Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

New York Islanders
GP: 9 | W: 1 | L: 6 | OTL: 2 | P: 4
GF: 20 | GA: 30 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 64.71%
GM : Emil Gilliusson | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #158 vs Los Angeles Kings

Game Center
New York Islanders
1-6-2, 4pts
1
5 Toronto Maple Leafs
7-4-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
1-4-0Home Record4-3-0
0-2-2Away Record3-1-0
1-6-2Last 10 Games6-4-0
2.22Goals Per Game3.18
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.73
12.50%Power Play Percentage16.67%
64.71%Penalty Kill Percentage67.65%
Anaheim Ducks
6-2-1, 13pts
4
3 New York Islanders
1-6-2, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
2-1-1Home Record1-4-0
4-1-0Away Record0-2-2
6-2-1Last 10 Games1-6-2
3.67Goals Per Game2.22
3.44Goals Against Per Game3.33
18.18%Power Play Percentage12.50%
76.47%Penalty Kill Percentage64.71%
Los Angeles Kings
2-3-2, 6pts
2026-10-22
New York Islanders
1-6-2, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record1-4-0
0-2-2Away Record0-2-2
2-3-2Last 10 Games1-6-2
2.43Goals Per Game2.22
3.71Goals Against Per Game2.22
25.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage64.71%
New York Islanders
1-6-2, 4pts
2026-10-25
Dallas Stars
5-2-2, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTL1
1-4-0Home Record2-0-2
0-2-2Away Record3-2-0
1-6-2Last 10 Games5-2-2
2.22Goals Per Game3.22
3.33Goals Against Per Game3.22
12.50%Power Play Percentage17.39%
64.71%Penalty Kill Percentage82.35%
New York Islanders
1-6-2, 4pts
2026-10-27
Nashville Predators
7-1-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
1-4-0Home Record4-1-0
0-2-2Away Record3-0-0
1-6-2Last 10 Games7-1-0
2.22Goals Per Game4.25
3.33Goals Against Per Game4.25
12.50%Power Play Percentage20.00%
64.71%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Team Leaders
Brock NelsonGoals
Brock Nelson
5
Brock NelsonAssists
Brock Nelson
5
Brock NelsonPoints
Brock Nelson
10
Erik KarlssonPlus/Minus
Erik Karlsson
4
Ilya SorokinWins
Ilya Sorokin
1
Brandon HalversonSave Percentage
Brandon Halverson
0.973

Team Stats
Goals For
20
2.22 GFG
Shots For
265
29.44 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.5%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.3%
Goals Against
30
3.33 GAA
Shots Against
271
30.11 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
64.7%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.1%
Team Info

General ManagerEmil Gilliusson
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainBo Horvat
Assistant #1Brock Nelson
Assistant #2Mathew Barzal


Arena Info

NameUBS Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,452
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team29
Contract Limit50 / 60
Prospects25


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap89,214,540$
Available Salary Cap14,785,460$
Special Salary Cap Value2,000,000$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue8,671,853$
Year To Date Expenses9,912,950$
Estimated Season Revenue64,171,712$
Estimated Season Expenses77,301,590$
Current Bank Account85,593,582$
Projected Bank Account70,022,832$


Team History

This Season1-6-2 (4PTS)
History79-73-13 (0.479%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Bo Horvat (C)0X97.007541869078878794988591809386740438003038,500,000$
2Brock Nelson (A)0X100.007040898980839897948586856789680428003327,500,000$
3Mathew Barzal (A)0XX99.006763818479869885749277738675530427602839,150,000$
4Simon Holmstrom0X100.006339947677759674297975795058470427002413,625,000$
5Ben Kindel (R)0X100.00683794777072947981777672524740042690181775,000$
6Casey Cizikas0X100.008641936872659869906968694588590426703412,500,000$
7Ethen Frank0XX99.007638927478668475257572656448460426702722,000,000$
8Eric Robinson0XX100.008141977281648677296871614967520426603032,666,000$
9Calum Ritchie0XXX99.00653791757468857470797258544741042660202940,833$
10Adam Klapka0X100.009792746884639666417366624450440426502511,250,000$
11Stefan Noesen0XX100.007677897069657275597067564769530426403212,750,000$
12Jordan Greenway0X100.008169876578667361447263684168510426302814,000,000$
13Erik Karlsson0X99.006538928783889283258476895392610427803514,999,999$
14Adam Pelech0X100.007641876979819968256261934277540427303135,750,000$
15Ryan Pulock0X100.007341946882819359257059923876720437303036,150,000$
16Jordan Spence0X100.007538927769759076257166794757470426902445,000,000$
17Tyler Kleven0X100.008579856776728862256560864053460436802311,600,000$
18Scott Mayfield0X100.007779796580689759256356783775550426703233,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Kyle MacLean0X100.00887787657463826474686456425347043610261775,000$
2Maxim Tsyplakov0X100.008443966471607766486464574351460476002712,250,000$
3James Hamblin0X100.0061338962545086657557646058524904958N0262975,000$
4Liam Foudy0X100.00593393635750846475606556585048049580251850,000$
5Brett Seney0X100.0066538363545087637564615655585204958N0291975,000$
6Wilmer Skoog0XX100.0070568561615085635559616355504804958N0261925,000$
7Nils Aman88X100.0061349361605082617566575852504804957N0251975,000$
8Cole O'Hara0XX100.0059349562575088635561625456454504957N0231925,000$
9Julien Gauthier (R)0X100.00703891616550676545566162565450052570271775,000$
10Alex Jefferies0XX100.00675585595850845955605857524646049560231850,000$
11Cameron Berg (R)0XX100.00665587585950815855585755514646049550231775,000$
12Daylan Kuefler0XX100.00675483575950885855575760514646049550232875,000$
13Michael Karow0X100.0068379158635088602558567752524904960N0261975,000$
14Dysin Mayo0X100.0067548561595084572558517448565105059N0291925,000$
15Jake Livingstone0X100.0069378957655080542554507446524904958N0261900,000$
16Travis Mitchell0X100.00736179546150835225585269465048049570251850,000$
17Isaiah George0X100.00673689596050785525564972464444049570211913,333$
18Domenick Fensore0X100.0060518762495084602558566352464604956N0241900,000$
19Antonio Stranges0X100.0060349559565089604559595053464604455N0231975,000$
20Cole Eiserman (R)0XX100.00623695575950565751605352494141044520191775,000$
21Navrin Mutter0X100.00807671526450745345525056464847044520241975,000$
22Riley Kidney0X100.0067558548595055467553445440454504449N0221925,000$
23Bryan Yoon0X100.0057329355545075532550506746545004455N0271925,000$
24Jack Matier0X100.0071598156625066532553496845454504455N0221925,000$
25Jesse Pulkkinen0X100.00683893526850644725504369404343044540201930,833$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8471498865676084654865626751575004562
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Sorokin0100.00899474799168818491828470720348003038,250,000$
2Brandon Halverson099.006766498168696862746557645204466N0291975,000$
Scratches
1Mads Sogaard0100.006258468371756566765957545004665N02415,250,000$
Farm Team
1Henrik Tikkanen0100.0062594684626160586164505447046600241850,000$
2Ethan Haider0100.005545407959485560545750524604655N0241975,000$
3Conor Murphy0100.006048427956525253566050584904755N0271900,000$
4Talyn Boyko0100.006147417958505050535750504504753N0221950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.866560488166606262666357575204462
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brock NelsonNew York IslandersC95510300122335112614.29%418120.140113150000120052.31%19500001.1012000220
2Adam PelechNew York IslandersD905540022714280%1222024.44000514000014000%000000.4500000001
3Mathew BarzalNew York IslandersC/RW9145000710275213.70%017319.24011315000040043.75%1600000.5802000000
4Ben KindelNew York IslandersC9235-200018242178.33%012614.0600024000011054.23%14200000.7911000000
5Bo HorvatNew York IslandersC7314000131630101810.00%117024.331015100000190054.31%19700000.4702000000
6Jordan SpenceNew York IslandersD9044-30015713380%718720.82011414000013000%000000.4300000000
7Simon HolmstromNew York IslandersRW9123140810227194.55%216418.29011214000040036.36%1100000.3601000001
8Adam KlapkaNew York IslandersRW9123-310026252020.00%111312.6600000000000025.00%800000.5300000000
9Erik KarlssonNew York IslandersD911240061721354.76%1222324.83000715000014000%000000.1801000001
10Calum RitchieNew York IslandersC/LW/RW92021206694322.22%116818.76000114000030055.56%4500000.2411000100
11Ryan PulockNew York IslandersD9112-35511992311.11%1718520.60101312000113000%000000.2200001000
12Ethen FrankNew York IslandersLW/RW9202020122110518.18%016017.78000110000070042.86%700000.2501000100
13Eric RobinsonNew York IslandersLW/RW9011-42055223110%013214.6700014000020020.00%1000000.1500000000
14Scott MayfieldNew York IslandersD9101-52015153220.00%513615.150000000000010%000000.1500000000
15Casey CizikasNew York IslandersC9000-320538060%2738.1200000000020042.67%750000000000000
16Jordan GreenwayNew York IslandersLW9000-320142060%0495.520000000000000%40000000000000
17Stefan NoesenNew York IslandersLW/RW9000-200844130%0717.9400000000000042.86%70000000000000
18Antonio StrangesBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW2000000000000%02311.670000000000000%00000000000000
19Tyler KlevenNew York IslandersD9000-51352284020%513615.160000100000000%00000000001000
Team Total or Average162202949-204410194152265581637.55%69269716.652463714800011131150.77%71700000.36311002423
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SorokinNew York Islanders91620.8853.3848040272340000.5001090000
2Brandon HalversonNew York Islanders20000.9730.8868001370000004000
Team Total or Average111620.8973.0754840282710001094000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam KlapkaNew York IslandersRW252000-09-14CZENo235 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2025-07-07NoNo12025-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,108,974$1,250,000$1,108,974$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Adam Pelech (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD311994-08-16CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,101,282$5,750,000$5,101,282$No5,750,000$5,750,000$-------5,750,000$5,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ben KindelNew York IslandersC182007-04-19CANYes182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$687,564$775,000$687,564$No---------------------------Link
Bo Horvat (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC301995-04-05CANNo215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,541,026$8,500,000$7,541,026$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brandon HalversonNew York IslandersG291996-03-29USANo210 Lbs6 ft4YesNoWaiverYesYes12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,000$975,000$865,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brock Nelson (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC331991-10-15USANo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22025-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$6,653,846$7,500,000$6,653,846$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Calum RitchieNew York IslandersC/LW/RW202005-01-21CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-13NoNo22026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm940,833$834,688$940,833$834,688$No940,833$--------940,833$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Casey Cizikas (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC341991-02-27CANNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,217,949$2,500,000$2,217,949$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Eric Robinson (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersLW/RW301995-06-14USANo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-18YesYes32025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm2,666,000$2,365,221$2,666,000$2,365,221$No2,666,000$2,666,000$-------2,666,000$2,666,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Erik Karlsson (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD351990-05-31SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-13YesYes12025-07-10FalseFalsePro & Farm4,999,999$4,435,897$4,999,999$4,435,897$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ethen FrankNew York IslandersLW/RW271998-02-05USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-10-05YesYes22026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,774,359$2,000,000$1,774,359$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ilya Sorokin (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersG301995-08-04RUSNo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm8,250,000$7,319,231$8,250,000$7,319,231$No8,250,000$8,250,000$-------8,250,000$8,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Greenway (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersLW281997-02-16USANo231 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2024-07-31NoNo12025-06-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,548,718$4,000,000$3,548,718$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Spence (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD242001-02-24AUSNo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-08-09YesYes42026-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,435,897$5,000,000$4,435,897$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Mads SogaardNew York IslandersG242000-12-13DNKNo196 Lbs6 ft7YesNoFree AgentYesYes12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$4,657,692$5,250,000$4,657,692$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mathew Barzal (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersC/RW281997-05-26CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm9,150,000$8,117,692$9,150,000$8,117,692$No9,150,000$9,150,000$-------9,150,000$9,150,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ryan Pulock (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD301994-10-06CANNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm6,150,000$5,456,154$6,150,000$5,456,154$No6,150,000$6,150,000$-------6,150,000$6,150,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Scott Mayfield (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersD321992-10-14USANo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,105,128$3,500,000$3,105,128$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Simon Holmstrom (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersRW242001-05-24SWENo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,625,000$3,216,026$3,625,000$3,216,026$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Stefan Noesen (1 Way Contract)New York IslandersLW/RW321993-02-12USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-12-15NoNo12024-07-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,439,744$2,750,000$2,439,744$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Tyler KlevenNew York IslandersD232002-01-10USANo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-06-24NoNo12025-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,419,487$1,600,000$1,419,487$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2127.95203 Lbs6 ft21.954,149,135$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
87,131,832$59,406,833$48,966,000$5,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Calum RitchieBo HorvatMathew Barzal35122
2Ethen FrankBrock NelsonSimon Holmstrom30122
3Eric RobinsonBen KindelAdam Klapka20122
4Jordan GreenwayCasey CizikasStefan Noesen15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonRyan Pulock35122
2Adam PelechJordan Spence35122
3Tyler KlevenScott Mayfield25122
4Erik KarlssonAdam Pelech5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ethen FrankBo HorvatMathew Barzal60122
2Calum RitchieBrock NelsonSimon Holmstrom40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Pelech60122
2Ryan PulockJordan Spence40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bo HorvatEthen Frank60122
2Brock NelsonCalum Ritchie40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Pelech60122
2Ryan PulockJordan Spence40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Bo Horvat60122Erik KarlssonAdam Pelech60122
2Brock Nelson40122Ryan PulockJordan Spence40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bo HorvatEthen Frank60122
2Brock NelsonCalum Ritchie40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Pelech60122
2Ryan PulockJordan Spence40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ethen FrankBo HorvatMathew BarzalErik KarlssonAdam Pelech
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ethen FrankBo HorvatMathew BarzalErik KarlssonAdam Pelech
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ben Kindel, Ethen Frank, Casey CizikasBen Kindel, Ethen FrankBen Kindel
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jordan Spence, Tyler Kleven, Scott MayfieldJordan SpenceJordan Spence, Tyler Kleven
Penalty Shots
Bo Horvat, Brock Nelson, Mathew Barzal, Simon Holmstrom, Ben Kindel
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Sorokin, #2 : Brandon Halverson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Bo Horvat, Brock Nelson, Mathew Barzal, Simon Holmstrom, Ben Kindel, Ethen Frank, Casey Cizikas, Calum Ritchie, Eric Robinson, Adam Klapka
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Karlsson, Adam Pelech, Ryan Pulock, Jordan Spence, Tyler Kleven


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Anaheim Ducks1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000347000120341010140325421000%2150.00%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%2317247115
2Chicago Blackhawks11000000532110000005320000000000021.000571200221037176140243418200.00%20100.00%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%2417207147
3New Jersey Devils1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002240010102467110295818000%3233.33%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%2114247137
4New York Rangers1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230010003611916025117303133.33%10100.00%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%2517216136
5Ottawa Senators1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.500347001113291159123391224000%5260.00%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%2214287146
6Tampa Bay Lightning1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.00000000000034911140335522200.00%000%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%2619216116
7Toronto Maple Leafs2010000149-5000000000002010000149-510.250471100211049191316468228357114.29%4175.00%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%473249142713
8Vancouver Canucks1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00023500020022101020279026200.00%000%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%2417217136
Total916000022030-10514000001215-340200002815-740.22220294900776326593719616271694819416212.50%17664.71%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%2171502126412060
_Since Last GM Reset916000022030-10514000001215-340200002815-740.22220294900776326593719616271694819416212.50%17664.71%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%2171502126412060
_Vs Conference604000021020-102020000025-340200002815-720.16710152500523317256456616188524012912216.67%13561.54%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%14398145428041
_Vs Division2020000035-21010000023-11010000012-100.000347002010601716270541615483133.33%4250.00%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%463246132713

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
94L2202949265271694819400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
91600022030
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001215
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4020002815
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
160002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16212.50%17664.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
937196167763
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2171502126412060


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-307New York Islanders3Toronto Maple Leafs4LXXBox score
5 - 2026-10-0329New Jersey Devils3New York Islanders2LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0648New York Islanders1New York Rangers2LBox score
10 - 2026-10-0856Chicago Blackhawks3New York Islanders5WBox score
12 - 2026-10-1080Tampa Bay Lightning2New York Islanders0LBox score
15 - 2026-10-13103Vancouver Canucks3New York Islanders2LBox score
17 - 2026-10-15110New York Islanders3Ottawa Senators4LXXBox score
19 - 2026-10-17127New York Islanders1Toronto Maple Leafs5LBox score
22 - 2026-10-20141Anaheim Ducks4New York Islanders3LBox score
24 - 2026-10-22158Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
27 - 2026-10-25184New York Islanders-Dallas Stars-
29 - 2026-10-27196New York Islanders-Nashville Predators-
31 - 2026-10-29208New York Islanders-Minnesota Wild-
33 - 2026-10-31221Edmonton Oilers-New York Islanders-
38 - 2026-11-05253Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
40 - 2026-11-07269New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders-
42 - 2026-11-09283New York Islanders-San Jose Sharks-
45 - 2026-11-12305New York Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
47 - 2026-11-14320New York Islanders-Anaheim Ducks-
50 - 2026-11-17336Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
52 - 2026-11-19355New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
54 - 2026-11-21367New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
56 - 2026-11-23383Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
58 - 2026-11-25396St.Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
60 - 2026-11-27414Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
61 - 2026-11-28420New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
64 - 2026-12-01440Florida Panthers-New York Islanders-
66 - 2026-12-03456New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
67 - 2026-12-04462San Jose Sharks-New York Islanders-
70 - 2026-12-07482Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
73 - 2026-12-10501Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
74 - 2026-12-11512New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
78 - 2026-12-15540New York Islanders-Utah Mammoth-
79 - 2026-12-16547New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
81 - 2026-12-18565New York Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
83 - 2026-12-20580New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
85 - 2026-12-22590Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
89 - 2026-12-26604New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
90 - 2026-12-27617Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
93 - 2026-12-30641Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
96 - 2027-01-02664New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
99 - 2027-01-05685New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
101 - 2027-01-07699New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
103 - 2027-01-09715New York Islanders-Edmonton Oilers-
107 - 2027-01-13740Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
109 - 2027-01-15755Dallas Stars-New York Islanders-
110 - 2027-01-16767New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
112 - 2027-01-18779Nashville Predators-New York Islanders-
114 - 2027-01-20793Buffalo Sabres-New York Islanders-
116 - 2027-01-22810New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
117 - 2027-01-23820Seattle Kraken-New York Islanders-
120 - 2027-01-26842New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
122 - 2027-01-28857New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
124 - 2027-01-30872New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
126 - 2027-02-01882New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
128 - 2027-02-03889New York Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
137 - 2027-02-12910New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
138 - 2027-02-13920Minnesota Wild-New York Islanders-
140 - 2027-02-15937Utah Mammoth-New York Islanders-
143 - 2027-02-18957New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
145 - 2027-02-20972New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
147 - 2027-02-22988New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
148 - 2027-02-23993New York Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
151 - 2027-02-261017Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
152 - 2027-02-271026New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
154 - 2027-03-011042Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
157 - 2027-03-041062Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
160 - 2027-03-071084Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
162 - 2027-03-091096Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
165 - 2027-03-121119New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
166 - 2027-03-131128New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
168 - 2027-03-151142New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
170 - 2027-03-171157New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
173 - 2027-03-201180Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
174 - 2027-03-211186Buffalo Sabres-New York Islanders-
178 - 2027-03-251218New York Islanders-St.Louis Blues-
180 - 2027-03-271229Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
183 - 2027-03-301250Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
185 - 2027-04-011268New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
186 - 2027-04-021276Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-
188 - 2027-04-041293Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
190 - 2027-04-061304Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
192 - 2027-04-081320New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
194 - 2027-04-101332Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance28,06022,2199,17218,2994,512
Attendance PCT93.53%88.88%91.72%91.50%90.24%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 16452 - 91.40% 1,734,371$8,671,853$1800097

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,912,950$ 87,131,832$ 87,131,832$ 0$ 2,000,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
446,830$ 9,912,950$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
64,171,712$ 173 446,830$ 77,301,590$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
79,742,462$ 85,593,582$ 70,022,832$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
89,214,540$ 14,785,460$ 104,000,000$ 12,314,540$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ethen FrankAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Eric RobinsonAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Calum RitchieAGE:20PO:0OV:66
Stefan NoesenAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Jordan GreenwayAGE:28PO:0OV:63
Kyle MacLeanAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Wilmer SkoogAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Cole O'HaraAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Alex JefferiesAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Antonio StrangesAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Cameron Berg (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Daylan KueflerAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Cole Eiserman (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:52
Navrin MutterAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Bo HorvatAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Brock NelsonAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Mathew BarzalAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Ben Kindel (R)AGE:18PO:0OV:69
Casey CizikasAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Calum RitchieAGE:20PO:0OV:66
James HamblinAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Liam FoudyAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Brett SeneyAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Nils AmanAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Riley KidneyAGE:22PO:0OV:49
Mathew BarzalAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Simon HolmstromAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Ethen FrankAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Eric RobinsonAGE:30PO:0OV:66
Calum RitchieAGE:20PO:0OV:66
Adam KlapkaAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Stefan NoesenAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Maxim TsyplakovAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Wilmer SkoogAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Cole O'HaraAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Julien Gauthier (R)AGE:27PO:0OV:57
Alex JefferiesAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Cameron Berg (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Daylan KueflerAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Cole Eiserman (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Adam PelechAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Ryan PulockAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Jordan SpenceAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Tyler KlevenAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Scott MayfieldAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Michael KarowAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Dysin MayoAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Jake LivingstoneAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Travis MitchellAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Isaiah GeorgeAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Domenick FensoreAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Bryan YoonAGE:27PO:0OV:55
Jack MatierAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Jesse PulkkinenAGE:20PO:0OV:54
Ilya SorokinAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Brandon HalversonAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Mads SogaardAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Henrik TikkanenAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Conor MurphyAGE:27PO:0OV:55
Ethan HaiderAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Talyn BoykoAGE:22PO:0OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aleksi MalinenNew York Islanders2021189DLink
Anthony AngelloNew York Islanders2014145Link
Charlie MorrisonNew York Islanders2026108
Danny NelsonNew York Islanders202349
Dennis Good BoggNew York Islanders2023209
Dmitri GamzinNew York Islanders2024115
Dmitri IvchenkoNew York Islanders2026105
Gleb PugachyovNew York Islanders202636
Jakub FlorisNew York Islanders2026103
Jesse NurmiNew York Islanders2023113
Justin GillNew York Islanders2023145Link
Luke VlooswykNew York Islanders2025175
Marcus GidlöfNew York Islanders2024147
Markus HogbergNew York Islanders00
Matthew BenningNew York Islanders2012175Link
Pierce MbuyiNew York Islanders202674
Quinn FinleyNew York Islanders202278
Roman BausovNew York Islanders2025111
Ruslan IskhakovNew York Islanders201843Link
Theodor KnightsNew York Islanders2026140
Tomas MachuNew York Islanders2021221
Tristan LennoxNew York Islanders202193Link
Xavier VeilleuxNew York Islanders2024179
Yuri IvanovNew York Islanders202675
Zach SchultzNew York Islanders2023177

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


New York Islanders Trade History

[2026-10-12 18:41:51] Stefan Matteau has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-10-12 18:41:45] Owen Headrick has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-10-12 18:41:42] Nick Swaney has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-10-12 18:41:37] Michael Vecchione has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-10-12 18:41:32] Mason Jobst has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-10-12 18:41:24] Dan Renouf has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-10-12 18:41:19] Cam McDonald has been deleted from New York Islanders.
[2026-10-11 18:48:15] Kyle MacLean has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-10-11 18:48:15] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-10-11 18:48:15] Cole O'Hara has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-10-11 18:48:15] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-10-11 18:48:15] Michael Karow has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-10-11 18:48:15] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-10-08 23:54:14] Jakub Skarek was released.
[2026-10-08 23:54:14] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Jakub Skarek.
[2026-10-08 23:16:47] Brandon Halverson was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-10-08 23:16:47] New York Islanders claimed Brandon Halverson from waivers by New Jersey Devils for $900,000.
[2026-10-08 23:16:05] New York Islanders show interest in Brandon Halverson from waiver.
[2026-10-05 23:25:33] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Islanders : Ethen Frank (66).
[2026-10-05 23:25:33] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Washington Capitals : Y:2027-RND:4-NYI.
[2026-09-29 18:22:58] Nils Aman signed with New York Islanders for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 18:22:58] Nils Aman was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-29 18:16:48] James Hamblin signed with New York Islanders for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-29 18:16:48] James Hamblin was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-29 18:07:47] Conor Murphy signed with New York Islanders for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 18:07:47] Conor Murphy was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-28 20:25:08] Brett Seney signed with New York Islanders for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 20:25:08] Brett Seney was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-28 18:23:45] Talyn Boyko signed with New York Islanders for $950,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 18:23:45] Talyn Boyko was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-26 21:23:13] Michael Karow signed with New York Islanders for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:23:13] Michael Karow was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-26 21:20:11] Navrin Mutter signed with New York Islanders for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:20:11] Navrin Mutter was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-26 21:19:56] Ethan Haider signed with New York Islanders for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:19:56] Ethan Haider was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-26 21:19:32] Antonio Stranges signed with New York Islanders for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:19:32] Antonio Stranges was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-26 19:25:16] Mads Sogaard signed with New York Islanders for $5,250,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 19:25:16] Mads Sogaard was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-18 20:24:56] Wilmer Skoog signed with New York Islanders for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:24:56] Wilmer Skoog was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-18 20:24:42] Riley Kidney signed with New York Islanders for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:24:42] Riley Kidney was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-18 20:24:26] Jake Livingstone signed with New York Islanders for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:24:26] Jake Livingstone was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-18 20:24:09] Jack Matier signed with New York Islanders for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:24:09] Jack Matier was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-18 20:23:48] Dysin Mayo signed with New York Islanders for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:23:48] Dysin Mayo was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-18 20:23:33] Domenick Fensore signed with New York Islanders for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:23:33] Domenick Fensore was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-18 20:23:19] Cole O'Hara signed with New York Islanders for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:23:19] Cole O'Hara was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-18 20:23:04] Bryan Yoon signed with New York Islanders for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:23:04] Bryan Yoon was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Jesse Pulkkinen has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Liam Foudy has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Ben Kindel has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Mathew Barzal has been selected as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Brock Nelson is no longer as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Brock Nelson has been selected as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Bo Horvat is no longer as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Bo Horvat has been selected as captain for New York Islanders.
[2026-09-09 08:13:03] Unknown Player is no longer captain for New York Islanders.
[2026-08-18 20:21:28] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Washington Capitals : Y:2027-RND:6-SEA.
[2026-08-18 20:21:28] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Islanders : Eric Robinson (66).
[2026-08-13 23:22:38] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Edmonton Oilers : Noah Dobson (75), Kamil Bednarik (P), Y:2028-RND:3-NYI.
[2026-08-13 23:22:38] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to New York Islanders : Calum Ritchie (66), Erik Karlsson (78), Y:2027-RND:1-COL.
[2026-08-10 11:50:15] New York Islanders drafts Theodor Knights as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:31:05] New York Islanders drafts Charlie Morrison as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:30:28] New York Islanders drafts Dmitri Ivchenko as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:30:12] New York Islanders drafts Jakub Floris as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:45:52] New York Islanders drafts Yuri Ivanov as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:45:43] New York Islanders drafts Pierce Mbuyi as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:35:38] New York Islanders drafts Gleb Pugachyov as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-09 20:06:17] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Islanders : Y:2027-RND:6-SEA, Y:2027-RND:7-NAS.
[2026-08-09 20:06:17] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Seattle Kraken : Y:2026-RND:6-NYI, Y:2026-RND:7-NYI.
[2026-08-09 19:49:38] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New York Islanders : Y:2026-RND:4-CHI, Y:2026-RND:4-NAS.
[2026-08-09 19:49:38] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Nashville Predators : Y:2027-RND:3-NYI, Y:2027-RND:5-NYI.
[2026-08-09 18:34:56] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to New York Islanders : Y:2026-RND:2-VGK.
[2026-08-09 18:34:56] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Vancouver Canucks : Alexander Romanov (63), Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
[2026-08-05 12:17:09] General Manager Change : New York Islanders hired general manager Emil Gilliusson
[2026-07-01 20:40:56] Mitch McLain was released.
[2026-07-01 20:40:56] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Mitch McLain.
[2026-07-01 20:40:39] Matthew Maggio was released.
[2026-07-01 20:40:39] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Matthew Maggio.
[2026-07-01 20:40:14] Kyle Criscuolo was released.
[2026-07-01 20:40:14] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Kyle Criscuolo.
[2026-07-01 20:39:24] Eetu Liukas was released.
[2026-07-01 20:39:24] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Eetu Liukas.
[2026-07-01 20:38:58] Corey Schueneman was released.
[2026-07-01 20:38:58] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Corey Schueneman.
[2026-07-01 20:38:43] Cam Thiesing was released.
[2026-07-01 20:38:43] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Cam Thiesing.
[2026-07-01 20:38:15] Marc Gatcomb was released.
[2026-07-01 20:38:15] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Marc Gatcomb.
[2026-07-01 20:36:26] Calvin Pickard was released.
[2026-07-01 20:36:26] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Calvin Pickard.
[2026-07-01 20:36:09] Anders Lee was released.
[2026-07-01 20:36:09] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Anders Lee.
[2026-06-14 10:10:19] General Manager Change : New York Islanders fired general manager Lennart Westman
[2026-06-12 19:50:54] Cole Eiserman was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-06-12 19:50:54] Cameron Berg was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-06-12 19:50:45] Ben Kindel was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-06-12 19:50:43] Julien Gauthier was added to New York Islanders.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Rick Kowalsky contract with Bridgeport Islanders has ended.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Patrick Roy contract with New York Islanders has ended.
[2026-04-19 19:21:40] Bridgeport Islanders didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-04-19 19:21:40] New York Islanders didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-01-08 18:01:02] New Record for Team's Most Shots (46) in 1 Game for New York Islanders!
[2026-01-05 15:25:59] Tyce Thompson was released.
[2026-01-05 15:25:59] New York Islanders paid $0 to release Tyce Thompson.
[2025-12-23 18:14:04] New Record for Team's Most Hits (38) in 1 Game for New York Islanders!
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Kyle Criscuolo has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Stefan Matteau has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Kyle MacLean has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Brock Nelson has been selected as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Bo Horvat has been selected as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Anders Lee has been selected as captain for New York Islanders.
[2025-12-18 18:20:33] Unknown Player is no longer captain for New York Islanders.
[2025-12-15 18:29:28] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Colorado Avalanche : Kyle Palmieri (73), $2,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), $2,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 2).
[2025-12-15 18:29:28] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New York Islanders : Stefan Noesen (72).
[2025-11-03 10:51:50] Nick Swaney was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-11-03 10:51:32] Stefan Matteau was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-09-30 18:19:41] Cam McDonald was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-09-26 18:33:40] Anthony Angello was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-09-26 18:33:23] Michael Vecchione was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-09-26 18:32:37] Mason Jobst was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-09-26 18:30:27] Mitch McLain was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-09-26 18:28:20] Kyle Criscuolo was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-09-26 18:25:47] Dan Renouf was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-09-26 18:25:40] Corey Schueneman was added to New York Islanders.
[2025-08-11 08:49:26] New York Islanders drafts Luke Vlooswyk as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:33:52] New York Islanders drafts Roman Bausov as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 07:59:36] New York Islanders drafts Benjamin Kindel as the #15 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 19:58:06] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Islanders : Jordan Spence (69), Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
[2025-08-09 19:58:06] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2025-RND:2-NYI.
[2025-07-26 16:37:37] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Anaheim Ducks : Semyon Varlamov (68), Y:2025-RND:4-COL, Y:2026-RND:1-NYI.
[2025-07-26 16:37:37] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New York Islanders : Calvin Pickard (73), Y:2026-RND:3-ANA.



No Injury or Suspension.


New York Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Mathew Barzal1736789156-25919026461810.84%58345719.992430548610147734.17%00.90516
2Bo Horvat1505270122111091993235439.58%39315621.0416274381011312155.07%00.77318
3Brock Nelson1694271113-15201323065547.58%52346120.48924335703385153.26%00.65814
4Anders Lee1513945842713324517136510.68%30308320.42981747022107331.40%10.5412
5Noah Dobson163185977-6682161982537.11%194357121.91121830870114310%00.4301

New York Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Ilya Sorokin1174949160.9082.6168651482983236544330.74551
2Semyon Varlamov49251850.9122.612900611261424779230.75020
3Calvin Pickard135600.9032.43668002727700100
4Brandon Halverson20000.9730.88680013700000

New York Islanders Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482303204772204218-144119100235211393204111220242091125-34912043225265150608316219263172679471238777764614612606123.46%2986079.87%3841164151.25%849162752.18%585111152.66%170694917957661484739
202582283503862216217-141121802630101112-114116170123211510510842163815972884636014231279570378061232367864016842204420.00%2584582.56%21342266650.34%1357269650.33%613117652.13%1985138019545991046520
2026916000022030-10514000001215-340200002815-7420294900776326593719616271694819416212.50%17664.71%013428447.18%15628255.32%7413853.62%2171502126412060
Total Regular Season17359730715136440465-2587323204982226220686274103654214245-31179440732117279141130149334769151915001670148498115241334333949610721.57%57311180.63%52317459150.47%2362460551.29%1272242552.45%390924813962143026511320
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

New York Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

New York Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA