Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Hershey Bears
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 15 | GA: 17 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 84.62%
GM : Tomas Sjöberg | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games #118 vs Belleville Senators

Game Center
Providence Bruins
2-3-2, 6pts
3
5 Hershey Bears
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW3
2-2-1Home Record3-2-1
0-1-1Home Record0-0-0
2-3-2Last 10 Games3-2-1
2.57Goals Per Game2.50
2.86Goals Against Per Game2.83
42.86%Power Play Percentage33.33%
61.54%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Providence Bruins
2-3-2, 6pts
2
3 Hershey Bears
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW3
2-2-1Home Record3-2-1
0-1-1Home Record0-0-0
2-3-2Last 10 Games3-2-1
2.57Goals Per Game2.50
2.86Goals Against Per Game2.83
42.86%Power Play Percentage33.33%
61.54%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Belleville Senators
4-1-2, 10pts
2026-10-24
Hershey Bears
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
3-0-2Home Record3-2-1
1-1-0Away Record0-0-0
4-1-2Last 10 Games3-2-1
3.29Goals Per Game2.50
3.14Goals Against Per Game2.50
35.29%Power Play Percentage33.33%
90.48%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Hershey Bears
3-2-1, 7pts
2026-10-28
Rochester Americans
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
3-2-1Home Record2-0-0
0-0-0Away Record2-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games4-2-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.67
2.83Goals Against Per Game3.67
33.33%Power Play Percentage33.33%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Hershey Bears
3-2-1, 7pts
2026-10-30
Toronto Marlies
3-3-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW2
3-2-1Home Record2-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-3-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games3-3-0
2.50Goals Per Game3.83
2.83Goals Against Per Game3.83
33.33%Power Play Percentage18.18%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Team Leaders
Bogdan TrineyevGoals
Bogdan Trineyev
3
Assists
Ilya Protas
6
Points
Ilya Protas
8
Plus/Minus
Ilya Protas
2
Olivier RodrigueWins
Olivier Rodrigue
3
Olivier RodrigueSave Percentage
Olivier Rodrigue
0.915

Team Stats
Goals For
15
2.50 GFG
Shots For
166
27.67 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.3%
Goals Against
17
2.83 GAA
Shots Against
191
31.83 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.6%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.3%
Team Info

General ManagerTomas Sjöberg
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainDominic Toninato
Assistant #1Carson Meyer
Assistant #2Dylan McIlrath


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team27
Farm Team19
Contract Limit46 / 60
Prospects29


Team History

This Season3-2-1 (7PTS)
History100-58-20 (0.562%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)5 - 9 (0.357%)
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Protas (R)0X100.00655587656250896575646565584141055600191775,000$
2Dominic Toninato (C)0X100.00705783646050806475646456576254052590311775,000$
3Bogdan Trineyev0X100.00673689636350856345636264564646052580232900,000$
4Andrew Cristall (R)0X100.00573191635250906445656152564343052570201775,000$
5Francesco Pinelli0X100.00675585615350876275606060544545052570221850,000$
6Carson Meyer (A)0XX100.00643589615750826255596152555450052560281812,500$
7Jacob Gaucher0X100.00625387605950896375576154554847052560241850,000$
8Jack Williams0XX100.0057339560565090615559605654464605256N0231975,000$
9Trevor Kuntar46X100.0067578160565089627557625155464605356N0241775,000$
10John Farinacci0XX100.0057339556565088565555575550484705254N0241775,000$
11Eriks Mateiko (R)0X100.00675687536450685245565261464242049530191775,000$
12Zac Funk0XX100.00685685466050544450514352394444052470221905,000$
13Cole Hutson (R)0X100.00743882757472547125736877464139052650191775,000$
14Vincent Iorio0X100.00724089637467665925605282354341052620221850,000$
15Kevin Korchinski0X100.006955866170638157255948684650430525902121,325,000$
16Owen Pickering0X100.00623489606150885825555275494444052590211886,667$
17Marshall Warren0X100.00615387625650825925595371504847052580241850,000$
18Dylan McIlrath (A)0X100.00818192557954535125514765315048052560331800,000$
Scratches
1Ryan Hofer (R)0X100.00613595456350554375494254384545044470231775,000$
2Cam Allen (R)0X100.00705583585850655725525368494343044560201775,000$
3David Gucciardi (R)0X100.00695683565950805325524969454545044560221775,000$
4Leon Muggli (R)0X100.00593495565950685325534870454141044550191775,000$
5Ryan Chesley (R)0X100.00633593565950865425515261474444044550211775,000$
6Ethan Edwards0X100.00645283585350895725525363494545044550231775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0066478859615277584557556349464505056
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Riley Mercer0100.005749427958535755576050484405355N0212975,000$
2Olivier Rodrigue0100.006550427360535352566050544704855N0251775,000$
Scratches
1Callum Tung0100.0057534480485352475555504844047530212975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006051437755535451565850504504954
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ilya ProtasHershey Bears (WAS)C6268255911204910.00%412921.58022070000110047.37%13300001.2401100100
2Bogdan TrineyevHershey Bears (WAS)RW6336-12066228913.64%110116.8622448000021150.00%1000001.1911000100
3Cole HutsonHershey Bears (WAS)D6134-26071114557.14%714424.0010137000010010%000000.5600000000
4Marshall WarrenHershey Bears (WAS)D6134-1001635333.33%510016.681011100002000%000000.8000000000
5Hendrix LapierreWashington CapitalsLW/RW23030207062550.00%04020.0000003000000033.33%300011.5000000100
6Vincent IorioHershey Bears (WAS)D6123-3408611359.09%1214023.370112700009000%000100.4300000010
7Owen PickeringHershey Bears (WAS)D6033-120266100%912120.180003600009000%000000.5000000000
8Kevin KorchinskiHershey Bears (WAS)D6022-220673340%512120.180112700008000%000000.3300000000
9Andrew CristallHershey Bears (WAS)LW6022100265480%010517.5601108000040040.00%1000000.3811000000
10Carson MeyerHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW6101-20032113119.09%111318.9500017000050041.67%1200000.1800000000
11Dominic ToninatoHershey Bears (WAS)C6101-200161020755.00%011719.6000007000091052.89%12100000.1701000001
12Dylan McIlrathHershey Bears (WAS)D6011-140933520%510016.780110100003000%000000.2000000000
13Eriks MateikoHershey Bears (WAS)LW6101-2557052220.00%0508.4000010000000175.00%400000.4000010010
14Jack WilliamsHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW6011-300387260%19315.610000300000000%400000.2100000000
15Trevor KuntarHershey Bears (WAS)C6011-155132040%0315.1900000000000045.45%3300000.6400001000
16Francesco PinelliHershey Bears (WAS)C6000-34014818470%09716.2800010000040052.69%930000001000000
17Jacob GaucherHershey Bears (WAS)C6000-100022120%1335.6400000000010042.86%210000000000000
18John FarinacciHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW6000-200156140%310217.0900000000030071.43%70000000000000
19Zac FunkHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW4000-120312000%06416.0300000000000050.00%40000000000000
Team Total or Average108142741-25431510510116660918.43%54180716.74481218810000882349.45%45500110.4525111321
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Olivier RodrigueHershey Bears (WAS)43100.9152.5623400101180000.800542100
2Riley MercerHershey Bears (WAS)30110.9043.09136007730000024000
Team Total or Average73210.9112.763700017191000566100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrew CristallHershey Bears (WAS)LW202005-02-04CANYes149 Lbs5 ft9NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Bogdan TrineyevHershey Bears (WAS)RW232002-03-04RUSNo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$798,980$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Callum TungHershey Bears (WAS)G212003-11-23CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------Link
Cam AllenHershey Bears (WAS)D202005-01-07CANYes190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Carson MeyerHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW281997-08-18USANo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-30NoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$721,301$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole HutsonHershey Bears (WAS)D192006-06-28USAYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
David GucciardiHershey Bears (WAS)D222002-10-09CANYes180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Dominic ToninatoHershey Bears (WAS)C311994-03-09USANo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan McIlrathHershey Bears (WAS)D331992-04-20CANNo232 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$710,204$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Eriks MateikoHershey Bears (WAS)LW192005-11-18LATYes195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ethan EdwardsHershey Bears (WAS)D232002-06-06CANNo154 Lbs5 ft9NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Francesco PinelliHershey Bears (WAS)C222003-04-11CANNo182 Lbs5 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$754,592$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ilya ProtasHershey Bears (WAS)C192006-07-18BLRYes184 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jack WilliamsHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW232002-03-02USANo165 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Jacob GaucherHershey Bears (WAS)C242001-03-09CANNo165 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$754,592$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John FarinacciHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW242001-02-14USANo165 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Kevin KorchinskiHershey Bears (WAS)D212004-06-21CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-03NoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,325,000$1,176,276$0$0$No1,325,000$--------1,325,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Leon MuggliHershey Bears (WAS)D192006-07-09SUIYes173 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Marshall WarrenHershey Bears (WAS)D242001-04-20USANo161 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$754,592$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Olivier RodrigueHershey Bears (WAS)G252000-07-06CANNo144 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-27FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Owen PickeringHershey Bears (WAS)D212004-01-27CANNo175 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$787,143$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Riley MercerHershey Bears (WAS)G212004-03-31CANNo207 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$865,561$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------Yes--------Link
Ryan ChesleyHershey Bears (WAS)D212004-02-27USAYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Ryan HoferHershey Bears (WAS)C232002-05-10CANYes189 Lbs6 ft4NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Trevor KuntarHershey Bears (WAS)C242001-06-20USANo165 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$688,010$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vincent IorioHershey Bears (WAS)D222002-11-14CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$754,592$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zac FunkHershey Bears (WAS)LW/RW222003-07-20CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm905,000$803,418$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2722.74181 Lbs6 ft01.15844,599$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CristallIlya ProtasBogdan Trineyev35122
2Carson MeyerDominic ToninatoJack Williams30122
3John FarinacciFrancesco PinelliZac Funk20122
4Eriks MateikoTrevor KuntarIlya Protas15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole HutsonVincent Iorio35122
2Owen PickeringKevin Korchinski30122
3Marshall WarrenDylan McIlrath20122
4Cole HutsonVincent Iorio15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew CristallIlya ProtasBogdan Trineyev60122
2Carson MeyerDominic ToninatoJack Williams40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole HutsonVincent Iorio60122
2Owen PickeringKevin Korchinski40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ilya ProtasDominic Toninato60122
2Bogdan TrineyevFrancesco Pinelli40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole HutsonVincent Iorio60122
2Owen PickeringKevin Korchinski40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ilya Protas60122Cole HutsonVincent Iorio60122
2Dominic Toninato40122Owen PickeringKevin Korchinski40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ilya ProtasDominic Toninato60122
2Bogdan TrineyevFrancesco Pinelli40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole HutsonVincent Iorio60122
2Owen PickeringKevin Korchinski40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrew CristallIlya ProtasBogdan TrineyevCole HutsonVincent Iorio
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrew CristallIlya ProtasBogdan TrineyevCole HutsonVincent Iorio
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jacob Gaucher, Trevor Kuntar, John FarinacciJacob Gaucher, Trevor KuntarJohn Farinacci
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marshall Warren, Dylan McIlrath, Owen PickeringMarshall WarrenDylan McIlrath, Owen Pickering
Penalty Shots
Ilya Protas, Dominic Toninato, Bogdan Trineyev, Francesco Pinelli, Andrew Cristall
Goalie
#1 : Olivier Rodrigue, #2 : Riley Mercer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ilya Protas, Dominic Toninato, Bogdan Trineyev, Francesco Pinelli, Andrew Cristall, Carson Meyer, Trevor Kuntar, Jack Williams, Jacob Gaucher, John Farinacci
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Cole Hutson, Vincent Iorio, Owen Pickering, Kevin Korchinski, Marshall Warren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Charlotte Checkers2010010047-32010010047-30000000000010.2504711000211348405369968131238400.00%6183.33%09418351.37%9518351.91%367746.75%14598143438141
2Providence Bruins21001000853210010008530000000000041.00081624000211370405369954242344375.00%10100.00%09418351.37%9518351.91%367746.75%14598143438141
3Texas Stars2010001035-22010001035-20000000000020.5003470002113484053699691729334125.00%6183.33%09418351.37%9518351.91%367746.75%14598143438141
Total612011101517-2612011101517-20000000000070.58315274200021131664053699191544310512433.33%13284.62%09418351.37%9518351.91%367746.75%14598143438141
_Since Last GM Reset612011101517-2612011101517-20000000000070.58315274200021131664053699191544310512433.33%13284.62%09418351.37%9518351.91%367746.75%14598143438141
_Vs Conference411011001212041101100121200000000000050.625122335000211311840536991223714728337.50%7185.71%09418351.37%9518351.91%367746.75%14598143438141

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67W3152742166191544310500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61211101517
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61211101517
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12433.33%13284.62%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
405369902113
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
9418351.37%9518351.91%367746.75%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14598143438141


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
5 - 2026-10-0312Charlotte Checkers3Hershey Bears1LBox score
6 - 2026-10-0423Charlotte Checkers4Hershey Bears3LXBox score
12 - 2026-10-1050Texas Stars4Hershey Bears1LBox score
13 - 2026-10-1159Texas Stars1Hershey Bears2WXXBox score
19 - 2026-10-1786Providence Bruins3Hershey Bears5WBox score
20 - 2026-10-1894Providence Bruins2Hershey Bears3WXBox score
26 - 2026-10-24118Belleville Senators-Hershey Bears-
30 - 2026-10-28139Hershey Bears-Rochester Americans-
32 - 2026-10-30150Hershey Bears-Toronto Marlies-
34 - 2026-11-01171Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hershey Bears-
37 - 2026-11-04174Hartford Wolf Pack-Hershey Bears-
39 - 2026-11-06186Hershey Bears-Springfield Thunderbirds-
40 - 2026-11-07202Hershey Bears-Springfield Thunderbirds-
44 - 2026-11-11220Bridgeport Islanders-Hershey Bears-
46 - 2026-11-13236Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hershey Bears-
48 - 2026-11-15252Charlotte Checkers-Hershey Bears-
53 - 2026-11-20276Rochester Americans-Hershey Bears-
54 - 2026-11-21288Hershey Bears-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
58 - 2026-11-25315Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hershey Bears-
60 - 2026-11-27319Hershey Bears-Charlotte Checkers-
61 - 2026-11-28332Hershey Bears-Charlotte Checkers-
65 - 2026-12-02355Hershey Bears-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
68 - 2026-12-05377Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hershey Bears-
69 - 2026-12-06388Hershey Bears-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
74 - 2026-12-11407Hershey Bears-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
75 - 2026-12-12420Hershey Bears-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
76 - 2026-12-13429Charlotte Checkers-Hershey Bears-
81 - 2026-12-18453Hershey Bears-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
82 - 2026-12-19474Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hershey Bears-
90 - 2026-12-27487Hershey Bears-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
93 - 2026-12-30510Rochester Americans-Hershey Bears-
96 - 2027-01-02525Cleveland Monsters-Hershey Bears-
97 - 2027-01-03538Cleveland Monsters-Hershey Bears-
100 - 2027-01-06549Hershey Bears-Hartford Wolf Pack-
102 - 2027-01-08559Hershey Bears-Providence Bruins-
104 - 2027-01-10586Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hershey Bears-
106 - 2027-01-12587Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hershey Bears-
109 - 2027-01-15604Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hershey Bears-
110 - 2027-01-16622Toronto Marlies-Hershey Bears-
111 - 2027-01-17628Hershey Bears-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
116 - 2027-01-22651Hershey Bears-Syracuse Crunch-
117 - 2027-01-23660Hershey Bears-Rochester Americans-
118 - 2027-01-24673Hershey Bears-Utica Comet-
123 - 2027-01-29691Hershey Bears-Cleveland Monsters-
125 - 2027-01-31713Hershey Bears-Cleveland Monsters-
128 - 2027-02-03724Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hershey Bears-
131 - 2027-02-06754Springfield Thunderbirds-Hershey Bears-
137 - 2027-02-12764Hartford Wolf Pack-Hershey Bears-
138 - 2027-02-13777Hartford Wolf Pack-Hershey Bears-
144 - 2027-02-19810Hershey Bears-Hartford Wolf Pack-
145 - 2027-02-20818Hershey Bears-Hartford Wolf Pack-
149 - 2027-02-24851Syracuse Crunch-Hershey Bears-
152 - 2027-02-27871Springfield Thunderbirds-Hershey Bears-
153 - 2027-02-28882Springfield Thunderbirds-Hershey Bears-
156 - 2027-03-03888Hershey Bears-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
159 - 2027-03-06912Hershey Bears-Charlotte Checkers-
160 - 2027-03-07921Hershey Bears-Charlotte Checkers-
166 - 2027-03-13958Hershey Bears-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
167 - 2027-03-14966Laval Rocket-Hershey Bears-
170 - 2027-03-17978Hershey Bears-Bridgeport Islanders-
172 - 2027-03-19988Hershey Bears-Belleville Senators-
173 - 2027-03-201002Hershey Bears-Laval Rocket-
177 - 2027-03-241029Utica Comet-Hershey Bears-
179 - 2027-03-261033Hershey Bears-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
180 - 2027-03-271058Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hershey Bears-
183 - 2027-03-301061Hershey Bears-Texas Stars-
184 - 2027-03-311069Hershey Bears-Texas Stars-
187 - 2027-04-031090Hershey Bears-Providence Bruins-
188 - 2027-04-041102Hershey Bears-Springfield Thunderbirds-
191 - 2027-04-071115Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hershey Bears-
193 - 2027-04-091128Hershey Bears-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
194 - 2027-04-101142Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Hershey Bears-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
30 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
263,263$ 2,280,417$ 2,280,417$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
11,635$ 263,263$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 174 11,635$ 2,024,490$




Hershey Bears Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Ethen Frank1646486150165519030857511.13%52300318.3213223561000314353.52%21.0005
2Alex Barre-Boulet82667013640201549340616.26%38166020.2514193340011611636.72%41.6400
3Jacob Gaucher1453472106251213832429311.60%51267718.4741519911235251.22%00.7912
4Tye Felhaber164404787306723816936910.84%24232914.202462200027348.09%00.7522
5Henrik Rybinski164374077101610719629812.42%28237114.4664103500007031.49%10.6500

Hershey Bears Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Clay Stevenson135814180.9012.9477518838038221281720.52917
2Brandon Bussi30151020.9132.51171920728310110.3333
3Olivier Rodrigue63200.9062.99301001516026000.8005
4Hunter Shepard101310.9003.623150019190910000
5Callum Tung10100.9003.33360022000000

Hershey Bears Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482432906400302258444121160400014712423412213024001551342110230249679803541341086258069495991116251678149918962005125.50%2125673.58%3748154448.45%738155747.40%651120554.02%166989016677971594775
2025823727093242422271541221003303120106144115170602112212111032424386803583707816247785581376663239269540715881733218.50%1583677.22%11403259054.17%1309250252.32%678132251.29%1905128519326261131560
2026612011101517-2612011101517-200000000000715274200021131664053699191544310512433.33%13284.62%09418351.37%9518351.91%367746.75%14598143438141
Total Regular Season17081580168345595025788442808413282247358237300842127725522212559961152038137206197255223158918251746885099153094935893858722.60%3839475.46%42245431752.00%2142424250.50%1365260452.42%372122743743146828071377
Playoff
202410550000036324514000001020-10541000002612141036609601916110326951301010296878022025624.00%26676.92%210018055.56%8818946.56%8316151.55%2121161919519596
202540400000717-102020000049-52020000038-50711180050201154039360139332081500.00%10370.00%06913252.27%7214649.32%307142.25%875895315628
Total Playoff1459000004349-6716000001429-157430000029209104371114011416130441135169137043512010030130620.00%36975.00%216931254.17%16033547.76%11323248.71%300174287126252124

Hershey Bears Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Alex Barre-Boulet1077141615135712.28%420220.28033510110038.46%01.3800
2Ethen Frank1476137016324914.29%025418.21011200000050.81%11.0200
3Michael Sgarbossa103811151125397.69%421321.35123400000053.11%01.0300
4Pierrick Dube9268117179219.52%014516.15101200000050.00%01.1000
5Alex Limoges10268101110219.52%115015.01112200000053.06%01.0700

Hershey Bears Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Clay Stevenson145900.8853.4977401453911471000
2Hunter Shepard10000.80010.00180031540000
3Callum Tung10000.9661.33450012900000