Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Nashville Predators
GP: 8 | W: 7 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 14
GF: 34 | GA: 15 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 90.00%
GM : Eriq Christiansson | Morale : 58 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #160 vs Boston Bruins

Game Center
San Jose Sharks
6-1-2, 14pts
2
5 Nashville Predators
7-1-0, 14pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
3-0-1Home Record4-1-0
3-1-1Away Record3-0-0
6-1-2Last 10 Games7-1-0
2.78Goals Per Game4.25
2.00Goals Against Per Game1.88
9.52%Power Play Percentage20.00%
93.75%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
St.Louis Blues
2-5-1, 5pts
2
1 Nashville Predators
7-1-0, 14pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record4-1-0
1-4-1Away Record3-0-0
2-5-1Last 10 Games7-1-0
2.13Goals Per Game4.25
3.13Goals Against Per Game1.88
6.67%Power Play Percentage20.00%
80.77%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Nashville Predators
7-1-0, 14pts
2026-10-22
Boston Bruins
4-5-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
4-1-0Home Record2-2-0
3-0-0Away Record2-3-0
7-1-0Last 10 Games4-5-0
4.25Goals Per Game3.11
1.88Goals Against Per Game3.11
20.00%Power Play Percentage21.05%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage96.67%
Nashville Predators
7-1-0, 14pts
2026-10-24
Pittsburgh Penguins
5-4-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOL1
4-1-0Home Record2-1-0
3-0-0Away Record3-3-1
7-1-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
4.25Goals Per Game2.10
1.88Goals Against Per Game2.10
20.00%Power Play Percentage13.64%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Colorado Avalanche
7-1-1, 15pts
2026-10-25
Nashville Predators
7-1-0, 14pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
4-0-1Home Record4-1-0
3-1-0Away Record3-0-0
7-1-1Last 10 Games7-1-0
3.44Goals Per Game4.25
2.33Goals Against Per Game4.25
28.57%Power Play Percentage20.00%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Team Leaders
Chris KreiderGoals
Chris Kreider
5
Steven StamkosAssists
Steven Stamkos
8
Chris KreiderPoints
Chris Kreider
12
Pavol RegendaPlus/Minus
Pavol Regenda
11
Scott WedgewoodWins
Scott Wedgewood
7
Scott WedgewoodSave Percentage
Scott Wedgewood
0.925

Team Stats
Goals For
34
4.25 GFG
Shots For
297
37.13 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
46.2%
Goals Against
15
1.88 GAA
Shots Against
201
25.13 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.0%
Team Info

General ManagerEriq Christiansson
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameBridgestone Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,598
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team22
Contract Limit44 / 60
Prospects37


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap102,512,325$
Available Salary Cap1,487,675$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue9,244,622$
Year To Date Expenses10,975,101$
Estimated Season Revenue68,410,203$
Estimated Season Expenses91,537,224$
Current Bank Account95,573,466$
Projected Bank Account70,833,820$


Team History

This Season7-1-0 (14PTS)
History76-75-12 (0.466%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan O'Reilly0X100.006339938769859891969180909193800608003414,500,000$
2Filip Forsberg0X100.008342898971829993318690769485640607903138,500,000$
3Sam Bennett0X100.008341778873819395898684737682540607802948,000,000$
4Steven Stamkos0XX100.007839838772809991898090698693810607803524,000,000$
5Valeri Nichushkin0X100.007541908483798990288777819276540607603036,125,000$
6Chris Kreider0X100.007743898580779293428479666387590607503413,250,000$
7Brock Boeser6X100.007540978267829284638380687976710607402849,100,000$
8Michael McCarron0X100.009292836880709667937168874564510617003053,333,333$
9Pavol Regenda0XX100.0091588774736868776464827053504806067N02513,000,000$
10Danton Heinen20XX100.0079399170676476717572686555755406065N0301975,000$
11Vinnie Hinostroza0X100.0073638969786385665475676465685306065N0312975,000$
12Ben Meyers0XX100.008075976873657963887368685652490556402621,000,000$
13Quinn Hughes43X100.006037899277989184259270855170700607802517,850,000$
14Roman Josi0X100.006739898575938781258276865889940607803529,059,000$
15Josh Manson0X100.009085847582749672257164924580570607503323,950,000$
16Brady Skjei0X100.007641897282859968256959924182560607403137,000,000$
17Charle-Edouard D'Astous0X100.0081747075767688722571638349474406070N02714,650,000$
18Ryan Ufko0X100.00693791746563806625756169534545054640221942,500$
Scratches
1Sam Reinhart0X48.337739968773898586678888808784740437902938,625,000$
2Connor Clifton0X96.5297868762717078582559578937665204968N03023,250,000$
Farm Team
1Tanner Laczynski0X100.0061538766636385668579646658545005263N0283975,000$
2John Beecher0X100.00746687658162706076716668415346053620241975,000$
3Scott Sabourin0X100.00918483667057666245736361536455052610331850,000$
4Evgenii Dadonov0X100.0065379763676364662560645742775705259N0361975,000$
5Joakim Kemell0X100.00795795626262786245696257544444052590211886,667$
6Seth Griffith0X100.0068558564565090664567595655645505259N0321975,000$
7Trey Fix-Wolansky0X100.0069617763535090634560665158504805257N0261975,000$
8Daniel Carr0X100.0067558762595079644559625156685705257N0341775,000$
9Garrett Pilon0X100.0062359560585082617562565652545004856N0271775,000$
10Hayden Hodgson0X100.00848178557856785745545555495852052560291775,000$
11Kyle Marino0XX100.0084787154655089545555546048585204955N0301775,000$
12Kalan Lind (R)0XX100.00716773575850675955545756524343052530201775,000$
13Austin Roest (R)0X100.00625387525550755175555153454444049510211775,000$
14Steven Santini0X100.00694091577556715225544773426053052590301775,000$
15Luke Rowe0X100.0077637955625085522552487344524904958N0271775,000$
16Alexander Alexeyev0X100.0066558757625073552553517247504804557N0251775,000$
17Cal Foote (R)0X100.00613389595850785725555171485249052570261775,000$
18Tanner Molendyk (R)0X100.00603493595750845725555064474343052550201775,000$
19Spencer Stastney0X100.006337926576678662256157823950450466402500$
TEAM AVERAGE98.5674548770696684694969657057645505466
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Scott Wedgewood0100.00919064798591929483858464690628203312,500,000$
2Yaroslav Askarov0100.00769167778268707582717751510627202312,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Michal Postava0100.006557457867677069706950524605364N0231975,000$
2Ivan Fedotov0100.005968508558626155606250625105360N0281975,000$
3Jeremy Smith0100.006047417462525757575950785904858N0361975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007071537971687070706962615505667
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Chris KreiderNashville PredatorsLW857128204142231822.73%113216.58202427000021133.33%600001.8100000202
2Steven StamkosNashville PredatorsC/LW83811620852772511.11%113717.210221027000071051.11%9000001.6000000201
3Quinn HughesNashville PredatorsD82793003111771411.76%520625.871231334000016000%000000.8700000010
4Roman JosiNashville PredatorsD8279320941751311.76%1420425.570111034000118100%000000.8800000002
5Josh MansonNashville PredatorsD81788140218125118.33%1815619.5501151700009010%000001.0200000010
6Ryan O'ReillyNashville PredatorsC8347000326373178.11%017922.451237310000221056.59%25800000.7800000100
7Sam BennettNashville PredatorsC82575201115287117.14%012615.8000047000190056.15%13000001.1100000100
8Brock BoeserNashville PredatorsRW8336400361031230.00%113817.27000021000001166.67%600000.8700000100
9Pavol RegendaNashville PredatorsLW/RW8426114059150426.67%28710.9900000000001060.00%500001.3600000021
10Filip ForsbergNashville PredatorsLW8325040221529112510.34%017321.6721311300000141045.00%2000000.5800000010
11Michael McCarronNashville PredatorsC81347751410103310.00%18811.0700000000050156.00%10000000.9000001000
12Charle-Edouard D'AstousNashville PredatorsD822456093134515.38%611814.780002700001000%000000.6800000000
13Brady SkjeiNashville PredatorsD821350052107720.00%515919.94112417000014000%000000.3800000010
14Valeri NichushkinNashville PredatorsRW8022220119202170%114618.30011428000010042.86%700000.2700000000
15Ben MeyersNashville PredatorsC/LW6011-100341120%2437.3000000000010055.56%4500000.4600000000
16Sam ReinhartNashville PredatorsRW21011001290311.11%13417.130002800000000%000000.5800000000
17Vinnie HinostrozaNashville PredatorsRW8011-100429360%0587.2800000000000050.00%200000.3400000000
18Connor CliftonNashville PredatorsD6000220924120%27913.300000000006000%00000000000000
19Danton HeinenNashville PredatorsLW/RW8000000506020%0648.0200000000030075.00%40000000000000
20Ryan UfkoNashville PredatorsD2000200101000%02713.590000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average144346296704751511472977219711.45%60236316.42711187629300021347455.13%67300000.8100001766
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Scott WedgewoodNashville Predators87100.9251.8847901152010100080010
Team Total or Average87100.9251.884790115201010080010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Ben MeyersNashville PredatorsC/LW261998-11-15USANo194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoWaiverYesYes22026-06-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$892,308$1,000,000$892,308$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brady Skjei (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD311994-03-26USANo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,246,154$7,000,000$6,246,154$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brock Boeser (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsRW281997-02-25USANo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes42025-07-13FalseFalsePro & Farm9,100,000$8,120,000$9,100,000$8,120,000$No9,100,000$9,100,000$9,100,000$------9,100,000$9,100,000$9,100,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Charle-Edouard D'AstousNashville PredatorsD271998-04-21CANNo188 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentYesYes12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm4,650,000$4,149,231$4,650,000$4,149,231$No---------------------------Link
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsLW341991-04-30USANo230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-14YesYes12026-08-14FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$2,900,000$3,250,000$2,900,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor Clifton (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD301995-04-28USANo190 Lbs5 ft11YesNoFree AgentYesYes22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$2,900,000$3,250,000$2,900,000$No3,250,000$--------3,250,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Danton HeinenNashville PredatorsLW/RW301995-07-05CANNo188 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,000$975,000$870,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip Forsberg (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsLW311994-08-13SWENo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes32024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,584,615$8,500,000$7,584,615$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Josh Manson (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD331991-10-07USANo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-07-30YesYes22026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm3,950,000$3,524,615$3,950,000$3,524,615$No3,950,000$--------3,950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Michael McCarron (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC301995-03-07USANo232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes52026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm3,333,333$2,974,359$3,333,333$2,974,359$No3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$-----3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Pavol Regenda (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsLW/RW251999-12-07SVKNo212 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree AgentYesYes12026-09-26FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,676,923$3,000,000$2,676,923$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Quinn Hughes (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD251999-10-14USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-12-02YesYes12024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm7,850,000$7,004,615$7,850,000$7,004,615$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Roman Josi (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsD351990-06-01CHENo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes22024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm9,059,000$8,083,415$9,059,000$8,083,415$No9,059,000$--------9,059,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC341991-02-07CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12024-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,015,385$4,500,000$4,015,385$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ryan UfkoNashville PredatorsD222003-05-07USANo174 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo12026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm942,500$841,000$942,500$841,000$No---------------------------Link
Sam Bennett (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC291996-06-20CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-09YesYes42025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,138,462$8,000,000$7,138,462$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Sam Reinhart (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsRW291995-11-06CANNo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-09YesYes32024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm8,625,000$7,696,154$8,625,000$7,696,154$No8,625,000$8,625,000$-------8,625,000$8,625,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Scott Wedgewood (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsG331992-08-14CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyYesYes12026-06-13FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,230,769$2,500,000$2,230,769$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsC/LW351990-02-07CANNo182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-26YesYes22026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,569,231$4,000,000$3,569,231$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Valeri Nichushkin (1 Way Contract)Nashville PredatorsRW301995-03-04RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-07-29YesYes32024-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$5,465,385$6,125,000$5,465,385$No6,125,000$6,125,000$-------6,125,000$6,125,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Vinnie HinostrozaNashville PredatorsRW311994-04-03USANo183 Lbs5 ft10YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$870,000$975,000$870,000$No975,000$--------975,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Yaroslav AskarovNashville PredatorsG232002-06-16RUSNo178 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,784,615$2,000,000$1,784,615$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.59199 Lbs6 ft12.094,662,947$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
102,584,833$72,917,333$50,683,333$20,433,333$3,333,333$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergRyan O'ReillyBrock Boeser35014
2Steven StamkosSam BennettValeri Nichushkin30014
3Chris KreiderMichael McCarronPavol Regenda25023
4Danton HeinenBen MeyersVinnie Hinostroza10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiQuinn Hughes35041
2Josh MansonBrady Skjei30041
3Charle-Edouard D'AstousRyan Ufko20041
4Roman JosiQuinn Hughes15140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergRyan O'ReillyValeri Nichushkin60005
2Chris KreiderSteven StamkosBrock Boeser40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiQuinn Hughes60014
2Josh MansonBrady Skjei40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillyFilip Forsberg60050
2Steven StamkosSam Bennett40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiQuinn Hughes60050
2Josh MansonBrady Skjei40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'Reilly60050Roman JosiQuinn Hughes60050
2Filip Forsberg40050Josh MansonBrady Skjei40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillyFilip Forsberg60122
2Steven StamkosSam Bennett40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiQuinn Hughes60122
2Josh MansonBrady Skjei40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergRyan O'ReillyValeri NichushkinRoman JosiQuinn Hughes
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergRyan O'ReillyValeri NichushkinRoman JosiQuinn Hughes
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael McCarron, Pavol Regenda, Danton HeinenMichael McCarron, Pavol RegendaDanton Heinen
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Charle-Edouard D'Astous, Quinn Hughes, Josh MansonCharle-Edouard D'AstousCharle-Edouard D'Astous, Josh Manson
Penalty Shots
Ryan O'Reilly, Filip Forsberg, Steven Stamkos, Sam Bennett, Valeri Nichushkin
Goalie
#1 : Yaroslav Askarov, #2 : Scott Wedgewood
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan O'Reilly, Filip Forsberg, Steven Stamkos, Sam Bennett, Valeri Nichushkin, Chris Kreider, Brock Boeser, Michael McCarron, Pavol Regenda, Danton Heinen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Roman Josi, Quinn Hughes, Josh Manson, Brady Skjei, Charle-Edouard D'Astous


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Dallas Stars11000000413110000004130000000000021.000471100310044201113020511214125.00%30100.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%2519216126
2Minnesota Wild11000000523110000005230000000000021.00059140031104917201201868306116.67%3166.67%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%2719207126
3Montreal Canadiens11000000404000000000001100000040421.0004711012020358101702184177114.29%20100.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%3223156127
4Ottawa Senators11000000431000000000001100000043121.0004711002020351261704010615300.00%30100.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%2317236125
5San Jose Sharks11000000523110000005230000000000021.000510150023003212911026122134125.00%10100.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%2618216126
6St.Louis Blues1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230001002791620235226300.00%10100.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%2619196137
7Toronto Maple Leafs11000000523000000000001100000052321.000591400131032111011023710125240.00%50100.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%2517207147
8Vegas Golden Knights11000000633110000006330000000000021.000611170003304312131803074173133.33%2150.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%2619206136
Total8710000034151954100000211011330000001358140.87534629601131290297101951010201604715135720.00%20290.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%2141531625310255
_Since Last GM Reset8710000034151954100000211011330000001358140.87534629601131290297101951010201604715135720.00%20290.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%2141531625310255
_Vs Conference54100000211011541000002110110000000000080.8002139600089401957069560117352710720420.00%10280.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%13395103336334
_Vs Division3210000010553210000010550000000000040.66710182800631012046472706116217713215.38%7185.71%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%795761203821

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
814L1346296297201604715101
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
87100003415
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54100002110
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000135
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
710000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
35720.00%20290.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
101951010131290
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
17331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2141531625310255


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0113Minnesota Wild2Nashville Predators5WBox score
5 - 2026-10-0326Dallas Stars1Nashville Predators4WBox score
8 - 2026-10-0647Nashville Predators5Toronto Maple Leafs2WBox score
10 - 2026-10-0860Nashville Predators4Montreal Canadiens0WBox score
12 - 2026-10-1078Nashville Predators4Ottawa Senators3WBox score
15 - 2026-10-13104Vegas Golden Knights3Nashville Predators6WBox score
17 - 2026-10-15113San Jose Sharks2Nashville Predators5WBox score
19 - 2026-10-17133St.Louis Blues2Nashville Predators1LBox score
24 - 2026-10-22160Nashville Predators-Boston Bruins-
26 - 2026-10-24174Nashville Predators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
27 - 2026-10-25180Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
29 - 2026-10-27196New York Islanders-Nashville Predators-
31 - 2026-10-29212Washington Capitals-Nashville Predators-
33 - 2026-10-31225Tampa Bay Lightning-Nashville Predators-
36 - 2026-11-03237Carolina Hurricanes-Nashville Predators-
38 - 2026-11-05256Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
40 - 2026-11-07273St.Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
43 - 2026-11-10290Nashville Predators-Los Angeles Kings-
44 - 2026-11-11293Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
46 - 2026-11-13310Nashville Predators-Vegas Golden Knights-
48 - 2026-11-15329Nashville Predators-San Jose Sharks-
50 - 2026-11-17340Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
54 - 2026-11-21369Pittsburgh Penguins-Nashville Predators-
58 - 2026-11-25390Nashville Predators-Dallas Stars-
60 - 2026-11-27411Utah Mammoth-Nashville Predators-
61 - 2026-11-28419Nashville Predators-Detroit Red Wings-
63 - 2026-11-30434Ottawa Senators-Nashville Predators-
66 - 2026-12-03449Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
68 - 2026-12-05465Columbus Blue Jackets-Nashville Predators-
69 - 2026-12-06478Nashville Predators-St.Louis Blues-
71 - 2026-12-08491Nashville Predators-Calgary Flames-
73 - 2026-12-10505Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
75 - 2026-12-12518Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
78 - 2026-12-15542Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
81 - 2026-12-18564Nashville Predators-New York Rangers-
83 - 2026-12-20579Nashville Predators-New Jersey Devils-
85 - 2026-12-22600Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
89 - 2026-12-26602Detroit Red Wings-Nashville Predators-
91 - 2026-12-28622Nashville Predators-Florida Panthers-
92 - 2026-12-29630Nashville Predators-Tampa Bay Lightning-
95 - 2027-01-01651Florida Panthers-Nashville Predators-
96 - 2027-01-02662Nashville Predators-Carolina Hurricanes-
99 - 2027-01-05682Edmonton Oilers-Nashville Predators-
101 - 2027-01-07698Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
103 - 2027-01-09714Nashville Predators-Minnesota Wild-
104 - 2027-01-10723Nashville Predators-Colorado Avalanche-
106 - 2027-01-12735Philadelphia Flyers-Nashville Predators-
108 - 2027-01-14748Montreal Canadiens-Nashville Predators-
110 - 2027-01-16766Nashville Predators-Buffalo Sabres-
112 - 2027-01-18779Nashville Predators-New York Islanders-
114 - 2027-01-20797Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
115 - 2027-01-21803Nashville Predators-Philadelphia Flyers-
117 - 2027-01-23817Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-
120 - 2027-01-26845Vegas Golden Knights-Nashville Predators-
122 - 2027-01-28855Nashville Predators-San Jose Sharks-
124 - 2027-01-30870Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
125 - 2027-01-31878Nashville Predators-Utah Mammoth-
127 - 2027-02-02884Nashville Predators-Utah Mammoth-
138 - 2027-02-13912Anaheim Ducks-Nashville Predators-
141 - 2027-02-16943New Jersey Devils-Nashville Predators-
143 - 2027-02-18960Toronto Maple Leafs-Nashville Predators-
145 - 2027-02-20971Nashville Predators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
146 - 2027-02-21979Nashville Predators-Washington Capitals-
148 - 2027-02-23998Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
150 - 2027-02-251005Edmonton Oilers-Nashville Predators-
152 - 2027-02-271023Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-
155 - 2027-03-021043Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
157 - 2027-03-041061Utah Mammoth-Nashville Predators-
159 - 2027-03-061073Minnesota Wild-Nashville Predators-
162 - 2027-03-091097Nashville Predators-St.Louis Blues-
164 - 2027-03-111110Nashville Predators-Edmonton Oilers-
166 - 2027-03-131126Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
168 - 2027-03-151141Nashville Predators-Calgary Flames-
170 - 2027-03-171156Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
173 - 2027-03-201174Boston Bruins-Nashville Predators-
176 - 2027-03-231203New York Rangers-Nashville Predators-
179 - 2027-03-261225Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
180 - 2027-03-271231Nashville Predators-Dallas Stars-
183 - 2027-03-301248Buffalo Sabres-Nashville Predators-
185 - 2027-04-011266Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
187 - 2027-04-031278Calgary Flames-Nashville Predators-
190 - 2027-04-061308Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
192 - 2027-04-081319Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
194 - 2027-04-101333Dallas Stars-Nashville Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance29,16624,3819,64119,8464,957
Attendance PCT97.22%97.52%96.41%99.23%99.14%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 17598 - 97.77% 1,848,924$9,244,622$18000105

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
10,975,101$ 102,584,833$ 102,584,833$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
526,076$ 10,975,101$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
68,410,203$ 174 526,076$ 91,537,224$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
93,149,849$ 95,573,466$ 70,833,820$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
102,512,325$ 1,487,675$ 104,000,000$ 25,612,325$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Filip ForsbergAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Steven StamkosAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Chris KreiderAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Pavol RegendaAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Danton HeinenAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Ben MeyersAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Evgenii DadonovAGE:36PO:0OV:59
Daniel CarrAGE:34PO:0OV:57
Kyle MarinoAGE:30PO:0OV:55
Kalan Lind (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:53
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:80
Sam BennettAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Steven StamkosAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Michael McCarronAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Ben MeyersAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Tanner LaczynskiAGE:28PO:0OV:63
John BeecherAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Garrett PilonAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Austin Roest (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:51
Sam ReinhartAGE:29PO:0OV:79
Valeri NichushkinAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Brock BoeserAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Pavol RegendaAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Danton HeinenAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Scott SabourinAGE:33PO:0OV:61
Joakim KemellAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Seth GriffithAGE:32PO:0OV:59
Trey Fix-WolanskyAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Hayden HodgsonAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Kyle MarinoAGE:30PO:0OV:55
Kalan Lind (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Quinn HughesAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Roman JosiAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Josh MansonAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Brady SkjeiAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Charle-Edouard D'AstousAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Connor CliftonAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Spencer StastneyAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Ryan UfkoAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Steven SantiniAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Luke RoweAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Alexander AlexeyevAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Cal Foote (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:57
Tanner Molendyk (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55
Scott WedgewoodAGE:33PO:0OV:82
Yaroslav AskarovAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Michal PostavaAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Ivan FedotovAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Jeremy SmithAGE:36PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam IngramNashville Predators202282CLink
Aiden FinkNashville Predators2023218RWLink
Alex SwetlikoffNashville Predators00Link
Anton OlssonNashville Predators202172DLink
Ben StrindenNashville Predators2022210CLink
Braeden CootesNashville Predators20256
Cole OHaraNashville Predators2022114
Conrad FondrkNashville Predators202559
Dylan MacKinnonNashville Predators202383
Erik PahlssonNashville Predators2024213
Felix NilssonNashville Predators202343
Graham SwardNashville Predators2022146
Hiroki GojsicNashville Predators202494
Jakub MilotaNashville Predators202499
Jesse KiiskinenNashville Predators202368
Juha JatkolaNashville Predators2023121
Kasper KulonummiNashville Predators202284
Kevin ConleyNashville Predators00Link
Marc-Andre FleuryNashville Predators20031Link
Markus RuckNashville Predators202648
Max HeiseNashville Predators2025165
Miguel MarquesNashville Predators202487
Nolan StevensNashville Predators00Link
Patrick KhodorenkoNashville Predators00Link
Quinn BeauchesneNashville Predators2025164
Roni HirvonenNashville Predators202059Link
Sascha BoumedienneNashville Predators202537
Simon KnakNashville Predators2021179
Stepan ShuryginNashville Predators2026201
Sutter MuzzattiNashville Predators2023143
Teddy StigaNashville Predators202455
Tyler BensonNashville Predators00Link
Viggo GustafsonNashville Predators202477
Viktor NorringerNashville Predators2024127
Ville PetmanNashville Predators00Link
Will ReynoldsNashville Predators2025101
Yegor SurinNashville Predators202422C/LWLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027
2028
2029
2030
2031
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Nashville Predators Trade History

[2026-10-13 19:01:16] New Record for Team's Most Shots (49) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[2026-10-11 20:12:06] Luke Rowe signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-11 20:12:06] Luke Rowe was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-10-11 20:11:53] Alexander Alexeyev signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-11 20:11:53] Alexander Alexeyev was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-10-11 20:11:38] Kyle Marino signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-11 20:11:38] Kyle Marino was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-10-11 20:11:25] Daniel Carr signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-11 20:11:25] Daniel Carr was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-10-11 20:11:15] Garrett Pilon signed with Nashville Predators for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-10-11 20:11:15] Garrett Pilon was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-10-08 23:14:55] Ben Meyers was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-10-08 23:14:55] Nashville Predators claimed Ben Meyers from waivers by Anaheim Ducks for $900,000.
[2026-10-08 23:14:45] Nashville Predators show interest in Ben Meyers from waiver.
[2026-10-07 23:31:17] Nashville Predators show interest in Ryan Carpenter from waiver.
[2026-10-07 23:31:16] Nashville Predators show interest in Trent Miner from waiver.
[2026-10-07 23:31:16] Nashville Predators show interest in Trevor Carrick from waiver.
[2026-10-07 23:31:15] Nashville Predators show interest in Cale Fleury from waiver.
[2026-10-07 23:31:14] Nashville Predators show interest in Ben Meyers from waiver.
[2026-09-29 18:24:21] Trey Fix-Wolansky signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 18:24:21] Trey Fix-Wolansky was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-29 18:24:02] Seth Griffith signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 18:24:02] Seth Griffith was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-29 18:20:01] Jeremy Smith signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 18:20:01] Jeremy Smith was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-29 18:15:34] Ivan Fedotov signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 18:15:34] Ivan Fedotov was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-29 18:13:32] Evgenii Dadonov signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-29 18:13:32] Evgenii Dadonov was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-27 18:38:10] Sawyer Boulton was released.
[2026-09-27 18:38:10] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Sawyer Boulton.
[2026-09-27 18:37:49] Sawyer Boulton signed with Nashville Predators for $825,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 18:37:49] Sawyer Boulton was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-27 16:05:30] Alexis Gendron was released.
[2026-09-27 16:05:30] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Alexis Gendron.
[2026-09-27 16:05:10] Alexis Gendron signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-27 16:05:10] Alexis Gendron was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-26 20:01:08] Charle-Edouard D'Astous signed with Nashville Predators for $4,650,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 20:01:08] Charle-Edouard D'Astous was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-26 19:36:08] Pavol Regenda signed with Nashville Predators for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-26 19:36:08] Pavol Regenda was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-19 18:32:17] Michal Postava signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-19 18:32:17] Michal Postava was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-19 14:51:16] Joseph Willis has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-18 20:32:50] Vinnie Hinostroza signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:32:50] Vinnie Hinostroza was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-18 20:32:30] Tanner Laczynski signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:32:30] Tanner Laczynski was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-18 20:31:56] John Beecher signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:31:56] John Beecher was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-18 20:31:42] Danton Heinen signed with Nashville Predators for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 20:31:42] Danton Heinen was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-09-18 20:31:21] Connor Clifton signed with Nashville Predators for $3,250,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-09-18 20:31:21] Connor Clifton was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-26 23:09:39] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to St.Louis Blues : Y:2027-RND:3-NAS, Y:2028-RND:3-NAS.
[2026-08-26 23:07:49] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Nashville Predators : Steven Stamkos (78).
[2026-08-26 23:07:49] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Chicago Blackhawks : Andrew Gibson (56), Jonathan Marchessault (70), Sam OReilly (P), Y:2027-RND:2-EDM, Y:2028-RND:4-EDM.
[2026-08-14 21:43:10] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Nashville Predators : Chris Kreider (75), Hayden Hodgson (56), Steven Santini (59), $3,250,000 (Salary Cap Current Year).
[2026-08-14 21:43:10] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New York Rangers : Fedor Svechkov (63), Zachary L'Heureux (63), Y:2027-RND:4-SEA.
[2026-08-13 23:20:38] Tomas Tatar has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-13 23:20:33] Trevor Lewis has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-13 23:20:22] Blade Jenkins has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2026-08-10 12:02:55] Nashville Predators drafts Stepan Shurygin as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-10 08:37:32] Nashville Predators drafts Markus Ruck as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-08-09 20:20:58] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Nashville Predators : Y:2027-RND:3-TBL.
[2026-08-09 20:20:58] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2026-RND:6-ANA, Y:2026-RND:7-NYR, Y:2027-RND:4-NAS.
[2026-08-09 19:49:38] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New York Islanders : Y:2026-RND:4-CHI, Y:2026-RND:4-NAS.
[2026-08-09 19:49:38] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Nashville Predators : Y:2027-RND:3-NYI, Y:2027-RND:5-NYI.
[2026-08-09 19:44:13] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Seattle Kraken : Y:2026-RND:4-COL, Y:2027-RND:7-NAS.
[2026-08-09 19:44:13] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Nashville Predators : Y:2027-RND:4-SEA.
[2026-08-09 19:44:11] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Nashville Predators : Y:2026-RND:6-ANA, Y:2027-RND:3-WAS.
[2026-08-09 19:44:11] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2026-RND:3-TBL.
[2026-08-09 18:29:41] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Nashville Predators : Sam Bennett (77), Sam Reinhart (78), Scott Sabourin (61).
[2026-08-09 18:29:41] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Florida Panthers : Ivan Provorov (75), Matthew Wood (65), Shane Pinto (74), Bill Zonnon (P), Y:2026-RND:2-NAS, Y:2027-RND:1-NAS.
[2026-07-18 20:39:37] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Edmonton Oilers : Juuse Saros (78), Y:2026-RND:6-NAS, Y:2026-RND:6-TBL.
[2026-07-18 20:39:37] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Nashville Predators : Shane Pinto (74), Sam OReilly (P), Y:2027-RND:2-EDM, Y:2028-RND:4-EDM.
[2026-07-01 21:34:31] Xavier Simoneau was released.
[2026-07-01 21:34:31] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Xavier Simoneau.
[2026-07-01 21:34:06] Walker Duehr was released.
[2026-07-01 21:34:06] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Walker Duehr.
[2026-07-01 21:33:20] Spencer Martin was released.
[2026-07-01 21:33:20] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Spencer Martin.
[2026-07-01 21:33:01] Scott Perunovich was released.
[2026-07-01 21:33:01] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Scott Perunovich.
[2026-07-01 21:32:13] Ryan McGregor was released.
[2026-07-01 21:32:13] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Ryan McGregor.
[2026-07-01 21:31:54] Marc Del Gaizo was released.
[2026-07-01 21:31:54] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Marc Del Gaizo.
[2026-07-01 21:31:34] Luke Prokop was released.
[2026-07-01 21:31:34] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Luke Prokop.
[2026-07-01 21:31:20] Kevin Gravel was released.
[2026-07-01 21:31:20] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Kevin Gravel.
[2026-07-01 21:30:57] Kaapo Kahkonen was released.
[2026-07-01 21:30:57] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Kaapo Kahkonen.
[2026-07-01 21:30:42] Joey Anderson was released.
[2026-07-01 21:30:42] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Joey Anderson.
[2026-07-01 21:30:25] Jack Matier was released.
[2026-07-01 21:30:25] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Jack Matier.
[2026-07-01 21:30:09] Hudson Fasching was released.
[2026-07-01 21:30:09] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Hudson Fasching.
[2026-07-01 21:29:44] Austin Watson was released.
[2026-07-01 21:29:44] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Austin Watson.
[2026-07-01 21:29:31] Vinnie Hinostroza was released.
[2026-07-01 21:29:31] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Vinnie Hinostroza.
[2026-07-01 21:29:18] Tyson Jost was released.
[2026-07-01 21:29:18] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Tyson Jost.
[2026-07-01 21:29:04] Nick Blankenburg was released.
[2026-07-01 21:29:04] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Nick Blankenburg.
[2026-07-01 21:28:51] Jeremy Lauzon was released.
[2026-07-01 21:28:51] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Jeremy Lauzon.
[2026-07-01 21:28:32] Cole Smith was released.
[2026-07-01 21:28:32] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Cole Smith.
[2026-07-01 21:28:01] Alex Gallant was released.
[2026-07-01 21:28:01] Nashville Predators paid $0 to release Alex Gallant.
[2026-06-12 19:50:51] Andrew Gibson was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-06-12 19:50:50] Tanner Molendyk was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-06-12 19:50:50] Kalan Lind was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-06-12 19:50:50] Austin Roest was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-06-12 19:50:46] Cal Foote was added to Nashville Predators.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Karl Taylor contract with Milwaukee Admirals has ended.
[2026-06-12 19:09:41] Andrew Brunette contract with Nashville Predators has ended.
[2026-06-11 18:06:28] Milwaukee Admiralsare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 2025!
[2026-04-19 19:21:40] Nashville Predators didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-01-08 18:22:08] Matthew Wood was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-12-02 08:50:44] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Vancouver Canucks : Yegor Sharangovich (69), Eddie Genborg (P), Y:2026-RND:1-NAS, Y:2026-RND:1-OTT, Y:2027-RND:2-NAS.
[2025-12-02 08:50:44] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Nashville Predators : Quinn Hughes (76), Y:2027-RND:4-CHI, Y:2028-RND:3-VAN.
[2025-11-28 20:01:21] New Record for Team's Most Shots (45) in 1 Game for Nashville Predators!
[2025-11-05 10:07:54] Blade Jenkins was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-10-24 18:08:25] Ryan McGregor was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-09-28 18:42:08] Alex Gallant was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-09-28 18:41:51] Kevin Conley was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-09-20 20:06:37] Alex Swetlikoff was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-09-20 20:05:59] Roni Hirvonen was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-09-20 20:05:47] Xavier Simoneau was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-08-11 09:17:54] Nolan Burke has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2025-08-11 09:17:47] Julian Junca has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2025-08-11 09:17:41] Jeremy Hanzel has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2025-08-11 09:17:36] Greg McKegg has been deleted from Nashville Predators.
[2025-08-11 08:48:43] Nashville Predators drafts Max Heise as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:48:40] Nashville Predators drafts Quinn Beauchesne as the #164 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:33:00] Nashville Predators drafts Will Reynolds as the #101 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:12:29] Nashville Predators drafts Conrad Fondrk as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:11:42] Nashville Predators drafts Eddie Genborg as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:06:27] Nashville Predators drafts Sascha Boumedienne as the #37 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 08:04:08] Nashville Predators drafts Bill Zonnon as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 07:56:39] Nashville Predators drafts Braeden Cootes as the #6 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-11 07:50:18] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2025-RND:4-PIT.
[2025-08-11 07:50:18] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Nashville Predators : Y:2026-RND:4-COL.
[2025-08-11 07:47:03] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2025-RND:3-COL.
[2025-08-11 07:47:03] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Nashville Predators : Y:2026-RND:3-TBL, Y:2026-RND:6-TBL.
[2025-08-11 07:43:36] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2025-RND:1-TBL.
[2025-08-11 07:43:36] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Nashville Predators : Y:2026-RND:1-OTT.
[2025-07-31 19:08:08] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Tommy Novak (67), Y:2026-RND:5-NAS.
[2025-07-31 19:08:08] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Nashville Predators : Y:2027-RND:2-PIT.
[2025-07-27 20:45:17] Ivan Provorov was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-07-13 22:43:40] Trevor Lewis was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-07-13 22:40:51] Tomas Tatar was added to Nashville Predators.
[2025-07-13 22:35:29] Hudson Fasching was added to Nashville Predators.



Sam Reinhart is out for 2 months because of a Sore Right Knee Injury.



Nashville Predators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Filip Forsberg161676713484633020858211.51%38326820.301923429900036327.92%00.82314
2Ryan O'Reilly17050691193319534248510.31%48334619.6911152669000813356.92%00.71210
3Valeri Nichushkin1715166117-1382432115938.60%52335919.651318318800079227.80%10.70515
4Roman Josi146216384-21772022042637.98%180351424.0781624820001220%00.4822
5Jonathan Marchessault158334982-11352021633369.82%29273917.34813214600003023.96%00.6013

Nashville Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Juuse Saros1285455170.9112.5876061453273666894340.74551
2Scott Wedgewood2816920.9112.3516590265727250121.0006
3Marc-Andre Fleury134710.9152.68717003237800000
4Yaroslav Askarov82410.8962.874390021201521000

Nashville Predators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202482253604854207219-1241141501731107110-341112103123100109-9802073465534256806210243576888975257238479651516102754616.73%1392383.45%1879179249.05%805158550.79%602112453.56%1834108617217161434734
202582303801643212224-124117170141111611424113210023296110-1479212364576248070579217775567871954239368661417522284620.18%2364979.24%11222258147.35%1227274544.70%607120150.54%1960135819635841048526
202687100000341519541000002110113300000013581434629601131290297101951010201604715135720.00%20290.00%017331155.63%11922951.97%7913359.40%2141531625310255
Total Regular Season1726275051497453458-58735330211422442341085274203355209224-1517345377212256714916212819490916241662157211149781542117635135389918.40%3957481.27%22274468448.55%2151455947.18%1288245852.40%400925993848135525851316
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Nashville Predators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nashville Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA