Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Los Angeles Kings
GP: 7 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 2 | P: 6
GF: 17 | GA: 26 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 84.21%
GM : Michael Turesson | Morale : 45 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #158 vs New York Islanders

Game Center
Boston Bruins
5-5-0, 10pts
5
1 Los Angeles Kings
2-3-2, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
2-2-0Home Record2-1-0
3-3-0Away Record0-2-2
5-5-0Last 10 Games2-3-2
3.10Goals Per Game2.43
2.90Goals Against Per Game3.71
19.05%Power Play Percentage25.00%
96.97%Penalty Kill Percentage84.21%
Los Angeles Kings
2-3-2, 6pts
1
4 Washington Capitals
5-3-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
2-1-0Home Record4-2-0
0-2-2Away Record1-1-1
2-3-2Last 10 Games5-3-1
2.43Goals Per Game2.78
3.71Goals Against Per Game2.22
25.00%Power Play Percentage31.58%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage89.66%
Los Angeles Kings
2-3-2, 6pts
2026-10-22
New York Islanders
1-6-2, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record1-4-0
0-2-2Away Record0-2-2
2-3-2Last 10 Games1-6-2
2.43Goals Per Game2.22
3.71Goals Against Per Game2.22
25.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage64.71%
Los Angeles Kings
2-3-2, 6pts
2026-10-24
New Jersey Devils
6-3-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
2-1-0Home Record4-2-0
0-2-2Away Record2-1-0
2-3-2Last 10 Games6-3-0
2.43Goals Per Game2.67
3.71Goals Against Per Game2.67
25.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Los Angeles Kings
2-3-2, 6pts
2026-10-26
New York Rangers
6-3-2, 14pts
Team Stats
L2StreakSOL1
2-1-0Home Record4-0-2
0-2-2Away Record2-3-0
2-3-2Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.43Goals Per Game2.36
3.71Goals Against Per Game2.36
25.00%Power Play Percentage14.29%
84.21%Penalty Kill Percentage83.87%
Team Leaders
Warren FoegeleGoals
Warren Foegele
3
Tyler ToffoliAssists
Tyler Toffoli
6
Tyler ToffoliPoints
Tyler Toffoli
6
Warren FoegelePlus/Minus
Warren Foegele
1
Darcy KuemperWins
Darcy Kuemper
2
Darcy KuemperSave Percentage
Darcy Kuemper
0.898

Team Stats
Goals For
17
2.43 GFG
Shots For
236
33.71 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.0%
Goals Against
26
3.71 GAA
Shots Against
211
30.14 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.2%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.7%
Team Info

General ManagerMichael Turesson
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern Conference
CaptainAdam Larsson
Assistant #1Tyler Toffoli
Assistant #2Mikey Anderson


Arena Info

NameCrypto.com Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,756
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team21
Contract Limit43 / 60
Prospects21


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap89,968,264$
Available Salary Cap14,031,736$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,240,174$
Year To Date Expenses10,099,873$
Estimated Season Revenue68,122,262$
Estimated Season Expenses79,868,391$
Current Bank Account129,589,095$
Projected Bank Account116,254,868$


Team History

This Season2-3-2 (6PTS)
History91-61-19 (0.532%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)2 - 4 (0.333%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Adrian Kempe0X97.0083428688798398886087896799806204378029510,625,000$
2Quinton Byfield0XX100.007642888189859683878181847061470467502336,250,000$
3Alex Laferriere0XX99.009542948172819984758079806057470467402324,100,000$
4Kevin Fiala0X100.007440878568828189408583709280540467402937,875,000$
5Tyler Toffoli (A)0X99.007340968268719684308478676088760467303326,000,000$
6Connor Dewar0XX99.008665957070699565657671804560490466802622,250,000$
7Warren Foegele0X100.007840937175698775496573735474530466702913,500,000$
8Alex Turcotte0X100.00766393717463847590746565465346046650241775,000$
9Taylor Ward0X100.00786698696960717255716661575450046630272875,000$
10Jared Wright (R)0X100.00783894676164816455736368564545046620221775,000$
11Samuel Helenius0X100.00938791657257796276676661425043049610222875,000$
12Ryan Carpenter0X100.0063359162605090634562605555685705259N0341850,000$
13Matthew Schaefer0X99.00703789818692997825768188544841046750182975,000$
14Justin Faulk0X99.007641887581849573257074864990600467403313,250,000$
15Adam Larsson (C)0X100.008141886676839960256564884189770467303235,250,000$
16Vladislav Gavrikov0X100.0073428773828899712567708947705304673029411,500,000$
17Mikey Anderson (A)0X100.008140936770809761256558903966680467102634,125,000$
18Cody Ceci0X100.006940956478739961255954893787580467003134,500,000$
Scratches
1Phillip Danault0X76.717640917069739270947367744582660376803215,500,000$
2Nick Leddy0X100.0063399567757469632564557838906004366N0341975,000$
Farm Team
1Austin Watson0X100.0080757158645085597556596153665605158N0331945,000$
2Nikita Alexandrov0X100.0064358964575087657566615056484705158N0251945,000$
3Martin Chromiak0X100.00613595635950906445616558584545051580231850,000$
4Kenny Connors (R)0XX100.00623489625850876355626063554545051580221775,000$
5Curtis McKenzie0X100.0074578358635090604558565852685705457N0341775,000$
6Robert Mastrosimone0XX100.0065538562555079645561605955484705157N0241945,000$
7Jaret Anderson-Dolan0X100.0066548559565090617559585553504805156N0261775,000$
8Clark Bishop0X100.0068558558595090597556595553585204956N0291775,000$
9Aatu Jamsen0XX100.00623489606050846355575960544444049560221850,000$
10Koehn Ziemmer (R)0X100.00633489585750836045575861534343051550201775,000$
11Kaleb Lawrence0X100.00836975507050684875544962434545051530221927,500$
12Jack Hughes03 (R)0XXX100.00613389555750845675575356484444051530211775,000$
13Trevor Carrick0X100.0071578158615084552555537248605305159N0311945,000$
14Kirill Kirsanov (R)0X100.00683895556450885325514873454545051580231775,000$
15Michael Callahan0X100.0064358957605082532554487745504805158N0261900,000$
16Jakub Dvorak0X100.00745783556650775525494973464242051570202905,000$
17Angus Booth0X100.00625387575750855325544670444444051560211901,667$
18Otto Salin (R)0X100.00675687546050765225494967454444051550211775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.1673478966676387655065637052605204863
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Darcy Kuemper0100.00799268838182768482787279850437903515,250,000$
2Anton Forsberg30100.00848661798675848587746566710437803213,950,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Matt Murray30100.007047438273728366718360687103369N03111,000,000$
2Louis Domingue0100.006252437965586159606350725605360N0331775,000$
3Magnus Chrona0100.006157458258595956606350544704958N0251800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007167528173697370727259686604469
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tyler ToffoliLos Angeles KingsRW7066100410273160%112517.9601121200003000%1100000.9500000000
2Alex LaferriereLos Angeles KingsC/RW7145-420217256144.00%313319.07022112000091041.05%9500000.7502000001
3Justin FaulkLos Angeles KingsD7235-180195115818.18%1117224.70101314000012010%000000.5800000100
4Quinton ByfieldLos Angeles KingsC/LW7145-20011172713193.70%715422.100113140001210052.74%20100000.6502000100
5Adrian KempeLos Angeles KingsRW7224-45519102114259.52%115522.200113140001110035.14%3700000.5112010011
6Matthew SchaeferLos Angeles KingsD7044-1208920760%1017725.33000714000116000%000000.4500000000
7Kevin FialaLos Angeles KingsLW7134-200105295143.45%014520.730225140000120023.53%1700000.5502000000
8Vladislav GavrikovLos Angeles KingsD7213-54033103620.00%514921.35202212000016020%000000.4000000000
9Warren FoegeleLos Angeles KingsLW730314071292433.33%010214.6700000000010025.00%400100.5800000011
10Adam LarssonLos Angeles KingsD7112-52014690711.11%414921.39101412000015100%000000.2700000000
11Alex TurcotteLos Angeles KingsC7022040138135130%012417.8400000000020052.86%14000000.3200000010
12Mikey AndersonLos Angeles KingsD7202-28013442650.00%910014.310000000003010%000000.4000000000
13Cody CeciLos Angeles KingsD7101-2205360116.67%810014.320000000004000%000000.2000000000
14Phillip DanaultLos Angeles KingsC4011-300362210%05012.5700005000000054.10%6100000.4000000000
15Taylor WardLos Angeles KingsRW7101-3003370314.29%1659.4000000000000025.00%400000.3000000000
16Connor DewarLos Angeles KingsC/LW7000-5206411280%112217.4400017000060037.50%80000000000000
17Ryan CarpenterLos Angeles KingsRW3000000000000%020.920000000000000%10000000000000
18Jared WrightLos Angeles KingsRW7000-100023000%0182.670000000000000%00000000000000
19Samuel HeleniusLos Angeles KingsC4000-120121100%0194.8800000000000054.17%240000000000000
20Aatu JamsenOntario Reign (LAK)LW/RW3000-100101000%0196.520000000000000%10000000000000
Team Total or Average126173148-40455161116236701517.20%61209016.5947113113500031352447.52%60400100.4618010233
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Darcy KuemperLos Angeles Kings72220.8982.9838320191870000.625861000
2Anton ForsbergLos Angeles Kings20100.7926.5246005240000016000
Team Total or Average92320.8863.354302024211000877000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Larsson (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsD321992-11-12SWENo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-08-01YesYes32025-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$4,657,692$5,250,000$4,657,692$No5,250,000$5,250,000$-------5,250,000$5,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Adrian Kempe (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsRW291996-09-13SWENo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes52026-03-02FalseFalsePro & Farm10,625,000$9,426,282$10,625,000$9,426,282$No10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$-----10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$10,625,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Alex Laferriere (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsC/RW232001-10-28USANo173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22025-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm4,100,000$3,637,436$4,100,000$3,637,436$No4,100,000$--------4,100,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alex TurcotteLos Angeles KingsC242001-02-26USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$687,564$775,000$687,564$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Anton Forsberg (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsG321992-11-27SWENo193 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign Manually2024-08-13YesYes12025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm3,950,000$3,504,359$3,950,000$3,504,359$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cody Ceci (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsD311993-12-21CANNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$3,992,308$4,500,000$3,992,308$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Connor Dewar (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsC/LW261999-06-26CANNo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoWaiverYesYes22026-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$1,996,154$2,250,000$1,996,154$No2,250,000$--------2,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Darcy Kuemper (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsG351990-05-05CANNo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$4,657,692$5,250,000$4,657,692$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jared WrightLos Angeles KingsRW222002-11-22USAYes178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$687,564$775,000$687,564$No---------------------------Link
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsD331992-03-20USANo214 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-07-14YesYes12025-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$2,883,333$3,250,000$2,883,333$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsLW291996-07-22CHENo204 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,875,000$6,986,538$7,875,000$6,986,538$No7,875,000$7,875,000$-------7,875,000$7,875,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matthew SchaeferLos Angeles KingsD182007-09-05CANNo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo22026-04-20FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,000$975,000$865,000$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mikey Anderson (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsD261999-05-25USANo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm4,125,000$3,659,615$4,125,000$3,659,615$No4,125,000$4,125,000$-------4,125,000$4,125,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nick Leddy (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsD341991-03-20USANo205 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree Agent2025-06-29YesYes12026-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,000$975,000$865,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Phillip Danault (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsC321993-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$4,879,487$5,500,000$4,879,487$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Quinton Byfield (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsC/LW232002-08-19CANNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,544,872$6,250,000$5,544,872$No6,250,000$6,250,000$-------6,250,000$6,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ryan CarpenterLos Angeles KingsRW341991-01-18USANo185 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentYesYes12026-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$754,103$850,000$754,103$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel HeleniusLos Angeles KingsC222002-11-26USANo201 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$776,282$875,000$776,282$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Taylor WardLos Angeles KingsRW271998-03-31CANNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$776,282$875,000$776,282$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tyler Toffoli (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsRW331992-04-24CANNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-17YesYes22024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,323,077$6,000,000$5,323,077$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Vladislav Gavrikov (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsD291995-11-21RUSNo221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes42025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$10,202,564$11,500,000$10,202,564$No11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$------11,500,000$11,500,000$11,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Warren Foegele (1 Way Contract)Los Angeles KingsLW291996-04-01CANNo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,105,128$3,500,000$3,105,128$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.32199 Lbs6 ft22.054,092,045$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,025,000$65,200,000$50,125,000$22,125,000$10,625,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin FialaQuinton ByfieldAdrian Kempe35014
2Connor DewarAlex LaferriereTyler Toffoli30014
3Warren FoegeleAlex TurcotteTaylor Ward20032
4Adrian KempeSamuel HeleniusJared Wright15230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew SchaeferJustin Faulk35023
2Adam LarssonVladislav Gavrikov30023
3Mikey AndersonCody Ceci20131
4Matthew SchaeferJustin Faulk15140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin FialaQuinton ByfieldAdrian Kempe60005
2Connor DewarAlex LaferriereTyler Toffoli40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew SchaeferJustin Faulk60014
2Adam LarssonVladislav Gavrikov40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian KempeQuinton Byfield60041
2Kevin FialaAlex Laferriere40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew SchaeferJustin Faulk60140
2Adam LarssonVladislav Gavrikov40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian Kempe60050Matthew SchaeferJustin Faulk60140
2Quinton Byfield40050Adam LarssonVladislav Gavrikov40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian KempeQuinton Byfield60122
2Kevin FialaAlex Laferriere40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew SchaeferJustin Faulk60122
2Adam LarssonVladislav Gavrikov40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kevin FialaQuinton ByfieldAdrian KempeMatthew SchaeferJustin Faulk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kevin FialaQuinton ByfieldAdrian KempeMatthew SchaeferJustin Faulk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Carpenter, Warren Foegele, Alex TurcotteRyan Carpenter, Warren FoegeleAlex Turcotte
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikey Anderson, Cody Ceci, Adam LarssonMikey AndersonCody Ceci, Adam Larsson
Penalty Shots
Adrian Kempe, Quinton Byfield, Kevin Fiala, Alex Laferriere, Tyler Toffoli
Goalie
#1 : Anton Forsberg, #2 : Darcy Kuemper
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Adrian Kempe, Quinton Byfield, Kevin Fiala, Alex Laferriere, Tyler Toffoli, Connor Dewar, Warren Foegele, Alex Turcotte, Taylor Ward, Samuel Helenius
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Matthew Schaefer, Justin Faulk, Adam Larsson, Vladislav Gavrikov, Mikey Anderson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Boston Bruins1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.00012300001034141010030101029400.00%50100.00%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%2417236115
2Colorado Avalanche1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.500358001021441614994310832100.00%3166.67%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%2617246147
3Edmonton Oilers11000000532110000005320000000000021.000510150004104514151602084203133.33%20100.00%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%2620216126
4Florida Panthers11000000312110000003120000000000021.00035800111029912801660163133.33%000%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%2618197137
5San Jose Sharks1010000015-4000000000001010000015-400.000123000010291361004471222200.00%50100.00%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%2013266126
6Vegas Golden Knights1000000134-1000000000001000000134-110.5003580011103081268351221922100.00%10100.00%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%2417267136
7Washington Capitals1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.00012300010025381402381123100.00%3233.33%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%2014267135
Total723000021726-93210000099040200002817-960.42917314800377123677777317211614716116425.00%19384.21%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%170120168499045
_Since Last GM Reset723000021726-93210000099040200002817-960.42917314800377123677777317211614716116425.00%19384.21%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%170120168499045
_Vs Conference411000021216-41100000053230100002713-640.500122234002551148514741171423726938337.50%11190.91%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%986899275227
_Vs Division31100001912-3110000005322010000149-530.500917260015301043533328992718617342.86%80100.00%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%725174203819

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L2173148236211614716100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72300021726
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000099
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4020002817
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
230002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
16425.00%19384.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
777773173771
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
170120168499045


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-306Los Angeles Kings3Colorado Avalanche4LXXBox score
5 - 2026-10-0327Los Angeles Kings1San Jose Sharks5LBox score
8 - 2026-10-0645Florida Panthers1Los Angeles Kings3WBox score
12 - 2026-10-1076Los Angeles Kings3Vegas Golden Knights4LXXBox score
15 - 2026-10-1394Edmonton Oilers3Los Angeles Kings5WBox score
19 - 2026-10-17121Boston Bruins5Los Angeles Kings1LBox score
22 - 2026-10-20146Los Angeles Kings1Washington Capitals4LBox score
24 - 2026-10-22158Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
26 - 2026-10-24172Los Angeles Kings-New Jersey Devils-
28 - 2026-10-26186Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers-
29 - 2026-10-27192Los Angeles Kings-Chicago Blackhawks-
31 - 2026-10-29209Ottawa Senators-Los Angeles Kings-
33 - 2026-10-31217Buffalo Sabres-Los Angeles Kings-
37 - 2026-11-04250San Jose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
40 - 2026-11-07271Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
43 - 2026-11-10290Nashville Predators-Los Angeles Kings-
45 - 2026-11-12305New York Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
47 - 2026-11-14313Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
50 - 2026-11-17339Los Angeles Kings-Boston Bruins-
52 - 2026-11-19352Los Angeles Kings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
54 - 2026-11-21364Los Angeles Kings-Ottawa Senators-
56 - 2026-11-23381Los Angeles Kings-Montreal Canadiens-
60 - 2026-11-27405Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
61 - 2026-11-28415Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
64 - 2026-12-01444Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
66 - 2026-12-03454Minnesota Wild-Los Angeles Kings-
68 - 2026-12-05473Utah Mammoth-Los Angeles Kings-
72 - 2026-12-09497San Jose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
74 - 2026-12-11511Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Sharks-
75 - 2026-12-12523Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
78 - 2026-12-15539Los Angeles Kings-Detroit Red Wings-
80 - 2026-12-17555Los Angeles Kings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
82 - 2026-12-19570Los Angeles Kings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
83 - 2026-12-20578Los Angeles Kings-Buffalo Sabres-
85 - 2026-12-22593Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
89 - 2026-12-26608Utah Mammoth-Los Angeles Kings-
91 - 2026-12-28621Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
93 - 2026-12-30640Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
96 - 2027-01-02663New Jersey Devils-Los Angeles Kings-
98 - 2027-01-04677Philadelphia Flyers-Los Angeles Kings-
100 - 2027-01-06693Washington Capitals-Los Angeles Kings-
103 - 2027-01-09712Dallas Stars-Los Angeles Kings-
105 - 2027-01-11725New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
107 - 2027-01-13742St.Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
109 - 2027-01-15756Los Angeles Kings-Utah Mammoth-
110 - 2027-01-16763Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
113 - 2027-01-19791Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
115 - 2027-01-21802Edmonton Oilers-Los Angeles Kings-
117 - 2027-01-23817Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-
118 - 2027-01-24827Los Angeles Kings-Florida Panthers-
120 - 2027-01-26841Los Angeles Kings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
122 - 2027-01-28853Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
124 - 2027-01-30868Los Angeles Kings-Carolina Hurricanes-
133 - 2027-02-08896Los Angeles Kings-Dallas Stars-
134 - 2027-02-09900Los Angeles Kings-St.Louis Blues-
136 - 2027-02-11904Detroit Red Wings-Los Angeles Kings-
138 - 2027-02-13915Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
140 - 2027-02-15931Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
142 - 2027-02-17948Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
143 - 2027-02-18954Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
145 - 2027-02-20974Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
149 - 2027-02-241002Montreal Canadiens-Los Angeles Kings-
151 - 2027-02-261014Los Angeles Kings-Chicago Blackhawks-
152 - 2027-02-271023Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-
154 - 2027-03-011036Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
156 - 2027-03-031055Tampa Bay Lightning-Los Angeles Kings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
158 - 2027-03-051065Columbus Blue Jackets-Los Angeles Kings-
160 - 2027-03-071082Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
162 - 2027-03-091095Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
164 - 2027-03-111108Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
166 - 2027-03-131123Dallas Stars-Los Angeles Kings-
169 - 2027-03-161153Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
171 - 2027-03-181161Carolina Hurricanes-Los Angeles Kings-
174 - 2027-03-211189Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
176 - 2027-03-231202Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
178 - 2027-03-251216Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
180 - 2027-03-271230Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
182 - 2027-03-291247Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
184 - 2027-03-311262Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
186 - 2027-04-021275Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
187 - 2027-04-031286St.Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
190 - 2027-04-061305Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
192 - 2027-04-081323Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
194 - 2027-04-101335Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance16,35613,8555,66711,5782,811
Attendance PCT90.87%92.37%94.45%96.48%93.70%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 16756 - 93.09% 1,746,725$5,240,174$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
10,099,873$ 90,025,000$ 90,025,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
461,667$ 10,099,873$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
68,122,262$ 173 461,667$ 79,868,391$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
81,456,489$ 129,589,095$ 116,254,868$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
89,968,264$ 14,031,736$ 104,000,000$ 13,068,264$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Quinton ByfieldAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Kevin FialaAGE:29PO:0OV:74
Connor DewarAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Warren FoegeleAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Martin ChromiakAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Kenny Connors (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Curtis McKenzieAGE:34PO:0OV:57
Robert MastrosimoneAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Aatu JamsenAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Jack Hughes03 (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Quinton ByfieldAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Alex LaferriereAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Connor DewarAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Phillip DanaultAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Alex TurcotteAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Samuel HeleniusAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Austin WatsonAGE:33PO:0OV:58
Nikita AlexandrovAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Clark BishopAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Kaleb LawrenceAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Jack Hughes03 (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53
Adrian KempeAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Alex LaferriereAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Tyler ToffoliAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Taylor WardAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Jared Wright (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:62
Ryan CarpenterAGE:34PO:0OV:59
Kenny Connors (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Robert MastrosimoneAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Aatu JamsenAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Koehn Ziemmer (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55
Jack Hughes03 (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Matthew SchaeferAGE:18PO:0OV:75
Justin FaulkAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Adam LarssonAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Vladislav GavrikovAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Mikey AndersonAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Cody CeciAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Nick LeddyAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Trevor CarrickAGE:31PO:0OV:59
Kirill Kirsanov (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Michael CallahanAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Jakub DvorakAGE:20PO:0OV:57
Angus BoothAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Otto Salin (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Darcy KuemperAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Anton ForsbergAGE:32PO:0OV:78
Matt MurrayAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Louis DomingueAGE:33PO:0OV:60
Magnus ChronaAGE:25PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Brek LiskeLos Angeles Kings202661
Chris DriedgerLos Angeles Kings201276Link
Devin ShoreLos Angeles Kings201261Link
Drew SchockLos Angeles Kings2025136
Everett BaldwinLos Angeles Kings2025168
Jack CampbellLos Angeles Kings201011Link
Jack SparkesLos Angeles Kings2022180
Jacob VandevenLos Angeles Kings2026189
Jakob Ihs-WozniakLos Angeles Kings202547
James ReederLos Angeles Kings2024198
Jared WoolleyLos Angeles Kings2024164
Jayden KurtzLos Angeles Kings202654
Kashawn AitchesonLos Angeles Kings202516
Kieren DervinLos Angeles Kings202566
Louis-Antoine DenaultLos Angeles Kings2026221
Mace'o PhillipsLos Angeles Kings202572
Matthew ManiaLos Angeles Kings2023150
Michal Pradel Los Angeles Kings2025104
Nicholas BogasLos Angeles Kings2026157
Ryan ConmyLos Angeles Kings2023182
Will Murphy Los Angeles Kings2025200

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Los Angeles Kings Trade History

[2026-10-19 23:05:56] Clark Bishop signed with Los Angeles Kings for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-19 23:05:56] Clark Bishop was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-12 20:02:20] New Record for Team's Most Hits (32) in 1 Game for Los Angeles Kings!
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Austin Watson has been selected as assistant for Ontario Reign.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ontario Reign.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Curtis McKenzie has been selected as assistant for Ontario Reign.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ontario Reign.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Ryan Carpenter has been selected as captain for Ontario Reign.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ontario Reign.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Mikey Anderson has been selected as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Justin Faulk is no longer as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Tyler Toffoli has been selected as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Adam Larsson is no longer as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Adam Larsson has been selected as captain for Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-12 16:16:02] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-03 20:14:01] Curtis McKenzie signed with Los Angeles Kings for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-10-03 20:14:01] Curtis McKenzie was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-03 20:13:45] Jaret Anderson-Dolan signed with Los Angeles Kings for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-03 20:13:45] Jaret Anderson-Dolan was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-03 20:13:24] Nick Leddy signed with Los Angeles Kings for $975,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
[2026-10-03 20:13:24] Nick Leddy was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-10-03 20:12:59] Trevor Carrick signed with Los Angeles Kings for $945,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-03 20:12:59] Trevor Carrick was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-30 18:12:01] Ryan Carpenter signed with Los Angeles Kings for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-30 18:12:01] Ryan Carpenter was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-30 18:11:29] Austin Watson signed with Los Angeles Kings for $945,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-30 18:11:29] Austin Watson was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-28 18:19:12] Robert Mastrosimone signed with Los Angeles Kings for $945,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 18:19:12] Robert Mastrosimone was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-28 18:18:10] Nikita Alexandrov signed with Los Angeles Kings for $945,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 18:18:10] Nikita Alexandrov was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-28 18:14:59] Michael Callahan signed with Los Angeles Kings for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 18:14:59] Michael Callahan was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-28 18:13:52] Matt Murray signed with Los Angeles Kings for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 18:13:52] Matt Murray was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-26 21:42:48] Magnus Chrona signed with Los Angeles Kings for $800,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:42:48] Magnus Chrona was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-09-26 21:41:45] Louis Domingue signed with Los Angeles Kings for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 21:41:45] Louis Domingue was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-08-10 23:12:07] Louis-Antoine Denault has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-08-10 23:07:19] Mikhail Cherepanov has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-08-10 12:06:03] Los Angeles Kings drafts Mikhail Cherepanov as the #221 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:57:05] Los Angeles Kings drafts Jacob Vandeven as the #189 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 11:52:42] Los Angeles Kings drafts Nicholas Bogas as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:39:42] Los Angeles Kings drafts Brek Liske as the #61 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:38:37] Los Angeles Kings drafts Jayden Kurtz as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-02 17:04:56] Yaniv Perets was released.
[2026-07-02 17:04:56] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Yaniv Perets.
[2026-07-02 17:04:41] T.J. Tynan was released.
[2026-07-02 17:04:41] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release T.J. Tynan.
[2026-07-02 17:04:29] Nikolai Knyzhov was released.
[2026-07-02 17:04:29] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Nikolai Knyzhov.
[2026-07-02 17:03:53] Logan Shaw was released.
[2026-07-02 17:03:53] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Logan Shaw.
[2026-07-02 17:03:28] Kyle Burroughs was released.
[2026-07-02 17:03:28] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Kyle Burroughs.
[2026-07-02 17:02:52] Josiah Didier was released.
[2026-07-02 17:02:52] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Josiah Didier.
[2026-07-02 17:02:37] Joey Abate was released.
[2026-07-02 17:02:37] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Joey Abate.
[2026-07-02 17:02:13] Jacob Moverare was released.
[2026-07-02 17:02:13] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Jacob Moverare.
[2026-07-02 17:01:55] Donavan Houle was released.
[2026-07-02 17:01:55] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Donavan Houle.
[2026-07-02 17:01:28] Brett Seney was released.
[2026-07-02 17:01:28] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Brett Seney.
[2026-07-02 17:01:15] Austin Strand was released.
[2026-07-02 17:01:15] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Austin Strand.
[2026-07-02 17:00:53] Anthony Vincent was released.
[2026-07-02 17:00:53] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Anthony Vincent.
[2026-07-02 16:59:58] Akil Thomas was released.
[2026-07-02 16:59:58] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Akil Thomas.
[2026-07-02 16:59:21] Tanner Pearson was released.
[2026-07-02 16:59:21] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Tanner Pearson.
[2026-07-02 16:59:09] Jamie Oleksiak was released.
[2026-07-02 16:59:09] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Jamie Oleksiak.
[2026-07-02 16:58:53] Erik Haula was released.
[2026-07-02 16:58:53] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Erik Haula.
[2026-06-17 23:52:12] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Ottawa Senators : Trevor Moore (71), Y:2027-RND:2-LAK.
[2026-06-17 23:52:12] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Los Angeles Kings : Tyler Toffoli (73).
[2026-06-13 16:13:34] Anze Kopitar was released.
[2026-06-13 16:13:34] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Anze Kopitar.
[2026-06-12 20:49:40] Keaton Mastrodonato has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 20:49:37] Josh Melnick has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 20:49:31] Cale Morris has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 20:49:28] Gage Quinney has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 20:49:19] Aatu Jamsen has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 20:49:16] Aaron Dell has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 19:53:46] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Los Angeles Kings : Aatu Jamsen (56).
[2026-06-12 19:50:47] Kirill Kirsanov was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 19:50:46] Jared Wright was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 19:50:46] Otto Salin was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 19:50:46] Kenny Connors was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 19:50:46] Jack Hughes03 was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 19:50:46] Koehn Ziemmer was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Marco Sturm contract with Ontario Reign has ended.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Jim Hiller contract with Los Angeles Kings has ended.
[2026-05-08 18:19:05] Los Angeles Kings was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-19 19:21:40] Ontario Reign didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-08 19:47:35] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Pittsburgh Penguins : Hampton Slukynsky (P), Y:2026-RND:4-LAK.
[2026-03-08 19:47:35] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Los Angeles Kings : Erik Haula (69).
[2026-02-25 21:00:20] Los Angeles Kings show interest in Blake Lizotte from waiver.
[2026-01-07 15:01:15] Jansen Harkins was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-01-07 15:01:15] Los Angeles Kings claimed Jansen Harkins from waivers by Anaheim Ducks for $900,000.
[2026-01-07 15:00:56] Los Angeles Kings show interest in Jansen Harkins from waiver.
[2026-01-06 18:52:18] Matthew Schaefer was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-01-05 15:24:35] Tyler Madden was released.
[2026-01-05 15:24:35] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Tyler Madden.
[2026-01-05 15:23:57] Reilly Walsh was released.
[2026-01-05 15:23:57] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Reilly Walsh.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] T.J. Tynan has been selected as assistant for Ontario Reign.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ontario Reign.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Kyle Burroughs has been selected as assistant for Ontario Reign.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ontario Reign.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Devin Shore has been selected as captain for Ontario Reign.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ontario Reign.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Justin Faulk has been selected as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Adam Larsson has been selected as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Anze Kopitar has been selected as captain for Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-11-10 18:09:20] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-11-02 18:04:56] Taylor Ward was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-10-21 23:06:20] New Record for Team's Most Shots (48) in 1 Game for Los Angeles Kings!
[2025-09-30 18:18:25] Keaton Mastrodonato was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-09-22 23:28:53] Connor Dewar was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-09-22 23:28:53] Los Angeles Kings claimed Connor Dewar from waivers by Boston Bruins for $900,000.
[2025-09-22 23:17:40] Los Angeles Kings show interest in Connor Dewar from waiver.
[2025-09-21 20:03:49] Gage Quinney was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-09-21 20:03:41] Brett Seney was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-08-11 08:55:57] Los Angeles Kings drafts Will Murphy as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:48:56] Los Angeles Kings drafts Everett Baldwin as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:40:40] Los Angeles Kings drafts Drew Schock as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:33:17] Los Angeles Kings drafts Michal Pradel as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:16:29] Los Angeles Kings drafts Mace'o Phillips as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:15:52] Los Angeles Kings drafts Kieren Dervin as the #66 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:09:03] Los Angeles Kings drafts Jakob Ihs-Wozniak as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 07:59:40] Los Angeles Kings drafts Kashawn Aitcheson as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 07:55:00] Los Angeles Kings drafts Matthew Schaefer as the #1 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 19:58:06] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Islanders : Jordan Spence (69), Y:2026-RND:3-LAK.
[2025-08-09 19:58:06] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2025-RND:2-NYI.
[2025-07-31 19:21:34] Donavan Houle was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-31 19:21:24] Joey Abate was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-31 19:21:13] Anthony Vincent was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-31 19:21:00] Logan Shaw was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-30 18:39:03] Yaniv Perets was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-30 18:25:48] Devin Shore was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-30 18:14:13] Aaron Dell was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-27 20:24:16] Austin Strand was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-27 20:24:09] Nikolai Knyzhov was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-27 20:23:59] Josiah Didier was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-27 20:23:48] Jack Campbell was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-27 20:23:38] T.J. Tynan was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-07-25 21:14:48] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Los Angeles Kings : Jamie Oleksiak (71).
[2025-07-25 21:14:48] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Detroit Red Wings : Drew Doughty (73).
[2025-07-25 20:01:46] TRADE : From St.Louis Blues to Los Angeles Kings : Drew Doughty (73), Y:2025-RND:1-LAK.
[2025-07-25 20:01:46] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to St.Louis Blues : Alexandre Texier (65), Alexey Toropchenko (65), Lassi Thomson (P), Adam Jiricek (P), Colin Ralph (P), Y:2025-RND:1-UTA, Y:2025-RND:6-MTL, Y:2025-RND:6-VGK, Y:2026-RND:3-STL.
[2025-07-14 21:00:13] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to St.Louis Blues : Drew Doughty (73), Y:2025-RND:1-LAK.
[2025-07-14 21:00:13] TRADE : From St.Louis Blues to Los Angeles Kings : Alexandre Texier (65), Alexey Toropchenko (65), Adam Jiricek (P), Colin Ralph (P), Lassi Thomson (P), Y:2025-RND:1-UTA, Y:2025-RND:6-MTL, Y:2025-RND:6-VGK, Y:2026-RND:3-STL.
[2025-07-14 14:16:14] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to St.Louis Blues : Y:2026-RND:1-LAK.
[2025-07-14 14:16:14] TRADE : From St.Louis Blues to Los Angeles Kings : Justin Faulk (74), Y:2025-RND:3-STL, $3,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), $3,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 2).



Phillip Danault is out for 3 weeks because of a Broken Bone (Left Ankle) Injury.



Los Angeles Kings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Adrian Kempe1716378141161443082226659.47%46343920.11152338991011013629.07%00.82618
2Kevin Fiala1715978137168219120153111.11%37338419.79162339722131013927.87%00.81416
3Anze Kopitar1534986135333411033139112.53%52303819.861027374401197257.76%00.8926
4Phillip Danault1554160101184717930838810.57%35272217.56614202302226556.37%00.7427
5Quinton Byfield17138579526692032314119.25%46308518.043693611294142.07%00.6206

Los Angeles Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Darcy Kuemper106633180.9202.236133272282864453010.73923
2David Rittich57232490.9252.313381631301722870240.68438
3Anton Forsberg165620.9012.5385301363630010.5717

Los Angeles Kings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482283503457195208-134115170123392102-1041131802224103106-3831953235184439747415217058877276490255384061915352004321.50%2705380.37%5741152748.53%821179745.69%543107950.32%167892518237571497742
20258247230432324617868412590211313789484122140221010989201122464476932788787410255282684286042219161751015352423514.46%2173683.41%11423282150.44%1340265050.57%613119151.47%2019141618985891039526
2026723000021726-93210000099040200002817-9617314800377123677777317211614716116425.00%19384.21%011524846.37%11122349.78%6112050.83%170120168499045
Total Regular Season1717761077712458412468542270334623820038863534044362202128201458801125961113015915526495814911691169714949551518117632314588217.90%5069281.82%62279459649.59%2272467048.65%1217239050.92%386824623891139626271314
Playoff
2025624000002022-231200000911-2312000001111042033530094701857440541718344291102129.52%11190.91%010922249.10%9720248.02%4910347.57%160115143438040
Total Playoff624000002022-231200000911-2312000001111042033530094701857440541718344291102129.52%11190.91%010922249.10%9720248.02%4910347.57%160115143438040

Los Angeles Kings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Anze Kopitar6167-20116147.14%113823.09022300000056.47%01.0100
2Kevin Fiala6426-224102516.00%012621.0020280000100%00.9500
3Phillip Danault615620719166.25%012721.27000200000054.60%00.9400
4Adrian Kempe623514711229.09%012621.16000500000016.67%00.7900
5Quinton Byfield6325-14991816.67%012420.72000500001040.00%00.8000

Los Angeles Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Darcy Kuemper62220.8883.31363202017801000
2Anton Forsberg10000.6006.0020002500000