Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Utica Comet
GP: 4 | W: 1 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 12 | GA: 16 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 66.67%
GM : Rasmus Eriksson | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games #104 vs Rochester Americans

Game Center
Utica Comet
1-3-0, 2pts
3
4 Belleville Senators
4-1-2, 10pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record3-0-2
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games4-1-2
3.00Goals Per Game3.29
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.14
14.29%Power Play Percentage35.29%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage90.48%
Laval Rocket
3-3-0, 6pts
4
3 Utica Comet
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
1-3-0Home Record0-2-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
2.83Goals Per Game3.00
3.17Goals Against Per Game4.00
15.38%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Utica Comet
1-3-0, 2pts
2026-10-21
Rochester Americans
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record2-2-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.67
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.67
14.29%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Utica Comet
1-3-0, 2pts
2026-10-24
Providence Bruins
2-3-2, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTL1
1-1-0Home Record2-2-1
0-2-0Away Record0-1-1
1-3-0Last 10 Games2-3-2
3.00Goals Per Game2.57
4.00Goals Against Per Game2.57
14.29%Power Play Percentage42.86%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage61.54%
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins
3-3-0, 6pts
2026-10-30
Utica Comet
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
2-2-0Away Record0-2-0
3-3-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.00
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.00
36.36%Power Play Percentage14.29%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
Tanner PearsonGoals
Tanner Pearson
2
Tanner PearsonAssists
Tanner Pearson
4
Tanner PearsonPoints
Tanner Pearson
6
Tanner PearsonPlus/Minus
Tanner Pearson
4
Petr MrazekWins
Petr Mrazek
1
Petr MrazekSave Percentage
Petr Mrazek
0.856

Team Stats
Goals For
12
3.00 GFG
Shots For
130
32.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.2%
Goals Against
16
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
111
27.75 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
66.7%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.4%
Team Info

General ManagerRasmus Eriksson
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainCalle Rosen
Assistant #1Calle Jarnkrok
Assistant #2Tanner Pearson


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team19
Contract Limit45 / 60
Prospects29


Team History

This Season1-3-0 (2PTS)
History90-57-25 (0.523%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)12 - 8 (0.600%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Colin Blackwell0X100.0083418566686588627473647341635204964N0321975,000$
2Tanner Pearson (A)70XX100.0081669068726381642973686944825604964N0331975,000$
3Luke Glendening12XXX100.0081409764746388619170636641876004963N0361975,000$
4Nico Sturm0X100.00794191677563776490726668436451049630301975,000$
5Jeff Malott0X100.0093818369775982743070656646474504963N0293975,000$
6Robby Fabbri0X100.0086418468666561685672675844685204962N0291800,000$
7Calle Jarnkrok (A)0X100.0072399663656581616163666442825704961N0341800,000$
8Jayson Megna0X100.0066368963615089647561636657705804960N0351900,000$
9Jacob Lucchini19X100.0063359163585086624564625455585204958N0301800,000$
10Glenn Gawdin0X100.0070578362605090627563605954565104958N0282800,000$
11Atley Calvert0X100.00653691606050896175596065544444049570222930,000$
12Matyas Melovsky (R)0X100.00665587596050826275595758534343046560212972,500$
13Travis Hamonic0X100.0080788862716466582558548236875904965N0351975,000$
14Nick DeSimone0X100.007037936872647366256259794149470496403021,000,000$
15P.O Joseph73X100.0072389366746268612563567638564804962N0261900,000$
16Calle Rosen (C)43X100.0062349163585089622558546551625404959N0311800,000$
17Corey Schueneman0X100.0063359161585090602556527050585204959N0302900,000$
18Topias Vilen0X100.00653691616150855825575070484545049580221850,000$
Scratches
1Olivier Nadeau (R)0X100.0067379159635082614557605654454504956N0221900,000$
2Josh Filmon0X100.00593289545650705645535456494444046520211913,333$
3Cam Squires (R)0X100.00623491585950785725535169484343046560202938,333$
4Mikael Diotte (R)0X100.00725785546450815025514770434545046560221950,000$
5Seamus Casey0X100.00583189635350695825625060484444046540211950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071449063655680614762596647585004860
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Petr Mrazek0100.006550487768746565706569768204566N0331975,000$
2Isak Posch0100.0063594678626162576163505246050590231775,000$
Scratches
1Jon Gillies0100.005446418358525861585950685404858N0311775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006152457963626261636256656104861
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tanner PearsonUtica Comet (NJD)LW/RW4246400581861411.11%08621.5301125000030036.36%1100001.3900000110
2P.O JosephUtica Comet (NJD)D4235300131062533.33%68020.210110300003000%000001.2400000101
3Luke GlendeningUtica Comet (NJD)C/LW/RW40443005117490%07919.9200005000020074.07%2700001.0000000000
4Travis HamonicUtica Comet (NJD)D4033-12010612180%59223.200004600002000%000000.6500000000
5Calle JarnkrokUtica Comet (NJD)RW4202-5202692422.22%05714.270000100000000%100000.7000000010
6Colin BlackwellUtica Comet (NJD)RW4112-10051112358.33%07418.6200004000020055.56%900000.5400000000
7Nick DeSimoneUtica Comet (NJD)D4022-100644160%39323.410002600003000%000000.4300000000
8Nico SturmUtica Comet (NJD)C42021203121131218.18%07619.2410125000011061.32%10600000.5200000100
9Calle RosenUtica Comet (NJD)D4022300230110%48020.040000300003000%000000.5000000000
10Corey SchuenemanUtica Comet (NJD)D4112-5006530033.33%16516.380000000000010%000000.6100000000
11Topias VilenUtica Comet (NJD)D4112-5002530233.33%66516.470000000001000%000000.6100000000
12Robby FabbriUtica Comet (NJD)LW4011-3003214270%15313.4400000000010050.00%200000.3700000000
13Glenn GawdinUtica Comet (NJD)C4101-2005433533.33%15814.6400000000000048.21%5600000.3400000000
14Jayson MegnaUtica Comet (NJD)C4011-120158250%26516.3800002000000041.89%7400000.3100000000
15Jeff MalottUtica Comet (NJD)LW4011-36078134110%07017.6300043000010050.00%800000.2800000000
16Jacob LucchiniUtica Comet (NJD)LW4000000323450%0338.330000000001000%20000000000000
17Matyas MelovskyUtica Comet (NJD)C1000000000000%000.600000000000000%00000000000000
18Olivier NadeauUtica Comet (NJD)RW3000-100402000%0258.540000000000000%20000000000000
19Atley CalvertUtica Comet (NJD)C4000-100222210%1276.9200000000000033.33%360000000000000
Team Total or Average72122436-1514084104130401009.23%30118816.5112314500000281150.60%33400000.6100000321
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Petr MrazekUtica Comet (NJD)41300.8563.9822600151040000040000
2Isak PoschUtica Comet (NJD)10000.8574.621300170000004000
Team Total or Average51300.8564.002400016111000044000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Atley CalvertUtica Comet (NJD)C222003-09-17CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm930,000$830,357$0$0$No930,000$--------930,000$--------No--------Link
Calle JarnkrokUtica Comet (NJD)RW341991-09-25SWENo192 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree Agent2025-06-30NoNo12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$714,286$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Calle RosenUtica Comet (NJD)D311994-02-02SWENo176 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$714,286$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cam SquiresUtica Comet (NJD)D202005-04-11CANYes176 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo22026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm938,333$837,797$0$0$No938,333$--------938,333$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Colin BlackwellUtica Comet (NJD)RW321993-03-28USANo190 Lbs5 ft9YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Corey SchuenemanUtica Comet (NJD)D301995-09-02USANo181 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$803,571$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Glenn GawdinUtica Comet (NJD)C281997-03-25CANNo181 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$714,286$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Isak PoschUtica Comet (NJD)G232002-01-31SWENo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jacob LucchiniUtica Comet (NJD)LW301995-05-10CANNo183 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree Agent2024-07-30NoNo12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$714,286$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jayson MegnaUtica Comet (NJD)C351990-02-01USANo195 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$803,571$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jeff MalottUtica Comet (NJD)LW291996-08-07CANNo201 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoNo32026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No975,000$975,000$-------975,000$975,000$-------YesYes-------Link / NHL Link
Jon GilliesUtica Comet (NJD)G311994-01-22USANo216 Lbs6 ft5YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$691,964$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Josh FilmonUtica Comet (NJD)RW212004-03-18CANNo160 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm913,333$815,476$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningUtica Comet (NJD)C/LW/RW361989-04-28USANo190 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matyas MelovskyUtica Comet (NJD)C212004-05-25CZEYes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo22026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm972,500$868,304$0$0$No972,500$--------972,500$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mikael DiotteUtica Comet (NJD)D222003-04-10CANYes202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick DeSimoneUtica Comet (NJD)D301994-11-21USANo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$892,857$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nico Sturm (1 Way Contract)Utica Comet (NJD)C301995-05-03DEUNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign Manually2025-01-18YesYes12025-07-12FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Olivier NadeauUtica Comet (NJD)RW222003-01-15CANYes204 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$803,571$0$0$No---------------------------Link
P.O JosephUtica Comet (NJD)D261999-07-01CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$803,571$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Petr MrazekUtica Comet (NJD)G331992-02-14CZENo188 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree Agent2024-07-28YesYes12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Robby FabbriUtica Comet (NJD)LW291996-01-22CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$714,286$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Seamus CaseyUtica Comet (NJD)D212004-01-08USANo150 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$848,214$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tanner PearsonUtica Comet (NJD)LW/RW331992-08-10CANNo201 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Topias VilenUtica Comet (NJD)D222003-04-01FINNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$758,929$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Travis HamonicUtica Comet (NJD)D351990-08-16CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree Agent2024-08-08NoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,536$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2627.92190 Lbs6 ft11.31903,045$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner PearsonLuke GlendeningColin Blackwell35122
2Jeff MalottNico SturmCalle Jarnkrok30122
3Robby FabbriJayson MegnaGlenn Gawdin20122
4Jacob LucchiniGlenn GawdinTanner Pearson15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicNick DeSimone35122
2P.O JosephCalle Rosen30122
3Corey SchuenemanTopias Vilen20122
4Travis HamonicNick DeSimone15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner PearsonLuke GlendeningColin Blackwell60122
2Jeff MalottNico SturmCalle Jarnkrok40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicNick DeSimone60122
2P.O JosephCalle Rosen40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner PearsonColin Blackwell60122
2Jeff MalottLuke Glendening40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicNick DeSimone60122
2P.O JosephCalle Rosen40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner Pearson60122Travis HamonicNick DeSimone60122
2Colin Blackwell40122P.O JosephCalle Rosen40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tanner PearsonColin Blackwell60122
2Jeff MalottLuke Glendening40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis HamonicNick DeSimone60122
2P.O JosephCalle Rosen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tanner PearsonLuke GlendeningColin BlackwellTravis HamonicNick DeSimone
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tanner PearsonLuke GlendeningColin BlackwellTravis HamonicNick DeSimone
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Atley Calvert, Matyas Melovsky, Robby FabbriAtley Calvert, Matyas MelovskyRobby Fabbri
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Corey Schueneman, Topias Vilen, P.O JosephCorey SchuenemanTopias Vilen, P.O Joseph
Penalty Shots
Tanner Pearson, Colin Blackwell, Jeff Malott, Luke Glendening, Nico Sturm
Goalie
#1 : Petr Mrazek, #2 : Isak Posch
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tanner Pearson, Colin Blackwell, Jeff Malott, Luke Glendening, Nico Sturm, Robby Fabbri, Calle Jarnkrok, Jayson Megna, Glenn Gawdin, Jacob Lucchini
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Travis Hamonic, Nick DeSimone, P.O Joseph, Calle Rosen, Corey Schueneman


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Belleville Senators1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003690054303448453703012221100.00%110.00%06913152.67%6213545.93%386855.88%996985295428
2Laval Rocket1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000369005430294845370295626200.00%20100.00%06913152.67%6213545.93%386855.88%996985295428
3Providence Bruins1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000246005430304845370264419200.00%2150.00%06913152.67%6213545.93%386855.88%996985295428
4Rochester Americans11000000431110000004310000000000021.00048120054303748453702692182150.00%10100.00%06913152.67%6213545.93%386855.88%996985295428
Total413000001216-4211000007702020000059-420.25012243600543013048453701113014847114.29%6266.67%06913152.67%6213545.93%386855.88%996985295428
_Since Last GM Reset413000001216-4211000007702020000059-420.25012243600543013048453701113014847114.29%6266.67%06913152.67%6213545.93%386855.88%996985295428
_Vs Conference413000001216-4211000007702020000059-420.25012243600543013048453701113014847114.29%6266.67%06913152.67%6213545.93%386855.88%996985295428

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
42L212243613011130148400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300001216
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000077
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000059
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
7114.29%6266.67%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
48453705430
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6913152.67%6213545.93%386855.88%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
996985295428


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-10-028Utica Comet2Providence Bruins5LBox score
12 - 2026-10-1048Rochester Americans3Utica Comet4WBox score
13 - 2026-10-1161Utica Comet3Belleville Senators4LBox score
19 - 2026-10-1784Laval Rocket4Utica Comet3LBox score
23 - 2026-10-21104Utica Comet-Rochester Americans-
26 - 2026-10-24131Utica Comet-Providence Bruins-
32 - 2026-10-30156Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Utica Comet-
34 - 2026-11-01163Bridgeport Islanders-Utica Comet-
39 - 2026-11-06192Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
40 - 2026-11-07207Rochester Americans-Utica Comet-
43 - 2026-11-10218Utica Comet-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
44 - 2026-11-11219Belleville Senators-Utica Comet-
47 - 2026-11-14249Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
54 - 2026-11-21294Utica Comet-Cleveland Monsters-
55 - 2026-11-22302Utica Comet-Cleveland Monsters-
58 - 2026-11-25309Hartford Wolf Pack-Utica Comet-
60 - 2026-11-27321Laval Rocket-Utica Comet-
61 - 2026-11-28340Utica Comet-Springfield Thunderbirds-
65 - 2026-12-02353Bridgeport Islanders-Utica Comet-
67 - 2026-12-04361Bridgeport Islanders-Utica Comet-
68 - 2026-12-05382Utica Comet-Springfield Thunderbirds-
72 - 2026-12-09401Utica Comet-Laval Rocket-
74 - 2026-12-11413Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
75 - 2026-12-12418Hartford Wolf Pack-Utica Comet-
81 - 2026-12-18460Utica Comet-Belleville Senators-
82 - 2026-12-19473Utica Comet-Belleville Senators-
84 - 2026-12-21483Utica Comet-Rochester Americans-
90 - 2026-12-27489Laval Rocket-Utica Comet-
92 - 2026-12-29504Utica Comet-Bridgeport Islanders-
96 - 2027-01-02536Utica Comet-Rochester Americans-
97 - 2027-01-03544Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
100 - 2027-01-06554Utica Comet-Toronto Marlies-
102 - 2027-01-08567Utica Comet-Toronto Marlies-
103 - 2027-01-09579Utica Comet-Bridgeport Islanders-
107 - 2027-01-13599Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
109 - 2027-01-15608Springfield Thunderbirds-Utica Comet-
110 - 2027-01-16623Utica Comet-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
113 - 2027-01-19638Toronto Marlies-Utica Comet-
116 - 2027-01-22656Toronto Marlies-Utica Comet-
117 - 2027-01-23658Charlotte Checkers-Utica Comet-
118 - 2027-01-24673Hershey Bears-Utica Comet-
124 - 2027-01-30709Utica Comet-Charlotte Checkers-
125 - 2027-01-31718Utica Comet-Charlotte Checkers-
128 - 2027-02-03721Cleveland Monsters-Utica Comet-
130 - 2027-02-05742Utica Comet-Laval Rocket-
131 - 2027-02-06757Utica Comet-Belleville Senators-
137 - 2027-02-12763Cleveland Monsters-Utica Comet-
140 - 2027-02-15790Utica Comet-Bridgeport Islanders-
142 - 2027-02-17800Providence Bruins-Utica Comet-
145 - 2027-02-20823Rochester Americans-Utica Comet-
146 - 2027-02-21834Utica Comet-Rochester Americans-
151 - 2027-02-26859Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
152 - 2027-02-27874Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
155 - 2027-03-02884Springfield Thunderbirds-Utica Comet-
156 - 2027-03-03892Utica Comet-Laval Rocket-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
158 - 2027-03-05899Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Utica Comet-
160 - 2027-03-07923Rochester Americans-Utica Comet-
165 - 2027-03-12939Belleville Senators-Utica Comet-
166 - 2027-03-13960Rochester Americans-Utica Comet-
167 - 2027-03-14970Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
170 - 2027-03-17977Charlotte Checkers-Utica Comet-
172 - 2027-03-19994Utica Comet-Hartford Wolf Pack-
173 - 2027-03-201008Utica Comet-Hartford Wolf Pack-
177 - 2027-03-241029Utica Comet-Hershey Bears-
179 - 2027-03-261042Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
180 - 2027-03-271057Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
184 - 2027-03-311072Providence Bruins-Utica Comet-
186 - 2027-04-021082Syracuse Crunch-Utica Comet-
188 - 2027-04-041106Utica Comet-Syracuse Crunch-
191 - 2027-04-071119Utica Comet-Rochester Americans-
193 - 2027-04-091123Belleville Senators-Utica Comet-
194 - 2027-04-101135Belleville Senators-Utica Comet-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
249,326$ 2,250,416$ 2,250,416$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
11,482$ 249,326$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 175 11,482$ 2,009,350$




Utica Comet Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Adam Beckman1646988157146616220046015.00%46288217.581021312831497444.06%11.0925
2Ryan Carpenter82669015627011519433819.53%51178521.781624403411279455.57%41.7503
3Ryan Schmelzer1645168119264823927442112.11%36282117.20711183321379051.75%00.8403
4Nick DeSimone16820981187282562962886.94%238415524.7491928660335400%00.5700
5Mike Hardman164413677291213714133412.28%32221913.535382800019326.32%00.6900

Utica Comet Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Isaac Poulter82462580.8803.6347832028924051312600.5569
2Kenneth Appleby824028110.8982.8446684422121760350.66721
3Oscar Dansk72100.9262.0517600681481000
4Petr Mrazek41300.8563.98226001510400000
5Louis Domingue81020.9421.7331200915401000

Utica Comet Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20248237260115033372983941201304202175151244117130730116214715104337549886005312414912272375995797938248683054820391986030.30%2486374.60%9791151552.21%836159652.38%699128154.57%171992916537971590774
202582322807924235239-4411910046111201051541131803313115134-19952354226575483836013245281079581157233568226116291662917.47%1222182.79%21314259750.60%1249249450.08%648129350.12%1959133318946231136571
2026413000001216-4211000007702020000059-4212243600543013048453701113014847114.29%6266.67%06913152.67%6213545.93%386855.88%996985295428
Total Regular Season16870570181427584553318440240881330226339843033010614282290-8201584995157954141211212255305161717971827954932154282337523719024.26%3768677.13%112174424351.24%2147422550.82%1385264252.42%377823323632145127821374
Playoff
2024514000001521-631200000811-320200000710-32152641003390156514560017254411339222.22%14378.57%04510841.67%439744.33%458751.72%10256104469244
20251511400000462917761000001910985300000271982246831290119198044112516615004261224830322522.73%23291.30%125348452.27%22948147.61%12725250.40%34523435211120299
Total Playoff20128000006150111073000002721610550000034295246110917001222217059717621121005981768943631722.58%37586.49%129859250.34%27257847.06%17233950.74%447290457157295144

Utica Comet Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ryan Schmelzer2099185235324022.50%434317.16022500002051.62%01.0500
2Tyler Johnson156915546575810.34%229719.83022701112055.05%01.0100
3Simon Nemec1511112941915273.70%1630520.3811290110100%00.7800
4Mike Hardman205712209164211.90%630115.07101500000033.33%00.8000
5Matt Martin153811523883010.00%130120.07022410120130.00%00.7300

Utica Comet Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Kenneth Appleby1511400.9321.94899212942601000
2Isaac Poulter51400.8784.203002021172980000