Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

San Diego Gulls
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 15 | GA: 22 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Thomas Larsson | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games #100 vs Cochella Valley Firebirds

Game Center
San Diego Gulls
3-3-1, 7pts
0
5 Tucson Roadrunners
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record3-1-0
2-2-1Home Record0-2-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games3-3-0
2.14Goals Per Game2.33
3.14Goals Against Per Game1.83
0.00%Power Play Percentage8.33%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
San Diego Gulls
3-3-1, 7pts
2
3 Tucson Roadrunners
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record3-1-0
2-2-1Home Record0-2-0
3-3-1Last 10 Games3-3-0
2.14Goals Per Game2.33
3.14Goals Against Per Game1.83
0.00%Power Play Percentage8.33%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Cochella Valley Firebirds
4-1-2, 10pts
2026-10-21
San Diego Gulls
3-3-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
1-0-2Home Record1-1-0
3-1-0Away Record2-2-1
4-1-2Last 10 Games3-3-1
2.86Goals Per Game2.14
2.57Goals Against Per Game2.14
36.36%Power Play Percentage0.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
San Jose Barracuda
4-2-0, 8pts
2026-10-24
San Diego Gulls
3-3-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
4-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-0-0Away Record2-2-1
4-2-0Last 10 Games3-3-1
2.67Goals Per Game2.14
1.67Goals Against Per Game2.14
30.77%Power Play Percentage0.00%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Henderson Silver Knights
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-31
San Diego Gulls
3-3-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L3StreakOTL1
2-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Away Record2-2-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-3-1
2.40Goals Per Game2.14
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.14
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Team Leaders
Lukas ReichelGoals
Lukas Reichel
6
Urho VaakanainenAssists
Urho Vaakanainen
5
Urho VaakanainenPoints
Urho Vaakanainen
8
Urho VaakanainenPlus/Minus
Urho Vaakanainen
5
James ReimerWins
James Reimer
3
Calle ClangSave Percentage
Calle Clang
0.97

Team Stats
Goals For
15
2.14 GFG
Shots For
161
23.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.5%
Goals Against
22
3.14 GAA
Shots Against
191
27.29 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.3%
Team Info

General ManagerThomas Larsson
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainAdam Erne
Assistant #1Urho Vaakanainen
Assistant #2Lukas Reichel


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team18
Contract Limit44 / 60
Prospects21


Team History

This Season3-3-1 (7PTS)
History80-71-22 (0.462%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 4 (0.000%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Lukas Reichel (A)0XX100.00653699687266686770746661565445051620231950,000$
2Sasha Pastujov0XX100.00643591636050906255646459564444051580221850,000$
3Matthew Phillips0X100.0057329362515090627564614955545005157N0271950,000$
4Nicolas Aube-Kubel0X100.0070558361585085624560605654565105157N0291900,000$
5Anthony Richard0X100.0062538762535087637562624856565105157N0281950,000$
6Tye Felhaber0X100.0065558760585086597558625954524904857N0271950,000$
7Sam Colangelo0XX100.00655587626050796155636255554646048570231850,000$
8Sean Farrell0XX100.00593393625350906255636054544646051560231850,000$
9Yegor Sidorov0X100.00655587595950885945576051534343051550211940,000$
10Carey Terrance (R)0X100.00675587556050885675555555494242051540201775,000$
11Nico Myatovic0X100.00593391565750905575565658504343051540201896,667$
12Coulson Pitre0X100.00573395545750675475545356484343051520201933,334$
13Urho Vaakanainen (A)0X100.006639896573637059256353823656480516302611,550,000$
14Tyson Hinds0X100.00583291575950855525535174474545051570222900,000$
15Noah Warren0X100.00693789556650855225524771444343051570211985,000$
16Stian Solberg0X100.00766379586350905725525464494242051570193941,667$
17Jeremie Poirier0X100.0068568759605080592553536350454505156N0231950,000$
18Lukas Dragicevic (R)0X100.00655587546150765325575167464343051550201775,000$
Scratches
1Marcel Marcel0XX100.0075608748695057475148505644444404350N0211950,000$
2Artyom Grushnikov0X100.0062349151605082472548476842454504354N0221950,000$
3Sawyer Mynio (R)0X100.00635385585750835525555060474343043540201775,000$
4Konnor Smith (R)0X100.00816677487050574423464166374343043530201775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065478858615181574857556149474504956
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1James Reimer0100.006658498065747465668173818604369N0371950,000$
2Calle Clang0100.0064634877636364586364505045053600231775,000$
Scratches
1Vyacheslav Buteyets0100.0056474182567156585656565045046570231775,000$
2Tomas Suchanek (R)0100.0066524375615555525760505045046560221775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006355457961666258616557585504761
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Urho VaakanainenSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D7358500716132623.08%1015422.040004600007100%000001.0400000210
2Lukas ReichelSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW761700051834111617.65%215722.4800007000091152.74%14600010.8901000111
3Sam ColangeloSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW7134200122841412.50%112317.5900007000000041.67%1200000.6501000010
4Yegor SidorovSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW7224-3405482625.00%111516.5400001000000037.50%800000.6900000000
5Anthony RichardSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C7123-24097102810.00%112217.4800000000140043.69%10300000.4901000000
6Sasha PastujovSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW703320087175200%114821.2000006000060050.00%1200000.4001000000
7Matthew PhillipsSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C7022-300455250%013118.7200001000000051.11%4500000.3101000000
8Nicolas Aube-KubelSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW7112-42016715696.67%113419.2700004000000028.57%700000.3011000000
9Lukas DragicevicSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D7022-200797050%512417.770000100002000%000000.3200000000
10Noah WarrenSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D7022220856040%614621.000001600005000%000000.2700000000
11Sean FarrellSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW7011-420198260%113319.0800004000000040.00%500000.1500000000
12Tye FelhaberSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C7011-57581113270%113519.4200014000030045.00%14000000.1501010000
13Tyson HindsSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D7011-500051190%1014120.250000500007000%000000.1400000000
14Carey TerranceSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C7000000500000%0223.1500001000000025.00%40000000000000
15Jeremie PoirierSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D7000-200573350%1112217.530000200000000%00000000000000
16Coulson PitreSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C7000-200003010%0202.940000000016000%20000000000000
17Nico MyatovicSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C7000-100146030%1365.2700001000000022.22%90000000000000
18Stian SolbergSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D7000-600744320%1013819.720001500007000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average126142640-28215108120161451268.70%62211016.750007690002642146.45%49300010.3817010331
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1James ReimerSan Diego Gulls (ANA)73310.8673.6334720211580001.000770000
2Calle ClangSan Diego Gulls (ANA)20000.9700.7481001330000007010
Team Total or Average93310.8853.084282022191000777010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anthony RichardSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C281996-12-20CANNo168 Lbs5 ft8YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Artyom GrushnikovSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D222003-03-20RUSNo180 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Calle ClangSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G232002-05-20SWENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carey TerranceSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C202005-05-10USAYes187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Coulson PitreSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C202004-12-13CANNo165 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm933,334$833,334$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
James Reimer (1 Way Contract)San Diego Gulls (ANA)G371988-03-15CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree Agent2024-07-31YesYes12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$847,692$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jeremie PoirierSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D232002-06-02CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Konnor SmithSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D202004-11-06CANYes234 Lbs6 ft6NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Lukas DragicevicSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D202005-04-25CANYes181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Lukas ReichelSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW232002-05-17DEUNo170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-06-28NoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marcel MarcelSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW212003-10-31CZENo244 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew PhillipsSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C271998-04-06CANNo160 Lbs5 ft7YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nico MyatovicSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C202004-12-01CANNo163 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm896,667$800,596$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nicolas Aube-KubelSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW291996-05-10CANNo190 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$803,571$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah WarrenSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D212004-07-15CANNo209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm985,000$879,464$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam ColangeloSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW232001-12-26USANo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$758,929$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Sasha PastujovSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW222003-07-15USANo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$758,929$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sawyer MynioSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D202005-04-30CANYes165 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Sean FarrellSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW232001-11-02USANo168 Lbs5 ft8NoNoTrade2024-10-11NoNo12026-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$758,929$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Stian SolbergSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D192005-12-29NORNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo32026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm941,667$840,774$0$0$No941,667$947,667$-------943,667$943,667$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Tomas SuchanekSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G222003-04-30CZEYes169 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Tye FelhaberSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C271998-08-05CANNo182 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyson HindsSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D222003-03-02CANNo160 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$803,571$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Urho VaakanainenSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D261999-01-01FINNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,550,000$1,383,929$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vyacheslav ButeyetsSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G232002-05-29RUSNo185 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo12026-10-06FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Yegor SidorovSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW212004-06-18BLRNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm940,000$839,286$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2623.15186 Lbs6 ft11.12908,526$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sasha PastujovLukas ReichelSam Colangelo35122
2Sean FarrellTye FelhaberNicolas Aube-Kubel30122
3Matthew PhillipsAnthony RichardYegor Sidorov20122
4Lukas ReichelMatthew PhillipsSasha Pastujov15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Urho VaakanainenNoah Warren35122
2Tyson HindsStian Solberg30122
3Jeremie PoirierLukas Dragicevic20122
4Urho VaakanainenNoah Warren15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sasha PastujovLukas ReichelSam Colangelo60122
2Sean FarrellTye FelhaberNicolas Aube-Kubel40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Urho VaakanainenNoah Warren60122
2Tyson HindsStian Solberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lukas ReichelSasha Pastujov60122
2Tye FelhaberAnthony Richard40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Urho VaakanainenNoah Warren60122
2Tyson HindsStian Solberg40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lukas Reichel60122Urho VaakanainenNoah Warren60122
2Sasha Pastujov40122Tyson HindsStian Solberg40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Lukas ReichelSasha Pastujov60122
2Tye FelhaberAnthony Richard40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Urho VaakanainenNoah Warren60122
2Tyson HindsStian Solberg40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sasha PastujovLukas ReichelSam ColangeloUrho VaakanainenNoah Warren
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sasha PastujovLukas ReichelSam ColangeloUrho VaakanainenNoah Warren
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nico Myatovic, Carey Terrance, Coulson PitreNico Myatovic, Carey TerranceCoulson Pitre
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jeremie Poirier, Lukas Dragicevic, Tyson HindsJeremie PoirierLukas Dragicevic, Tyson Hinds
Penalty Shots
Lukas Reichel, Sasha Pastujov, Tye Felhaber, Anthony Richard, Sam Colangelo
Goalie
#1 : James Reimer, #2 : Calle Clang
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Lukas Reichel, Sasha Pastujov, Tye Felhaber, Anthony Richard, Sam Colangelo, Nicolas Aube-Kubel, Matthew Phillips, Sean Farrell, Yegor Sidorov, Nico Myatovic
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Urho Vaakanainen, Noah Warren, Tyson Hinds, Stian Solberg, Jeremie Poirier


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Cochella Valley Firebirds10000010541000000000001000001054121.000581300743119495057123110415100.00%2150.00%08517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%158106175519547
2Henderson Silver Knights11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003580074313249505712307013200.00%000%08517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%158106175519547
3Ontario Reign1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002460074311849505712358921200.00%20100.00%08517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%158106175519547
4San Jose Barracuda2110000034-1000000000002110000034-120.50036900743147495057125825621100.00%3166.67%08517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%158106175519547
5Tucson Roadrunners2010010028-6000000000002010010028-610.25023500743145495057123712438100.00%20100.00%08517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%158106175519547
Total723001101522-72110000056-1512001101016-670.500152641007431161495057121916223108700.00%9277.78%08517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%158106175519547
_Since Last GM Reset723001101522-72110000056-1512001101016-670.500152641007431161495057121916223108700.00%9277.78%08517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%158106175519547
_Vs Conference723001101522-72110000056-1512001101016-670.500152641007431161495057121916223108700.00%9277.78%08517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%158106175519547
_Vs Division522000101314-12110000056-13110001088060.60013233600743111649505712154501970600.00%7271.43%08517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%158106175519547

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
77OTL1152641161191622310800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72301101522
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000056
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51201101016
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
700.00%9277.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
495057127431
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
158106175519547


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
5 - 2026-10-0319San Diego Gulls3San Jose Barracuda2WBox score
6 - 2026-10-0429San Diego Gulls0San Jose Barracuda2LBox score
11 - 2026-10-0936San Diego Gulls5Cochella Valley Firebirds4WXXBox score
12 - 2026-10-1045Henderson Silver Knights2San Diego Gulls3WBox score
16 - 2026-10-1466Ontario Reign4San Diego Gulls2LBox score
18 - 2026-10-1674San Diego Gulls0Tucson Roadrunners5LBox score
19 - 2026-10-1788San Diego Gulls2Tucson Roadrunners3LXBox score
23 - 2026-10-21100Cochella Valley Firebirds-San Diego Gulls-
26 - 2026-10-24127San Jose Barracuda-San Diego Gulls-
33 - 2026-10-31157Henderson Silver Knights-San Diego Gulls-
34 - 2026-11-01165Colorado Eagles-San Diego Gulls-
39 - 2026-11-06191San Diego Gulls-Henderson Silver Knights-
40 - 2026-11-07208San Diego Gulls-Henderson Silver Knights-
44 - 2026-11-11226San Jose Barracuda-San Diego Gulls-
46 - 2026-11-13233San Diego Gulls-Bakerfield Condors-
47 - 2026-11-14247San Diego Gulls-San Jose Barracuda-
51 - 2026-11-18265Bakerfield Condors-San Diego Gulls-
53 - 2026-11-20275Iowa Wild-San Diego Gulls-
54 - 2026-11-21289Iowa Wild-San Diego Gulls-
57 - 2026-11-24304Ontario Reign-San Diego Gulls-
60 - 2026-11-27324San Diego Gulls-Colorado Eagles-
61 - 2026-11-28338San Diego Gulls-Colorado Eagles-
64 - 2026-12-01351San Diego Gulls-Henderson Silver Knights-
67 - 2026-12-04368Tucson Roadrunners-San Diego Gulls-
68 - 2026-12-05381Tucson Roadrunners-San Diego Gulls-
72 - 2026-12-09395Calgary Wranglers-San Diego Gulls-
75 - 2026-12-12425San Diego Gulls-Ontario Reign-
78 - 2026-12-15440San Diego Gulls-Colorado Eagles-
79 - 2026-12-16448San Diego Gulls-Colorado Eagles-
82 - 2026-12-19463Cochella Valley Firebirds-San Diego Gulls-
83 - 2026-12-20480San Diego Gulls-Cochella Valley Firebirds-
90 - 2026-12-27494Tucson Roadrunners-San Diego Gulls-
93 - 2026-12-30511San Jose Barracuda-San Diego Gulls-
94 - 2026-12-31517San Diego Gulls-Cochella Valley Firebirds-
96 - 2027-01-02535Tucson Roadrunners-San Diego Gulls-
99 - 2027-01-05548San Diego Gulls-Tucson Roadrunners-
102 - 2027-01-08564Springfield Thunderbirds-San Diego Gulls-
103 - 2027-01-09577Springfield Thunderbirds-San Diego Gulls-
106 - 2027-01-12589San Diego Gulls-Abbotsford Canucks-
107 - 2027-01-13597San Diego Gulls-Abbotsford Canucks-
110 - 2027-01-16614Cochella Valley Firebirds-San Diego Gulls-
111 - 2027-01-17630San Diego Gulls-Cochella Valley Firebirds-
117 - 2027-01-23665San Diego Gulls-Ontario Reign-
120 - 2027-01-26679Bakerfield Condors-San Diego Gulls-
123 - 2027-01-29689Colorado Eagles-San Diego Gulls-
124 - 2027-01-30702Colorado Eagles-San Diego Gulls-
129 - 2027-02-04730San Diego Gulls-Calgary Wranglers-
131 - 2027-02-06753San Diego Gulls-Calgary Wranglers-
138 - 2027-02-13773Calgary Wranglers-San Diego Gulls-
141 - 2027-02-16791Calgary Wranglers-San Diego Gulls-
145 - 2027-02-20825San Diego Gulls-Springfield Thunderbirds-
146 - 2027-02-21832San Diego Gulls-Springfield Thunderbirds-
149 - 2027-02-24849San Diego Gulls-Iowa Wild-
151 - 2027-02-26858San Diego Gulls-Iowa Wild-
153 - 2027-02-28881San Diego Gulls-Henderson Silver Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
159 - 2027-03-06916San Diego Gulls-Ontario Reign-
160 - 2027-03-07922Ontario Reign-San Diego Gulls-
163 - 2027-03-10936San Diego Gulls-San Jose Barracuda-
165 - 2027-03-12943Colorado Eagles-San Diego Gulls-
167 - 2027-03-14965Henderson Silver Knights-San Diego Gulls-
170 - 2027-03-17982San Diego Gulls-Tucson Roadrunners-
172 - 2027-03-19992San Jose Barracuda-San Diego Gulls-
173 - 2027-03-20996Abbotsford Canucks-San Diego Gulls-
176 - 2027-03-231019Abbotsford Canucks-San Diego Gulls-
179 - 2027-03-261039San Diego Gulls-Calgary Wranglers-
181 - 2027-03-281060San Diego Gulls-Calgary Wranglers-
184 - 2027-03-311068Henderson Silver Knights-San Diego Gulls-
186 - 2027-04-021079San Diego Gulls-Bakerfield Condors-
188 - 2027-04-041100Cochella Valley Firebirds-San Diego Gulls-
191 - 2027-04-071109Calgary Wranglers-San Diego Gulls-
193 - 2027-04-091130San Diego Gulls-Ontario Reign-
194 - 2027-04-101143Ontario Reign-San Diego Gulls-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
242,907$ 2,267,167$ 2,267,367$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
11,568$ 242,928$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 175 11,567$ 2,024,225$




San Diego Gulls Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Radim Zohorna82635611962411813731420.06%42160919.6320173743000110438.14%21.4834
2Adam Erne102466310901917015427316.85%31200019.611421353514557239.52%11.0904
3Sasha Pastujov17135589318410619132810.67%26243814.263692801111431.20%00.7601
4Nikita Nesterenko116414788104219217730413.49%24209018.0274114010137049.67%10.8402
5Pavol Regenda164375087125330515732411.42%44282617.2427915000110333.33%00.6200

San Diego Gulls Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Tomas Suchanek82393290.8823.4047308426822721321920.70010
2Brett Brochu41171750.8923.2222934112311420000.5006
3Adam Scheel26111230.8972.99150322757280210.3336
4Calle Clang3510720.9152.591461216374160110.6673
5James Reimer73310.8673.6334720211580001.0007

San Diego Gulls Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482303207931262283-2141171804200125135-1041131403731137148-119026241667824419411713203748169983336237277050217101795128.49%2015771.64%8664136848.54%678142347.65%534115146.39%154973016738311736876
202582283609405242255-1341181503104125118741102106301117137-20832424426842499726211262984590084652248973833016021653219.39%1534073.86%31329270049.22%1204247348.69%680133950.78%1904128619526201120552
2026723001101522-72110000056-1512001101016-67152641007431161495057121916223108700.00%9277.78%08517748.02%9620546.83%4810346.60%158106175519547
Total Regular Season17160710161446519560-4184363407304255259-4872437091142264301-371805198841403481471701822548271375164917361005052157085534203518323.65%3639972.73%112078424548.95%1978410148.23%1262259348.67%361221243801150329521477
Playoff
202440400000517-122020000027-520200000310-7057120001407123173101405528768225.00%14471.43%0305257.69%458851.14%165131.37%652792428241
Total Playoff40400000517-122020000027-520200000310-7057120001407123173101405528768225.00%14471.43%0305257.69%458851.14%165131.37%652792428241

San Diego Gulls Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Radim Zohorna4202-5010111315.38%38421.07000200000025.00%00.4700
2Aaron Ness4112-3249425.00%119523.8810120000000%00.4200
3Jake Massie4022-506920%89022.6001110000000%00.4400
4Pavol Regenda4112-70615520.00%49323.35000000020044.59%00.4300
5Adam Erne4011-2063130%38822.00011000000025.00%00.2300

San Diego Gulls Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Tomas Suchanek40400.8794.252400017140790000