Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Columbus Blue Jackets
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 21 | GA: 20 | PP%: 23.53% | PK%: 84.21%
GM : Robert Söder | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #150 vs Toronto Maple Leafs

Game Center
New York Rangers
6-3-2, 14pts
2
4 Columbus Blue Jackets
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW2
4-0-2Home Record2-3-0
2-3-0Away Record1-1-0
5-3-2Last 10 Games3-4-0
2.36Goals Per Game3.00
2.27Goals Against Per Game2.86
14.29%Power Play Percentage23.53%
83.87%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Columbus Blue Jackets
3-4-0, 6pts
6
3 Minnesota Wild
3-6-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
2-3-0Home Record2-2-0
1-1-0Away Record1-4-0
3-4-0Last 10 Games3-6-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.44
2.86Goals Against Per Game3.67
23.53%Power Play Percentage17.39%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage59.26%
Toronto Maple Leafs
6-4-0, 12pts
2026-10-20
Columbus Blue Jackets
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
4-3-0Home Record2-3-0
2-1-0Away Record1-1-0
6-4-0Last 10 Games3-4-0
3.10Goals Per Game3.00
2.90Goals Against Per Game3.00
16.67%Power Play Percentage23.53%
63.33%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Vegas Golden Knights
6-3-1, 13pts
2026-10-24
Columbus Blue Jackets
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
4-1-1Home Record2-3-0
2-2-0Away Record1-1-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games3-4-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.90Goals Against Per Game3.00
24.00%Power Play Percentage23.53%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Columbus Blue Jackets
3-4-0, 6pts
2026-10-27
Philadelphia Flyers
4-6-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W2StreakSOL1
2-3-0Home Record3-2-1
1-1-0Away Record1-4-0
3-4-0Last 10 Games3-6-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.73
2.86Goals Against Per Game2.73
23.53%Power Play Percentage12.00%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage92.31%
Team Leaders
Anton LundellGoals
Anton Lundell
4
Artturi LehkonenAssists
Artturi Lehkonen
7
Anton LundellPoints
Anton Lundell
10
Anton LundellPlus/Minus
Anton Lundell
6
Cam TalbotWins
Cam Talbot
2
Cam TalbotSave Percentage
Cam Talbot
0.912

Team Stats
Goals For
21
3.00 GFG
Shots For
205
29.29 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.5%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.1%
Goals Against
20
2.86 GAA
Shots Against
215
30.71 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.2%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.2%
Team Info

General ManagerRobert Söder
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Jaccob Slavin
Assistant #2Aaron Ekblad


Arena Info

NameNationwide Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,881
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team25
Contract Limit46 / 60
Prospects32


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap100,946,040$
Available Salary Cap3,053,960$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue8,815,704$
Year To Date Expenses10,871,112$
Estimated Season Revenue65,236,210$
Estimated Season Expenses90,074,928$
Current Bank Account139,359,465$
Projected Bank Account112,569,322$


Team History

This Season3-4-0 (6PTS)
History83-73-15 (0.485%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)1 - 4 (0.200%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex Ovechkin0X99.0084459288727899932885875581999905078N04017,000,000$
2Martin Necas0X99.0078399090838995873594896860705105078026511,500,000$
3Kirill Marchenko0XX99.007639898685829385438985709959470507602513,850,000$
4Adam Fantilli0X99.0084769183818299849086816888554505075020513,750,000$
5Anton Lundell0X100.007939888470828587948680818862480507502335,000,000$
6Artturi Lehkonen0XX99.007337948566818890298580736378540507403014,500,000$
7Jamie Benn0X100.0081788777676883756983746050949705071N03611,500,000$
8Dmitri Voronkov0X100.008483868078698487297777635555470537002514,175,000$
9Mathieu Olivier0X100.009697817573708374297576775060500506902843,000,000$
10Nicolas Roy0X100.007765937170709170917767734567510506802813,000,000$
11Tanner Jeannot0X100.009592916976679467377666724463500506702841,975,000$
12Michael Misa (R)0X100.00663794756867757482797265494440050660181775,000$
13Aaron Ekblad (A)0X99.007967867879858978257061924683740507602946,100,000$
14Jacob Trouba0X100.0085679175758698732570719348865805076N03146,950,000$
15Jaccob Slavin (A)0X100.006239977076837270256360994382730417303146,395,955$
16Noah Hanifin0X100.007140957485858868257263864384550507302837,350,000$
17John Klingberg36X100.0076398976737981742570707948805604071N03311,500,000$
18Marcus Pettersson0X100.007772876471839956256456903675530507002945,500,000$
Scratches
1Matt Grzelcyk0X100.0068368867687087632563547838745404566N0311975,000$
Farm Team
1Mathieu Joseph0XX100.00906698667665786230746470416851051640281975,000$
2Sonny Milano0X100.0065389972795968775372685669625105163N0291975,000$
3Reid Schaefer0X100.00907093648161766545646763594444051610221886,667$
4Mikael Pyyhtia0X100.00603391645750846545636456584646051580232875,000$
5Ben Berard0XX100.00653693616050866355586254565249051570261875,000$
6Cedric Pare0X100.0072578557635085587558565751524904856N0261875,000$
7Luca Pinelli (R)0X100.00645283625350886275636055544343051560201775,000$
8Ryan Schmelzer0XX100.0066558757615087575560555750625404856N0321875,000$
9Gabriel Seger0XX100.0069389356665089565556556649504804856N0251875,000$
10Joseph LaBate0X100.0082796959655066607556625555645505156N0321875,000$
11Gracyn Sawchyn (R)0XX100.00573191615350726355635858544343051550201775,000$
12Hunter McKown0XX100.00645487585850865855585753514545049540231850,000$
13Alex Petrovic0X100.0084698263796680562562587737615305164N0331975,000$
14Mathew Dumba0X100.0075648064766568622560567352815505163N0311975,000$
15Jake Christiansen0X100.00753994637056736025585376365246051610261975,000$
16Corson Ceulemans0X100.00695687586250865625545465494545051570221850,000$
17Dmitri Osipov0X100.0072598154625079512550517045565104857N0281875,000$
18Guillaume Richard (R)0X100.00583393565850895525515274484545051570221775,000$
19James Malatesta0X100.00706077575550835775555956524444046540221850,000$
20Jordan Dumais0X100.00593495575550775845575753514444044530211859,999$
21Max McCue0X100.00726179566050675875575255494545044530221933,333$
22Luca Marrelli (R)0X100.00623491615950705925575364504242044550191775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8574548968696583684668646853615204964
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Cam Talbot0100.007185598168897868698682838705275N03813,000,000$
2Sam Montembeault0100.00658056816970657073656766670526802813,150,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Kenneth Appleby0100.0053464181534850515255506653051540301875,000$
2Nolan LaLonde (R)0100.0054454078584855605457504844047540211775,000$
3Alexandar Georgiev0100.0055464175484645455054506452048510291875,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006060477959605959606360656105060
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anton LundellColumbus Blue JacketsC7461062013131681925.00%012317.67202413000000051.85%16200001.6200000200
2Artturi LehkonenColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW7279620814248188.33%112517.98011413000020045.45%1100001.4300000010
3Kirill MarchenkoColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW7358600691511620.00%113218.90022014000080143.75%1600001.2100000010
4Jacob TroubaColumbus Blue JacketsD7235200175144514.29%1617224.57011212000017100%000000.5800000100
5Adam FantilliColumbus Blue JacketsC7134-1401113164226.25%014320.48101212000090147.37%17100000.5600000000
6Martin NecasColumbus Blue JacketsRW7224-1207121981610.53%215422.021123120001181028.57%1400000.5200000000
7Aaron EkbladColumbus Blue JacketsD712328012891011.11%1117324.78011214000014000%000000.3500000000
8Alex OvechkinColumbus Blue JacketsLW7123-120156197155.26%015321.950114120000181033.96%5300000.3900000001
9Jamie BennColumbus Blue JacketsRW7123-2202317155.88%07510.7201112000000055.56%900000.8000000000
10Dmitri VoronkovColumbus Blue JacketsLW7112-21157611579.09%07210.3800000000000025.00%400000.5500100000
11Jaccob SlavinColumbus Blue JacketsD4112-1007113787.69%87919.840007700009000%000000.5000000000
12Marcus PetterssonColumbus Blue JacketsD7112-16011222350.00%1312417.750000000009000%000000.3200000001
13Noah HanifinColumbus Blue JacketsD7022-420958280%1014821.27000112000015000%000000.2700000000
14John KlingbergColumbus Blue JacketsD71012409640225.00%59213.250000000000000%000000.2200000000
15Mathieu OlivierColumbus Blue JacketsRW7011-300724040%1628.8800000000070012.50%800000.3200000000
16Tanner JeannotColumbus Blue JacketsLW7011-300335020%0537.6700000000000025.00%400000.3700000000
17Matt GrzelcykColumbus Blue JacketsD3000020122000%54715.680000400000000%00000000000000
18Nicolas RoyColumbus Blue JacketsC7000-200295010%27210.3800000000000053.75%800000000000000
19Michael MisaColumbus Blue JacketsC7000-300162230%0537.6700000000000048.39%620000000000000
Team Total or Average12621396004751481252056015410.24%75206016.3648123013600011313247.14%59400000.5800100322
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cam TalbotColumbus Blue Jackets52300.9122.8129900141600000052010
2Sam MontembeaultColumbus Blue Jackets21100.8913.03119006550000025000
Team Total or Average73400.9072.874180020215000077010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aaron Ekblad (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD291996-02-07CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-08-04YesYes42025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$5,443,077$6,100,000$5,443,077$No6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$------6,100,000$6,100,000$6,100,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Adam FantilliColumbus Blue JacketsC202004-10-12CANNo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo52026-09-24FalseFalsePro & Farm13,750,000$12,269,231$13,750,000$12,269,231$No13,750,000$13,750,000$13,750,000$13,750,000$-----13,750,000$13,750,000$13,750,000$13,750,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Alex Ovechkin (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW401985-09-17RUSNo238 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree Agent2025-06-23YesYes12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,246,154$7,000,000$6,246,154$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anton Lundell (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC232001-10-03FINNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-08-04NoNo32024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,461,538$5,000,000$4,461,538$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Artturi Lehkonen (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW/RW301995-07-04FINNo179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-14YesYes12024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,015,385$4,500,000$4,015,385$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cam Talbot (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsG381987-07-05CANNo201 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree Agent2025-01-18YesYes12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,676,923$3,000,000$2,676,923$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dmitri Voronkov (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW252000-09-10RUSNo240 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12025-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm4,175,000$3,725,385$4,175,000$3,725,385$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jaccob Slavin (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD311994-05-01USANo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-16YesYes42025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm6,395,955$5,707,160$6,395,955$5,707,160$No6,395,955$6,395,955$6,395,955$------6,395,955$6,395,955$6,395,955$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD311994-02-26USANo203 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree Agent2025-06-19YesYes42026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm6,950,000$6,201,538$6,950,000$6,201,538$No6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$------6,950,000$6,950,000$6,950,000$------YesYesYes------Link / NHL Link
Jamie Benn (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsRW361989-07-18CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentYesYes12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,338,462$1,500,000$1,338,462$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John Klingberg (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD331992-08-14SWENo190 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentYesYes12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,338,462$1,500,000$1,338,462$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kirill Marchenko (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW/RW252000-07-21RUSNo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12024-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,435,385$3,850,000$3,435,385$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marcus Pettersson (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD291996-05-08SWENo177 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-01-16YesYes42025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$4,907,692$5,500,000$4,907,692$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Martin Necas (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsRW261999-01-15CZENo189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-06-16YesYes52026-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$10,261,538$11,500,000$10,261,538$No11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$-----11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Mathieu OlivierColumbus Blue JacketsRW281997-02-11USANo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes42025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,676,923$3,000,000$2,676,923$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matt Grzelcyk (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD311994-01-05USANo176 Lbs5 ft10YesNoFree AgentYesYes12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,000$975,000$870,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael MisaColumbus Blue JacketsC182007-02-16CANYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,538$775,000$691,538$No---------------------------Link
Nicolas Roy (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsC281997-02-05CANNo202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-08-26YesYes12024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,676,923$3,000,000$2,676,923$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah Hanifin (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsD281997-01-25USANo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-07-24YesYes32024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm7,350,000$6,558,462$7,350,000$6,558,462$No7,350,000$7,350,000$-------7,350,000$7,350,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sam Montembeault (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsG281996-10-30CANNo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-27YesYes12024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm3,150,000$2,810,769$3,150,000$2,810,769$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tanner Jeannot (1 Way Contract)Columbus Blue JacketsLW281997-05-29CANNo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes42025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm1,975,000$1,762,308$1,975,000$1,762,308$No1,975,000$1,975,000$1,975,000$------1,975,000$1,975,000$1,975,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.81201 Lbs6 ft22.434,806,950$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
100,945,955$67,520,955$67,520,955$55,170,955$25,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinAdam FantilliMartin Necas35014
2Kirill MarchenkoAnton LundellArtturi Lehkonen30014
3Dmitri VoronkovNicolas RoyJamie Benn20122
4Tanner JeannotMichael MisaMathieu Olivier15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladJacob Trouba35122
2Noah HanifinJaccob Slavin30122
3John KlingbergMarcus Pettersson20122
4Aaron EkbladJacob Trouba15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinAdam FantilliMartin Necas60122
2Jamie BennAnton LundellArtturi Lehkonen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladKirill Marchenko60122
2Noah HanifinJaccob Slavin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinMartin Necas60122
2Kirill MarchenkoAdam Fantilli40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladJacob Trouba60122
2Noah HanifinJaccob Slavin40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Ovechkin60122Aaron EkbladJacob Trouba60122
2Martin Necas40122Noah HanifinJaccob Slavin40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinMartin Necas60122
2Kirill MarchenkoAdam Fantilli40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Aaron EkbladJacob Trouba60122
2Noah HanifinJaccob Slavin40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinAdam FantilliMartin NecasAaron EkbladJacob Trouba
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinAdam FantilliMartin NecasAaron EkbladJacob Trouba
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jamie Benn, Dmitri Voronkov, Mathieu OlivierJamie Benn, Dmitri VoronkovMathieu Olivier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Klingberg, Marcus Pettersson, Noah HanifinJohn KlingbergMarcus Pettersson, Noah Hanifin
Penalty Shots
Alex Ovechkin, Martin Necas, Kirill Marchenko, Adam Fantilli, Anton Lundell
Goalie
#1 : Cam Talbot, #2 : Sam Montembeault
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Ovechkin, Martin Necas, Kirill Marchenko, Adam Fantilli, Anton Lundell, Artturi Lehkonen, Jamie Benn, Dmitri Voronkov, Mathieu Olivier, Nicolas Roy
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Aaron Ekblad, Jacob Trouba, Noah Hanifin, Jaccob Slavin, John Klingberg


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Buffalo Sabres1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00012300100024515402214622200.00%30100.00%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%2214257126
2Florida Panthers1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.00035800102022949036919132150.00%60100.00%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%2417257104
3Minnesota Wild11000000633000000000001100000063321.0006121800420039101118026134283266.67%2150.00%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%2516216137
4New York Rangers11000000422110000004220000000000021.000481200031032513140196425400.00%2150.00%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%2618217126
5Pittsburgh Penguins1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123000010265111003012418300.00%20100.00%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%2215266115
6St.Louis Blues1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003690001203061113042124212150.00%20100.00%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%2215247126
7Utah Mammoth11000000321110000003210000000000021.00034700021032148100409621100.00%2150.00%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%2115267116
Total7340000021201523000001213-12110000097260.4292139600068702055473780215754714817423.53%19384.21%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%164113170508543
_Since Last GM Reset7340000021201523000001213-12110000097260.4292139600068702055473780215754714817423.53%19384.21%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%164113170508543
_Vs Conference41300000911-241300000911-20000000000020.2509172600234010424433701074133781119.09%13192.31%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%946597284723
_Vs Division21100000550211000005500000000000020.500510150003205810242404918843700.00%4175.00%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%483447132412

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76W2213960205215754714800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400002120
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52300001213
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000097
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17423.53%19384.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
54737806870
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
164113170508543


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-019Buffalo Sabres2Columbus Blue Jackets1LBox score
5 - 2026-10-0333Utah Mammoth2Columbus Blue Jackets3WBox score
11 - 2026-10-0968Pittsburgh Penguins3Columbus Blue Jackets1LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1072Columbus Blue Jackets3St.Louis Blues4LBox score
15 - 2026-10-1395Florida Panthers4Columbus Blue Jackets3LBox score
19 - 2026-10-17128New York Rangers2Columbus Blue Jackets4WBox score
20 - 2026-10-18136Columbus Blue Jackets6Minnesota Wild3WBox score
22 - 2026-10-20150Toronto Maple Leafs-Columbus Blue Jackets-
26 - 2026-10-24179Vegas Golden Knights-Columbus Blue Jackets-
29 - 2026-10-27190Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
31 - 2026-10-29206Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
33 - 2026-10-31220Columbus Blue Jackets-Dallas Stars-
36 - 2026-11-03238Colorado Avalanche-Columbus Blue Jackets-
38 - 2026-11-05255Dallas Stars-Columbus Blue Jackets-
39 - 2026-11-06263Columbus Blue Jackets-Buffalo Sabres-
43 - 2026-11-10288Florida Panthers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
45 - 2026-11-12307Tampa Bay Lightning-Columbus Blue Jackets-
47 - 2026-11-14322Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
50 - 2026-11-17336Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
52 - 2026-11-19349Columbus Blue Jackets-Chicago Blackhawks-
54 - 2026-11-21362Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
56 - 2026-11-23380Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
58 - 2026-11-25391New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
60 - 2026-11-27403Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
63 - 2026-11-30432Columbus Blue Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
66 - 2026-12-03451Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
68 - 2026-12-05465Columbus Blue Jackets-Nashville Predators-
70 - 2026-12-07483Columbus Blue Jackets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
73 - 2026-12-10504Minnesota Wild-Columbus Blue Jackets-
75 - 2026-12-12517Montreal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
76 - 2026-12-13529Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
78 - 2026-12-15537Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
80 - 2026-12-17556Seattle Kraken-Columbus Blue Jackets-
82 - 2026-12-19570Los Angeles Kings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
84 - 2026-12-21586Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
85 - 2026-12-22594Montreal Canadiens-Columbus Blue Jackets-
89 - 2026-12-26601Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
90 - 2026-12-27615Edmonton Oilers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
92 - 2026-12-29627Columbus Blue Jackets-Montreal Canadiens-
94 - 2026-12-31648Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
96 - 2027-01-02655Boston Bruins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
97 - 2027-01-03670Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
99 - 2027-01-05686New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
101 - 2027-01-07695Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
102 - 2027-01-08704Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
106 - 2027-01-12730Columbus Blue Jackets-Calgary Flames-
109 - 2027-01-15754Columbus Blue Jackets-Edmonton Oilers-
110 - 2027-01-16761Columbus Blue Jackets-Vancouver Canucks-
112 - 2027-01-18777Columbus Blue Jackets-Seattle Kraken-
115 - 2027-01-21799Calgary Flames-Columbus Blue Jackets-
117 - 2027-01-23815Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
118 - 2027-01-24824Anaheim Ducks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
120 - 2027-01-26838Columbus Blue Jackets-Boston Bruins-
122 - 2027-01-28860Winnipeg Jets-Columbus Blue Jackets-
124 - 2027-01-30867Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
133 - 2027-02-08895Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
134 - 2027-02-09898Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
136 - 2027-02-11906Ottawa Senators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
138 - 2027-02-13917Columbus Blue Jackets-Boston Bruins-
140 - 2027-02-15932Columbus Blue Jackets-Colorado Avalanche-
142 - 2027-02-17947Columbus Blue Jackets-Utah Mammoth-
143 - 2027-02-18953Columbus Blue Jackets-Vegas Golden Knights-
145 - 2027-02-20971Nashville Predators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
147 - 2027-02-22988New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
151 - 2027-02-261015New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
152 - 2027-02-271026New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
154 - 2027-03-011037Carolina Hurricanes-Columbus Blue Jackets-
156 - 2027-03-031051Columbus Blue Jackets-San Jose Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
158 - 2027-03-051065Columbus Blue Jackets-Los Angeles Kings-
160 - 2027-03-071083Columbus Blue Jackets-Anaheim Ducks-
164 - 2027-03-111116Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
166 - 2027-03-131131San Jose Sharks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
169 - 2027-03-161151Pittsburgh Penguins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
171 - 2027-03-181162Columbus Blue Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
173 - 2027-03-201176Columbus Blue Jackets-Winnipeg Jets-
175 - 2027-03-221193Columbus Blue Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
178 - 2027-03-251212Chicago Blackhawks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
180 - 2027-03-271237St.Louis Blues-Columbus Blue Jackets-
183 - 2027-03-301253Columbus Blue Jackets-Florida Panthers-
185 - 2027-04-011267Columbus Blue Jackets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
187 - 2027-04-031280Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
190 - 2027-04-061311Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
192 - 2027-04-081321Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
194 - 2027-04-101332Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance27,81123,9329,37118,7834,510
Attendance PCT92.70%95.73%93.71%93.92%90.20%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 16881 - 93.79% 1,763,141$8,815,704$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
10,871,112$ 100,945,955$ 100,945,955$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
517,672$ 10,871,112$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,236,210$ 174 517,672$ 90,074,928$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
92,026,353$ 139,359,465$ 112,569,322$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
100,946,040$ 3,053,960$ 104,000,000$ 24,046,040$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:40PO:0OV:78
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Artturi LehkonenAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Tanner JeannotAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Mathieu JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Reid SchaeferAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Mikael PyyhtiaAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Ben BerardAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Ryan SchmelzerAGE:32PO:0OV:56
Gabriel SegerAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Gracyn Sawchyn (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55
Hunter McKownAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Adam FantilliAGE:20PO:0OV:75
Anton LundellAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Nicolas RoyAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Michael Misa (R)AGE:18PO:0OV:66
Cedric PareAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Luca Pinelli (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:56
Joseph LaBateAGE:32PO:0OV:56
James MalatestaAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Max McCueAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Martin NecasAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Kirill MarchenkoAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Artturi LehkonenAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Jamie BennAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Mathieu OlivierAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Mathieu JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Sonny MilanoAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Ben BerardAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Ryan SchmelzerAGE:32PO:0OV:56
Gabriel SegerAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Gracyn Sawchyn (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55
Hunter McKownAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Jordan DumaisAGE:21PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Aaron EkbladAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Jacob TroubaAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Jaccob SlavinAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Noah HanifinAGE:28PO:0OV:73
John KlingbergAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Marcus PetterssonAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Matt GrzelcykAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Alex PetrovicAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Mathew DumbaAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Jake ChristiansenAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Corson CeulemansAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Dmitri OsipovAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Guillaume Richard (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Luca Marrelli (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:55
Cam TalbotAGE:38PO:0OV:75
Sam MontembeaultAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Kenneth ApplebyAGE:30PO:0OV:54
Nolan LaLonde (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Alexandar GeorgievAGE:29PO:0OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Andrew StrathmannColumbus Blue Jackets202366DLink
Ben BoydColumbus Blue Jackets2021165C/LW/RWLink
Blake ZielinskiColumbus Blue Jackets202673
Charlie ElickColumbus Blue Jackets202436DLink
Chase PriskieColumbus Blue Jackets2016177Link
Evan GardnerColumbus Blue Jackets202460Link
Grant SpadaColumbus Blue Jackets2025217
IIya FedotovColumbus Blue Jackets2021432024-08-11Link
James FisherColumbus Blue Jackets2022203
Jasper KuhtaColumbus Blue Jackets2026148
Jesper FastColumbus Blue Jackets2010157Link
Jimmy LombardiColumbus Blue Jackets2025142
Johnny GaudreauColumbus Blue Jackets2011104Link
Kirill DolzhenkovColumbus Blue Jackets2022109
Luke AshtonColumbus Blue Jackets2024165
Martin RysavyColumbus Blue Jackets2021197
Maxim AgafonovColumbus Blue Jackets2025130
Melvin StrahlColumbus Blue Jackets2023156
Nikolai MakarovColumbus Blue Jackets2021132
Nils BartholdssonColumbus Blue Jackets202695
Oiva KeskinenColumbus Blue Jackets2023194
Ola PalmeColumbus Blue Jackets2026180
Olivers MurnieksColumbus Blue Jackets2026118
Robert CowanColumbus Blue Jackets2026212
Samuel MelocheColumbus Blue Jackets2025132
Sergei IvanovColumbus Blue Jackets2022138
Tanner HenricksColumbus Blue Jackets2024101
Tyler PeddleColumbus Blue Jackets2023224
Vladimir ProskurinColumbus Blue Jackets2026116
William WhitlawColumbus Blue Jackets202366
Yan MatveikoColumbus Blue Jackets2025212
Zach SanfordColumbus Blue Jackets201361Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Columbus Blue Jackets Trade History

[2026-10-12 18:55:21] Dmitri Osipov signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $875,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-12 18:55:21] Dmitri Osipov was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-10-12 18:54:58] Joseph LaBate signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $875,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-12 18:54:58] Joseph LaBate was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-10-12 18:54:38] Ryan Schmelzer signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $875,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-12 18:54:38] Ryan Schmelzer was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-10-12 18:54:23] Gabriel Seger signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $875,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-12 18:54:23] Gabriel Seger was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-10-12 18:54:12] Cedric Pare signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $875,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-12 18:54:12] Cedric Pare was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-10-02 18:37:03] Ben Berard signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-02 18:37:03] Ben Berard was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-10-02 18:36:46] Kenneth Appleby signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-02 18:36:46] Kenneth Appleby was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-10-02 18:36:21] Alexandar Georgiev signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-02 18:36:21] Alexandar Georgiev was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-26 21:57:07] Matt Grzelcyk signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $975,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-26 21:57:07] Matt Grzelcyk was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-26 20:02:45] Jacob Trouba signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $6,950,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-26 20:02:45] Jacob Trouba was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-18 20:49:54] Sonny Milano signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:49:54] Sonny Milano was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-18 20:49:42] Mathieu Joseph signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:49:42] Mathieu Joseph was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-18 20:49:23] Mathew Dumba signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:49:23] Mathew Dumba was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-18 20:49:10] John Klingberg signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-18 20:49:10] John Klingberg was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-18 20:48:49] Jamie Benn signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $1,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-18 20:48:49] Jamie Benn was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-18 20:48:32] Cam Talbot signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-18 20:48:32] Cam Talbot was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-18 20:48:18] Alex Petrovic signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:48:18] Alex Petrovic was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-09-18 20:48:05] Alex Ovechkin signed with Columbus Blue Jackets for $7,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-18 20:48:05] Alex Ovechkin was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-14 21:43:13] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Columbus Blue Jackets : Artturi Lehkonen (74).
[2026-08-14 21:43:13] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Edmonton Oilers : Kent Johnson (67).
[2026-08-11 08:17:38] Ryan Dzingel has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-11 08:17:31] Nick Wolff has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-11 08:17:25] Michael Mersch has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-11 08:17:18] Leon Gawanke has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-11 08:17:01] Gustav Lindstrom has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-11 08:16:57] Colin Theisen has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-11 08:16:52] Colin Delia has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-11 08:16:48] Chad Ruhwedel has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-11 08:16:44] Austin Rueschhoff has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-10 12:04:29] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Robert Cowan as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:55:48] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Ola Palme as the #180 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:51:25] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Jasper Kuhta as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:32:46] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Olivers Murnieks as the #118 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:32:31] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Vladimir Proskurin as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:50:05] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Nils Bartholdsson as the #95 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:45:35] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Blake Zielinski as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-24 18:20:35] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Vegas Golden Knights : Yegor Chinakhov (69), Y:2026-RND:6-PIT.
[2026-07-24 18:20:35] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Columbus Blue Jackets : Noah Hanifin (73).
[2026-07-03 18:28:55] Dominik Shine was released.
[2026-07-03 18:28:55] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Dominik Shine.
[2026-07-03 18:28:45] Tony DeAngelo was released.
[2026-07-03 18:28:45] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Tony DeAngelo.
[2026-07-03 18:28:39] Conor Garland was released.
[2026-07-03 18:28:39] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Conor Garland.
[2026-07-03 18:28:31] Mikael Backlund was released.
[2026-07-03 18:28:31] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Mikael Backlund.
[2026-07-02 20:12:25] T.J. Semptimphelter was released.
[2026-07-02 20:12:25] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release T.J. Semptimphelter.
[2026-07-02 20:11:55] Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm was released.
[2026-07-02 20:11:55] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm.
[2026-07-02 20:10:44] Gabriel Seger was released.
[2026-07-02 20:10:44] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Gabriel Seger.
[2026-07-02 20:09:33] Cameron Butler was released.
[2026-07-02 20:09:33] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Cameron Butler.
[2026-07-02 20:09:19] Brian Pinho was released.
[2026-07-02 20:09:19] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Brian Pinho.
[2026-07-02 20:09:04] Brendan Furry was released.
[2026-07-02 20:09:04] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Brendan Furry.
[2026-07-02 20:08:27] Alex Belzile was released.
[2026-07-02 20:08:27] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Alex Belzile.
[2026-07-02 20:07:32] Patrik Laine was released.
[2026-07-02 20:07:32] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Patrik Laine.
[2026-07-02 20:06:38] Ian Cole was released.
[2026-07-02 20:06:38] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Ian Cole.
[2026-07-02 20:06:18] Erik Gudbranson was released.
[2026-07-02 20:06:18] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Erik Gudbranson.
[2026-07-02 20:06:13] Daniil Tarasov was released.
[2026-07-02 20:06:13] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Daniil Tarasov.
[2026-07-02 20:05:04] Carson Soucy was released.
[2026-07-02 20:05:04] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Carson Soucy.
[2026-07-02 20:04:35] Alexander Kerfoot was released.
[2026-07-02 20:04:35] Columbus Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Alexander Kerfoot.
[2026-06-18 10:00:11] Yegor Chinakhov was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-18 09:59:55] Egor Chinakhov has been deleted from Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-13 09:45:03] Columbus Blue Jackets show interest in Jonathan Huberdeau from waiver.
[2026-06-12 19:50:57] Gracyn Sawchyn was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-12 19:50:45] Nolan LaLonde was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-12 19:50:45] Guillaume Richard was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-12 19:50:45] Luca Pinelli was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-12 19:50:45] Luca Marrelli was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-12 19:50:38] Michael Misa was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Trent Vogelhuber contract with Cleveland Monsters has ended.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Mark Recchi contract with Columbus Blue Jackets has ended.
[2026-05-07 23:09:21] Columbus Blue Jackets was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-19 19:21:40] Cleveland Monsters didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-10 23:08:12] New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[2026-02-04 18:11:05] Brendan Furry was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2026-01-28 23:19:26] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (33) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[2026-01-22 18:50:01] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[2025-12-13 19:08:49] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (27) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[2025-10-12 18:13:25] Aaron Ekblad has been selected as assistant for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-10-12 18:13:25] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-10-12 18:13:25] Jaccob Slavin has been selected as assistant for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-10-12 18:13:25] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-10-12 18:13:25] Mikael Backlund has been selected as captain for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-10-12 18:13:25] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-26 18:22:33] Chase Priskie was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-26 18:21:56] Gabriel Seger was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-20 19:54:55] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Boston Bruins : Daniel Sprong (65).
[2025-09-20 19:54:55] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Columbus Blue Jackets : $900,000 (Money).
[2025-09-20 19:52:53] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Columbus Blue Jackets : $900,000 (Money).
[2025-09-20 19:52:53] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Buffalo Sabres : Kaedan Korczak (63).
[2025-09-02 19:05:42] T.J. Semptimphelter was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-26 23:13:29] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to Vancouver Canucks : Artyom Duda (58), Elvis Merzlikins (74), Gavin Brindley (52), Luca Del Bel Belluz (63).
[2025-08-26 23:13:29] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Columbus Blue Jackets : Carson Soucy (69), Conor Garland (73), Nicolas Roy (69).
[2025-08-17 19:08:47] Collin Delia was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-17 19:08:38] Dominik Shine was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-17 19:08:28] Zach Sanford was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-17 19:08:20] Brian Pinho was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-17 19:08:10] Gustav Lindstrom was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-17 19:08:02] Chad Ruhwedel was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-15 14:11:47] TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to San Jose Sharks : Y:2026-RND:2-CBJ.
[2025-08-15 14:11:47] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Columbus Blue Jackets : Tony DeAngelo (72).
[2025-08-11 08:59:31] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Grant Spada as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:59:10] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Yan Matveiko as the #212 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:43:47] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Jimmy Lombardi as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:40:26] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Samuel Meloche as the #132 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:40:16] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Maxim Agafonov as the #130 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 07:55:29] Columbus Blue Jackets drafts Michael Misa as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.



No Injury or Suspension.


Columbus Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Kirill Marchenko1714959108-183418817848110.19%39321718.819142366000211430.13%00.67513
2Anton Lundell171416310499129032136711.17%46315718.475131837101147452.30%00.6658
3Dmitri Voronkov1714753100-1510025619541311.38%38283116.56915244200046529.25%00.7100
4Aaron Ekblad160205676-1921035925019510.26%211389624.35111021650221220%10.3900
5Kent Johnson160324375146341603568.99%20207012.94310133100037026.21%00.7217

Columbus Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Sam Montembeault66392160.9112.5539716616918930110.72025
2Daniil Tarasov66262870.9072.7737441911731852738340.71414
3Elvis Merzlikins40162120.9012.852334001111116588411.0006
4Cam Talbot52300.9122.81299001416000000

Columbus Blue Jackets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482264004840189236-474115200132097116-194111200352092120-28761893115003135638310226466576181336245579075316462434217.28%3096877.99%2782163547.83%784166847.00%546109649.82%171495617847701466722
202582352906255241222194118130312411710413411716031311241186992414176583586697515245679979083167235763657215662224319.37%2294082.53%31361276149.29%1274264548.17%607124948.60%2011141019215871053532
20267340000021201523000001213-12110000097262139600068702055473780215754714817423.53%19384.21%011023247.41%11924548.57%5111743.59%164113170508543
Total Regular Season17164730101095451478-2787353604444226233-784293706651225245-2018145176712186612714016525492515181624172210350271501137233604828918.46%55711180.07%52253462848.68%2177455847.76%1204246248.90%389024803875140726041297
Playoff
2025514000001317-4211000008803030000059-42132538005521145444949313040189217211.76%9277.78%07116044.38%6515541.94%427754.55%12487121366533
Total Playoff514000001317-4211000008803030000059-42132538005521145444949313040189217211.76%9277.78%07116044.38%6515541.94%427754.55%12487121366533

Columbus Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Egor Chinakhov53363045650.00%07214.5700000000000%01.6500
2Dmitri Voronkov5325401151225.00%08116.28101100001034.52%01.2300
3Conor Garland5213-24871315.38%09819.68101600000033.33%00.6100
4Kent Johnson5123-2008224.55%09919.97011200000012.50%00.6000
5Kirill Marchenko5213-20651315.38%010120.27000400000016.67%00.5900

Columbus Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Sam Montembeault51210.8643.56270001611800000
2Daniil Tarasov10010.9171.54390011200000