Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Colorado Avalanche
GP: 9 | W: 7 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 15
GF: 31 | GA: 21 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 84.62%
GM : Tommy Tran | Morale : 59 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #144 vs New Jersey Devils

Game Center
Pittsburgh Penguins
5-4-1, 11pts
1
4 Colorado Avalanche
7-1-1, 15pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW3
2-1-0Home Record4-0-1
3-3-1Away Record3-1-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games7-1-1
2.10Goals Per Game3.44
2.40Goals Against Per Game2.33
13.64%Power Play Percentage28.57%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Colorado Avalanche
7-1-1, 15pts
4
3 Philadelphia Flyers
4-6-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W3StreakSOL1
4-0-1Home Record3-2-1
3-1-0Away Record1-4-0
7-1-1Last 10 Games3-6-1
3.44Goals Per Game2.73
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.82
28.57%Power Play Percentage12.00%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage92.31%
Colorado Avalanche
7-1-1, 15pts
2026-10-20
New Jersey Devils
6-2-0, 12pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
4-0-1Home Record4-1-0
3-1-0Away Record2-1-0
7-1-1Last 10 Games6-2-0
3.44Goals Per Game3.00
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage20.00%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Tampa Bay Lightning
5-3-0, 10pts
2026-10-23
Colorado Avalanche
7-1-1, 15pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
3-2-0Home Record4-0-1
2-1-0Away Record3-1-0
5-3-0Last 10 Games7-1-1
2.50Goals Per Game3.44
2.00Goals Against Per Game3.44
27.78%Power Play Percentage28.57%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Colorado Avalanche
7-1-1, 15pts
2026-10-25
Nashville Predators
7-1-0, 14pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
4-0-1Home Record4-1-0
3-1-0Away Record3-0-0
7-1-1Last 10 Games7-1-0
3.44Goals Per Game4.25
2.33Goals Against Per Game4.25
28.57%Power Play Percentage20.00%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Team Leaders
Nathan MacKinnonGoals
Nathan MacKinnon
5
Cale MakarAssists
Cale Makar
11
Cale MakarPoints
Cale Makar
13
Jonas BrodinPlus/Minus
Jonas Brodin
5
Mackenzie BlackwoodWins
Mackenzie Blackwood
5
Justus AnnunenSave Percentage
Justus Annunen
0.964

Team Stats
Goals For
31
3.44 GFG
Shots For
297
33.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
28.6%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.9%
Goals Against
21
2.33 GAA
Shots Against
267
29.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.6%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.9%
Team Info

General ManagerTommy Tran
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainGabriel Landeskog
Assistant #1Clayton Keller
Assistant #2Nathan MacKinnon


Arena Info

NameBall Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,167
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team24
Contract Limit45 / 60
Prospects40


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap102,755,065$
Available Salary Cap1,244,935$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue9,042,399$
Year To Date Expenses11,115,007$
Estimated Season Revenue66,913,753$
Estimated Season Expenses91,640,058$
Current Bank Account153,011,740$
Projected Bank Account126,331,735$


Team History

This Season7-1-1 (15PTS)
History106-50-18 (0.609%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)8 - 10 (0.444%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nathan MacKinnon (A)29X100.0075658896849197949497997199877506184030312,600,000$
2Leon Draisaitl10X100.0071408992828985879797926893857406180029414,000,000$
3Clayton Keller (A)9X100.006036898869829989429483705879860617802727,150,000$
4Gabriel Landeskog (C)92XX100.008267868475748392878377706283900517603237,000,000$
5Zach Hyman18X100.007741888977848293258492646380560617603325,500,000$
6Kyle Palmieri21X100.007539918372826584438879737687670617403412,750,000$
7Sean Monahan23X100.007239967973779585948072785886640617403035,500,000$
8Marcus Johansson90X99.0069399578807292753287727149906006172N03412,300,000$
9Michael Amadio22X99.008041947173749865327871854571520617002912,600,000$
10Parker Kelly17XX100.008942907371679971677475784961490617002641,700,000$
11Jake Evans71XX100.008139856871728761947470814365510486702932,850,000$
12Michael Eyssimont81XX100.00776389747063817643747265645849061670291775,000$
13Cale Makar8X99.007037919185939288258780896268680618002619,000,000$
14Travis Sanheim6X100.007238937481909869257166964578720617602936,250,000$
15Nate Schmidt88X100.007739937273779972256561884484580617303423,850,000$
16Sam Malinski70X100.007239937679739970257469874654470617202744,750,000$
17Jonas Brodin25X100.006238936773798461256662894086580617003226,000,000$
18Adam Wilsby2X100.00706289697771826425675687394844061670251775,000$
Scratches
1Zach Bogosian24X100.0079438963796573602559577738885904166N0351850,000$
Farm Team
1Jansen Harkins0XX100.0092779168776175708271656545605005364N0281975,000$
2Zach Aston-Reese0XX100.0093578966786168637573646655655305163N0312975,000$
3Curtis Lazar0XX100.0089439564735975649164656242755405162N0301975,000$
4Noah Gregor9XX100.0077759568746171667572675858614904462N0271975,000$
5Tomas Nosek92X100.0089439364667061628668646541705405161N0331975,000$
6Ozzy Wiesblatt98XX100.00917786636462886175706366604444052610231775,000$
7Austin Poganski0XX100.0065369363615089645563625956585205159N0291975,000$
8Logan Shaw0XX100.0070578763645090645562626056645505159N0321975,000$
9Andrew Agozzino0X100.0064358962565082647560635557685705158N0341975,000$
10Nathan Smith64XX100.0066548562645078655562596255524905158N0261975,000$
11Taylor Makar (R)0XX100.00755984607454806245566164554847051580241775,000$
12Walker Duehr0XX100.0064369361615085625558626155545005157N0271975,000$
13Erik Gustafsson0X100.00735785676250746225665376516656051620331975,000$
14Jack Ahcan18X100.00675586646759856425666073545450051620282975,000$
15Gustav Olofsson0X100.00665587646150786025615277506053051610301975,000$
16Keaton Middleton67X100.00755883556750875325515178465450051600271775,000$
17Wyatt Aamodt5X100.00705787576150875525595677505450051600271775,000$
18Nikita Prishchepov85X100.00725981636050656225585269504444051580211881,667$
19Ivan Ivan82X100.00645487575750875775575859514545049550231850,000$
20Chase Bradley38XX100.00705783565950755655536060524646044540232875,000$
21Sean Behrens (R)0X100.00613491615450825925565168494545044570221775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9374508970706584695170667254665605466
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mackenzie Blackwood3998.00818762837974898680817869700637802845,250,000$
2Justus Annunen60100.00778257818080807784756553560637402521,250,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Spencer Martin30100.006256467961636761617961645905263N0301975,000$
2Jakub Skarek35100.006155448157585854596250564804958N0251975,000$
3Kevin Mandolese31100.0052464176554248424545505447047490251775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.606765508066636864666861595605564
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Cale MakarColorado AvalancheD921113320111019121110.53%1321023.36134619000211000%000001.2400000022
2Nathan MacKinnonColorado AvalancheC956110209225713378.77%317219.112241119000001155.61%19600011.2813000101
3Leon DraisaitlColorado AvalancheC944810051230123313.33%016718.64112120000000053.30%19700000.9513000101
4Zach HymanColorado AvalancheRW94482401552541616.00%016518.39000218000000025.00%400000.9700000111
5Sean MonahanColorado AvalancheC924612012121981310.53%114616.26022316000091148.47%16300000.8200000011
6Gabriel LandeskogColorado AvalancheC/LW923510011101231216.67%014115.78101114000030066.67%1200000.7000000100
7Clayton KellerColorado AvalancheLW9325-300314367178.33%116017.86123320000012036.36%1100000.6200000001
8Kyle PalmieriColorado AvalancheRW9235-140841961710.53%113515.03011416000000133.33%900000.7423000000
9Travis SanheimColorado AvalancheD91340206660816.67%1218220.2600000000012000%000000.4400000000
10Jonas BrodinColorado AvalancheD92135008683725.00%818420.4600000000011000%000100.3300000110
11Nate SchmidtColorado AvalancheD90220401394150%1516117.890000000009000%000000.2500000000
12Parker KellyColorado AvalancheC/LW9022200108122160%09710.7800000000030022.22%900000.4100000000
13Sam MalinskiColorado AvalancheD9022-14010883100%917519.5001141600001000%000000.2300000000
14Adam WilsbyColorado AvalancheD9022020976110%1215317.080000000000000%000000.2600000000
15Marcus JohanssonColorado AvalancheLW901140088115100%214916.60000115000030016.67%600000.1300000000
16Michael AmadioColorado AvalancheRW90112005512670%014315.93000000001120011.11%1800000.1400000000
17Michael EyssimontColorado AvalancheLW/RW910102052101510.00%09210.2600000000000060.00%500000.2211000000
18Jake EvansColorado AvalancheC/LW4000100482180%14711.9800000000060063.33%600000000000000
19Jansen HarkinsColorado Eagles (COL)C/RW5000000721130%05110.2100001000000045.76%590000000000000
Team Total or Average16228517917280159158297892369.43%78273716.9061218361820003894351.00%74900110.58510000557
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mackenzie BlackwoodColorado Avalanche75110.9102.6043900192110000.8001072010
2Justus AnnunenColorado Avalanche22000.9641.00120002560000027000
Team Total or Average97110.9212.2555900212670001099010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam WilsbyColorado AvalancheD252000-08-07SWENo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-07-29YesYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,538$775,000$691,538$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cale Makar (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheD261998-10-30CANNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,030,769$9,000,000$8,030,769$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Clayton Keller (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheLW271998-07-29USANo178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-02-02YesYes22024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm7,150,000$6,380,000$7,150,000$6,380,000$No7,150,000$--------7,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Gabriel Landeskog (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheC/LW321992-11-23SWENo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectYesYes32026-03-16FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,246,154$7,000,000$6,246,154$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jake Evans (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheC/LW291996-06-02CANNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-07-29YesYes32025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,850,000$2,543,077$2,850,000$2,543,077$No2,850,000$2,850,000$-------2,850,000$2,850,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jonas Brodin (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheD321993-07-12SWENo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-27YesYes22024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,353,846$6,000,000$5,353,846$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Justus Annunen (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheG252000-03-11FINNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22026-01-29FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,115,385$1,250,000$1,115,385$No1,250,000$--------1,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kyle Palmieri (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheRW341991-02-01USANo198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-12-15YesYes12025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,453,846$2,750,000$2,453,846$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Leon Draisaitl (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheC291995-10-27DEUNo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-08YesYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm14,000,000$12,492,308$14,000,000$12,492,308$No14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$------14,000,000$14,000,000$14,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mackenzie Blackwood (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheG281996-12-09CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-08-09YesYes42024-12-31FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$4,684,615$5,250,000$4,684,615$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Marcus Johansson (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheLW341990-10-06SWENo203 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree Agent2025-06-16YesYes12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm2,300,000$2,052,308$2,300,000$2,052,308$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael Amadio (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheRW291996-05-13CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-07-07YesYes12024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm2,600,000$2,320,000$2,600,000$2,320,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael Eyssimont (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheLW/RW291996-09-09USANo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-08YesYes12025-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,538$775,000$691,538$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nate Schmidt (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheD341991-07-16USANo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-10YesYes22025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm3,850,000$3,435,385$3,850,000$3,435,385$No3,850,000$--------3,850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnon (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheC301995-09-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm12,600,000$11,243,077$12,600,000$11,243,077$No12,600,000$12,600,000$-------12,600,000$12,600,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Parker KellyColorado AvalancheC/LW261999-05-14CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes42025-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,516,923$1,700,000$1,516,923$No1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$------1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Sam Malinski (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheD271998-07-27USANo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes42026-01-29FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,238,462$4,750,000$4,238,462$No4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$------4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Sean Monahan (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheC301994-10-12CANNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-10-26YesYes32024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$4,907,692$5,500,000$4,907,692$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Travis Sanheim (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheD291996-03-29CANNo181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-18YesYes32024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,576,923$6,250,000$5,576,923$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Zach Bogosian (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheD351990-07-15USANo222 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree Agent2025-07-30YesYes12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$758,462$850,000$758,462$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zach Hyman (1 Way Contract)Colorado AvalancheRW331992-06-09CANNo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-08YesYes22024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$4,907,692$5,500,000$4,907,692$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.67198 Lbs6 ft12.294,890,476$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
102,700,000$83,650,000$59,900,000$25,700,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clayton KellerNathan MacKinnonZach Hyman30023
2Gabriel LandeskogLeon DraisaitlMichael Amadio28014
3Marcus JohanssonSean MonahanKyle Palmieri24113
4Parker KellyJake EvansMichael Eyssimont18032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonas BrodinCale Makar37131
2Travis SanheimSam Malinski33032
3Nate SchmidtAdam Wilsby30140
4Travis SanheimAdam Wilsby0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clayton KellerLeon DraisaitlZach Hyman60014
2Gabriel LandeskogSean MonahanMarcus Johansson40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonCale Makar60032
2Kyle PalmieriSam Malinski40032
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake EvansMichael Amadio60131
2Sean MonahanMarcus Johansson40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimCale Makar60140
2Jonas BrodinNate Schmidt40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake Evans60140Travis SanheimCale Makar60140
2Sean Monahan40140Jonas BrodinNate Schmidt40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonClayton Keller60023
2Leon DraisaitlZach Hyman40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimCale Makar60032
2Nate SchmidtSam Malinski40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Clayton KellerLeon DraisaitlZach HymanNathan MacKinnonCale Makar
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Parker KellyJake EvansMichael AmadioTravis SanheimJonas Brodin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nathan MacKinnon, Leon Draisaitl, Zach HymanNathan MacKinnon, Leon DraisaitlParker Kelly
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cale Makar, Travis Sanheim, Jonas BrodinCale MakarTravis Sanheim, Jonas Brodin
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Leon Draisaitl, Kyle Palmieri, Michael Eyssimont, Zach Hyman
Goalie
#1 : Justus Annunen, #2 : Mackenzie Blackwood, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Clayton Keller, Leon Draisaitl, Zach Hyman, Sean Monahan, Marcus Johansson, Gabriel Landeskog, Kyle Palmieri, Jake Evans, Michael Amadio
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Cale Makar, Travis Sanheim, Nate Schmidt, Jonas Brodin, Sam Malinski


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Calgary Flames11000000312000000000001100000031221.00036900102033131190206014400.00%000%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%2618217126
2Dallas Stars21100000761110000005141010000025-320.5007121900511078252924057208333133.33%4250.00%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%503544132513
3Los Angeles Kings10000010431100000104310000000000021.00044800210243131314744124223133.33%10100.00%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%2417268146
4Philadelphia Flyers10000010431000000000001000001043121.000461000012132814943914822100.00%40100.00%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%2417277136
5Pittsburgh Penguins11000000413110000004130000000000021.0004711002110297121002330183133.33%000%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%2518216137
6St.Louis Blues11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003690030002189402296154125.00%30100.00%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%2416227136
7Toronto Maple Leafs1000010045-11000010045-10000000000010.500481200121027996330621611100.00%10100.00%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%2922237115
8Winnipeg Jets10000010211000000000001000001021121.000224000102349121243280192150.00%000%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%2518256137
Total9410013031211053000110201194110002011101150.8333151820014775297921098818267782815921628.57%13284.62%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%2301662126411659
_Since Last GM Reset9410013031211053000110201194110002011101150.8333151820014775297921098818267782815921628.57%13284.62%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%2301662126411659
_Vs Conference631000201912732000010125731100010770100.833193049001133420968746311175551810316425.00%8275.00%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%150107140437839
_Vs Division421000101284220000008262010001046-260.75012203200821213342504041113714679333.33%7271.43%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%1007192275226

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
915W3315182297267782815900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94101303121
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53001102011
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41100201110
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
710100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
21628.57%13284.62%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
92109881814775
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
15630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2301662126411659


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-306Los Angeles Kings3Colorado Avalanche4WXXBox score
5 - 2026-10-0332St.Louis Blues1Colorado Avalanche3WBox score
9 - 2026-10-0753Colorado Avalanche2Winnipeg Jets1WXXBox score
10 - 2026-10-0857Colorado Avalanche3Calgary Flames1WBox score
12 - 2026-10-1081Toronto Maple Leafs5Colorado Avalanche4LXBox score
15 - 2026-10-1393Colorado Avalanche2Dallas Stars5LBox score
16 - 2026-10-14106Dallas Stars1Colorado Avalanche5WBox score
18 - 2026-10-16120Pittsburgh Penguins1Colorado Avalanche4WBox score
21 - 2026-10-19138Colorado Avalanche4Philadelphia Flyers3WXXBox score
22 - 2026-10-20144Colorado Avalanche-New Jersey Devils-
25 - 2026-10-23167Tampa Bay Lightning-Colorado Avalanche-
27 - 2026-10-25180Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
30 - 2026-10-28200New Jersey Devils-Colorado Avalanche-
33 - 2026-10-31218Calgary Flames-Colorado Avalanche-
35 - 2026-11-02233Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
36 - 2026-11-03238Colorado Avalanche-Columbus Blue Jackets-
38 - 2026-11-05256Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
40 - 2026-11-07266Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche-
43 - 2026-11-10286Colorado Avalanche-Toronto Maple Leafs-
45 - 2026-11-12301Colorado Avalanche-Ottawa Senators-
47 - 2026-11-14314Colorado Avalanche-Montreal Canadiens-
51 - 2026-11-18345Colorado Avalanche-Utah Mammoth-
52 - 2026-11-19347Anaheim Ducks-Colorado Avalanche-
58 - 2026-11-25389Montreal Canadiens-Colorado Avalanche-
60 - 2026-11-27401Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
61 - 2026-11-28422San Jose Sharks-Colorado Avalanche-
64 - 2026-12-01438Colorado Avalanche-Boston Bruins-
66 - 2026-12-03450Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings-
68 - 2026-12-05464Colorado Avalanche-New York Rangers-
70 - 2026-12-07482Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
71 - 2026-12-08489Colorado Avalanche-St.Louis Blues-
75 - 2026-12-12525Washington Capitals-Colorado Avalanche-
77 - 2026-12-14534Utah Mammoth-Colorado Avalanche-
79 - 2026-12-16547New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
81 - 2026-12-18560Carolina Hurricanes-Colorado Avalanche-
83 - 2026-12-20583Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
90 - 2026-12-27613Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
92 - 2026-12-29634St.Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
94 - 2026-12-31643Colorado Avalanche-Utah Mammoth-
96 - 2027-01-02659Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
98 - 2027-01-04679Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
100 - 2027-01-06692Ottawa Senators-Colorado Avalanche-
102 - 2027-01-08707Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
104 - 2027-01-10723Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
106 - 2027-01-12729Colorado Avalanche-Pittsburgh Penguins-
108 - 2027-01-14745Colorado Avalanche-Buffalo Sabres-
110 - 2027-01-16760Colorado Avalanche-Washington Capitals-
112 - 2027-01-18784Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
114 - 2027-01-20792Boston Bruins-Colorado Avalanche-
116 - 2027-01-22809Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
118 - 2027-01-24826Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche-
120 - 2027-01-26839Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
122 - 2027-01-28852Colorado Avalanche-St.Louis Blues-
124 - 2027-01-30864Buffalo Sabres-Colorado Avalanche-
134 - 2027-02-09897Colorado Avalanche-Carolina Hurricanes-
137 - 2027-02-12908Colorado Avalanche-Florida Panthers-
138 - 2027-02-13916Colorado Avalanche-Tampa Bay Lightning-
140 - 2027-02-15932Columbus Blue Jackets-Colorado Avalanche-
142 - 2027-02-17946Colorado Avalanche-Edmonton Oilers-
145 - 2027-02-20969Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
147 - 2027-02-22990Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
150 - 2027-02-251011Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
152 - 2027-02-271022Florida Panthers-Colorado Avalanche-
153 - 2027-02-281031Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
155 - 2027-03-021043Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
158 - 2027-03-051064Colorado Avalanche-San Jose Sharks-
160 - 2027-03-071082Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
162 - 2027-03-091101Philadelphia Flyers-Colorado Avalanche-
164 - 2027-03-111112New York Rangers-Colorado Avalanche-
166 - 2027-03-131122Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
168 - 2027-03-151139Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
170 - 2027-03-171155Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
172 - 2027-03-191173Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
174 - 2027-03-211187Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
176 - 2027-03-231206Utah Mammoth-Colorado Avalanche-
178 - 2027-03-251213Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
180 - 2027-03-271239Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
182 - 2027-03-291245Colorado Avalanche-San Jose Sharks-
183 - 2027-03-301252Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
186 - 2027-04-021275Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
188 - 2027-04-041290Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
190 - 2027-04-061303Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
192 - 2027-04-081316Colorado Avalanche-Calgary Flames-
194 - 2027-04-101336Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance28,68123,7449,38619,1874,839
Attendance PCT95.60%94.98%93.86%95.94%96.78%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 17167 - 95.37% 1,808,480$9,042,399$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,115,007$ 102,700,000$ 102,700,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
526,667$ 11,115,007$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
66,913,753$ 174 526,667$ 91,640,058$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
93,593,758$ 153,011,740$ 126,331,735$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
102,755,065$ 1,244,935$ 104,000,000$ 25,855,065$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Marcus JohanssonAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Parker KellyAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Jake EvansAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Michael EyssimontAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Curtis LazarAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Noah GregorAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Austin PoganskiAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Logan ShawAGE:32PO:0OV:59
Nathan SmithAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Taylor Makar (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Walker DuehrAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Chase BradleyAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:30PO:0OV:84
Leon DraisaitlAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Sean MonahanAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Parker KellyAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Jake EvansAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Jansen HarkinsAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Curtis LazarAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Tomas NosekAGE:33PO:0OV:61
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:34PO:0OV:58
Ivan IvanAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Zach HymanAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Kyle PalmieriAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Michael AmadioAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Michael EyssimontAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Jansen HarkinsAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:31PO:0OV:63
Noah GregorAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Austin PoganskiAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Logan ShawAGE:32PO:0OV:59
Nathan SmithAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Taylor Makar (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Walker DuehrAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Chase BradleyAGE:23PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Cale MakarAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Travis SanheimAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Nate SchmidtAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Sam MalinskiAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Jonas BrodinAGE:32PO:0OV:70
Adam WilsbyAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Zach BogosianAGE:35PO:0OV:66
Erik GustafssonAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Jack AhcanAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Gustav OlofssonAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Keaton MiddletonAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Wyatt AamodtAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Nikita PrishchepovAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Sean Behrens (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Justus AnnunenAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Spencer MartinAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Jakub SkarekAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Kevin MandoleseAGE:25PO:0OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aidan ParkColorado Avalanche2025194C/WLink
Andreas AthanasiouColorado Avalanche2012110Link
Andrei BuyalskyColorado Avalanche202192CLink
Atte JokiColorado Avalanche2025150
Beckett HamiltonColorado Avalanche202679
Caleb Heil Colorado Avalanche2025169
Carl AxelssonColorado Avalanche2026110
Charlie PaquetteColorado Avalanche2025214
Chris RomaineColorado Avalanche2022193
Christian HumpherysColorado Avalanche2024215
Connor DavisColorado Avalanche2026141
Daniel SalonenColorado Avalanche2025193
Derek ForbortColorado Avalanche201015Link
Derek RyanColorado Avalanche00Link
Drake CaggiulaColorado Avalanche00Link
Gianni FairbrotherColorado Avalanche00
IIya NabokovColorado Avalanche202438
Ivan YuninColorado Avalanche2024137
Ivan ZhigalovColorado Avalanche2022225
Jake FisherColorado Avalanche2024121
Jere InnalaColorado Avalanche00Link
Jeremy HanzelColorado Avalanche2023187
Louka CloutierColorado Avalanche2024132
Mads Kongsbak KlyvøColorado Avalanche2025134
Mark FriedmanColorado Avalanche201486Link
Matt StienburgColorado Avalanche201963Link
Maxmilian CurranColorado Avalanche2024161
Mikhail CherepanovColorado Avalanche2026222
Nikita IshimnikovColorado Avalanche2023155
Owen MartinColorado Avalanche202599
Parker Von RichterColorado Avalanche2026130
Philip HemmyrColorado Avalanche2026152
Robert BortuzzoColorado Avalanche00Link
Roman LuttsevColorado Avalanche2025182
Saige WeinsteinColorado Avalanche00
Shawn CarrierColorado Avalanche2026155
Shea BuschColorado Avalanche2025116
Spencer BowesColorado Avalanche2026121
Travis DermottColorado Avalanche00Link
Troy PitnerColorado Avalanche2024185

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Colorado Avalanche Trade History

[2026-10-11 18:02:01] Jakub Skarek signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-11 18:02:01] Jakub Skarek was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-29 18:06:39] Andrew Agozzino signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 18:06:39] Andrew Agozzino was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-26 21:22:52] Walker Duehr signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:22:52] Walker Duehr was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-26 21:22:39] Nathan Smith signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:22:39] Nathan Smith was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-26 21:22:24] Logan Shaw signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:22:24] Logan Shaw was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-26 21:22:11] Austin Poganski signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:22:11] Austin Poganski was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-26 21:21:57] Tomas Nosek signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-26 21:21:57] Tomas Nosek was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-26 21:21:41] Curtis Lazar signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:21:41] Curtis Lazar was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-26 21:21:27] Gustav Olofsson signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:21:27] Gustav Olofsson was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-26 21:21:09] Zach Bogosian signed with Colorado Avalanche for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-26 21:21:09] Zach Bogosian was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-18 20:53:11] Zach Aston-Reese signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:53:11] Zach Aston-Reese was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-18 20:52:54] Spencer Martin signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:52:54] Spencer Martin was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-18 20:52:40] Noah Gregor signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:52:40] Noah Gregor was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-18 20:52:20] Marcus Johansson signed with Colorado Avalanche for $2,300,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-18 20:52:20] Marcus Johansson was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-18 20:52:04] Jansen Harkins signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:52:04] Jansen Harkins was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-18 20:51:51] Jack Ahcan signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:51:51] Jack Ahcan was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-09-18 20:51:37] Erik Gustafsson signed with Colorado Avalanche for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:51:37] Erik Gustafsson was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-08-10 23:12:46] Mikhail Cherepanov has been added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-08-10 23:07:34] Max Laatikainen has been deleted from Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-08-10 12:08:33] Colorado Avalanche drafts Max Laatikainen as the #222 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:52:16] Colorado Avalanche drafts Shawn Carrier as the #155 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:51:54] Colorado Avalanche drafts Philip Hemmyr as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:50:23] Colorado Avalanche drafts Connor Davis as the #141 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:48:52] Colorado Avalanche drafts Parker Von Richter as the #130 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:34:39] Colorado Avalanche drafts Spencer Bowes as the #121 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:31:21] Colorado Avalanche drafts Carl Axelsson as the #110 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:47:13] Colorado Avalanche drafts Beckett Hamilton as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-08 21:01:32] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Colorado Avalanche : Michael Eyssimont (66).
[2026-08-08 21:01:32] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Vegas Golden Knights : Y:2027-RND:6-COL.
[2026-08-08 17:31:14] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Colorado Avalanche : Leon Draisaitl (80), Zach Hyman (76), Y:2028-RND:3-COL.
[2026-08-08 17:31:14] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Edmonton Oilers : Artturi Lehkonen (74), Calum Ritchie (66), Mikko Rantanen (75), Y:2027-RND:1-COL.
[2026-08-07 19:59:46] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:3-CAR.
[2026-08-07 19:59:46] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Minnesota Wild : Anthony Duclair (67).
[2026-07-10 17:46:06] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Colorado Avalanche : Nate Schmidt (72).
[2026-07-10 17:46:05] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Edmonton Oilers : Y:2028-RND:3-COL.
[2026-07-04 16:22:08] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Minnesota Wild : Dante Fabbro (66), Y:2026-RND:6-PHI.
[2026-07-04 16:22:08] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:4-MIN.
[2026-07-03 18:28:05] Chris Wagner was released.
[2026-07-03 18:28:05] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Chris Wagner.
[2026-07-01 20:55:53] Roland McKeown was released.
[2026-07-01 20:55:53] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Roland McKeown.
[2026-07-01 20:55:11] Oskar Olausson was released.
[2026-07-01 20:55:11] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Oskar Olausson.
[2026-07-01 20:54:18] Mitchell Gibson was released.
[2026-07-01 20:54:18] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Mitchell Gibson.
[2026-07-01 20:53:48] Maros Jedlicka was released.
[2026-07-01 20:53:48] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Maros Jedlicka.
[2026-07-01 20:53:33] Luke Glendening was released.
[2026-07-01 20:53:33] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Luke Glendening.
[2026-07-01 20:53:18] Jason Polin was released.
[2026-07-01 20:53:18] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Jason Polin.
[2026-07-01 20:52:31] Jacob MacDonald was released.
[2026-07-01 20:52:31] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Jacob MacDonald.
[2026-07-01 20:52:20] Jacob Lucchini was released.
[2026-07-01 20:52:20] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Jacob Lucchini.
[2026-07-01 20:51:18] Calle Rosen was released.
[2026-07-01 20:51:18] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Calle Rosen.
[2026-07-01 20:50:18] Brian Halonen was released.
[2026-07-01 20:50:18] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Brian Halonen.
[2026-07-01 20:49:43] Paul Cotter was released.
[2026-07-01 20:49:43] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Paul Cotter.
[2026-07-01 20:49:05] Claude Giroux was released.
[2026-07-01 20:49:05] Colorado Avalanche paid $0 to release Claude Giroux.
[2026-06-12 19:50:45] Taylor Makar was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-06-12 19:50:45] Sean Behrens was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Aaron Schneekloth contract with Colorado Eagles has ended.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Jared Bednar contract with Colorado Avalanche has ended.
[2026-05-20 23:07:04] Colorado Avalanche was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-05-18 23:11:38] Colorado Eagles was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[2026-03-08 19:35:49] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Colorado Avalanche : Derek Forbort (67).
[2026-03-08 19:35:49] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Vegas Golden Knights : Daniil Miromanov (66).
[2026-02-27 17:03:35] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Colorado Avalanche : Jonas Brodin (70), Y:2026-RND:5-DAL.
[2026-02-27 17:03:35] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Minnesota Wild : J.T. Compher (69), Kurban Limatov (P), Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-02-23 14:48:42] Calum Ritchie was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-02-02 18:13:37] Clayton Keller has been selected as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-02-02 18:13:37] Claude Giroux is no longer as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-02-02 18:13:36] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Colorado Avalanche : Clayton Keller (77), Y:2026-RND:5-STL.
[2026-02-02 18:13:35] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Anaheim Ducks : Devon Toews (76), Logan O'Connor (67), William Zellers (P).
[2026-01-08 16:32:53] Nathan MacKinnon has been selected as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-01-08 16:32:53] Devon Toews is no longer as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-01-08 16:32:53] Gabriel Landeskog has been selected as captain for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-01-08 16:32:53] Nathan MacKinnon is no longer captain for Colorado Avalanche.
[2026-01-07 18:48:30] Gabriel Landeskog was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-12-23 18:14:05] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (29) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2025-12-15 18:29:28] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Colorado Avalanche : Kyle Palmieri (73), $2,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), $2,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 2).
[2025-12-15 18:29:28] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Islanders : Stefan Noesen (72).
[2025-12-02 18:04:00] New Record for Team's Most Shots (52) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2025-11-05 10:09:56] New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for Colorado Avalanche!
[2025-10-26 18:05:09] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Colorado Avalanche : Sean Monahan (79), Y:2026-RND:4-DET, Y:2026-RND:5-TBL.
[2025-10-26 18:05:09] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Utah Mammoth : Noah Cates (71), Y:2027-RND:2-COL.
[2025-09-21 20:03:13] Mark Friedman was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-09-21 19:40:04] Robert Bortuzzo has been selected as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[2025-09-21 19:40:04] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[2025-09-21 19:40:04] Derek Ryan has been selected as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[2025-09-21 19:40:04] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Colorado Eagles.
[2025-09-21 19:40:04] Luke Glendening has been selected as captain for Colorado Eagles.
[2025-09-21 19:40:04] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Colorado Eagles.
[2025-08-29 16:35:50] Claude Giroux has been selected as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-08-29 16:35:50] Mikko Rantanen is no longer as assistant for Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-08-29 16:35:50] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Colorado Avalanche : Claude Giroux (76).
[2025-08-29 16:35:50] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Minnesota Wild : Ross Colton (71), Y:2027-RND:3-COL.
[2025-08-12 23:33:14] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Colorado Avalanche : Daniil Miromanov (66).
[2025-08-12 23:33:14] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Calgary Flames : Y:2026-RND:5-COL.
[2025-08-11 08:59:18] Colorado Avalanche drafts Charlie Paquette as the #214 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:55:33] Colorado Avalanche drafts Aidan Park as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:55:30] Colorado Avalanche drafts Daniel Salonen as the #193 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:52:17] Colorado Avalanche drafts Roman Luttsev as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:49:00] Colorado Avalanche drafts Caleb Heil as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:44:24] Colorado Avalanche drafts Atte Joki as the #150 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:40:33] Colorado Avalanche drafts Mads Kongsbak Klyvø as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:36:58] Colorado Avalanche drafts Shea Busch as the #116 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:25:12] Colorado Avalanche drafts Owen Martin as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:12:47] Colorado Avalanche drafts Kurban Limatov as the #63 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 07:50:18] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:4-PIT.
[2025-08-11 07:50:18] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Nashville Predators : Y:2026-RND:4-COL.
[2025-08-10 18:11:06] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Rangers : Luke Schenn (70).
[2025-08-10 18:11:06] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:5-PHI, Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[2025-08-09 17:22:54] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Colorado Avalanche : Mackenzie Blackwood (78), Y:2025-RND:4-VGK.
[2025-08-09 17:22:54] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to San Jose Sharks : Charlie Lindgren (73), Y:2025-RND:2-PIT, Y:2026-RND:1-COL.
[2025-07-27 20:15:53] Chris Wagner was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-27 20:15:03] Travis Dermott was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-27 20:14:26] Roland McKeown was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-13 22:42:12] Drake Caggiula was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-13 22:42:07] Derek Ryan was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-13 22:41:45] Mitchell Gibson was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-13 22:38:36] Luke Glendening was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2025-07-13 22:36:18] Robert Bortuzzo was added to Colorado Avalanche.



No Injury or Suspension.


Colorado Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nathan MacKinnon173791061853714021434670011.29%59354420.491932511081122161155.56%31.04921
2Cale Makar17044102146154419326843610.09%221435025.591821391250116840%00.6700
3Mikko Rantanen152437311619602021775038.55%36311420.496232990112610252.78%00.74511
4Artturi Lehkonen1645163114352420616849410.32%30300218.3117163365000312425.14%20.76412
5Sean Monahan883131621447017927411.31%10146416.6458135500047355.56%00.8526

Colorado Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Mackenzie Blackwood66441380.9182.1439906214217320300.69252
2Justus Annunen60381730.9172.153509641261515480210.80010
3Charlie Lindgren51242060.9152.373010201191392685210.76913

Colorado Avalanche Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20248235310553320419212411317042239398-541221401310111941794204337541114381729238769787080436228577452815642584417.05%2494581.93%2872170251.23%875165352.93%569106953.23%1833107217057351434725
20258243180647424718364412490303212182394119903442126101251202474306771577778024260382385587792208959545114682565019.53%1832287.98%11605290755.21%1378252654.55%672118256.85%2112150718315811049537
20269410013031211053000110201194110002011101153151820014775297921098818267782815921628.57%13284.62%015630650.98%15828455.63%6814148.23%2301662126411659
Total Regular Season1738250011101374823968687402607365234191438642240477224820543229482818130026134165159385287161218341769146464114471007319153510018.69%4456984.49%32633491553.57%2411446354.02%1309239254.72%417527463750138026001321
Playoff
2024734000002222031200000911-2422000001311262235571077711975954777217624413418527.78%22481.82%06814048.57%6614445.83%6512153.72%144841596312460
2025115600000333035320000021174624000001213-11033619400136140313107979217298936119834617.65%27870.37%017834751.30%17836748.50%10618856.38%2852032587814676
Total Playoff18810000005552384400000302821046000002524116559615110201321151016615116924515155105332521121.15%491275.51%024648750.51%24451147.75%17130955.34%429287418142270136

Colorado Avalanche Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Nathan MacKinnon18991821822405915.25%737120.65224900001053.66%00.9700
2Cale Makar186111701419303915.38%2647826.61426120000000%00.7100
3Mikko Rantanen1869154432155411.11%437220.68134700001043.48%00.8100
4Sean Monahan112810301518296.90%119717.95044500011053.36%01.0100
5Artturi Lehkonen185492213213713.51%436120.06101300011032.00%00.5000

Colorado Avalanche Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Mackenzie Blackwood115330.8992.61689003029800000
2Justus Annunen63300.9132.6436400161841030100
3Charlie Lindgren10010.8444.766300532150000