300,000$4,702,051$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan DeMelo (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD321993-05-01CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,347,179$4,900,000$4,347,179$No4,900,000$--------4,900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dylan Samberg (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD261999-01-24USANo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22025-07-31FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,101,282$5,750,000$5,101,282$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Emil HeinemanWinnipeg JetsLW/RW232001-11-16SWENo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-06-21NoNo12025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$975,897$1,100,000$975,897$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Eric ComrieWinnipeg JetsG301995-07-06CANNo183 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentYesYes22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,508,205$1,700,000$1,508,205$No1,700,000$--------1,700,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Erik PortilloWinnipeg JetsG252000-09-03SWENo224 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2024-09-19NoNo12025-01-19FalseFalsePro & Farm783,333$694,957$783,333$694,957$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip Hronek (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD271997-11-02CZENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoYesTrade2024-09-29YesYes32024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$6,432,051$7,250,000$6,432,051$No7,250,000$7,250,000$-------7,250,000$7,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Gage GoncalvesWinnipeg JetsLW/RW242001-01-16CANNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm2,520,000$2,235,692$2,520,000$2,235,692$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan AspirotWinnipeg JetsD261999-05-16CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2024-07-04YesYes22026-03-13FalseFalsePro & Farm887,500$787,372$887,500$787,372$No887,500$--------887,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Josh Morrissey (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD301995-03-28CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,544,872$6,250,000$5,544,872$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kyle Connor (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsLW281996-12-09USANo179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes52025-10-08FalseFalsePro & Farm12,000,000$10,646,154$12,000,000$10,646,154$No12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$-----12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$12,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Mark Jankowski (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC311994-09-13CANNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-12-01YesYes22026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,641,282$1,850,000$1,641,282$No1,850,000$--------1,850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mark Scheifele (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC321993-03-15CANNo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,541,026$8,500,000$7,541,026$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Morgan Barron (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC261998-12-02CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12026-03-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,641,282$1,850,000$1,641,282$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nicolas Hague (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsD261998-12-05CANNo230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign Manually2025-06-29YesYes32025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,548,718$4,000,000$3,548,718$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nino Niederreiter (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsLW331992-09-08CHENo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,548,718$4,000,000$3,548,718$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Oliver KapanenWinnipeg JetsC222003-07-29SWENo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo12025-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$820,641$925,000$820,641$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vladislav Namestnikov (1 Way Contract)Winnipeg JetsC/RW321992-11-22RUSNo179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12025-03-06FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,661,538$3,000,000$2,661,538$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.14201 Lbs6 ft22.274,537,083$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
99,815,833$80,337,500$59,000,000$23,000,000$23,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovAdam LowryEmil Heineman30005
2Kyle ConnorMark ScheifeleCole Perfetti27005
3Nino NiederreiterOliver KapanenVladislav Namestnikov23023
4Morgan BarronMark JankowskiGage Goncalves20113
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyDmitry Orlov40122
2Filip HronekDylan Samberg30122
3Dylan DeMeloNicolas Hague25131
4Josh MorrisseyNicolas Hague5131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei SvechnikovMark ScheifeleKyle Connor80005
2Gage GoncalvesOliver KapanenEmil Heineman20005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole PerfettiFilip Hronek70005
2Josh MorrisseyDmitry Orlov30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam LowryMorgan Barron60050
2Vladislav NamestnikovNino Niederreiter40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan DeMeloDylan Samberg65050
2Nicolas HagueDmitry Orlov35050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam Lowry60140Dylan DeMeloDylan Samberg60140
2Morgan Barron40140Dmitry OrlovNicolas Hague40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleKyle Connor60113
2Adam LowryAndrei Svechnikov40113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh MorrisseyFilip Hronek70122
2Dmitry OrlovNicolas Hague30122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrei SvechnikovMark ScheifeleKyle ConnorEmil HeinemanJosh Morrissey
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Morgan BarronAdam LowryMark JankowskiDylan SambergDylan DeMelo
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Emil Heineman, Andrei Svechnikov, Kyle ConnorEmil Heineman, Kyle ConnorMark Scheifele
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan Samberg, Dmitry Orlov, Filip HronekJosh MorrisseyJosh Morrissey, Filip Hronek
Penalty Shots
Kyle Connor, Mark Scheifele, Andrei Svechnikov, Gage Goncalves, Cole Perfetti
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Eric Comrie, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mark Scheifele, Andrei Svechnikov, Kyle Connor, Adam Lowry, Cole Perfetti, Emil Heineman, Oliver Kapanen, Nino Niederreiter, Gage Goncalves, Mark Jankowski
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Filip Hronek, Dmitry Orlov, Josh Morrissey, Dylan Samberg, Nicolas Hague


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Anaheim Ducks1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.000246001100261088031162119200.00%4175.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2315227147
2Boston Bruins11000000422110000004220000000000021.00048120012104617181102511430200.00%2150.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2519226115
3Carolina Hurricanes1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00023510011035718100359228100.00%10100.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2518226126
4Chicago Blackhawks11000000431000000000001100000043121.000461000103022868036413252150.00%40100.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%1912268147
5Colorado Avalanche1000000112-11000000112-10000000000010.500112001001321561043410421000%2150.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2519257136
6Detroit Red Wings1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00012300010037913150233411400.00%220.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2921185126
7Minnesota Wild11000000532110000005320000000000021.00051015003110359818030124163133.33%10100.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2517216136
8Pittsburgh Penguins1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.000123000100334141503082244125.00%10100.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2215247136
9St.Louis Blues1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.50036900012039121113328126124125.00%3166.67%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2720237136
Total934001012328-5522000011415-141200100913-480.444234265107881305911021087272856018622418.18%20670.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2241592056211959
_Since Last GM Reset934001012328-5522000011415-141200100913-480.444234265107881305911021087272856018622418.18%20670.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2241592056211959
_Vs Conference521001011516-13110000189-12100010077060.600152742006361154543957715954489311327.27%14378.57%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%12185119366833
_Vs Division4200010113121210000016512100010077060.75013233600526112844314971283827749333.33%10280.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%986996295426

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
98OTL1234265305272856018610
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
93401012328
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52200011415
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4120100913
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
22418.18%20670.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9110210877881
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2241592056211959


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-10-0218Boston Bruins2Winnipeg Jets4WBox score
6 - 2026-10-0439Winnipeg Jets1Detroit Red Wings4LBox score
7 - 2026-10-0543Winnipeg Jets1Pittsburgh Penguins2LBox score
9 - 2026-10-0753Colorado Avalanche2Winnipeg Jets1LXXBox score
11 - 2026-10-0966Anaheim Ducks4Winnipeg Jets2LBox score
15 - 2026-10-1396Minnesota Wild3Winnipeg Jets5WBox score
17 - 2026-10-15118Winnipeg Jets4Chicago Blackhawks3WBox score
19 - 2026-10-17123Carolina Hurricanes4Winnipeg Jets2LBox score
22 - 2026-10-20151Winnipeg Jets3St.Louis Blues4LXBox score
24 - 2026-10-22165Winnipeg Jets-Dallas Stars-
27 - 2026-10-25183Montreal Canadiens-Winnipeg Jets-
29 - 2026-10-27191Florida Panthers-Winnipeg Jets-
31 - 2026-10-29213Winnipeg Jets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
32 - 2026-10-30216Winnipeg Jets-Florida Panthers-
34 - 2026-11-01231Winnipeg Jets-Carolina Hurricanes-
36 - 2026-11-03246Winnipeg Jets-Montreal Canadiens-
38 - 2026-11-05260Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
41 - 2026-11-08281Tampa Bay Lightning-Winnipeg Jets-
43 - 2026-11-10291New Jersey Devils-Winnipeg Jets-
45 - 2026-11-12309Winnipeg Jets-Dallas Stars-
47 - 2026-11-14325Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
50 - 2026-11-17341Ottawa Senators-Winnipeg Jets-
52 - 2026-11-19355New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
54 - 2026-11-21371Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
56 - 2026-11-23384Utah Mammoth-Winnipeg Jets-
58 - 2026-11-25399Winnipeg Jets-Boston Bruins-
60 - 2026-11-27414Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
61 - 2026-11-28427Winnipeg Jets-New Jersey Devils-
63 - 2026-11-30431Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
65 - 2026-12-02447Winnipeg Jets-Utah Mammoth-
68 - 2026-12-05475Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
69 - 2026-12-06481Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
71 - 2026-12-08493Philadelphia Flyers-Winnipeg Jets-
73 - 2026-12-10502Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
75 - 2026-12-12526Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
78 - 2026-12-15546Winnipeg Jets-St.Louis Blues-
82 - 2026-12-19569Dallas Stars-Winnipeg Jets-
83 - 2026-12-20577Dallas Stars-Winnipeg Jets-
85 - 2026-12-22600Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
89 - 2026-12-26611Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
91 - 2026-12-28623San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
94 - 2026-12-31649Winnipeg Jets-Calgary Flames-
96 - 2027-01-02657Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
98 - 2027-01-04680Winnipeg Jets-Buffalo Sabres-
101 - 2027-01-07698Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
103 - 2027-01-09721Utah Mammoth-Winnipeg Jets-
105 - 2027-01-11727Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
108 - 2027-01-14753Winnipeg Jets-Ottawa Senators-
110 - 2027-01-16758Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
111 - 2027-01-17775Winnipeg Jets-Edmonton Oilers-
113 - 2027-01-19788Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
115 - 2027-01-21804New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
118 - 2027-01-24825Buffalo Sabres-Winnipeg Jets-
122 - 2027-01-28860Winnipeg Jets-Columbus Blue Jackets-
124 - 2027-01-30877Winnipeg Jets-Philadelphia Flyers-
127 - 2027-02-02886Winnipeg Jets-Washington Capitals-
128 - 2027-02-03894Winnipeg Jets-New York Rangers-
138 - 2027-02-13926Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
140 - 2027-02-15938Winnipeg Jets-San Jose Sharks-
142 - 2027-02-17948Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
144 - 2027-02-19966St.Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
146 - 2027-02-21983Pittsburgh Penguins-Winnipeg Jets-
148 - 2027-02-23998Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
150 - 2027-02-251011Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
152 - 2027-02-271030Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
154 - 2027-03-011041Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
158 - 2027-03-051070Washington Capitals-Winnipeg Jets-
160 - 2027-03-071081Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
162 - 2027-03-091094Detroit Red Wings-Winnipeg Jets-
164 - 2027-03-111115Toronto Maple Leafs-Winnipeg Jets-
166 - 2027-03-131126Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
168 - 2027-03-151146Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
169 - 2027-03-161153Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
171 - 2027-03-181165San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
173 - 2027-03-201176Columbus Blue Jackets-Winnipeg Jets-
176 - 2027-03-231205St.Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
178 - 2027-03-251213Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
180 - 2027-03-271239Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
184 - 2027-03-311262Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
187 - 2027-04-031289Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
189 - 2027-04-051301Winnipeg Jets-Utah Mammoth-
191 - 2027-04-071314Edmonton Oilers-Winnipeg Jets-
193 - 2027-04-091328Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
194 - 2027-04-101344Winnipeg Jets-Edmonton Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance28,77424,1009,59918,3414,822
Attendance PCT95.91%96.40%95.99%91.71%96.44%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 17127 - 95.15% 1,812,523$9,062,613$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,368,456$ 100,765,833$ 99,815,833$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
511,876$ 11,261,272$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
67,063,336$ 173 516,748$ 89,397,404$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
91,249,634$ 121,141,147$ 96,954,849$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
99,815,820$ 4,184,180$ 104,000,000$ 22,915,820$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kyle ConnorAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Andrei SvechnikovAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Cole PerfettiAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Emil HeinemanAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Nino NiederreiterAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Gage GoncalvesAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Rutger McGroartyAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Zakhar BardakovAGE:24PO:0OV:61
David GustafssonAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Georgii MerkulovAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Nikita ChibrikovAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Fabian WagnerAGE:21PO:0OV:51
Mark ScheifeleAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Adam LowryAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Oliver KapanenAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Mark JankowskiAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Morgan BarronAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Zakhar BardakovAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Alex Barre-BouletAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Brett LeasonAGE:26PO:0OV:59
David GustafssonAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Joshua RoyAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Parker FordAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Ryan SuzukiAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Colby Barlow (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54
Jacob Julien (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Emil HeinemanAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Gage GoncalvesAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Jack StudnickaAGE:26PO:0OV:59
David GustafssonAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Georgii MerkulovAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Parker FordAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jonas RondbjergAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Nikita ChibrikovAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Fabian WagnerAGE:21PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Filip HronekAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Josh MorrisseyAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Dmitry OrlovAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Dylan SambergAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Dylan DeMeloAGE:32PO:0OV:70
Nicolas HagueAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Jonathan AspirotAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Logan MaillouxAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Elias SalomonssonAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Haydn FleuryAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Andreas EnglundAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Atro LeppanenAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Ville HeinolaAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Connor HellebuyckAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Eric ComrieAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Erik PortilloAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Domenic DiVincentiisAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Georgi RomanovAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Samuel HlavajAGE:24PO:0OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam RaskaWinnipeg Jets2020201Link
Alessandro Di IorioWinnipeg Jets202683
Alfons FreijWinnipeg Jets202437DLink
Brendan DunphyWinnipeg Jets2025174
Brendan McMorrowWinnipeg Jets2025206
Carter StevensWinnipeg Jets2026179
Chaz LuciusWinnipeg Jets202118Link
Cole ReschnyWinnipeg Jets202514
Connor LevisWinnipeg Jets2023210
Danny ZhilkinWinnipeg Jets202277Link
Dmitri RashevskyWinnipeg Jets2021146
Garrett BrownWinnipeg Jets202299
Grigori DenisenkoWinnipeg Jets00Link
Ivan PatrikhayevWinnipeg Jets2026147
Joe PavelskiWinnipeg Jets00Link
Joseph DuszakWinnipeg Jets00Link
Justin SchultzWinnipeg Jets00Link
Kevin HeWinnipeg Jets2024109
Ludvig JohnsonWinnipeg Jets2025173
Markus LoponenWinnipeg Jets2024155
Matthew MinchakWinnipeg Jets2026154
Michael HageWinnipeg Jets2024212025-03-09
Mike HoffmanWinnipeg Jets00Link
Rasmus AsplundWinnipeg Jets201633Link
Robin SaloWinnipeg Jets00Link
Seth EiseleWinnipeg Jets00Link
Taro HiroseWinnipeg Jets00Link
Ty SmithWinnipeg Jets201817Link
Will McLaughlinWinnipeg Jets2026135
William TomkoWinnipeg Jets2026211
Zachary NehringWinnipeg Jets202382RWLink
Émile GuitéWinnipeg Jets202574

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Winnipeg Jets Trade History

[2026-09-18 19:45:00] Zakhar Bardakov signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:45:00] Zakhar Bardakov was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:44:42] Samuel Hlavaj signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:44:42] Samuel Hlavaj was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:44:25] Ryan Suzuki signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:44:25] Ryan Suzuki was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:44:02] Jonas Rondbjerg signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:44:02] Jonas Rondbjerg was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:43:42] Jack Studnicka signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:43:42] Jack Studnicka was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:43:24] Georgii Merkulov signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:43:24] Georgii Merkulov was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:43:08] Georgi Romanov signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:43:08] Georgi Romanov was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:42:40] Eric Comrie signed with Winnipeg Jets for $1,700,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:42:40] Eric Comrie was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:42:24] Brett Leason signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-18 19:42:24] Brett Leason was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:41:58] Atro Leppanen signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:41:58] Atro Leppanen was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:41:42] Andreas Englund signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:41:42] Andreas Englund was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-09-18 19:41:19] Alex Barre-Boulet signed with Winnipeg Jets for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-18 19:41:19] Alex Barre-Boulet was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-08-10 12:04:22] Winnipeg Jets drafts William Tomko as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:55:40] Winnipeg Jets drafts Carter Stevens as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:52:08] Winnipeg Jets drafts Matthew Minchak as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:51:18] Winnipeg Jets drafts Ivan Patrikhayev as the #147 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:49:33] Winnipeg Jets drafts Will McLaughlin as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:48:08] Winnipeg Jets drafts Alessandro Di Iorio as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-01 21:52:21] Mike Reilly was released.
[2026-07-01 21:52:21] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Mike Reilly.
[2026-07-01 21:51:58] Matěj Blümel was released.
[2026-07-01 21:51:58] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Matěj Blümel.
[2026-07-01 21:51:39] Mason Shaw was released.
[2026-07-01 21:51:39] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Mason Shaw.
[2026-07-01 21:50:11] Jaret Anderson-Dolan was released.
[2026-07-01 21:50:11] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Jaret Anderson-Dolan.
[2026-07-01 21:49:52] Jack Studnicka was released.
[2026-07-01 21:49:52] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Jack Studnicka.
[2026-07-01 21:49:38] Jack LaFontaine was released.
[2026-07-01 21:49:38] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Jack LaFontaine.
[2026-07-01 21:49:07] Dmitri Kuzmin was released.
[2026-07-01 21:49:07] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Dmitri Kuzmin.
[2026-07-01 21:48:39] Eric Comrie was released.
[2026-07-01 21:48:39] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Eric Comrie.
[2026-07-01 21:48:16] Colin Blackwell was released.
[2026-07-01 21:48:16] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Colin Blackwell.
[2026-06-12 19:50:52] Jacob Julien was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-06-12 19:50:52] Colby Barlow was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Mark Morrison contract with Manitoba Moose has ended.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Scott Arniel contract with Winnipeg Jets has ended.
[2026-05-24 18:22:26] Winnipeg Jets was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-04-19 19:21:40] Manitoba Moose didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-13 18:15:08] New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2026-04-09 23:11:28] New Record for Team's Most Shots (51) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2026-03-19 18:05:25] New Record for Team's Most Points (21) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2026-03-19 18:05:25] New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2026-03-19 18:05:25] New Record for Team's Most Goals (8) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2026-01-19 18:02:55] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2026-01-05 15:33:45] Rasmus Kupari was released.
[2026-01-05 15:33:45] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Rasmus Kupari.
[2025-12-01 18:06:50] New Record for Team's Most Hits (34) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2025-11-15 19:09:17] New Record for Team's Most Shots (42) in 1 Game for Winnipeg Jets!
[2025-10-18 18:20:39] Matej Blumel was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-10-18 18:20:39] Winnipeg Jets claimed Matej Blumel from waivers by Ottawa Senators for $900,000.
[2025-10-18 18:18:51] Winnipeg Jets show interest in Matej Blumel from waiver.
[2025-10-07 23:44:34] Seth Eisele was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-10-05 18:25:30] Jonathan Aspirot was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-08-11 23:13:39] Rasmus Asplund was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-08-11 23:13:29] Mason Shaw was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-08-11 08:56:23] Winnipeg Jets drafts Brendan McMorrow as the #206 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:49:23] Winnipeg Jets drafts Brendan Dunphy as the #174 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:49:20] Winnipeg Jets drafts Ludvig Johnson as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:16:39] Winnipeg Jets drafts Émile Guité as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 07:59:30] Winnipeg Jets drafts Cole Reschny as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-10 17:00:20] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Edmonton Oilers : Logan Stanley (66).
[2025-08-10 17:00:20] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Winnipeg Jets : Y:2026-RND:5-EDM.
[2025-08-09 19:58:05] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Winnipeg Jets : Y:2026-RND:5-CHI.
[2025-08-09 19:58:05] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Chicago Blackhawks : Colin Miller (66).
[2025-07-31 19:12:01] Daniel Torgersson was released.
[2025-07-31 19:12:01] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Daniel Torgersson.
[2025-07-31 19:11:56] Henri Nikkanen was released.
[2025-07-31 19:11:56] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Henri Nikkanen.
[2025-07-31 19:11:49] Tyrel Bauer was released.
[2025-07-31 19:11:49] Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Tyrel Bauer.
[2025-07-31 19:10:31] Jack LaFontaine was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-07-27 20:19:36] Grigori Denisenko was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-07-27 20:19:18] Adam Raska was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-07-13 22:42:45] Jack Studnicka was added to Winnipeg Jets.



No Injury or Suspension.


Winnipeg Jets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kyle Connor173848316715219422766212.69%39319818.49263157119011221527.01%21.04417
2Mark Scheifele17355931481321128631050610.87%41331719.1816375374101811255.15%00.89214
3Andrei Svechnikov171527913181043212315349.74%34316118.4910253585011212530.20%00.83311
4Josh Morrissey1732286108-6931952682648.33%186386522.34131932870000150%00.5600
5Vladislav Namestnikov17325517613841701812788.99%28254414.71211133000022251.85%00.6000

Winnipeg Jets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Hellebuyck1175744150.9162.366978692743268794540.62540
2Eric Comrie3015940.9192.33172523678310010.6258
3Kaapo Kahkonen31121250.9142.5217872275876458220.5717

Winnipeg Jets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482313004737206212-641161601521103105-241151403216103107-4902063445504439699111232473080675962236975163115452785017.99%2695081.41%3896172551.94%862166051.93%573107753.20%1771100917557581461731
20258237310531521819622411715033121079611412016020031111001194218396614297671657227579369576444234171067516722334820.60%2533287.35%11453276452.57%1450273653.00%629120252.33%1925131919956001045519
2026934001012328-5522000011415-141200100913-48234265107881305911021087272856018622418.18%20670.00%016132449.69%14629848.99%8113958.27%2241592056211959
Total Regular Season17371650911413447436118735330483422421688636320531922322031924477821229713122148164194904161416031631113498215461366340353310219.14%5428883.76%42510481352.15%2458469452.36%1283241853.06%392124883956142226251310
Playoff
20251376000003839-1624000001624-875200000221571438741120013121033501271209584121238527531825.81%37489.19%018740046.75%24447051.91%11121451.87%3032103379717084
Total Playoff1376000003839-1624000001624-875200000221571438741120013121033501271209584121238527531825.81%37489.19%018740046.75%24447051.91%11121451.87%3032103379717084

Winnipeg Jets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Josh Morrissey13212140415131910.53%2129622.8014560000000%00.9400
2Mark Scheifele137714-1621263023.33%225919.93235200002056.77%11.0800
3Kyle Connor135813-203194511.11%224218.69325800000040.91%01.0700
4Andrei Svechnikov134711-51030183312.12%022417.2724640000205.26%00.9800
5Cole Perfetti132810-54137238.70%023618.16022300001014.29%00.8500

Winnipeg Jets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Connor Hellebuyck127320.9092.79752003538600000
2Eric Comrie10100.8464.00600042600000